Soccer, and select soccer
RATHDRUM PARKS AND RECREATION
Soccer
April 29
Mini-Mite (3 & 4 yr. olds)
National Native American Construction & The Stain Shop
Westley Ngo (1) Galena Ngo (7), Gauge Powers (1), Kadence Teal (1), Grace Johnson (4), Abigail Floyd (1)
Rathdrum Masonic Lodge & Dairy Queen – Rathdrum
Kenly Wilkins (1), Wyatt Jenson (1), Bennet Muller (6), Klaire Fritz (2), Gabriella Simon (2)
Gerber Collision and Glass (Blue) & Cup of Grace
David Clark (1), Emelia Scott (2), Beckett Baker (3), Kenneth Campbell (2), Dawson Courser (1)
American Legion Post 154 & Quality Stoves
Denali Nass (2), Lucille West (4), Andrew Applegate (3), Madelyn West (2), Emily Edwards (9)
Idaho Forest Group & Edward Jones – Debbie Holmes
Colson Yandt (1), Tessa Roetcisoender (1), Ty Knopp (6), John “Charles” Gibson (2), Piper Fletcher (2)
Rathdrum Dental & Singing Hills Childcare
Macy Camburn (1), Tyson Orchard (1), Penney Oswell (2), Jackson Holfeltz (1), Alexander Mendenhall (3)
Rathdrum Parks & Recreation & Terra Underground
Kinsey Kiefer (10), Bronson Gabiou (4), Ethan Dorr (7)
Heaven’s Best Carpet Cleaning & Little Smiles Pediatric Dentistry
Liam Doyle (1), Elle Hill (3), Caiden Ugolini (1), Jersey Cross (1), Paisley DePaul (2), Brody Brennan (4)
Rudd Property Management & Geber Collision and Glass (White)
Tayah Schlotthauer (1), Annabeth Gambrino (1), Paxton Wengler (8), Talon Higgins (1)
Mighty-Mite (5 & 6 yr. olds)
Extreme Drywall & Champion Concrete
Noah Morse (2), Jager McWaters (1)
Heaven’s Best Carpet Cleaning & Little Smiles Pediatric Dentistry
Ryan Shue (1), Ella Milks (1), Madden Young (3)
Custom Insulation & Wildgrain Woodworking
Owen Zimmerman (2), Rory Spurway (1)
Underground Expressions & Adept Business Solutions
Laina Busicchia (2), Chase Cook (2)
Ferguson Flatwork & Lakeland Family Dental
Trentyn Kline (1), Tessa Lovell (7), Logan Lovell (1), Aleia Sellers (2)
Sewell Engineering & Empower Training Studios
Scout Cannon (3), Cruz Knopp (2), Payton DePaul (3), Maria Guadagnini (2), Izabella Warmington (1), Eva Jones (1), Reagan Davis (3)
Nicked Tile LLC & Rathdrum Dental
Camden Strobel (2), Lucas Marcella (1), Kenny Winn (1)
Daum Construction & American Legion Post 154
Connor Banks (1), Mica Miller (2), Tayler Hanson (2), Kyler Hanson (1)
Mega-Mite
Wildgrain Woodworking & Kaveman Konstruction
Jaxson Sanborn(1), Addison Forsman(2), Carson Dow(1)
Eagle City Mining & Titan Springs
Darian Haidari(3)
Masonic Lodge & Custom Drywall & Insulation
McKenna Crouse(1), Luc Fournier(2), Aly Jessop(2), Samual Hoekstra(1)Charley Charlebois(1), Dallas Cecil(1)
Cutler Logging & Clearwater Springs
Lucas Vazquez(2), Ethan Applegate(1), Logan Strobel (3)
Little Smiles & Young Construction
Mathew Stranahan(3), Jonathan Evans(1), Marisa Evans(3), Ricky Parker(2), Kutter O’Brian(1)
Rathdrum Parks & Recreation & Les Schwab Tires
Preston Ward(3),Porter Young(2), Sloan Crandall(2)
U-10
Les Schwab Tire & CDA Paving
Levi Pallas(3) Blake Brooks(2), Landree Simon(1)
Cowboy Construction & CDA Auto Care
Payten Banks(2), Ethan Hunt(1), Abbey Morlan(1), Kellie Tanner(1),Izzy Torr(1)
U-12
McDonalds & Dirks Insurance
Gavin Mooney(2), Vaughn Higgins(1), Elektra Sturgill(1), Cazwell McKenzie(1)
McDonalds & Idaho Forest Group
Gavin Mooney(1), Brayden Smoot(1), Vaughn Higgins(2), Ben Ryan (3)
Exbabylon & Northwood Retrievers
Trinity Orrison(1), Ayden Meehan(3), Cody Krupp(2), Connor Carvajal(1)
COEUR d’ALENE RECREATION
Soccer
2ND GIRLS DIVISION
Coup De Grace – Eleanor Moss 1 goal.
JumpN2Fun – Presley Fagan 2 goals and Aislin Zasadny 1 goal.
Sunset Animal Hospital – Ella Pearson 1 goal.
JumpN2Fun – Presley Fagan and Hailoh Whipple 1 goal.
Chiropractic Therapeutics – Maya Martin 1 goal.
Coup De Grace – Eleanor Moss 2 goals.
3RD GIRLS DIVISION
Bedrock Masonry – Helen Oyler 1 goal.
Ironman Foundation – Dani Todd 3 goals and Angelina Arnn 1 goal.
Pediatric Dental Center – Adysen Robinson 3 goals and Aaliyah Moore 1 goal.
4th/5th GIRLS DIVISION
Legends Sports Photography – Athena Reynolds 4, Kelly ANdras 2.
Jaeger Orthodontics – Isabella Platt and Mia Shanley 1 goal.
Cannon Hill Industries – Bella Berzoza and Alexa Sheppard 3 goals, Alexis Stelzelberger 1 goal.
Legends Sports Photography – Rylea Johnson 2 goals and Kelly Andras 1 goal.
Bakery by the Lake – Madison Cook 1 goal.
Cannon Hill Industries – Lilly Frades 2 goals, Bella Berzoza and Mattea Branscome 1 goal.
Cd’A Tribe – Martina Rivera 2 goals.
2nd BOYS DIVISION
Cd’A Paving – Preston Palanio 1 goal.
Hagadone Directories – Karter Engebretsen and Zach Fadness 1 goal.
Blacks Seamless Raingutters – Luke Radke and Peyton Guy 2 goals.
Crandall Law Firm – Ben Middleton, Owen Brancheau, and Mason Shively 1 goal.
3rd BOYS DIVISION
Garden Plaza – Kaden Duffield 3 goals and Brady Duce 1 goal.
JumpN2Fun – Evan Trevena 2 golas, Thoran Rogers, Jack Stolebarger and Keegan Wilson 1 goal.
Trancreative – Tyson Ruggiero 3 goals and Ethan Toomey 1 goal.
Cd’A Tribe – Hallah Peone and Tyson Charley 1 goal.
4TH/5TH BOYS DIVISION
Crickets Restaurant – Alex Kingma, Tyson Karlinsey, Connor Petersen 2 goals, Paul Strobel and Owen Karlinsey 1 goa.
Integrated Personnel – Aidan Stewart and Corban Crossley 2 goals, Ryan Edmundson and Tyler Kartchner 1 goal.
Cd’A Shadow – Quincy Shadrick 2 goals and Jayson Cady 1.
Crickets Restaurant – Tyson Karlinsey 4, Carson Crandall 2, Gabe Larsen and Alex Kingma 1 goal.
Ironman Foundation – Tyler Clarke 4, Blaine Clark, Cole Katkavich, and Malachi Bruse 1 goal.
Integrated Personnel – Aidan Stewart and Corban Crossley 2 goals, Owen Markham 1 goal.
6TH COED DIVISION
Allegra – Alex Kempton 1 goal.
Alert Automotive – Luke Green and Emilio Herrera 1 goal.
Integrated Personnel – Maddie Machado 1 goal.
Cd’A Tribe – Dax Larsen 4, Caleb Czapla and Branson Steckman 1 goal.
7th/8th COED DIVISION
Panhandle Carpet One – Brian Buckholtz 2 goals and Cole Kimball 1 goal.
Priebe Chiropractic – Ellie Tenbrink and Kadin Garrett 1 goal.
A.C.I. – Alaura Camp 1 goal.
Young Construction – A.J. Milne, Tanner Hornby, and Palmer Rakes 1 goal.
POST FALLS PARKS AND RECREATION
Soccer
April 29
Micro 5
7 Day Dental Smiles – Gunner Brown 3 goals, Kendall Tryon 1 goal
ACI Northwest, Inc. – Brynlee Bower 1 goal, Sophia Chavez 3 goals, Kael Rodriguez 2 goals
Cannon Hill Industries – Charlie Latimer 3 goals
Jump for Joy CDA – Preston Tolley 1 goal
Jump N2 Fun – Israel Goullette 1 goal, Abram Morgan 3 goals, Carys Morgan 7 goals, Kylie Wise 2 goals
Nate’s New York Pizza – Bradyn Hubbard 1 goal, Miles McPherson 1 goal, Payton Parclift 4 goals, Carter Smith 2 goals
Northwest Urgent Care – Jake Young 3 goals
P1FCU – Emily Blakemore 1 goal, Kohen Hedge 2 goals, Nathan Marmet 2 goals, Peter Ratcliffe 1 goal
UPS Store Post Falls – Charlize Asper 2 goals, Noah Galvan 2 goals, Blake Sharp 3 goals, Jaren Stottlemyre 4 goals
Watercolors Daycare – Seth Monje 8 goals, Archer Seeds 9 goals
Mini 6
7 Day Dental Smiles – Morgan Desimoni 1 goal, Brysen Hunter 1 goal, Mya Stephens 1 goal, Archer Stratton 1 goal
Blue Dog R.V. – Rylan Metzger 3 goals, Savannah Scott 1 goal, Tait Tufte 1 goal
CW Wraps & Marketing – Carsyne Wilcox 2 goals
Jump N2 Fun – Mason Groom 1 goal
Little Smiles Pediatric Dentistry –Gavin Goetz 1 goal
Mercier Architecture & Planning – Abby Brown 2 goal, Emmalyn LaPierre 1 goal, Ryder Morgan 2 goals, Assison Nord-Fencl 1 goal, Jack Thomas 5 goals
P1FCU – Savannah Stevens 1 goal
Post Falls Family Dental – Landon Harbour 1 goal, Avery Eifler 1 goal
Specialty Forest Products – No Stats Recorded
Ultra Lawn – Colin Kapp 1 goal, Drake Mitchem 1 goal
U-8
Academy Mortgage – Carter VanBrunt 2 goals
American Mower & Saw – Micah Hall 1 goal
Bank CDA – Ashton Miller 1 goal, Kamdyn Morris 1 goal, Jayden Smith 3 goals, Andre Weitzel 1 goal
BearGrass Hydroseeding – Kambric Cotten 3 goals, Jackson Holley 1 goal, Gage Loftin 1 goal, Emmalyn Sorensen 1 goal
H&I Woodcraft – Nevaeh Orr 1 goal
VCT Eastside Operations – No Stats Recorded
U-11
American Mower & Saw – No Stats Recorded
Awards Etc. – Tevin Burns 2 goals, Trustina Burns 1 goal, Cobe Cameron 1 goal, Olivia Kapp 1 goal, Ethan Kuplack 3 goals, Kaiden Solomon 1 goal, Noah Weitzel 1 goal
Brumbach Family Dentistry – Quinlan Campanella 1 goal, Jonas Malone 1 goal, Bryden Riverson 1 goal
CW Wraps & Marketing – No Stats Recorded
Hagadone Directories – Ayden Goetz 2 goals, Damien Nord-Fencl 1 goal
Post Falls Dairy Queen – Cadence Warren 2 goals
River City Animal Hospital – Scott Glass 2 goals, Kaiden White 1 goal
Sugar Mama’s Face Painting – Keaton Cameron 1 goal, Anthony Kimpton 2 goals, Matthew Kimpton 2 goals
U-14
Financial Strategies – Joseph DeSoto 1 goal
Fox Trailers – Quin Henry 1 goal, Keith Meeks 2 goals
JLee Electrical Design & Consulting – Darren Rieben 1 goal
Lakeview Financial – Adam Achziger 4 goals, Alexis Hart 1 goal, DeVon Peterson 1 goal, Ryan Sorensen 3 goals
North Idaho College – No Stats Recorded
Paul Bunyan – Tyler Calabretto 2 goals, Michael Fonte 3 goals
HAYDEN RECREATION AND COMMUNITY EVENTS
Soccer
April 29
Mini Kickers
Adapt Allstars: No Stats Available
Andy’s Heating and Cooling: No Stats Available
bank cda Green: Ben Anderson-1 goal
bank cda White: Paxton Bird- 1 goal
Budget Storage: No Stats Available
Dr. Dance Dentistry for Kids: Georgia Carr- 1 goal, Luke Pleger- 2 goals
Eye Guys Optical: Connor McKenna- 5 goals, Holly Stoddard- 1 goal
Fred’s Plumbing: Jacob John- 1 goal
Hayden Triathlon: Saylor Knott-1 goal; Abbygail Kuespert-2 goas; Owen Munhall-1 goal; Linkoln Todd-1 goal
Hayden Vision Source: No Stats Available
Jan Jesberger Insurance LLC: No Stats Available
Kootenai Title: Madison Boettcher-2 goals, Gianna Grossgauser- 2 goals; Grayson Priebe-1 goal; Levi Pooler 5 goals
Lakeside Pediatrics: No Stats Available
Laser Bugs: Luke Baune 4 goals; Chloe Quinn-1 goal
Lifetouch Photography: Isaac Crebs-2 goals
Panhandle Insurance Agency: Gemma Lightfoot-wood 2 goals; Callie Moscone- 2 goals
West Star Industries: Ezekiel McNiel- 3 goals; Berrett Slater- 1 goal
Zips Drive In: Mason Fantozzi- 3 Goals
Micro Kickers
Adapt Allstars: George Chiappe- 5 Goals; Henry Chiappe-1 goal; Grace Moore- 3 goals, Jettson Sylte- 2 goals
Andy’s Heating and Cooling: Bryce Lively- goal; Dylan Williams- 2 goals
Budget Storage: Axexandria Alberts-1 goal, Alyssa Bird-1 goal
Coeur d’Alene Dental Center: No Stats Available
Daum Construction: Nathaniel Williams-3 goals
Fred’s Plumbing: No Stats Available
Hayden Les Schwab: Landon Devos-3 goals
Hayden Vision Source: Julianna Bonacci-2 goals; Nathan Cobb- 2 goals
JUB Engineers: Blake Baune-2 goals; Rowan Snyder-1 goal; Ryder Quinn-2 goals; Avery Wilson-2 goals
Lakeside Oral Surgery: Brightyn Gatten 1 goal, Dillon Matheson 1 goal
Lakeside Pediatrics: Kason Lenz- 1 goal
Lifetouch Photography- Jaxon Brzle-1 goal
Magnuson McHugh and Co.: No Stats Available
RA Designs: Carter Rossberg- 2 goals
Reform Studio: Bekkem Pelsma-1 goal; Kaston Pintler-3 goals; Will Srait-1 goal
Super 1 Foods: Colby Adams 1 goal, Lulu McIntire 2 goals, Crew Walther 1 goal
Toro Viejo: Sebastian Guitron- 2 Goals; Autumn Marich-1 goal; Maya Mendoza-2 goals
United Crown Pump and Drilling: No Stats Available
West Star Industries: Fisher LaRue-1 goal; Zachary Mittelstadt-1 goal; Rylin Olmsted-1 goal
U8 Girls
Ace Drywall: Kylah Chavez- 2 goals; Kenley Starkey-1 goal
American Family Insurance: No Stats Available
Little Smiles Pediatric Dentistry: Kendal Kucherry-1 goal
Steel Structures America: No Stats Available
U8 Boys
April 26 and 29
Flame & Cork Wood Fire Pizzas: Anthony Haler- 4 goals;Garrett Cleveland-1 goal;
Hayden Vision Source: Waylon Hinderager-2 goals; Taylor Smith-3 goals
Lancaster Market: Marcus Mcfadden- 1 goal;
Lifetouch Photography: Gage Pagano- 1 goal
SpeCialty Mobile Mix: Oliver Strait-1 goal
Super 1 Food: Wyatt Carr- 3 goals; Kyler Harrison-1 goal
U10 Coed
April 29
Adapt Allstars: Mason Chapman-1 goal
Arsenal: Brdiger Cudmore-1 goal
Chomper Cafe: Preston Frank- 2 goals
Fred’s Plumbing: Colton Smith-2 goals; Ryan VanLeuven-1 goal
Hayden Triathlon: Kane Crow-1 goal
Josh Brunn Windermere CDA Realty: Anthony Browning-3 goals; Asher Pack-1 goal
U12 Coed
Andy’s Heating and Cooling: Madison Beamesderfer- 2 goals; Zachary McKenna- 1 goal
Coeur d’Alene Shriners: Joshua Busby- 2 goals; Ruth Honeycutt-1 goal
Idaho Forest Group: No Stats Available
Rapter GL: Javan Tesky- 2 goals; Aiden Antal- 1 goal; Kaylea Cragun-2 goals; Ethan VanLueven-1 goal; Ehtan Wood-1 goal; Devon Hansen-1 goal
Steel Structures America: Nolan Ludwig- 1 goal
Terra Underground: Brennan Crisp-2 goals
U14 Coed
Ace Drywall: Brandon Chavez- 2 goals
Adapt AllStars: Megan Moore-1 goal
Idaho Central Credit Union: No Stats Available
SELECT SOCCER
Sting Timbers FC Boys ’08 Green: On Saturday, the Sting Timbers defeated the North Idaho Inferno FC Rider 08 team 5-1 at Hayden Meadows in a U10 East Division match of the Intermountain Premier League. Jaxon Fantozzi, Collin Storey, Kohen Pintler and Brody Burger each scored in the win. Killian Schreiber, Mitchell Rietze, and Collin Storey shared goalkeeper duties in the victory.
Sting Timbers FC Girls ’04 Red: The Sting Timbers beat the IEYSA Breakers G04 Kalua squad 2-0 at Canfield Middle School last Wednesday in PSPL play, in a match called 10 minutes early due to lightning. Amy Corette and Ellie Morrisroe each had a goal. Danika Nowak had the shutout in goal.
On Friday the Sting Timbers traveled to Plantes Ferry Soccer Complex in the Spokane Valley to play the Spokane Shadow SC Elite G03 Krum team in IPL league play, and battled to a 0-0 draw in another hail- and rain-filled game. Danika Nowak had the shutout as keeper.
On Sunday, in a rematch with the IEYSA Breakers G04 Kalua team at a windy South Soccer Complex on the South Hill in Spokane, the Sting Timbers fell 2-1. Amy Corette had the lone Sting Timbers goal, with Shelbie Shriner assisting.
Sting Timbers FC ’05 Boys White: The Sting Timbers posted a 5-2 win in Spokane on Saturday evening against Spokane Breakers. Jaron Voeller, Isaac Fritts and Conner Jump scored goals in the game for Sting Timbers FC.
On Sunday, the Sting Timbers won a rematch game with Spokane Breakers at Hayden Meadows. Conner Jump scored a hat trick, with assistance from Noah Waddell and Isaac Fritts while keepers Gunner Larson and Stetson Gilbert held the Breakers to two goals despite the wet weather and slippery conditions.
Submit items for youth and non-varsity high school sports by noon Tuesday for publication Wednesday. Email stories and photos (in .jpg format) to sports@cdapress.com.
Information: 664-8176, Ext. 2019