Tuesday, April 23, 2024
39.0°F

Local sports calendar Aug. 31, 2020

| August 31, 2020 1:02 AM

Schedules subject to change

MONDAY, Aug. 31

High school volleyball: Mullan vs. North Idaho Christian at Holy Family Catholic School, 6 p.m.

High school girls soccer: Coeur d’Alene Charter at Coeur d’Alene, 4 p.m.

TUESDAY, Sept. 1

High school volleyball: Coeur d’Alene at Post Falls, 7 p.m.; Lewiston at Lakeland, 4; Timberlake vs. Lewiston at Lakeland, 5:30; Kootenai at Wallace, 6.

High school boys soccer: Post Falls at Lake City, 4 p.m.; Lakeland at Lewiston, 4:30; Timberlake at Priest River, 7.

High school girls soccer: Lake City at Post Falls, 4 p.m.; Lewiston at Lakeland, 4:30; Timberlake at Priest River, 5.

WEDNESDAY, Sept. 2

High school boys soccer: Immaculate Conception vs. Coeur d’Alene at The Fields at Real Life Ministries, 4 p.m.

Auto racing: Wednesday Night Racing, Stateline Speedway, 6 p.m.

Simulcast racing: Greyhound Park, 9:35 a.m.

THURSDAY, Sept. 3

High school volleyball: Coeur d’Alene at Lakeland, Lake City at Lewiston, Post Falls at Sandpoint, Lakeside vs. Coeur d’Alene Charter at Holy Family Catholic School, all 7 p.m.; Kellogg JV at Kootenai, 6.

High school boys soccer: Sandpoint at Coeur d’Alene, Lake City at Lakeland, both 4:30 p.m.; Post Falls vs. Coeur d’Alene Charter at The Fields at Real Life Ministries, 7.

High school girls soccer: Coeur d’Alene Charter at Post Falls, 4 p.m.; Lakeland at Lake City, Coeur d’Alene at Sandpoint, both 4:30.

High school cross country: Coeur d’Alene, Lake City, Lakeland, Coeur d’Alene Charter, Timberlake, Kootenai at Post Falls River Run, 4 p.m.

Simulcast racing: Greyhound Park, 9 a.m.

FRIDAY, Sept. 4

High school football: Sandpoint at Coeur d’Alene, Lewiston at Lake City, Rigby at Post Falls, Timberlake at Lakeland, Clark Fork at Kootenai, all 7 p.m.

High school volleyball: Lake City at Mt. Spokane, 7 p.m.

Simulcast racing: Greyhound Park, 8 a.m.

SATURDAY, Sept. 5

High school football: Lakeside at Lewis County, 1 p.m.

High school volleyball: Wallace at Kootenai, 1 p.m.; Deary at Kootenai, 4.

High school boys soccer: Timberlake at Lakeland, 2 p.m.

High school girls soccer: Timberlake at Lakeland, noon.

Simulcast racing: Greyhound Park, 8 a.m.