Monday, May 20, 2024
36.0°F

Youth Sports May 15, 2024

| May 15, 2024 1:15 AM

RATHDRUM PARKS AND RECREATION

Soccer Scores

May 7

U14 Soccer

Sub Terra vs. Ben Chadwell Finish Carpentry

Sub Terra: Noah Pack (2)

Ben Chadwell: Bella Link (2), Cooper T. Oswald (2)

May 11

U4 Soccer

Cuttin’ Loose vs. Mihara Law - Yellow

Cuttin’ Loose: Deklan Erickson (1)

Miharah Law – Bryan Jackson (8), Barrett South (1)

ACI Northwest vs. ARC Mobile

ACI: Oliver Mensch (3)

ARC Mobile: Everett Bogart (1), Cooper Behmer (2)

Mihara Law – Black vs. Rathdrum Realty

Mihara Law: Hudson Little (6)

Rathdrum Realty: Harrison Haug (3)

NextHome vs. Idaho Fence

NextHome: Stryder Crockett (3), Henry Johnson (2)

Idaho Fence: Adriana Murphy (1), Elizabeth James (1), Asher Litzko (7)

CDA Paving vs. Vikings Edge

CDA Paving: Frey Dyk (2), Olivia Macpherson (1), Shepard Sapp (3)

Vikings Edge: Walter Syth (2)

U6 Soccer

Slate Creek vs. Panhandle Contracting Co.

Slate Creek: Jaxson Allen (2), Tobin Bird (1)

Panhandle Contracting Co: Kohen Schumacher (3)

NextHome vs. Idaho Fence

NextHome: Clyde Pacotti (1), Ryder Kluesner (1), Stetson Schneider (1)

Idaho Fence: (0)

Lake City Auto Care vs. Selkirk Rv

Lake City Auto: Ember Weitz (1), Ridge South (1)

Selkirk RV: Henry Zwonitzer (1)

Ferguson Concrete vs. Scotty’s Backflow

Ferguson Concrete: Jayce Cropper (1), Conlee Biondo (1)

Scotty’s Backflow: Kinley Gillespie (1), Logan Griffin (2), Caleb Carlson (1)

Freije Homes vs. Precision Landworks

Freije Homes: June Sapp (1)

Precision Landworks: Storie Woodcock (1), Kilian Winn (1)

U8 Soccer

Harpo’s Plumbing vs. NNAC Construction

Harpo’s: Trinity Fisher (1), Andi Cathey (1)

NNAC: Alayna Sternberg (4), Brittney Wright (2), Rowen Tate (1), Jude Eckhardt (2)

Mihara Law vs. Tks Painting

Mihara Law: Esther Mihara (1), Elissa Weaver (2), Emmitt Dowell (1), Wyatt Drake (2)

Tks Painting: Waylon Finnicum (4)

Jenna Wynand Real Estate vs. NextHome

Jenna Wynand: Colton Parker (1)

NextHome: Ezra Wade (4), Kendall Neff (1)

ARC Mobile vs. Vikings Edge

ARC Mobile: Trace Samuels (3)

Vikings Edge: Chet Small (2), Nolan Busch (1), Bentley Karst (2)

Slate Creek Construction vs. AGE Heating & Cooling

Slate Creek: Josslynn Thies (1), Oliver Lundy (2)

AGE Heating & Cooling: Lucas Karle (1), Weston Kramer (4)

U10 Soccer

Precision Landworks vs. Selkirk RV

Precision Landworks: Blake Carey (1), Carter Woodcock (5)

Selkirk RV: Westley Dyk (1), John Gibson (1)

Slate Creek vs. Vikings Edge

Slate Creek: Nolan Bullington (2)

Vikings Edge: Rhett Palmer (1), Jase Van Valin (3), Braydon Grimm (2), Davin Callan (1)

NNAC vs. Mihara Law

NNAC: Henry Pacotti (1), Riley Kluesner (3)

Mihara Law: Lake Stone (1), Ryder Griffin (1)

U14 Soccer

Sub Terra vs. PR River Team

Sub Terra: Noah Pack (7), Logan Hice (1), Sydney Thompson (2), Porter Van Valin (2)

PR River Team: (0)

Vikings Edge vs. NNAC Construction

Vikings Edge:

NNAC:

Selkirk RV vs. Slate Creek Construction

Selkirk RV:

Slate Creek:

U12 Soccer

Lake City Auto Care vs. Lakeland Eye Clinic

Lake City Auto Care:

Lakeland Eye Clinic:

Quality Stoves & Spa vs. Local Deli

Quality Stoves:

Local Deli:

U14 Soccer

NextHome vs. Ben Chadwell Finish Carpentry

NextHome

Ben Chadwell Finish Carpentry: Aiden Alderson (1)

April 18

U10 Soccer

Precision Landworks vs. Selkirk RV

Precision Landworks: Emrey Chadwell (1), Carter Woodcock (2), Everett Moore (1)

Selkirk RV: Westley Dyk (2)

Mihara Law vs. Vikings Edge

Mihara Law: Cora Mihara (1)

Vikings Edge: Milo Karrmann (1), Jase Van Valin (3), Wyatt Williamson (1)

April 20

U4 Soccer

Mihara Law - Yellow vs. Vikings Edge

Mihara Law-Yellow: Cora Penberthy (1), Scarlett Merriman (2), Barrett South (2), Jaxon South (1)

Vikings Edge: Walter Syth (3), McKinnon Jerome (1), Jameson Irwin (1)

Mihara Law - Black vs. NextHome

Mihara Law-Black: Archer Herbert (1), Hudson Little (9), Kinsley Karst (1), Charlie Harman (3), Cameron Lancaster (3)

NextHome: Richenza Sciascia (1)

Rathdrum Realty vs. ARC Mobile

Rathdrum Realty: Harrison Haug (5)

ARC Mobile: Elsie Maloney (1), Cooper Behmer (5), Adrian Root (1)

Cuttin’ Loose vs. CDA Paving

Cuttin’ Loose: Archer South (1), Deklan Erickson (2)

CDA Paving: Freya Dyk (3), Christopher Kemp (4), Corbin Miller (3)

ACI NW vs. Idaho Fence

ACI NW: Aleena Breisacher (3), Kaiden Shea (7), Jax Cooper (5)

Idaho Fence: (0)

U6 Soccer

Selkirk RV vs. Scotty’s Backflow

Selkirk RV: Noah Speers (3)

Scotty’s Backflow: Kinley Gillespie (2), Willow Mavity (1)

Freije Homes vs. Idaho Fence

Freije Homes: Clayton Vandever (1), Alex Mudge (1), Samji Dyk (1)

Idaho Fence: Mason Valencia (1), Austin Higgins (1)

Slate Creek vs. NextHome

Slate Creek: Avery Anderson (1), Tobin Bird (2)

NextHome: Stetson Schneider (1)

Panhandle Contracting Co. vs. Precision Landworks

Panhandle Contraction Co: Kohen Schumacher (2)

Precision Landworks: Waylong Chappell (2), Kilian Winn (2)

Lake City Auto Care vs. Ferguson Concrete

Lake City Auto Care: Ember Weitz (2), Ridge South (2)

Ferguson Concrete: Carter Brewer (1)

U8 Soccer

ARC Mobile vs. NextHome

ARC Mobile: (0)

NextHome: Ezra Wade (3)

TK’s Painting vs. Vikings Edge

Tk’s Painting: Regan Bauer (1)

Vikings Edge: Ayla Yaryan (1), Isal Tucker (1), Nolan Busch (2), Bentley Karst (1)

Mihara Law vs. Jenna Wynand Real Estate

Mihara Law: Elissa Weaver (2), Wyatt Drake (3)

Jenna Wynand Real Estate: Colton Parker (2)

NNAC Construction vs. AGE Heating & Cooling

NNAC: Alayna Sternberg (1), Brittney Wright (1), Jude Eckhardt (1)

AGE: Daisy Ash (1), Weston Kramer (5)

Harpo’s Plumbing vs. Slate Creek Construction

Harpo’s Plumbing: Peter Ward (1)

Slate Creek Construction: Oliver Lundy (1)

U10 Soccer

Selkirk RV vs. NNAC

Selkirk RV: Westley Dyk (2)

NNAC: Cole Sternberg (2), Kamryn Hood (1), Piper Drake (1), Easton Wakefield (1), Riley Kluesner (2)

Precision Landworks vs. Slate Creek

Precision Landworks: Carter Woodcock (1)

Slate Creek: Jeremiah Walker (1), Nolan Bullington (1), Parker Singer (5), Boston Waldo (1)

U12 Soccer

Lake City Auto Care vs. SLPR

Lake City Auto Care: (0)

SLPR: Westley Dyk (0)

Local Deli vs. Quality Stoves & Spa

Local Deli: Emrey Chadwell (1), Carter Woodcock (2), Everett Moore (1)

Quality Stoves & Spa: Ella Weaver (2), Christopher Thompson (1), Roman Anderson (1), Orion Gratzinger(2)

U14 Soccer

NextHome vs. Sub Terra

NextHome: Marty Babb (2), Delainey Wenstrom (1), Carlyn Harte (1), Emeric Bullington (2)

Sub Terra: Noah Pack (5)


Volleyball 

April 20

5th-6th Grade Co-Ed Volleyball

Red Sting vs. Blue Crush

Match 1: TIE (21-21)

Match 2: Blue Crush (21-11)

Match 3: Red Sting (22-20)

Grey Smash vs. Black Aces

Match 1: Grey Smash (15-10)

Match 2: Black Aces (21-13)

Match 3: TIE (17-17)

3rd–4th Grade Co-Ed Volleyball

Kral Construction vs. Rathdrum Parks & Recreation

Match 1: Kral Construction (22-21)

Match 2: Rathdrum Parks & Rec (23-21)

Match 3: Rathdrum Parks & Rec (21-19)

Green Tec vs. Idaho Commercial Appraisal

Match 1: GreenTec (21-16)

Match 2: Idaho Commercial Appraisal (18-16)

Match 3: GreenTec (21-18)


REAL LIFE SPORTS

Soccer
Week 4

May 11

At The Fields at Real Life Ministries

Youth Co-ed Soccer

1st/2nd Grade Division

Game 1

Infinity - 1

Prancing Ponies -7

Prancing Ponies - Goals - Asher Fouche, Finn Brumbach, Jenny Lyda, Landen Leonardo, Wade Anderson

Game 2

Red Ninjas - 2

Fierce Dolphins - 4

Red Ninjas - Goals - Avery Vick, Declan Francis

Fierce Dolphins - Goals - Hudson Helbling, Liam Lemmon

Game 3

Crocodiles - 8

Orange Tigers - 0

Crocodiles - Goals - Curran Oswald, Ezra Ellis,  Jordan Ontiveros, Sage Caird, Scarlett Johnson

Orange Tigers - Goals -

Game 4

Purple Vikings - 0

Thunder Sharks - 4

Purple Vikings - Goals - 

Thunder Sharks - Goals - Christian Poland, Easton Holmes, Madison Morrett

Game 5 

Cannon Balls - 4

Green Lightening - 2

Cannon Balls - Goals - Elias Castro, Makena Malone, Mason Butler, Walter Matuszak

Green Lightning - Goals - Forrest Roberts, Isaac Clegg

Game 6

Slitherin Snakes - 1

Blue Lightening Lions - 5

Slitherin Snakes - Goals - Luke Squires

Blue Lightning Lions - Goals - Avan Vaughn, Calum Hughes, Carter Heavey, Remi Fawley

3rd/4th Grade Division 

Game 1 

Dark Limes - 1

Gators - 0

Dark Limes - Goals - Elsie Cox

Gators - Goals - 

Game 2

Tornados - 5

Sharks - 1

Tornados - Goals - Avery Tarbutton, Jaxsen Ontiveros, Zade Fawley

Sharks - Goals - Maverick Bartle

Game 3

Seal Team 6 - 1

Tsunamis - 3

Seal Team 6 - Goals - Ayden Schertz

Tsunamis  - Goals - Jaxtyn Springs, Merrick Morse

Game 4

Bloodhounds - 0

Flames - 7

Bloodhounds - Goals - 

Flames - Ben Ferguston, Grady Keese, Kamden Vick, Rory Vick

5th/6th Grade Division

Game 1 

The Red Delicious Apples - 3

Forrest Furry - 1

The Red Delicious Apples - Goals - Easton Molitor, Owen Hicks

Forrest Furry - Goals - Caden Teal

Game 2

Bayern Munich - 6

Grapes of Wrath - 3

Bayern Munich - Goals - Dylan Baune, James Clegg

Grapes of Wrath - Goals - Brenden Whiteny, Lennon Lewis, Tucker Sheraton


Girls Youth Volleyball

At The Courts at Real Life Ministries

3/5th Grade

Game 1

Spiker Sisters - 3 Sets

Lavender Legends - 0 Sets

Spike Sisters - Aces - Faith Bonner, Griffyn Dragon, Juliette Divine, Kentyn Oswald, Kyndal Hill

Lavender Legends  - Aces - Ellie Batchelder, Kopelyn Olson, Madeleine Gerhardt

Game 2

Fire Balls  - 2 Set

Spicy Cheetos - 1 Set

Fireballs - Aces - Amelia Preiss, Daelyn Senterfit, Emie VanValin, Isla Sears, Jora Tesky, Layla Young, Peyton Davis, Sage VanValin

Spicy Cheetos - Aces - Addison Baker, Aubrey Anderson, Autumn Schwam, Cami Kellmer, Charlotte Anderson, Charlotte Bateman, Harper Fore, Sophia Missler

Game 3

Pacific Dolphins - 2 Sets

Flaming Spikers - 1 Set

Pacific Dolphins - Aces - Abby Brannan, Ava VonLind, Carly Cogger, Cecilia Heape, Gia Grandinetti, Tenley Molitor

Flaming Spikers - Ainsley Racey, Ashlynn Chambers, Faith Dyk, Haven Sears, Millie Mclean, Parker Racey

Game 4

Green Queens - 3 Sets

Cherry Bombs - 0 Sets

Green Queens - Aces - Ava Lund, Brielle Lettau, Everlee Byrd, Hannah Bassols, Harper Molinari, Lila Preston, Lyla Denton

Cherry Bombs - Aces - Alexis Nevarez, Amelia Lewis, Brooklyn Stroud, Cassidy Mayfield, Harper Trahanes, Emily Williams

Game 5

Greyhounds - 3 Sets

Aces - 0 Sets

Greyhounds - Audrey Davis, Emma Mitchell, Eve Mitchell, Sophia Liezen

Aces - Aces - Camryn Hanson, Jerzey Duarte, MacKenzie Gibler,  Sienna Hanson

6/8th Grade Division

Game 1

Stingrays - 0 Sets

Timber - 3 Sets

Stingrays - Aces - Evalette Treto

Timber - Aces - Alivia Holmes, Bekah Gies, Brynley Hillyard, Imogen Sanborn, Madi Bentley,  Olivia Meredith, Summer Kenyon

Game 2

Wasabi Spikers - 2 Sets

The Storm - 1 Set

Wasabi Spikers - Aces - Adaya Nevarez, Amelia Gerhardt, Aubree Dever, Chloe McKenna, Lily Schultz

The Storm - Aces - Addie Armstrong, Amelie Rinaldi, Elle Sears

Game 3

Passing Pickles - 2 Sets

Orange Crush - 1 Set

Passing Pickles - Aces - Addison Muy, Allison Browning, Brenley Birdsell, Chloe Davis, Khloe Berg, Olivia Emery, Ella Divine

Orange Crush - Aces - Elly Milligan, Emily Allen, Emma Hegel, Gwendoly Hegstad, Julianna Kuhn, Peyton Molinari, Sierra Molinari, Sydney Burke

Game 4

Red - 3 Sets

Purple Dragons - 0 Sets

Red - Aces - Keira Thornton, Macy Fagan, Mia Stroh, Millie Cushman, Sky Davidson, Stella Cleave

Purple Dragons - Aces - Callie Moscone, Emma Self, Mila Lorenz, Sarah Mueller


POST FALLS PARKS AND RECREATION


NFL Flag Football

Week 5

May 11

Kindergarten – 1st Grade

39    JUB Engineers

26    S&S Industries


22    Scotty’s Backflow

32    Post Falls Kiwanis

2nd & 3rd Grade

31    Living Life in North Idaho Realty Group

6    Interstate Plastic Inc. 


0    Northwest Specialty Hospital

8    Lake City Accounts


38    Generations Memory Care

35    Strength Through Movement

4th – 6th Grade

54    Northern Pump and Electric

24    Delta Mechanical

57    Interstate Asphalt and Concrete

0    Plato’s Closet 

7th & 8th Grade

39    ALK Source Materials - Fairway Floors

36    Post Falls Brewing – Peach Orthodontic


Soccer

Week 5 

May 11

U14 Division

4    The English Inspector: Maya Anson (1), Desmond Byxbe (1), Abram Morgan (1), Josiah Rice (1)

0    JR Wildfire: 


3    Specialty Forest Products: Cambria Miller (1) Jaeson Walker (2)    

8    Stateline Speedway: Landon Harbor (3), Brent Johnson (3), Ryder Ramsey (2)


0    Tekton Construction: 

6    Stateline Speedway: Andre Weitzel (2), Ryder Ramsey (2), Landon Triebwasser (1), Asher Taylor (1)

U11 Division

3    Post Falls Brewing: Rylan Burnett (3) 

3    Peach Orthodontics: Will Samere (1), Warren Vander Plaats (2)


10    Colvico, Inc.: Hattie Ortiz (3), Jathaniel Whitmire (4), Lincoln Whitmire (2), Zander Whitmire (1)

5    Specialty Forest Products: Jacob Dolan (1), Jesse Michael Dolan (2), Promise Hegel (1), Nolan Thurman (1) 


5    All Terrain Lawncare LLC: Elayna Allen (1), Addisyn Culpepper (2), Avelyn Zabel (2)

3    The English Inspector LLC: Wyatt Brown (1), Carter Marine (2)


10    James Vernon & Weeks PA: Preston Bright (1), Xavier Enfield (2), Traigen Hance (3), Nixon Keyes (1), 

Isabella McIlreavy (2), Stryker Waldo (1)

0    Red Head Steering Gear: 

U8 Division

1    James, Vernon & Weeks PA: Jackson Populus (1)

3    Interstate Asphalt & Concrete: Braiden Beck (3)


6    The English Inspector LLC: Hannah Ortiz (1), Lincoln Triebwasser (5) 

3    VCA Kootenai: Atlas Lepley (3)


3    All Terrain Lawncare LLC: Anabelle Guthrie (2), Tate Lamb (1)

1    Idaho Fence: Levi Marsh (1)


0    Beck Cabinet Company:  

6    Stateline Speedway: Landyn Alexander (2), Sage Fisher (1), Maximus Stover (3)


2    Post Falls Taco Bell: Orion Finken (2) 

0    ALK Source Materials: 

Mini 6 Yr. Olds

4    Schaffers Towing: Rylee Cornett (1), Boone Thurber (1), Eli Thurber (1), Brody Wensman (1)

5    Eden Healthcare: Elijah Benzinger-Stephens (3), Leah Light (2)


1    Cannon Hill Industries: Lincoln Alt (1)

2    Post Falls Family Dental: Cooper Schooley (1), Collin Ward (1) 


2    Lowe Fencing: Averie Orth (1), Kyson Spencer (1)

1    CDA Pediatrics:  Zane Roby (1)


1    CDA Paving and Cooncrete Specialties: Blake Riekena (1)

4    Northwest Softplay: Gracie Chambers (1), Kaylee Davis (1), Samuel Putzeys (1), Lucas Sine (1)

Micro 5 Yr. Olds

5    Paige Pierce Realty: Cole Cooksey (1), Logan Guirola (1), Willow Guirola (2), Mathias Younger (1)

1    Northwest Specialty Hospital: Thomas Tietz (1)


3    Poleline Self Storage:  Haisley Browin (2)    

5    James Vernon & Weeks PA: Aubrie (1), Henry Keyes (1), Jameson Monsey (1), Abel Sheldon (2)


7    Empowered Through Play: Grayson Birsette (3), Roselei Enfield (1), Briar Lindsay (1), Connor Lindsay (2)

1    Scotty’s Backflow: Jackson Boss (1)


0    Century Publishing: 

4    Young Construction Group of Idaho: Emersyn Fisher(2), Jameson Rucker (1)


HAYDEN RECREATION AND COMMUNITY EVENTS


Soccer

May 11

Mini Kickers (3-4 Year-Olds)

Andy's Heating & Cooling: Layke Baker-1 goal

Dairy Queen: No Stats Available

Daum Construction: Lola Daum-3 goals; James Debruler-3 goals

Direct Siding: Keenan Fowler-3 goals

Dr. Dance Dentistry For Kids: Bennett Grambeau-2 goals; Remington Romero-1 goal; Taylor Webster-1 goal

Eric Wise Construction: Juno Graham-4 goals; Liam Volleberg-5 goals; Austin Wise-1 goal

Eye Guys Optical: Hank Hansen-1 goal; Sierra McAllister-2 goals

Fred's Plumbing: No Stats Available

Goal Getters: Grayson Brinkman-1 goal; Harvey Kilcup-3 goals; Cassius O'Hara-1 goal

Inspired Child Preschool: No Stats Available

Kinder Prep Learning Center: No Stats Available

Kootenai Clinic Orthopedics: No Stats Available

Lake City Auto Care: Harper McShane-2 goals; Nixon Miller-1 goal; Benson Snider-1 goal

Lake City Dental Specialists: Dash Kidwell-5 goals; Roman Shaw-4 goals

Lancaster Market: Adoniram Berry-1 goal; Caedmon Berry-1 goal

McDonald's: Silas Chase-1 goal; Eliano Materazzi-1 goal

Nick Shriner Real Estate: Lochlan McLuskie-1 goal; Graham Shriner-1 goal; Landon Werts-Bradley-1 goal; Ruby Williams-1 goal

Rocket Ships: No Stats Available

Saccone Electric: Walker George-1 goal; Margot Saccone-1 goal; Wrenley Sanders-1 goal

Super 1 Foods: Madelyn Dewitte-1 goal

Team Thunder: Charlotte Granrud-1 goal; John Lalanne-3 goals

The Car Lot: No Stats Available

VanZandt Financial: Bear Gustafson-3 goals; Bennett Johnson-1 goal

Viking Construction: Kaleb Pickering-4 goals

Micro-Kickers (5-6 Year-Olds)

7B Moving: Kai Gutkin-1 goal; Josiah Rutley-3 goals

Advanced Input Systems: Heather Higbee-1 goal; Tanner Higbee-3 goals; Griffin Lloyd-1 goal

Andy's Heating & Cooling: Tucker Arnold-2 goals

Back Forty Real Estate: Joey Turnball-1 goal

Dairy Queen: Andre Cano-1 goal; Oliver Goranson-2 goals; Neilli Hocking-2 goals; Roland Ivey-1 goal

Designer Homes: Nixon Blinn-3 goals; Braelynn Brezee-1 goal; Sawyer Capaul-2 goals

Dr. Dance Dentistry For Kids: No Stats Available

Eye Guys Optical: Eli Irwin-2 goals; Konrad Schneidmiller-3 goals

Fred's Plumbing: No Stats Available

Hippo Car Wash: Bodhi Kearns-4 goals; Rowan Moore-1 goal; Cooper Swanson-2 goals; Max Warker-2 goals

Idaho Fence: No Stats Available

Kinder Prep Learning Center: Peter Amador-7 goals

Lake City Auto Care: Tytan Northcutt-3 goals

Lakeside Pediatrics: Charlotte Feist-1 goal

Lancaster Market: Captain Icardo-2 goals; Dawson Leary-2 goals; Amora Posada-1 goal; Dalton Rowland-1 goal

Legacy Heating & Cooling: Leo Grace-2 goals

Matt's Place: Ledge Karbo-10 goals; Axton Welch-1 goal

McDonald's: Emma Gallia-2 goals; Grey Gallia-5 goals

NWLRC: No Stats Available

Selkirk Sport: Wyatt Barnes-1 goal

Slick Rock Tanning & Spa: Haddie Poole-1 goal

VanZandt Financial: Luca Clark-1 goal; Sawyer Johnson-2 goals

White Pine Wealth: No Stats Available

Ziply Fiber: Karson Tonsgard-1 goal

U8 Coed

Ash Mountain Legal: Connor Ashburn-1 goal; Jeremiah Mendoza-1 goal

Barton Flooring & Trim LLC: Aiden Barton-4 goals; Jayden Long-1 goal

Compass Communications & Construction, Inc.: Tynlee Garcia-1 goal; Eli Hocking-3 goals

Fu-Ki-Hayden: No Stats Available

Growing Grit: No Stats Available

Hayden Canyon Charter: Joseph Deuling-1 goal

Hubof's Landscaping: No Stats Available

Lake City Auto Care: Liam Dooley-1 goal; Boss Gustafson-2 goals; Gregory Prickett-4 goals; Everett Talbot-2 goals; Adeline Zbinden-1 goal

North Idaho Eye: Matthew Gomez-3 goals

PowerHouse Electric: No Stats Available

Selkirk Sport: No Stats Available

VanZandt Financial: No Stats Available

U10 Coed

Advanced Input Systems: Benjamin Estes-3 goals; Allison Higbee-1 goal

Ashlie Hultman Insurance Agency-State Farm: No Stats Available

Chomper Cafe: Noah Northcutt-2 goals

Hayden Canyon Charter: No Stats Available

Lancaster Market: Jade Stoddard-1 goal

Ponderosa Pines Farm: Peyton Jett-1 goal

Saturday Night Inc.: Mason Higbee-3 goals; Billy Kearns-3 goals; Coban Mateo-1 goal

Shaver Home Inspection: Jeremy Bott-1 goal; Jackson Pate-1 goal; Xander Pickering-3 goals

U12 Coed

Andy's Heating & Cooling: Blair Burk-1 goal; Owen Harrison-2 goals; Eliysha Kilmovych-1 goal

Christian Center School: Josiah Cale-3 goals; Emery McKee-3 goals

Fred's Plumbing: Zane Johnson-3 goals

Fu-Ki Hayden: Banyan Sisson-2 goals

Hayden Canyon Charter: Asher Marvin-1 goal

Lake City Auto Care: Tommy Cooper-3 goals

U15 Coed

Belle's Brunch House: Benjamin Magoffin-1 goal; Sophie Steinberger-1 goal

F.C.A: Sebastian Guitron-5 goals; Anthony Haler-2 goals; Danika Thompson-1 goal

Hayden Canyon Charter: Clint Harwood-2 goals

The Chosen: Kyler Harrison-1 goal


COEUR d'ALENE RECREATION

Soccer

4th/5TH GIRLS DIVISION

Carpet Warehouse – Jayden Morgan and Lanaya Tetrault 1 goal each.

Knudtsen Chevrolet – Hailey Hober 2, Vivienne Scott, Finley Taylor, Noelle Matheson

and Tessa Schmidt 1 goal each.

Intechtel – Rosalie Joy 3 goals, Emily Shotropa 2 goals, and Ava Bostwick and Abigail Barajas 1 goal each.

Lifestyle Physical Therapy – Natalie Gittel 3 goals.

4th BOYS DIVISION

Yochum Landscaping – Barrington Mercado 2 goals and Alex White 1 goal.

5th BOYS DIVISION

CDA News – William Meza 3 and Timmy Shotropa 2.

VPC Electric – Payton Kekauoha, DennisMitchell, and Tanner Armstrong 1 goal each.

6TH COED DIVISION

Northwest Realty – Bradley Leggett 2 goals and Marlys Smith 1 goal.

Northwest Specialty Hospital – Emanual Vlad 2 goals.

Hagerty Law Office – Austen Douglas, Noah Dhadwal, Flavius Kitsak 1 goal.

Landmark Storage – Nikita Dechaine and Nathan Kincaid 1 goal.

7th/8th COED DIVISION

Lake City Auto – Nolan Shaw 1 goal.


SPIRIT LAKE PARKS AND RECREATION

Soccer 

Week of May 8-11

5&6s

Encompass Electric vs AGE Heating & Cooling 1-0. Scoring for Encompass Electric was Henry Riffle 1.

Nexthome 365 Realty vs. SL Park & Recreation 4-1. Scoring for Nexthome 365 Realty were Colt Bristow 2, Brayden Martin 1 and Wesley Jarvis 1. Scoring for SLPR was Landon McClesky 1.

7&8s

Gregory Construction vs. Idaho Fence 4-1. Scoring for Gregory Construction were Leann Gregory 3, John dePutter 1. Scoring for Idaho Fence was Henry Richter 1.

White Pine Tree Solutions vs Amped Electric 5-1. Scoring for White Pine were Zade Herman 1, Eason Palmer 1, Thorin Hull 3.

9&10s

MGT Tree Management vs KC Excavating & Land, LLC 5-3. Scoring for MGT were Jess Gregory 4 and Jaxson Bernhardt 1. Scoring for KC Excavating were Landon Trulson 1, Dylan Hill 1, and Lane Fitting 1.

Personal Touch Construction vs. Newport-Crabtree 4-2. Scoring for Personal Touch Construction were Isaiah Duprey 3 and Grant Miller 1. Scoring for Newport-Crabtree were Locke Lambert 1 and Oliver 1.

Doc Holly Pet Vet vs. Pr. River-Carey 5-3. Scoring for Doc Holly Pet Vet was Charlie Brophy 5. Scoring for Pr. River-Carey were Payson Carey 1 and Brently Greenwood 2.

11&12s

Amped Electric vs. Rathdrum-Lake City Auto Care 2-0. Scoring for Amped Electric was Andrew Sullivan 2.

Encompass Electric vs. Rathdrum-Lakeland Eye Clinic  2-1. Scoring for Encompass Electric were Brooklynne Smith 1 and Wyatt Thompson 1. Scoring for Lakeland Eye Clinic was Olivia West 1.

13&14s

Amped Electric vs Pr. River-Morey 3-0. Scoring for Amped Electric were Oliver Salie 2 and Aurora Lippard 1.

Rathdrum-Nexthome vs. MGT Tree Management 4-2. Scoring for Nexthome was Marty Babb 4.

Scoring for MGT were Lillee Ward 1 and Naomi Beuving 1.



Submit items for youth and non-varsity high school sports by noon Tuesday for publication Wednesday. Email stories and photos (in .jpg format) to sports@cdapress.com.

Information: 208-664-8176, Ext. 2019

    Courtesy photo The Thorns 2013 Girls soccer team took two teams to the 33rd annual Bill Eisenwinter Hot Shot Tournament this past weekend at Plantes Ferry Park in Spokane Valley. The Gold Team took second place in the Gold Division, scoring 9 goals in 3 games, and allowing only 2 goals against. In the front row from left are Nora Schock, Evellyn Howard and and Peyton Cantrell; and back row from left, head coach Tomas Barrera, Kyal Carlson, Kinsey Kiefer, Felicity Miller, Nora Snyder, Presley Hart, Emma Storlie, Addison Salas, Nevie Sousley and assistant coach Gary Evans.
 
 
    Courtesy photo The Thorns 2013 Girls took two teams to the 33rd annual Bill Eisenwinter Hot Shot Tournament this past weekend at Plantes Ferry Park in Spokane Valley. The Silver Team took second place in the Silver Division, scoring 14 goals in 4 games. In the front is Eva Frost; and back row from left, assistant coach Gary Evans, Alexis Morisette, Sophia Quigley, Amalia Cramer, Viper Barnes, Hayden Hays, Kaylee Evans, Vera Eveland, Kinsley May, Nora Snyder, Emma Storlie, Felicity Miller, and head coach Tomas Barrera.
    Courtesy photo The North Idaho Impact high school AAU boys basketball team won the 19-team All-Star Division championship at the May Madness Shootout at the Warehouse in Spokane. The Impact defeated two Canadian varsity teams in the Final Four. From left are Ryan Salsbury, Caden Tony, Andy Everson, coach Braydn Arrieta, Marek Parson, Britton Johnston, Luka Joksimovic and Jackson Anderson.
 
 
    Courtesy photo The Thorns North FC 12 Girls Academy soccer team after finished third in its division at the Bill Eisenwinter Hot Shot Tournament last weekend. In the front row from left are Sara Fischer, Izzy Baker and Adelyn Horsley; and back row from left, head coach Camron Cutler, Arden Mickelson, Ariana Leferink, Tia Frank, Ocoee Kaplan, Lucille Lehosit, Mary Kate Doree, Quinn Martin, Myah Lindquist, Zoey Johnson, Tessa Schmidt, Eloise Mandel, assistant coach Katie Martin and assistant coach Josh Baker.
 
 
    Courtesy photo The Timbers North FC 2012 boys Academy soccer teams won their bracket last weekend in the 2024 Bill Eisenwinter Hot Shot Tournament. The team rosters include Alister Campbell, Camden Nelson, Colin Hutchins, Connor McKenna, Henry Bowlby, James Greene, Mason Fantozzi, Mason Melison, Mateo Ethan Mariano, Maxim Shaporda, Micah Brumbach, Reece Ballou, Jack Boland, Sander Bundy, Brendan Butler, Blake Cline, Breeson Elison, David Hirschi, Ezekiel McNiel, Evan Peak, Kai Peraldo, Benjamin Thomas and Jake Young. Coaches are Nick Funkhouser, Ian McKenna, Robin Bundy and Scott McNiel.
 
 
    Courtesy photo The FC North Idaho Avalanche is a soccer club within BVB Borussia Dortmund's International Academy. FCNI hosted a tailgate party for the community with a full day of games. The FCNI Blue Team won 4-2 vs. the Spokane Sounders South Rave and 4-3 vs. WE Surf SC White. Pictured is Maverick Paine.
 
 
    Courtesy photo The FC North Idaho Avalanche is a soccer club within BVB Borussia Dortmund's International Academy. FCNI hosted a tailgate party for the community with a full day of games. FCNI Orange won 3-1 vs. WE Surf SC White and 2-1 vs. Surf Chapman but lost 6-5 vs. Surf White Moore. Pictured is Rylan Nitti.
 
 
    Courtesy photo The Titans AAU boys basketball team defeated Team Slime on Sunday in the ninth grade boys division championship of May Madness at the Warehouse in Spokane. From left are Evan Drew, Rex Arroyo, Makya Quincy (Post Falls), Arjun Kandola, coach Leon Sayers, Sawyer Norisada (Post Falls), Jakolbe Lopp, Wallace Frates and Miles Spencer.
    Courtesy photo The Timbers North FC 2009 boys soccer team won their age division (U15 this year) at the Bill Eisenwinter Hot Shot Tournament for the third year in a row. All games were played at The Fields at Real Life in Post Falls. In the front row from left are Mason Taylor, Luke Fritts, Kesh Pohlman, Kason Foreman, Grant Johnson, Rowan Wyatt, Blake Wise, Jacob Shaporda nd Jacob Melun; and back row from left, head coach Mike Thompson, Ayden Cragun, Pax Longanecker, Gus Penrose, Taylor Smith, Miles Hart, Creighton Lehosit, Isaac Lowder, Ethan Luna, Brooks Judd and Payson Shaw. On Friday evening the Timbers beat Nelson Soccer 2-1. Taylor Smith and Mason Taylor scored the goals for the Timbers and Grant Johnson had two saves. Saturday evening the Timbers beat the Boise Timbers 6-1. Ethan Luna assisted Isaac Lowder on the first goal. Blake Wise chip passed the ball to Luna for the second goal. Luna made another assist for the third goal to Mason Taylor. The fourth goal was also by Taylor with an assist from Brooks Judd. In the second half, Jacob Melun scored off a corner kick from Luna. The final goal for the Timbers was scored by Jacob Shaporda with an assist by Luke Fritts. Taylor Smith made four saves in goal. Sunday morning the Timbers beat the Strikers FC 6-0. Defensive player Creighton Lehosit scored two header goals off corner kicks by Mason Taylor early in the first half. Luke Fritts assisted Taylor Smith on the third goal. Ethan Luna scored the fourth goal. Fritts assisted Brooks Judd on the fifth. The final goal was a chip just past the keeper by Taylor Smith off an assist from Mason Taylor. Grant Johnson had the shutout in goal. In the championship game Sunday afternoon the Timbers beat Glacier Surf SC 5-1. The first goal was scored by Mason Taylor off a deep pass from defensive player Miles Hart. Brooks Judd scored the second goal. Blake Wise assisted Ethan Luna for the third goal. Taylor scored the last two goals, completing the hat trick. Grant Johnson made two saves for the Timbers.
    Courtesy photo The FC North Idaho 2016 boys soccer team beat the 2015 Spokane Surf 2-1 on Saturday at Woodland Middle School. In the front row from left are Bear Zielinski, Lincoln Haynie, Ryker Raber, Xander Werner and Estes Hartley; and back row from left, Wyatt Borges, Onyx Barnes, Cole Rounds, Laszlo Suto, Krew Steenstra, Gideon Milligan and coach John O’Neil.
    Courtesy photo The Timbers 2011 boys soccer team won the Gold Division at the Bill Eisenwinter Hot Shot Tournament last weekend. Timbers goals scored over the weekend were by Ryder Quinn (2), Eli Lorhan-Lewis, Charlie McVey (3), Asher Smith (3), Kannon Foreman and Max Lopez. The Timbers beat the Missoula Strikers 2-0 in the championship game. In the front row from left are Ryder Quinn, Owen Newby, Oliver Peters, Charlie McVey and Ryder Benca; and back row from left, coach Connor Quinn, Griffin Dooley, Damon Mysse, Kellan Alexander, Eli Vatsvog, Elijah Lorhan-Lewis, Asher Smith, Kannon Foreman, Landon Smith, Orin Poole, Max Lopez and coach Josh Smith.
 
    Photo by NICOLE WAYNE The Timbers North FC 2016 Boys Red and Black Teams went undefeated against Sandpoint Strikers in the four round-robin games Saturday at the Bill Eisenwinter Hot Shot Tournament at Plantes Ferry Sports Complex in Spokane Valley, with the Black Team winning 4-2 and 4-1 and the Red Team winning 8-4 and 7-0. With berths into the Sunday afternoon final already secured, the final round-robin game Sunday morning between the Timbers Red and Timbers Black ended in a 3-3 tie. Sunday’s championship between the Red and Black Team was an exciting back-and-forth match, with the Red Team winning 7-6 for first place and the Black Team took second in the tournament. In the front row from left for the Red Team are Greyson Guy, Isaak Sterling, Elijah Cline, Mitchell Volland, Jaxson Matheney and Leo Leferink; middle row for the Black Team from left, Grayson Martino, Peyton Schock, Ryker Bertek, Xavier Sousley and Kevin Sahm; and back row, head coach Greg Volland, assistant coach Dan Martino and assistant coach Sonia Bertek. Not pictured for Black Team are Jackson Martin and Emmett Cowan.
 
 
    Courtesy photo Avant Coeur Gymnastics had three Level 10 athletes compete at Nationals in Daytona Beach, Fla., this past weekend against all the top Level 10s in the United States Maiya Terry placed 7th on Bars and Floor and 14th All Around. Madalyn McCormick took placed 29th on Beam and Jazzy Quagliana placed 16th on Floor. From left are Madalyn McCormick, Maiya Terry and Jazzy Quagliana.
 
 
    Photo by JULIE SPEELMAN The Thorns 2011 girls soccer team competed at the Bill Eisenwinter Hot Shot Tournament last weekend. The Thorns lost their opener 1-0 to the Sandpoint Strikers FC, then beat the Strikers 1-0 on a goal by Parvati Palmgren. The Thorns lost 3-0 to the Montana Rush in their final game. Pictured are the Thorns celebrating after Palmgren's goal. From left are Gracie McVey, Eloise Elgee (11), Elle Sousley, Evelyn Palmgren, Parvati Palmgren, Alex Keating (behind Parvati), Kynleigh Rix, Harper Wing and Victorie James.
 
 
    Courtesy photo The Thorns North FC 11 Girls Academy soccer team took first place in the U13 Girls Gold Bracket at the Bill Eisenwinter Hot Shot Tournament last weekend. The Thorns started the tournament on Friday evening with a 0-0 draw against Washington East Surf SC G11 NPL. On Saturday the Thorns beat Flathead Valley United SC FVU 2011-PR 4-0. Brightyn Gatten started the game off with two goals, the second coming off an assist from Kenzie Dolan. In the second half Presley Moreau scored a goal for the Thorns and Ella Linder finished the game with a goal scored off a corner from Olivia Nusser. Sunday morning the Thorns once again faced Washington East Surf SC G11 NPL, winning 2-1. Presley Moreau scored the Thorns' 2 goals, including one on a penalty kick helping the Thorns head to the championship game, where the Thorns beat the Helena Youth Soccer Association G2011 Blue-PR 5-1. Striker Presley Moreau finished the game with 2 goals, including a goal off a corner kick from Olivia Nusser. Midfielders Riley Greene and Payton Brennan also scored goals, with Payton having 2 goals. Keepers MacKenzie Dolan and Constance Ovendale held the opponents to only 2 goals for the weekend. In the front row from left are Kenzie Dolan, Brightyn Gatten and Payton Brennan; second row from left, Aubrey Sargent, Presley Moreau, Olivia Hynes, Riley Greene and Ella Linder; and back row from left, Olivia Nusser, Vivian Hartzell, Zoe Lemmon, Constance Ovendale, Kylie Lorona, Ava Langer and Emily Hacket. Not pictured is coach Mark Plakorus.
 
 
    Courtesy photo The Thorns 2017 Girls soccer team competed at the Bill Eisenwinter Hot Shot Tournament last weekend. In the front row from left are Annabelle Butler, Ginny Funkhouser, Lydia Clare and Emersyn Barton; and back row from left, Lola Fremouw, Brystol Hayes, Isabelle Gabriel, Alyvia Ogle, Georgia Davis, Madeylnn Dowiak and coach Kandace Dickson. Not pictured is Kimberlyn Gatten.
 
 
 
 


    Courtesy photo The Timbers 2010 Boys Premier soccer team competed in the Bill Eisenwinter Hot Shot Tournament in Coeur d'Alene last weekend. In the front row from left are Brodie Grimmet, Luka Ranca, Alistair Smith, Jacob Sanford, Mason Cramer, Hudson Fremouw, Carter Lloyd and Jameson Meyer; and back row from left, Logan Rader, Zack Burkwist, Kellen Anderson, coach Stephen Jackson, Michael Steffani, Liam Garr-Coles, Jimmy Doree, coach Landon Anderson, Eli Bardwell, Easton Clyne, Elias Herzog, Issac Jackson and Hunter Moss.