Soccer, wrestling, volleyball and more
RATHDRUM PARKS
AND RECREATION
Soccer
May 12
U12- Presley Lott, Aden Tapp (3)
COEUR d’ALENE RECREATION
Soccer
May 12
3rd GIRLS DIVISION
Kingdom Construction – Taya Peterson 1 goal
Legends Sports Photography – Kamryn Braga, Naomi Shane and Aislin Zasadny 1 goal each.
Ironman- Chloe Crowley and Addy Gilliland 1 goal each. Izzy Cook 2 goals
4th/5th GIRLS DIVISION
Idaho Forest- Anna Tenbrink and Angelina Arnn 2 goals each. Ashley Moss and Savanah Lujan 1 goal each
Kingdom Construction-Ava Van Dyken 2 goals. Teahlor Cole 1 goal
Jamms-Karley Seymour 1 goal
Jaeger Orthodontics- Gaby Forsythe 1 goal
2nd BOYS DIVISION
Tapley Cabinet Works – Mason Kassarjian 1 goal, Elam Pack 1 goal
Ruby Frog Entertainment- Brendan Toomey 1 goal
Canon Hill- Cason Espinoza 1 goal
Priebe Chiropractic- Tyler Stapleton and Dax priebe 2 goals each
3rd BOYS DIVISION
The Wellness Bar- Mason Taylor and Alex Arnn 1 goal each
A Nu Look- Sam Smith 2 goals. Colton McGuire 1 goal
4th/5th BOYS DIVISION
Ironman Foundation – Ethan Toomey 4 goals
Allegra- Dayton Fletcher 2 goals. Jackson Williams 1 goal
Intergrated Personnel- Payson Irwin and Isacc Hoschstetler 2 goals each.
6th/7th COED DIVISION
Cannon hill- Dax Larsen 4 goals. Jackson Knife 1 goal
Kaiju Sushi- Tyler Clarke and Marcus Davis 2 goals each.
ACI- Luke Heffter, Caleb Czapla and Athena Reynolds 1 goal each
Integrated Personnel-Tyson Karlinsey 4 goals. Parker Adams 2 goals. Brody Walters Mason Toomey and Ryan Toomey 1 goal each.
8TH COED DIVISION
Hagadone Directories – Cole Martin and Abby Griffits 1 goal each
POST FALLS PARKS
AND RECREATION
Soccer
April 7
Micro 5
CDA Pediatrics-Asher Taylor 4 points, Peyton Brulotte 4 points, Breesen Ellis 2 points, Emmitt Wilkerson 1 point, Gavin MacKinnon 1 point, Tiffany Iverson 1 point
Post Falls Taco Bell-Anabella Wasko 2 points, Trenton Sumner 4 point, Preston Grieser 3 points, Jace Lange 1 point, Lillian Robinson 2 point
Washington Trust Bank- Jaxon Hauselmann 3 points, Taves Stottlemyre 1 point, Andi Rodriguez 1 point, Payton Farrar 1 point, Carson Perkins 1 point, Lucy Vranich 1 point
Capones-Parker Friesz 3 points, Jaxon Mauro 1 point
Grotberg Electric-Cannon Tremayne 2 points, Riley Bunt 1 point, Tony Thiel 1 point
Jump N2 Fun-Easton Molitor 1 point
Mini 6
Grotberg Electric-Savannah Scott 1 point
Capones-Liam Browne 1 point, Jaren Stottlemyre 1 point
Precision Dental of Post Falls-Collin Rzepa 1
Jump N2 Fun-Roman Anderson 3 points
U-8
River City Animal Hospital-Rylan Metzger 4 points, John Redding 2 points, Patrick Leahy 2 points
Blue Dog RV- Braydon GreenSky 4 points, Cody Matthews 5 points, Wesley Taylor 2 points
7 Day Dental Smiles-Dylan Vranich 2 points
Post Falls Law- Gavin Goetz 2 points, Aaron Johnson 4 points, Cope Palmer 2 points, Jay Frantz 2 points
Badger Building Center-Cameron McCoy 2 points
Step Up 2 Painting- Wyatt Decamp 2 points, Landen Skaggs 2 points
Specialty Forest Product-Mason Groom 2 points, Blaide Cotton 2 points, Griffin Mathes 2 points
Hayden Triathlon-Blake Wise 9 points, Andrew Weitzel 3 points, Mya Riley 2 points, Bree Anderrson 2 points
U-11
Peach Orthodontics-Matthew Kimpton 4 points, Cole Coppinger 1 point, Kendall Killingsworth 1 point, Thomas Centers 1 point, Ayden Goetz 1 point
H & I Woodcraft-Kayden Worley 4 points, Trustina Burns 3 points, Melody Mack 1 point, Olivia Kapp 1 point, Nick Miller 1 point
Cowboy Construction-Damien Nord-Fencl 6 points, Hayden Johnson 1 point, Luke Orsua 3 points, Braeden Trom 1 point, Augusto Kallai 2 points
Brumbach Family Dentistry-Owen Sharp 1 point, Cobe Cameron 2 points
Hayden Triathlon-Josiah Lange 1 point, Mason Perkins 1 point, Saegan Allen 1 point, Beau McGee 1 point
North Idaho College-Ryland Stephens 1 point, Kambric Cotton 1 point, Kyren Umphenour 1 point, Caden Schneider 1 point
U-14
Keller Williams Realty-Ian Wiggers 1 point
Post Falls Family Dental-Keith Aparicio 5 points, Scott Glass 2 points, Jessie Aparicio 2 points, Cameron Patton 1 point
Peet Shoe Dryer-Lance Hamblin 1 point
Famers Insurance-Keller Tracey 1 point, Alexander Luna 1 point
Nate’s New York Pizza-Ryan Sorensen 3 points, Daniel Kuplack 2 points, Tevin Burns 2 points, Mateo Weitzel 2 points, Marcia Faith 1 point, Quinn Owens 1 point
Hayden Triathlon- Dylan Rieben 2 points, Kalvin Loraas 1 point, Jessica Olsen 1 point
Fox Trailers-Haley Rupe 2 points, Trenten Rider 2 points, Shawna Gernert 2 points, Bryce Riverson 1 point
HAYDEN RECREATION
Soccer
May 19
Mini Kickers
Andy’s Heating & Cooling: Hadley Glover-3 goals, Evan Labreck-1 goal, Hudson Whiteman-1 goal
Budget Storage: Georgia Bjustrom-1 goal, Nolan Bode-2 goals, Jasper Meyer-1 goal, Rylan Nitti-4 goals
CDA Dental Center: Oliver Clark-1 goalTrent Gustin-3 goals
Chomper Cafe: Landon Kuespert-2 goals, Benaiah Lorona-1 goal, Wyatt Wilson-2 goals
Elite Chiropractice: Evan Johnson-1 goal
Fred’s Plumbing: Naish Hannon-1 goal, Ivan Lamb-5 goals
Growler Guys: Lucas Rhodes, Lincoln Wiley-9 goals
Hayden Triathlon: No stats Available
Lakeside Pediatrics: Cohen Nagrone- 1 goal
Northwest Generators: Jaxon Giles-1 goal, Josh Kline-1 goal
NuVu Property Management: Laine Shaw-2 goals
Super 1 Foods: No stats Available
Trademark Mechanical: No stats Available
The Wellness Bar: No stats Available
West Star Industries: Vance Corbeill-1 goal, Hayden Hays-3 goals, Brody Mittelstadt-5 goals
Willamette Valley Bank: No stats Available
Yellow Jackets: Liam Cheevers-1 goal
Zips Drive-in: Levi Tebbe- 9 goals
Micro Kickers
208 Volleyball: Luke Deuling-3 goals
Andy’s Heating & Cooling: Otto Parson-3 goals
Artscape Lanscaping: Brody Paragamian-1 goal
Chomper Cafe: Dylan Baune-1 goal
Coeur D’Alene Family Dentistry: Lilly Murphy-2 goals, Jonah Wuest-1 goal
DigitalBarr: Lola Ruggiero-2 goal
Fred’s Plumbing: Evelyn Harrison 3 goals
The Hawks: Georgia Carr-1 goal, Kashton Pintler-2 goals
Hayden Cars: Keaton Knoll 1 goal, Ezekiel McNiel-5 goals
Hayden Les Schwab: Lincoln Howe-2 goals, Kylie Lorona-3 goals, Shane McFadden-1 goal
Hayden Triathlon: No stats Available
Lakeside Pediatrics: Logan Capaul-1 goal, Griffin Higgins-1 goal
Lifetouch Photography: Danny- 1 Goal
Little Smiles Pediatric Dentistry: Finley Dupree-2 goals, Blake Karlgaard-1 goal, Beck Odenthal-1 goal
Mountain Lions: Elliot Slabaugh-5 goals
Predators: Mason Fantozzi-1 goal, Dallas Hays-4 goals, Benjamin Thomas-1 goal
RA Design: Riley Leg-3 goals
Super 1 Foods: Callen Cullum-1 goal, Madison Garcia-1 goal
Titan Pump: Peyton Cantrell-1 goal, Owen Harrison-1 goal, Tanner Matuszak-1 goal, Sakiyas Scott-2 goals
van Zandt Financial: Braxton Nagle-1 goal, Aiden Padilla-1 goal
West Star Industries: No stats Available
Zips Drive-In: Caiden Nagrone-4 goals, Ian Osterdock-6 goals
U8 Girls
Adapt Allstars: No stats Available
CDA Dental Center: Lucia Barton-1 goal, Mallory Morrisroe-1 goal
Dragons: No stats Available
Meckel Engineering & Surveying: Tayah Kidd-2 goals
Terra Underground: No stats Available
U8 Boys
Bryce Roofing: No stats Available
CDA Dental Center: (Game 1) Maxwell Chapman-1 goal, Cruz Conces-1 goal, Tristin Kidd-2 goals (Game 2) Tristin Kidd-1 goal
Marketplace Connections, LLC: (Game 1) Kagen Kirk-2 goals, Brody Martin-3 goals, Jettsen Sylte-1 goal (Game 2) Brody Martin-4 goals, Anthony Mills-1 goal, Jax Pearson-1 goal
North Idaho Lung Asthma & Critical Care: Kyler Harrison-1 goal, Clint Harwood-2 goals
Timberline Adventures: No stats Available
Toro Viejo: Taytem Frazier-2 goals
U10 Coed
Ace Drywall: Jack Grant-1 goal
Bryce Roofing: No stats Available
Ideal Family Dentistry: Bryton Coburn-2 goals
Little Smiles Pediatric Dentistry: Brayden Dresser-1 goal
North Idaho Asthma Lung & Critical Care: Brayden Osterdock-1 goal, Hayden Adams-2 goals
Shapes Salon: Beck Jacobsen-1 goal, Tavin Kidd-1 goal, Tristen Martin-2 goals
Steel Structures America: No stats Available
Terra Underground: No stats Available
U12 Coed
CCS: Michael Marshall-4 goals, Nathan Russell-1 goal, Javan Tesky-2 goals
Ideal Family Dentistry: (Game 1) Emilee Mitchell-1 goal, Makani Tran-1 goal (Game 2) Keaton Cameron-1 goal, Luke Staudacher-1 goal
MacroAir: No stats Available
North Idaho Asthma Lung & Critical Care: (Game 1) Connor Holbrook-1 goal (Game 2) Ryan Croyle-1 goal
Steel Strucutes America: Vanessa Villelli-1 goal
Trinity Church: Joshua Busby-2 goals, Joshua Nixon-1 goal, Preston Frank-1 goal
U14 Coed
Ace Drywall: Brandon Chavez-3 goals, Cooper Hancock- 4 goals, Allison Mitchell-1 goal
Adapt Allstars: Megan Moore-2 goals, Brody Singer-1 goal
MPG Painting: Colton Shackelford-2 goals
Terra Underground: Jose Bryan-1 goal, Owen Hughes-1 goal, Ethan Johnson-4 goals, Elijah Nixon-1 goal
VOLLEYBALL
Trojan Youth Volleyball Camp: Post Falls High School coaches and players will provide instruction at the Trojan Youth Volleyball Camp, June 13-15 at Post Falls High.
Times are June 13 and 14 from 9 a.m. to noon, and June 15 from 9 to 11 a.m.
Registration is open for girls and boys entering grades 3-8 during the fall of 2018.
Cost is $75 per camper, $60 per camper for multiple players from same family.
Click on the following link to register: https://goo.gl/forms/2tqhvblx-WE4fp5CX2
Payment is accepted the first day of camp.
Information: mbarkley@sd273.org
WRESTLING
Buzzsaw Wrestling Club wrestlers competed in the state tournament recently in Nampa.
Dylan Moffat, in the Schoolboy division, took 3rd place in folkstyle and 3rd place in freestyle.
Nolan Randles, in the Cadet division, took 2nd place.
Wrestling clinic: Kevin Roberts, a two-time All-American and former assistant coach at Oregon State, is the lead instructor for a clinic June 1-2 in the Lakeland High wrestling room.
The June 1 session is from 5 to 7 p.m. The June 2 session is from 9 to 11 a.m.
Cost is $30, which covers both sessions.
Information: Jeff Moffat, jmoffat@cdaschools.org
SELECT SOCCER
North Idaho Inferno 03 Johnson boys: The Inferno beat IEYSA Valor SC 12-1. Andrew Baumann, Gabe Novak, And Logan Koller each scored a goal for the Inferno, Tate Novak, Caleb Calkins, and Josh Nilson each had two scores, and Ethan Johnson had a hat trick.
Inferno FC Hartzell 07 girls: The Inferno finished their spring season in second place with a 5-1 win against IEYSA G07 Storm FC Bertelsen-Richards, with goals from Isabella Berzoza (2), Riley Brazle, Zoey Manley, and Ellie McGowan.
Sting Timbers FC 02 girls: The Sting beat the Spokane Foxes Pumas FC 02 Davis 7-0. Sting goals were scored by Sydney Harbison, 2 goals (1 assisted by Maysen Deming), Cailyn Garza, Liz Scarlett, Julie Stith, Zoe Cox and McKenzie Mattis (assisted by Cailyn Garza).
Submit items for youth and non-varsity high school sports by noon Tuesday for publication Wednesday. Email stories and photos (in .jpg format) to sports@cdapress.com.
Information: 664-8176, Ext. 2019