Friday, June 14, 2024
44.0°F

Universities, colleges announce dean's lists

by PRESS STAFF
| January 19, 2023 1:00 AM

Universities and colleges across the country have announced fall 2022 dean's lists and president's lists.

Here are the high-achieving Kootenai County students who appear on these lists:

GONZAGA UNIVERSITY

Coeur d’Alene

Elsie Kovalchuk, Matthew Laramie, Zachary Mackimmie, Madeline McElroy, Alexie Pearson, Colt Rowley, John Roxandich, Katrina Wagner, Sequoia Wheelan

Dalton Gardens

Frank Faintich

Hayden

Reilley Chapman, Ryan Chapman, Alexis Deadmarsh, Madison Deadmarsh, Kiannah Louie, Chiana McInelly, Daelynn McInelly, Kaia Poorboy

Post Falls

Georgi Brady

Rathdrum

Coulter McIntyre

LEWIS-CLARK STATE COLLEGE

President's List

Athol - Alahna M. Menter, Clairelise Neelon, Caleb M. Sorensen

Coeur d’Alene - Lauren Averhart, Kaitlynn E. Butler, Kyla E. Currie, Luke Emerson, Lori Hembree, Michelle Holt, Madison P. Howe, Elizabeth M. Irvin, Tami Jolliff, Olivia M. Martin, Heather M. Norcini, Ethan Samayoa, Emily J. Shveyda, Nicole Skeie, Mark R. Tetzlaff, Kathryn A. White, Sarah Whiteside, Taylen R. Zahnow, Wyatt A. Zylawy

Dalton Gardens - Kayla D. Mueller

Harrison - Tess Helms

Hayden - Alicia A. Bertolero, Josiah C. Eberly, Sophia D. Farrar, Lauryn R. Fuller, Alexandria L. Gibbs, Emma Hardy, Sydney A. Merrifield, McKenna A. Moak, Priya R. Piller

Post Falls - Shaelynn M. Budd, Megan Cykon, Randi Frazier, Cierra H. Gallian, Wendellyn M. Hall, Laura L. Hamblen, Marcus R. Pappas, Lacie J. Salisbury, Katharine M. Sanchez, Rachel Schroeder, Isaiah J. Sovereign

Rathdrum - Keeley R. Briske, Avery R. Denney, Rylee R. George, Markena D. Gorton, Stevie R. Gulman, Emma J. Harris, Kansas V. Haugen, Laurel L. Langenderfer, Joseph P. Reuter, Jennifer M. Wirtz

Spirit Lake - Alexis B. Benner, Taylor R. Menti, Kayla O'Connell, Abigail E. Peightal

Worley - Logan R. Fude, Sawyer K. Fude

Dean's List

Athol - Alexander D. Cazier, Dawson T. Hunt, Taylor D. Moore, Wade J. Scott, D. L. Swensen

Coeur d’Alene - Lisa M. Calder, Conner P. Childs, Zoe J. Cooley, Amber N. Dotson, MacKenzie M. Ferris, Kenedi Freeman, Abigail L. Putzig, Allison P. Rader, Sharadyn L. Sargent, Hunter Sasselli. Clara R. Stephens

Dalton Gardens - Marriah M. Piazza

Harrison - William J. Pottenger

Hauser - Dawson H. Ranney

Hayden - Lauren M. Campbell, Noah B. Gunn, Cosette M. McNabb, Erin N. McPhee, Sara N. Muehlhausen, Nez S. Ogle

Hayden Lake - Ashley A. Fernimen

Post Falls - Shawna A. Burke, Shane D. Calligan, Tyler L. Holden, Nicole K. Jones, Alexandrea L. Kyes, Emma Leese, Angela D. Liffel, Jacob R. Roush, Alexia R. Schaad, Sierra E. Schrader, Alyssa M. Smith, Bethany R. Stout, Autumn E. Tatman

Rathdrum - Travis Beckett, Hanna G. Clemens, Makenzie M. Dean, Keely R. Devore, Taten Gorton, Kathryn D. Kirk, Chantel M. Koho, Kameron M. Vordahl

Spirit Lake - Ian J. Gardom, Piet J. Kongsatt, Brooklynn K. Menti

OREGON STATE UNIVERSITY

Coeur d'Alene

Lucinda L. Camacho, Courtlen R. Olmo, Robert Smith

Post Falls

Kyler O'Connor

Rathdrum

Cera Mcintire

ALEXANDRIA TECHNICAL AND COMMUNITY COLLEGE

Kylee Spencer, Post Falls

UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE AT MARTIN

Megan L. Drake, Coeur d’Alene

SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHIRE UNIVERSITY

Coeur d'Alene

Christopher Elliott, Courtney Sohler, Jeffrey Sweetman, Trevin Carton

Post Falls

Jonathan Hallett, Alyssa Hall

BELMONT UNIVERSITY

Ava Munyer, Coeur d'Alene

WESTERN TECHNICAL COLLEGE

Kaleb Allen, Rathdrum


The Press will publish more dean's lists and president's lists including local students as we receive them.