Weekend TV/Radio highlights
FRIDAY
Television/streaming highlights
MLB
10:30 a.m. Milwaukee at N.Y. Mets MLBN
3:30 p.m. Toronto at Tampa Bay MLBN
6:30 Boston at Seattle ROOT
NBA
4 p.m. L.A. Lakers at Indiana NBATV
7 Dallas at Sacramento NBATV
COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL
NCAA Tournament, Sweet 16
4 p.m. N.C. State vs. Marquette, South Region KREM
4:30 Gonzaga vs. Purdue, Midwest Region TBS/TRUTV
6:30 Duke vs. Houston, South Region KREM
7 Creighton vs. Tennessee, Midwest Region TBS/TRUTV
COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
NCAA Tournament, Sweet 16
11:30 a.m. Oregon State vs. Notre Dame, Albany Region ESPN
2 p.m. Indiana vs. South Carolina, Albany Region ESPN
4:30 N.C. State vs. Stanford, Portland Region ESPN
7 Gonzaga vs. Texas, Portland Region ESPN
COLLEGE BASEBALL
4 p.m. Purdue at Ohio State BTN
7 Washington State at Washington PAC12/PACWA
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
5 p.m. Texas at Oklahoma State ESPN2
5 Oregon at UCLA PAC12
COLLEGE MEN’S HOCKEY
NCAA Tournament, regional semifinals
11 a.m. Michigan Tech vs. Boston College ESPNU
2 p.m. Quinnipiac vs. Wisconsin ESPNU
5:30 Michigan vs. North Dakota ESPNU
GOLF
1 p.m. PGA, Houston Open, second round GOLF
4 LPGA, Ford Championship, second round GOLF
7 Champions, Galleri Classic, first round, tape GOLF
TENNIS
10 a.m. ATP/WTA, Miami Open, men’s semifinals, women’s doubles semifinal TENNIS
4 p.m. ATP/WTA, Miami Open, men’s semifinals, women’s doubles semifinal TENNIS
HORSE RACING
Noon America’s Day at the Races FS2
Radio highlights
TALK
6 a.m. Brock and Salk ESPN 700/105.3 FM
3 p.m. Wyman and Bob ESPN 700/105.3 FM
COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL
NCAA Tournament, Sweet 16
4 p.m. N.C. State vs. Marquette ESPN 700/105.3 FM
4:30 Gonzaga vs. Purdue KGA 1510/103.5 FM
COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
7 p.m. Gonzaga vs. Texas KJRB 790/94.1 FM
WHL PLAYOFFS
First round
7 p.m. Spokane at Prince George KGA 1510/103.5 FM
MLB
6:30 p.m. Boston at Seattle 92.5 FM/1080 AM
COLLEGE BASEBALL
7 p.m. Washington State at Washington KXLY 920/100.7 FM
SATURDAY
Television/streaming highlights
MLB
10:30 a.m. Milwaukee at N.Y. Mets MLBN
1 p.m. Atlanta at Philadelphia FS1
4 San Francisco at San Diego KAYU
6:30 Boston at Seattle ROOT
7 St. Louis at L.A. Dodgers MLBN
UFL
10 a.m. Birmingham at Arlington KAYU
1 p.m. St. Louis at Michigan KAYU
COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL
NJCAA Championship
11 a.m. TBA ESPNU
Division II Championship
Noon TBA KREM
NCAA Tournament, Elite 8
3 p.m. UConn vs. Illinois TBS/TRUTV
5:30 Clemson vs. Alabama TBS/TRUTV
COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
NCAA Tournament, Sweet 16
10 a.m. LSU vs. UCLA KXLY
12:30 p.m. Colorado vs. Iowa KXLY
2:30 Baylor vs. USC ESPN
5 Duke vs. UConn ESPN
COLLEGE BASEBALL
Noon Minnesota at Iowa BTN
1 p.m. Washington State at Washington PAC12/PACWA
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
9 a.m. Virginia Tech at Duke ESPNU
11 Oregon at UCLA PAC12
7 p.m. Stanford at Arizona ESPN2
7 Cal State Northridge at Long Beach State ESPNU
COLLEGE MEN’S HOCKEY
NCAA Tournament, regional finals
1 p.m. TBA ESPNU
3:30 TBA ESPNU
COLLEGE MEN’S LACROSSE
9 a.m. Michigan at Johns Hopkins ESPN2
COLLEGE WOMEN’S LACROSSE
9:30 a.m. Maryland at Michigan BTN
3:30 p.m. Rutgers at Northwestern BTN
GOLF
1 a.m. DP World Tour, Indian Open, third round GOLF
10 PGA, Houston Open, third round GOLF
12:30 p.m. Champions, Galleri Classic, second round GOLF
12:30 PGA, Houston Open, third round KHQ
3 LPGA, Ford Championship, third round GOLF
11:30 DP World Tour, Indian Open, final round GOLF
AUTO RACING
Formula E
10 a.m. Tokyo ePrix, tape KREM
NASCAR
5:30 a.m. Xfinity, ToyotaCare 250, qualifying FS1
7:30 Cup Series, Toyota Owners 400, qualifying FS1
10:30 a.m. Xfinity, ToyotaCare 250 FS1
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
4 p.m. UFC Fight Night, prelims, undercard bouts ESPN2
7 UFC Fight Night, Blanchfield vs. Fiorot, flyweights ESPN
BOWLING
4 p.m. PBA, Elite League at Las Vegas FS1
RUINNING
3 a.m. World Cross Country Championships CNBC
AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL
1:30 a.m. AFL, Melbourne at Port Adelaide FS1
MEN’S SOCCER
Serie A
4:30 a.m. Napoli vs. Atalanta CBSSN
Premier League
5:30 a.m. West Ham United at Newcastle United USA
8 Crystal Palace at Nottingham Forest USA
10:30 Wolverhampton at Aston Villa KHQ
Bundesliga
10:25 a.m. Borussia Dortmund at Bayern Munich ESPN
WOMEN’S SOCCER
NWSL
12:30 p.m. Angel City FC at Kansas City ESPN
4:30 Racing Louisville FC at Portland ION
TENNIS
9:30 a.m. ATP, Miami Open, men’s doubles final TENNIS
Noon WTA, Miami Open, women’s singles final TENNIS
HORSE RACING
10 a.m. America’s Day at the Races FS2
3 p.m. Florida Derby CNBC
MEN’S RUGBY
3 p.m. MLR, Seattle at Chicago ROOT
Radio highlights
TALK
8 a.m. On the Goal Line with Jim Walden KGA 1510/103.5 FM
COLLEGE BASEBALL
1 p.m. Washington State at Washington KXLY 920/100.7 FM
COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL
NCAA Tournament, Elite 8
3 p.m. UConn vs. Illinois ESPN 700/105.3 FM
MLB
6:30 p.m. Boston at Seattle 92.5 FM/1080 AM
WHL PLAYOFFS
First round
6 p.m. Spokane at Prince George, Game 2 KGA 1510/103.5 FM
SUNDAY
Television/streaming highlights
MLB
10:30 a.m. Atlanta at Philadelphia MLBN
1 p.m. Boston at Seattle ROOT
1:30 San Francisco at San Diego, joined in progress MLBN
4 St. Louis at L.A. Dodgers ESPN
NBA
12:30 p.m. Cleveland at Denver NBATV
4 Golden State at San Antonio NBATV
UFL
9 a.m. D.C. at San Antonio ESPN
Noon Memphis at Houston ESPN
NHL
12:30 p.m. Anaheim at Vancouver TNT
COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL
NCAA Tournament, Elite 8
11 a.m. Purdue vs. Tennessee KREM
1:30 p.m. Duke vs. N.C. State KREM
COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
NCAA Tournament, Elite 8
10 a.m. Oregon State vs. South Carolina KXLY
Noon N.C. State vs. Texas KXLY
COLLEGE MEN’S HOCKEY
NCAA Tournament, regional finals
1 p.m. Quinnipiac vs. Boston College ESPN2
3:30 TBA ESPN2
COLLEGE BASEBALL
9 a.m. Maryland at Michigan BTN
Noon Penn State at Illinois BTN
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
9 a.m. Arkansas at Georgia ESPN2
COLLEGE MEN’S LACROSSE
11:30 a.m. Syracuse at Notre Dame ESPNU
4 p.m. Maryland at Penn State BTN
COLLEGE WOMEN’S LACROSSE
Noon California at USC PAC12
GOLF
10 a.m. PGA, Houston Open, final round GOLF
11:30 Champions, Galleri Classic, final round GOLF
11:30 PGA, Houston Open, final round KHQ
3 p.m. LPGA, Ford Championship, final round GOLF
AUTO RACING
NASCAR
4 p.m. Cup Series, Toyota Owners 400 KAYU
BOWLING
10:30 a.m. PBA, USBC Masters Finals KAYU
MEN’S RUGBY
3 p.m. MLR, San Diego at Miami FS1
MEN’S SOCCER
Premier League
6 a.m. Brighton & Hove Albion at Liverpool USA
8:30 Arsenal at Manchester City KHQ
MLS
12:30 p.m. Chicago at Atlanta United FC KAYU
Liga MX
6:30 p.m. Santos Laguna at Juarez FS1
TENNIS
9:30 a.m. WTA, Miami Open, women’s doubles final TENNIS
Noon ATP, Miami Open, men’s singles final TENNIS
Radio highlights
COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL
NCAA Tournament, Elite 8
11 a.m. Tennessee vs. Purdue ESPN 700/105.3 FM
MLB
11 a.m. Seattle Mariners Trident Talk 92.5 FM/1080 AM
1 p.m. Boston at Seattle 92.5 FM/1080 AM