Weekend TV/Radio highlights
FRIDAY
Television/streaming highlights
MLB
3:50 p.m. Cleveland at Tampa Bay APPLETV+
5:15 Chicago Cubs at St. Louis APPLETV+
6:30 Seattle at L.A. Angels ROOT
COLLEGE BASEBALL
5 p.m. HBCU Swingman Classic MLBN
NORTHWEST LEAGUE BASEBALL
7 p.m. Everett at Spokane SWX
NBA Las Vegas Summer League
1 p.m. Cleveland vs. Orlando NBATV
2 New Orleans vs. Minnesota ESPN2
3 Sacramento vs. Memphis NBATV
4:30 Houston vs. L.A. Lakers ESPN
5 Brooklyn vs. Indiana NBATV
6:30 Atlanta vs. Washington ESPN
7 Denver vs. L.A. Clippers NBATV
WNBA
4:30 p.m. Phoenix at Indiana ION
7 Minnesota at Seattle ION
CFL
5:30 p.m. Calgary at Winnipeg CBSSN
AUTO RACING
NASCAR
2:30 p.m. Truck Series, Brakleen 175 FS1
GOLF
3 a.m. LPGA, Evian Championship, second round GOLF
7:30 PGA, Scottish Open, second round GOLF
11 Champions, Kaulig Companies Championship, second round GOLF
1:30 p.m. PGA, ISCO Championship, second round GOLF
5:30 American Century Championship, first round, tape GOLF
TENNIS
5 a.m. Wimbledon, men’s semifinals ESPN
MEN’S SOCCER
Canadian Premier League
6:50 p.m. Ottawa at Vancouver FC FS2
Radio highlights
TALK
6 a.m. Brock and Salk ESPN 700/105.3 FM
3 p.m. Wyman and Bob ESPN 700/105.3 FM
MLB
6:30 p.m. Seattle at L.A. Angels ESPN 700/105.3 FM
NORTHWEST LEAGUE BASEBALL
7 p.m. Everett at Spokane KGA 1510/103.5 FM
SATURDAY
Television/streaming highlights
MLB
10 a.m. L.A. Dodgers at Detroit MLBN
1 p.m. N.Y. Yankees at Baltimore FS1
1 2024 All-Star Futures Game MLBN
4 Minnesota at San Francisco KAYU
6:30 Seattle at L.A. Angels ROOT
7 Toronto at Arizona MLBN
NBA Las Vegas Summer League
1:30 p.m Milwaukee vs. Chicago NBATV
2 Charlotte vs. New York ESPN2
3:30 Miami vs. Boston NBATV
4 Detroit vs. Philadelphia ESPN2
5:30 Oklahoma City vs. Portland NBATV
6 San Antonio vs. Portland ESPN2
7:30 Utah vs. Dallas NBATV
8 Phoenix vs. Golden State ESPN2
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL
1 p.m. Run 4 Roses Classic, TBA ESPNU
WNBA
10 a.m. New York at Chicago KXLY
12:30 p.m. Los Angeles at Dallas KREM
CFL
4 p.m. Saskatchewan at BC CBSSN
ARENA FOOTBALL
Semifinals
11:30 a.m. Salina at Albany CBSSN
GOLF
1 a.m. LPGA, Evian Championship, third round GOLF
7 PGA, Scottish Open, third round GOLF
9 PGA, Scottish Open, third round KREM
9 Champions, Kaulig Companies Championship, third round GOLF
10 LIV, Andalucia, Day 2 CW
11:30 American Century Championship, second round KHQ
1 p.m. PGA, ISCO Championship, third round GOLF
AUTO RACING
NASCAR
7:30 a.m. Xfinity, Pocono Mountains 225, practice, qualifying USA
9 Cup Series, Great American Getaway 400, practice, qualifying USA
Motocross
10:30 a.m. Spring Creek National KHQ
IndyCar
5 p.m. Hy-Vee Homefront 250 KHQ
FISHING
5 a.m. Bassmaster Elite Series, Bassmaster Open at Lake St. Clair FS1
HORSE RACING
10 a.m. America’s Day at the Races FS1
MEN’S LACROSSE
Premier Lacrosse League
Noon All-Star Game ESPN
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
4 p.m. UFC Fight Night prelims, undercard bouts ESPN
7 UFC Fight Night, Namajunas vs. Cortez, flyweights ESPN
MEN’S RUGBY
2:30 a.m. NRL, St. George Illawara at Brisbane FS1
TENNIS
6 a.m. Wimbledon, women’s championship ESPN
MEN’S SOCCER
Copa America, third-place match
5 p.m. Canada vs. Uruguay FS1
MLS
7 p.m. Real Salt Lake at Portland FS1
WOMEN’S SOCCER
International friendly
12:30 p.m. United States vs. Mexico TNT
Evergreen Premier League
4 p.m. Washington East Surf at Tri-Cities SWX
PICKLEBALL
10 a.m. Grand Rapids Invitational ESPN2
AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL
Premiership
10 p.m. Richmond at Greater Western Sydney FS1
Radio highlights
MLB
6:30 p.m. Seattle at L.A. Angels ESPN 700/105.3 FM
NORTHWEST LEAGUE BASEBALL
7 p.m. Everett at Spokane KGA 1510/103.5 FM
SUNDAY
Television/streaming highlights
MLB
10:30 a.m. Colorado at N.Y. Mets MLBN
1 p.m. Seattle at L.A. Angels ROOT
4 2024 MLB Draft ESPN
NBA Las Vegas Summer League
12:30 p.m. Cleveland vs. Milwaukee NBATV
2:30 Minnesota vs. Indiana NBATV
3 p.m. Houston vs. Washington ESPN2
5 San Antonio vs. Atlanta ESPN2
7 Chicago vs. Golden State ESPN2
WNBA
10 a.m. Phoenix at Connecticut KXLY
Noon Las Vegas at Washington CBSSN
1 p.m. Indiana at Minnesota ESPN
BIG3
Noon Week 5 KREM
CFL
4 p.m. Ottawa at Edmonton CBSSN
GOLF
1 a.m. LPGA, Evian Championship, final round GOLF
7 PGA Tour, Scottish Open, final round GOLF
9 PGA, Scottish Open, final round KREM
9 Champions, Kaulig Companies Championship, final round GOLF
10 LIV, Andalucia, Day 3 CW
11:30 American Century Championship, final round KHQ
1 p.m. PGA, ISCO Championship, final round GOLF
AUTO RACING
SportsCar Championship
8 a.m. Chevrolet Grand Prix USA
IndyCar
9:30 Hy-Vee One Step 250 KHQ
NASCAR
11:30 Cup Series, Great American Getaway 400 USA
HORSE RACING
10 a.m. America’s Day at the Races FS1
MEN’S SOCCER
UEFA Euro 2024 Championship
Noon Spain vs. England KAYU
Canadian Premier League
4 p.m. Pacific FC at Forge FC CBSSN
Copa America Championship
5 Argentina vs. Colombia FS1
TENNIS
6 a.m. Wimbledon, men’s championship ESPN
PICKLEBALL
8 a.m. Grand Rapids Invitational TENNIS
11 Grand Rapids Invitational ESPN2
SAILING
2:30 p.m. Grand Final, San Francisco CBSSN
Radio highlights
MLB
11 a.m. Seattle Mariner Trident Talk ESPN 700/105.3 FM
1 p.m. Seattle at L.A. Angels ESPN 700/105.3 FM
NORTHWEST LEAGUE BASEBALL
1 p.m. Everett at Spokane KGA 1510/103.5 FM