Wednesday, May 29, 2024
60.0°F

Youth Sports May 10, 2023

| May 10, 2023 1:15 AM

SELECT SOCCER

Thorns 11 girls: The Thorns played EW Surf on Saturday at Canfield Middle School. Amelia Liddiard scored in the first two minutes of the game for the Thorns, who fell to the Surf 4-1.

RATHDRUM PARKS AND RECREATION

Soccer

April 26

U8 Soccer

PNW Drywall vs. Lake City Auto Care

PNW Drywall: Elizabeth Record (1)

Gracie Barra Jiu Jitsu Hayden vs. Gold Seal Plumbing

Gracie Barra: Davin Callan (3), Wyatt Williamson (1)

Mackenzie Thomson: (1)

April 27

U10 Soccer

Rathdrum Lions Club vs. Rathdrum & Post Falls Estate Planning

Rathdrum Lions Club: Bentley Waldo (1), Emmitt Wilkerson (1)

Estate Planning: Kanyon Stone (3)

Slices of Sweet & Sassy vs. Lakeland Eye Clinic

Slices of Sweet & Sassy: Declan Patrick (1)

Lakeland Eye Clinic: Owen Hunt (4), Bennett Miller (1), Olivia West (1), Patrick Luke (1), Max Vogan (1)

U12 Soccer

Mihara Law vs. Edward Jones

Mihara Law: (0)

Edward Jones: Shelby Alderson (1), Mason Nett (1), Rylan Meckle (2)

U14 Soccer

Sawyer Plumbing vs. Rathdrum Estate Planning

Sawyer Plumbing: Branson Morse (1)

Rathdrum Estate Planning: Terry Canoy (1)

U6 Soccer

Safe Splash Swimlabs vs. Northwest Family Network

Safe Splash: (0)

Northwest Family Network: (0)

April 29

U4 Soccer

Lake City Auto Care vs. CDA Paving & Concrete

Lake City Auto Care: Hank Cannon (2), Vayda Gonzales (1), Kody Quinn (2)

CDA Paving: Lexi Freije (3), Taya Warren (1)

U4 Soccer

BRT Towing vs. Backyard Aquatics

BRT Towing: Channing Biggs (4), Xavier Hierbert (2), Nola Lloyd (1), Lillianna Matlock (1)

Backyard Aquatics: Liza Ash (1)

U4 Soccer

Reliable Towing vs. Heavenly Brews

Reliable Towing: Savannah Thomson (4)

Heavenly Brews: Easton Mitchel (1), Barrett Smith (1)

U4 Soccer

Handy Andy Home Services vs. M.D. Photography

Handy Andy Home Services: Tristan Compton (2), Steele Seaman (4)

M.D. Photography: Corbin Kolar (3)

U4 Soccer

TDS vs. Rathdrum Parks & Rec.

TDS: Aspen Cowell (2)

Rathdrum Parks & Rec: Barrett Smith (3)

U4 Soccer

Ski Shack vs. Auction Depot

Ski Shack: Felicity Henningsgaard (3)

Auction Depot: Harrison Paulsen (4), Teddy Snodgrass (1)

U6 Soccer

Ski Shack vs. Bayshore Systems

Ski Shack: Sebastian Henningsgaard (1)

Bayshore Systems: Austin Higgins (1), Gabriel Knehans (1)

U6 Soccer

BRT Towing vs. Lake City Auto Care

BRT Towing: Emersyn Barton (1), Axel Hansen (1)

Lake City Auto Care: Sawyer Cooper (1)

U6 Soccer

Mihara Law vs. Honey & Sage Beauty

Mihara Law: Porter Horsley (1)

Honey & Sage Beauty: Keegan Miller (1)

U6 Soccer

Merlin’s Comedy Club vs. KJ Watersports

Merlin’s Comedy Club: (0)

KJ Watersports: Daisy Ash (2), Jentzen Jelmberg (3), Kelty Smith (1)

U6 Soccer

Jenna Wynand Real Estate vs. Northwest Family Network

Jenna Wynand: Abigail Madden (2), Isaac Porter (1)

NW Family Network: Jayden Svoboda (1), Gideon Lee (3)

U6 Soccer

Ben Chadwell Finish Carpentry vs. Rathdrum Parks & Rec.

Ben Chadwell: (0)

Rathdrum Parks & Rec: Adalynn Briles (1)

U6 Soccer

Safe Splash Swimlabs vs. Minute Press

Safe Splash Swim Labs: Arcturus Byrum (1)

Minute Press: Bria Scott (1)

U8 Soccer

Rathdrum Parks & Rec. vs. Gold Seal Plumbing

Rathdrum Parks & Rec: Sawyer Crateau (4), Brooks Hamilton (1)

Gold Seal: Mackenzie Thomson (1)

U8 Soccer

NNAC vs. AJF Trailers

NNAC: (0)

AJF Trailers: Lake Stone (2), Josiah Thiringer (1), Boston Waldo (1), Hadley Bertsch (1)

U8 Soccer

Heritage Health vs. Lake City Auto Care

Heritage Health: Ethan Cheney (1)

Lake City Auto Care: Colton Parker (1)

U8 Soccer

Rathdrum Lions Club vs. Merlin’s Comedy Club

Rathdrum Lions Club: (0)

Merlin’s Comedy Club: Weston Kramer (2), Trace Samuels (1)

U8 Soccer

Gracie Barra Jiu Jitsu Hayden vs. PNW Drywall

Gracie Barra Jiu Jitsu Hayden: (0)

PNW Drywall: Emily Knehans (1)

U10 Soccer

Lakeland Eye Clinic vs. Mihara Law

Lakeland Eye: Hollyn Kramer (2), Olivia West (1), Max Vogan (1)

Mihara Law: Cora Mihara (1)

U10 Soccer

NNAC vs. Rathdrum Lions Club

NNAC: Eevi Pack (1), Parker Singer (4)

Rathdrum Lions Club: (0)

U10 Soccer

NNAC vs. Rathdrum Lions Club

NNAC: Eevi Pack (1), Parker Singer (4)

Rathdrum Lions Club: (0)

U10 Soccer

Ares Tech vs. Lakeland Immediate Care

Ares Tech: (0)

Lakeland Immediate Care: Archer Alderson (1), Emrey Chadwell (1), Piper Drake (1), Kellen Gillespie (1), Thomas Perna (2)

U10 Soccer

Rathdrum & Post Falls Estate Planning vs. Slices of Sweet & Sassy

Estate Planning: Kanyon Stone (1), Joshua Thulon (1)

Slices of Sweet & Sassy: Porter Oswell (1), DeKlan Edmiston (1)

U12 Soccer

Young Construction vs. Mihara Law

Young Construction: Kobe Burg (1), Logan Hice (1), Ben Woodcock (1)

Mihara Law: Sydney Thompson (1), Kaesley Riffel (1), Colby Miller (1)

Spring Soccer U14

Sub Terra Screen Printing vs. Rathdrum Estate Planning

Sub Terra: Bailey Chadwell (1)

Rathdrum Estate Planning: Preston Ward (1), Landon Stoddard (1), Landon Cederblom (2)

POST FALLS PARKS AND RECREATION

Soccer

Week 4

May 6

U14 Division

9 Peach Orthodontics: Marcus Kuplack (4), Cambria Miller (1), Michael Wilhelm (4) 1 Air One Equipment Rentals: Josiah Lange (1)

1 Tekton Construction: Stephen Gonzales (1)

2 Heritage Health: Dixie Conrow (1), Moses Froelich (1)

0 St. Maries Family Medicine:

1 Paige Pierce Realtor: Porter Hill (1), Amos Hunter (1), Tanner Leiser (2), Dylan Mortier (1), Nigel Owens (1), Taj Pierce (1), Henry Thurston (1)

U11 Division

3 Air One Equipment Rentals: Lance Breyer (1), Cyprian Metzger (2)

1 Specialty Forest Products: Brooke Frankenberg (1)

3 Post Falls Taco Bell: Traigen Hance (2), Keegan Michael (1)

0 James, Vernon & Weeks, P.A.:

7 Bugle Construction: Roman Anderson (1), Preston Bright (1), Addison Denke (1), Joseph Drake (1) Scott Kodak (1), Abram Morgan (1)

1 Stateline Speedway: Reese Scarcello (1)

3 Riverstone Orthodontics: Josiah Rice (1), Hudson Ryan (1), Parker Ryan (1)

1 Intechtel: Zander Whitmire (1)

U8 Division

0 Cannon Hill Industries:

1 Woodland Family Dental: Braiden Beck (1)

4 Coeur d’Alene Pediatrics: Lucas Shamion (4)

1 Pacific Golf & Turf: Lincoln Whitmire (1)

7 Thorco Inc.: Annabella Bazan (1), Deegan Giovanardi (6)

0 Capones:

2 Stateline Speedway: Landyn Alexander (1), Joshua Hass (1)

2 Fox trailers: Liam Lindley (2)

Mini 6 Yr. Olds

10 Bloom Coaching: Lincoln Brown (3), Jameson Clark (1), Carter Peterson (1), Noah Williams (3), Keegan Winkel (2) 5 Paul Bunyan: Eli Gaston (3), Elias Ibarra (1), Logan Martin (1)

7 Coeur d’Alene Pediatrics: Collin Finn (1), Korbin Giao (2), Jocee VanBrunt (1), Amara Zabel (3) 2 Fairway Floors: Ethan Hall (2)

2 Dairy Queen Post Falls: Sage Fisher (2)

1 Gaine McDowell LLC: Maxton Kempton (1)

0 7 Day Dental Smiles:)

8 Intechtel: Lilly Jo Blenden (2), Bodhi Christopherson (2), Daemon Gist (2), Emma Jensen (2)

Micro 5 Yr. Olds

1 Dairy Queen Post Falls: Brooks Moquist (1)

10 Coeur d’Alene Pediatrics: Alexandra Bazan (1), Riley Johnson (1), Easton Snook (4),

5 7 Day Dental Smiles: Georgia Davis (5)

4 Gaine McDowell LLC: Averie Orth (3), Zoe Starkey (1)

8 Fairway Floors: Liam Appel (1), Dewie Walker (2), Brody Wensman (5)

0 Schafer’s Towing LLC:

Flag football

May 6

1st & 2nd Grade Division

Lake City Accounts: Josiah Donison 1 touchdown, 1 – 1 pt. PAT & 1 tackle, Lincoln Huggins-Iverson 2 tackles, Christopher McClafferty 2 touchdowns, 1- 1 pt PAT & 3 tackles, Leo Symons 1 touchdown & 1 tackle, Kasen Thomas 1 tackle & Derek Valencia 1- 1 pt. PAT.

Cannon Hill Industries: Gauge Francis 3 touchdowns & 2 receptions, Hudson Garza 6 tackles, Simon Lang 5 tackles, Bowen Quaale 1 touchdown & 3 receptions, Ryker Scull 2 tackles.

H & R Block: Samuel Archer 1 reception & 2 tackles, Elijah Deruelle 2 tackles, Griffen Field 1 tackle, Cruz Guzman 1 tackle, Emmett Mosher 1 tackle, Isaac Swanson 1 tackle & Owen Swanson 1 tackle.

3rd & 4th Grade Division

Interstate Concrete & Asphalt: Phoenix Bell 1 touchdown & 1-1pt. PAT, Daewon Cooke 3 tackles, Cooper Reese 1 tackle, Hunter Stan 1 touchdown, 1-2pt. PAT, 1 interception & 4 tackles, James Whitney 5 tackles.

Plato’s Closet: Layne Brewer 1 touchdown, 1-1pt. PAT & 4 tackles, Ethan Hart 1 tackle, Mailee Larocco 1 touchdown, 1 reception & 5 tackles, Alex Nicholson 1 touchdown & 2 tackles, Logan Simpson 2 receptions, Warrior Stadtman 1 reception & 1 tackle, Ryley Stephenson 2 tackles, Cason Terracciano 2 tackles.

Post Falls Brewing: Tyzaiah Blodgett 1 touchdown, 2 receptions & 4 tackles, Tysen Millsap 1 touchdown, 1 – 2pt. PAT, 2 receptions & 3 tackles, Kinzley Mohr 3 tackles, Owen Phelps 1 reception, Parker Singer 1 touchdown, 1 reception & 5 tackles, Kellan St. Marie 1 reception & 1 tackle, Logan Strasser 1 reception, 1 interception & 2 tackles, Jacob Sylvain 1 reception, Luke Thompson 2 tackles, Brexton Moss 3 touchdowns, 2 – 2pt. PAT’s & 3 receptions.

Fairway Floors: Lincoln Baier 1 interception & 5 tackles, Milo Canger 2 touchdowns, 2-2pt. PAT’s, 8 receptions, Wyatt Canger 1 reception, Cortez Escamilla 3 receptions, Hudson Gibbs 4 tackles & 1 sack, Hayden Graisy 6 tackles, Holden Green 1-2pt. PAT & 5 receptions, Tanner Ivey 2 receptions, Ryder Mercier 3 tackles, Chase Roberts 3 tackles.

U-Haul: Payton Arreola 2 touchdowns, Ashdon Bettis 1 – 2pt. PAT, Mason Denison 3 tackles, Declan Germms 2 receptions & 1 tackle, Gage Vinyard 5 tackles & Kieran Friedt 1 tackle.

Woodland Family Dental: Reece Carbrey 1 tackle, Kaven Conner 3 tackles, Kaiden Davis 1 tackle, Brantlee Kane 1 tackle, Rowen Moore 1 touchdown & 1 tackle, Tyson Phillips 1- 2pt. PAT, Bryce Van Leuven 1 touchdown, 1 – 2pt. PAT, 1 interception & 1 tackle, Rowdy Ramsey 1 tackle.

5th & 6th Grade Division

Young Construction Group: Reagan Burrows 1 reception, Payden Gurney 1 reception, 1 interception & 3 tackles, Bryaden Hixson 4 receptions & 1 tackle, Madsun Ott 1 tackles, Scout Peterson 2 receptions & 3 tackles, Michael Richison 2 tackles, David Schmitz 1 tackle, Greysen Schrader 3 receptions & 3 tackles.

Little Spuds Christian Daycare: Kessler Bentcik 1 touchdown, Noah Conner 1 reception, Crosby Gertz 1 interception & 2 tackles, Baylor Gibbs 2 touchdowns, 1 reception & 2 sacks, Bobby Hunter 3 interceptions & 3 tackles, Lucas Hunter 2 tackles, Derrick Koczor-Treat 3 touchdowns, 1-2pt. PAT, 2 receptions, 1 interception, 3 tackles & 3 sacks, Sylas Saris 1 reception & 1 interception, Tony Thiel 1 interception & 1 tackle.

AllKlean Inc: Brennan Burton 2 touchdowns & 3 receptions, Jackson Chisholm 2 tackles, Torin Conner 1 interception & 2 tackles, Mason Deschamps 1 reception, Landen Millsap 3 touchdowns & 2 receptions, Drake Mitchem 3 tackles.

Peach Orthodontics: Aaron Arreola 1-2pt. PAT, Ukiah Balback 1 touchdown, 2 tackles & 2 sacks, Maximus Gill 1 interception & 2 tackles, Jacob Moff 1 touchdown & 1 interception, Jaxson Switzer 3 touchdowns & 2 interceptions, Ethan Valenta 1-2pt. PAT & 1 interception.

COEUR d'ALENE RECREATION

Soccer

2nd GIRLS DIVISION

Ironman Foundation – Stella Sheppard 2 goals Rylan Parks 1 goal.

4TH/5TH GIRLS DIVISION

Hagerty Law Office – Oakleigh Wagner and Avery Hammond 1 goal each.

Carpet Warehouse – Nikita Dechaine and Ally Anderson 1 goal each.

Ditches Unlimited – Daisy Griffin 1 goal.

Andrea Jensen Photography – Hailey Gittel 2 goals, Peyton Drake and Hannah Burkwist 1 goal.

Cd’A Pediatrics – Hailey Hober 3 goals.

2nd BOYS DIVISION

Dr. Joel Noland NMD - Levi Russu 3 goals and Marshall Penn 1 goal

Elmers Restaurant – Crew Randklev 2 goals.

Michael D’s Eatery – Ryder Monteith 2 goals and Henry Hermance 1 goal.

Dr. Joel Noland NMD – Josh Kitsak 1 goal.

Thorco – Jake Mitchell and Jacob Barragan 1 goal.

Dr. Joel Noland NMD – Levi Russu 2 goals and Josh Kitsak 1 goal.

3rd BOYS DIVISION

Ironman Foundation – Brennan Loewe 1 goal.

Tierney Family Farms – Brantley Dolan and Collin Kreider 1 goal each.

Lake City Auto Care – Chase Beardslee 3 goal and Sawyer Cash 1 goal.

The Wellness Bar – Barrington Mercado 2 goals.

Tierney Family Farms – Jonah Kilian and Chance Holmes 1 goal each.

4TH /5th BOYS DIVISION

Lakewood Animal Hospital – Weston Gimbel and Boston Anderson 3 goals, Grayson Priebe 2 goals, Christian Aga and Madden Steenstra 1 goal each.

6TH COED DIVISION

A.C.I. – Ryder Hutchins and Zack Burkwist 2 goals each.

Cd’A Foot & Ankle Surgery – Austin Hill 2 goals, Carter Tjensvoll and Aiden Toomey 1 goal each.

7th/8th COED DIVISION

Lifestyle Physical Therapy – Asher and Emily 1 goal each.

Northwest Sweeping – Alex Pulsipher 2 goals and Charlotte Hober 1 goal.

Idaho Forest Group – Wyatt Hutchins 2 goals and Johnny Shotropa 1 goal.

Every Single Detail - Ayden and Jaxon 1 goal each.

Intechtel – Beckham Hayes 2 goals

SPIRIT LAKE PARKS AND RECREATION

Soccer-Games results for May 4 & 6

5&6s

Liberty Craftworks & Spa vs. Retrofit Athletics 2-1. Scoring for LC&S were Emmett Pedersen(1) and Louie Brophy(1). Scoring for Retrofit was Grayson Snoek(1).

Mi Pueblo Mexican Restaurant vs. Backwoods Power Sports 5-0. Scoring for Mi Pueblo were Easton Reyes(1), Landon McClesky(1), Layla Moore(2) and Eleanor Beuving(1).

Mi Pueblo Mexican Restaurant vs. Retrofit Athletics 8-0. Scoring for Mi Pueblo were Landon McClesky(3), Layla Moore(2), Eleanor Beuving(2) and Charlotte Thornton(1).

Liberty Craftworks & Spa vs. Backwoods Power Sports 8-0. Scoring for Liberty Craftworks were Emmett Pedersen(7) and Louie Brophy(1).

7&8s

RE/MAX Centennial vs. Arrow Excavation 2-2. Scoring for RE/MAX were Garrett Pedersen(1) and Gracie Ellison(1). Scoring for Arrow Excavation was Alex Warner(2).

9&10s

Encompass Electric vs AGE Heating and Cooling 4-3. Scoring for Encompass were Gavin Westfall(2), Isaiah Duprey(1) and Ezekiel Starr (1). Scoring for AGE Heating and Cooling were Madelyn West(1) and Lane Fitting(2).

RE/MAX Centennial vs. Bestowing the Basics 5-0. Scoring for RE/MAX were Brooklynne Smith(3), Riley Johnson(1) and Gwen Fritz(1).

11&12s

MGT Tree Care vs. Brickel Creek Coffee 5-1. Scoring for MGT were Colter Nalen(1), Trenton Whitney(1), Walker Lambretch(1), Samuel Jarvis(1) and Isaiah Santiago(1). Scoring for Brickel Creek Coffee was Lucas Link(1).

Edward Jones vs Young Construction 2-2. Scoring for Edward Jones was Rylan Meckle(2). Scoring for Young Construction were Rylee Kirchner(1) and Ben Woodcock(1).

13&14s

Sawyer Plumbing vs. Panhandle Pole Barns 5-5. Scoring for Sawyer Plumbing were Aiden Hunt(2), Noah Pack(2), Parker Singer(1) and Bronson Morse(1). Scoring for Panhandle Pole Barns were Naomi Beuving(3) and Brooke Hell(2).

REAL LIFE SPORTS

Volleyball

May 6

At The Courts at Real Life Ministries

3rd-5th Grade Division

Game 1

Maroon Nine - 3

Blue Bombers - 0

Maroon Nine

Aces - Addison Salas, Amelia Preiss, Bella Paudla, Chevelle Quiring, Grace Squires, Paisley Roberts, and Peyton Brulotte

Blue Bombers

Aces - Brooklyn Stroud, Kyndal Hill, Sophia Liezen, Taylor Gustin, and Zoie Baptiste

Game 2

Tsunamis - 2

She-Hawks - 1

Tsunamis

Aces - Ashley Woodbrey, Ashlynn Chambers, Hannah Bassols, Khloe Berg, and Pennelope Mueller

She-Hawks

Aces - Brielle Lettau, Charlotte Bateman, IIsa Smyth, Keziah Sotwisch, Mackenzie Gibler, Presley Davenport, and Sophia Missler

Game 3

Thunder Sisters - 2

Spiking Boogers - 1

Thunder Sisters

Aces - Ashley Saint, Ellie Batchelder, Iylee Wise, Kayden Orender, and Lia Hanan

Spiking Boogers

Aces - Audrey Davis, Audrey Anderson, Emery Talbot, and Harmony Anderson

Game 4

Roaring Tigers - 1

Royal Grapes - 2

Roaring Tigers - 1

Aces - Amelia Lewis, Arianna Boright, Dylan Burnett, Elise Burnett, Emma Mithcell, Evalette Treto, Harper Trahanes, Layla Dolliver, and Lila Preston

Royal Grapes

Aces - Abby Grady, Ainsley Racey, Erin King, Hailey Hawkins, Lillian DiFatta, Parker Racey, and Sadie Swanstrom

Game 5

Grey Wolves - 1

Flaming Servers - 2

Grey Wolves

Aces - Addison Rogers, Eleanor Stavness, Everdeen Pascua, Molly Keck, Peyton Miller, Sarah Mueller, and Tabitha Peery

Flaming Servers

Aces - Addison Baker, Alex Regan, Kopelyn Olson, Lyla Denton and Marie Brodin

6th-8th Grade Division

Game 1

Clever Clovers - 2

Spikers - 1

Clever Clovers

Aces - Adeline Mavrinac, Arianna Padula, Bella Link, Ella Divine, and Lily Cox

Spikers

Aces - Jaelynn Chambers, Pepper Paisley, and Peyton Butler

Game 2

Pumpkin Spike - 1

Royals - 2

Game 3

Emeralds - 2

Thunder Squad - 1

Emeralds

Aces - Grace Bassols, Iyla Oseguera, Kali Dolan, and Summer Kenyon

Thunder Squad

Aces - Eliza Kunkel-Cypher

Game 4

Red Hot Chili Peppers - 2

Sea Servers - 1

Red Hot Chili Peppers

Aces - Daisy Hotaling, Elana Millan, Hadley Birdsell, and Luella Treto

Sea Servers

Aces - Grace Ingle, Mya Caston, and Roxie Regan

Soccer

April 29

At The Fields at Real Life Ministries

1st/2nd grade division

Game 1

Green Grenades - 2

Moon Kickers - 7

Green Grenades

Goals - Oliver Ratcliffe and Paxton St. Mark

Moon Kickers

Goals - Kade Alvarado and Landry Roberg

Game 2

Green Cobras - 5

Black Tornados - 2

Green Cobras

Goals - Matt Shandy, Maverick Bartle, Ryan Lettau, and Travis Lettau

Black Tornados

Goals - Colby Daniels and Mason Woodworth

Game 3

Wolves - 4

Komodo Dragons - 3

Wolves

Goals - Avery Tarbutton, Graham Thurston, and Wade Anderson

Komodo Dragons

Goals - Jace Moser, Karter Berg, and Owen Batchelder

Game 4

Purple Pirates - 3

Blue Sharks - 2

Purple Pirates

Goals - Grayson Sifford, Harbor Romansky, and Parker DeGraff

Blue Sharks

Goals - Charlotte Denton and Zion Sotelo

Game 5

Lightning Strikers - 4

1 Tiger Sharks - 2

Lightning Strikers

Goals - Hannah Simpson, Kendall Morrett, and Willa Bjornson

1 Tiger Sharks

Goals - Cooper Phenicie and Franky Rogers

Game 6

Cougars - 2

Tiger Sharks - 0

3rd/4th grade division

Game 1

Falcons - 3

Blue Thunder - 1

Falcons

Goals - Rory Vick, Winston Deal, and Tucker Sheraton

Blue Thunder

Goals - Charlie Bruzas

Game 2

Sounders - 2

Fire Warriors - 5

Sounders

Goals - Brooke Fuerstenau and Thomas Yep

Fire Warriors

Goals - Jase Van Valin, Samuel Mojzis, and Zade Fawley

Game 3

Crocs - 0

The Green Machine - 4

The Green Machine

Goals - Benjamin Owen, Joel Hampsch, Levi Morrett, and Merrick Morse

Game 4

Wolves - 4

Blazers - 3

5th/6th grade division

Game 1

Lightning Pickles - 7

Bayern Munich - 4

Game 2

Rusty Buckets - 0

Grapes of Wrath - 3

Grapes of Wrath

Goals - Cooper Oswald, Michael Lee, and Owen Sheppard

HAYDEN RECREATION AND COMMUNITY EVENTS

Soccer

May 6

Mini-Kickers (3-4 Yrs.Old)

Belle's Brunch House: Genevieve Moore 3-goals; Eli Thibault 1-goal; Eve Troutman 1-goal

CDA Contracting & Construction LLC: Sawyer Hodgson 6-goals

Chomper Cafe: No Stats Available

Crandall Law Group: No Stats Available

Daum Construction: Bear Gustafson 1-goal; Danny Norman 1-goal

Domino's Pizza: Dawson Leary 4-goals; Axton Welch 1-goal

Edward Jones, Ed O'Hara: Cassius O'Hara 3-goals

Eric Wise Construction: Caspian Lafica 1-goal; Dalton Rowland 5-goals; Reese Spencer 4-goals

In Touch Physical Therapy: Amelia Denman-Kiddoo 1-goal

Kinder-Prep Learning Center: Mason Hubbard 1-goal; Harvey Kilcup 1-goal

Lakeside Pediatrics: No Stats Available

Landmark Storage: Elsie McPhilomy 1-goal

Matt's Place Foundation: Evra Baugh 1-goal; Rockwell Peck 3-goals

McDonald's: Owen Davis 1-goal; London Haaker 1-goal; Bruce LLoyd 1-goal; Reese Messier 1-goal; Henry Whitaker 2-goals; Levi Williams 1-goal; Kennedy Yelland 1-goal

Mountain Melds: Brolin Eisele 1-goal

Selby Custom Homes: Roman Shaw 2-goals

Selkirk Sport: Oz Barnes 1-goal; Wyatt Barnes 2-goals

Slick Rock Tanning & Spa: Xander Kaplan 1-goal; Luke Malsam 2-goals; Elijah Mendoza 1-goal

Syringa Family Partnership: Rhaya Bramblett 1-goal; Everleigh Henderson 3-goals

The Car Lot: Rowan Moore 1-goals; Owen Palmer 2-goals

Van Zandt Financial: No Stats Availble

White Pine Wealth: Brody Corbeill 1-goal

Micro-Kickers (5-6 Yrs. Old)

Avista: Peter Amador 3-goals; Carter Botenhagen 2-goals; Charles French 7-goals; Oakley McPhee 1-goal

Back 40 Realty: Kenneth Evans 1-goal; Brekken Gunn 1-goal

C Squared Property Pros: Ryatt Maestas 2-goals

Cascadia Healthcare: Eli Hocking 2-goals

Coeur d'Alene Elks Lodge #1254: Grey Gallia 1-goal

CDA Shriners: Lydia Clare 1-goal; Adeline Davis 1-goal

Designer Homes: Joseph Deuling 1-goal; Braxttyn Fox 1-goal; Jayden Long 1-goal

Dr. Dance Dentistry for Kids: Charis Cale 1-goal; Grace Looney 1-goal

Edward Jones, Ed O'Hara: Preston Britton 1-goal; Ellie Kiefer 1-goal; Hermione Luft 1-goal; Isaiah Vatterrodt 2-goals

ETCO Services: Sunny Anderson 1-goal; Kinley Capobianco 1-goal; Kier MacKeage 1-goal

Financial Strategies: Maverick Jett 1-goal; Piper Jett 2-goals; Cameron Nelson 5-goals

Fred's Plumbing: Emmett Cowan 4-goals; Brooks Marshall 1-goal

Hubof's Landscaping: Brody Raber 2-goals

Jay A. Higbee & Sons Logging: Heather Higbee 3-goals; Tanner Higbee 1-goal; Gabriel Krouse 2-goals; Kallie Schoeny 1-goal; Sydney Schoeny 2-goals; Gavyn Williams 1-goal

Lake City Auto Care: Bodhi Kearns 1-goal; Chance Matanzo 1-goal; Willa McCrea 1-goal

Lakeside Pediatrics: Emmarose Daley 1-goal; Jackson Populus 1-goal

Magnuson, McHugh, Dougherty CPAs: Tanner Eisele 3-goals; Sarah Godderz 2-goals; Dylan Hammock 2-goals

MW Surveying: Dalton Backs 1-goal; Finn Messerly 2-goals; Emory Wilson 1-goal

North Idaho Eye Institute: Eldon Atwood 1-goal

Progressive Nature's Excavation: Eli Irwin 1-goal; Ryder Kinsey 3-goals

Safe Splash Swim Labs: Michael Brown 3-goals

Selkirk Sport: Athanasius Berry 3-goals; Axel Zbinden 1-goal

Tactical Detail: Cy Pittman 3-goals; Logan Whipp 6-goals

Van Zandt Financial: Clementine Fitzgerald 1-goal; Cooper Hamilton 1-goal; Sawyer Shepherd 1-goal

8U Coed

Advanced Input Systems: Jami Bott 1-goal; Jeremy Bott 1-goal; Boss Gustafson 1-goal; Mason Higbee 1-goal; Everett Talbot 1-goal

Apollo Direct Primary Care: No Stats Available

Drybar: Abel Hall 1-goal

Fred's Plumbing: Viper Barnes 1-goal

Inland Fastener Inc.: Alexander Dahm 1-goal; Billy Kearns 1-goal; Toviyah Lyden 2-goals

Lakeside Pediatrics: Greyson Guy 1-goal

Lancaster Market: Jaxon Burkholder 3-goals; Charli Mehlhoff 1-goal; Peyton Nelson 1-goal

MG Custom Builders: Weston Montgomery 1-goal

Viking Construction: Axel Keinert 1-goal

Walker's Furniture: Adalynn Hamilton 1-goal

10U Coed

Andy's Heating & Cooling: Valor Cale 1-goal; Cannon Siers 2-goals; Caleb McFadden 1-goal

Coeur d'Alene Pediatrics: John Luke Bean 1-goal; Alexa Jensen 1-goal

Hayden Vision Source: No Stats Available

Lake City Auto Care: Austin Cooper 2-goals; Tommy Cooper 2-goals; Emery McKee 4-goals; Kelly Prickett 2-goals

North Idaho Eye Institute: Levi Hawkins 2-goals; Finn Hebener 1-goal; Sean MacKeage 1-goal

Rooted Chiropractice Club: No Stats Available

Saturday Night Inc.: No Stats Available

Super 1 Foods: David Clark 1-goal; Josiah Potter 1-goal

The Wellness Bar: No Stats Available

Titan Springs: Brayden Patterson 2-goals; Christopher Patterson 3-goals; Jayden Reilly 8-goals

12U Coed

CDA Paving & Concrete: Jeremyah Byrum 1-goal; Ethan MacPherson 9-goals

Idaho Forest Group: Ryder Morrison 2-goals

Meine Insurance: Benjamin Magoffin 4-goals; Jacob Poncato 1-goal

McDonald's: Annie Grant 1-goal

NextGen Electric: Julianna Bonacci 1-goal; Rusty Moorman 1-goal

Titan Spring: No Stats Available

15U Coed

Ace Drywall: Clint Harwood 1-goal

Austin's Ladder: No Stats Available

ETCO Services: Owen Schoeny 1-goal, Haggen Walker 1-goal

Submit items for youth and non-varsity high school sports by noon Tuesday for publication Wednesday. Email stories and photos (in .jpg format) to sports@cdapress.com.

Information: 208-664-8176, Ext. 2019

photo

Photo by BUSCEMA PHOTOGRAPHY The Timbers North FC 11 Boys Academy soccer team played two games over the weekend. The first was a friendly against the Timbers 10B Premier Red Team, resulting in a loss by 1 point. The league game on Saturday was against EW Surf SC B10/11 Black Valley Thomas played in Spokane. The Timbers defeated the Surf 6-3. Timbers goals were scored by Kannon Foreman, Charlie McVey and Oliver Peters, with assists by Lucas Buscema, Owen Newby, and Charlie McVey. The Timbers will participate in the upcoming Hot Shot Tournament in Coeur d'Alene and surrounding areas this weekend. From left are Ryder Quinn, Asher Smith, Eli Vatsvog, Max Lopez, Charlie McVey, Owen Newby, Oliver Peters, Landon Smith, Ryder Benca, Kannon Foreman, Lucas Buscema and Damon Mysse.

photo

Photo by BUSCEMA PHOTOGRAPHY The Thorns North FC 14 Girls Yellow soccer team played two games last weekend. On Saturday, the Thorns defeated EW Surf Cardenas 9-1 at home. On Sunday, the Thorns dropped EW Surf Orozco 6-3 in Spokane. Thorns goals were scored by Poppy Moreau, Brielle Buscema, Quinn Baily, Hatty Lemmon, Stella Hartzell, Liv Mickelson, Audrey Rietze and Ellie Carper. The Thorns will play in this upcoming weekend's Hot Shot Tournament in Coeur d'Alene and surrounding areas. From left are Kara Lemmon, Finley Rauscher, Brielle Buscema, Audrey Rietze, Quinn Baily, Liv Mickelson, Stella Hartzell, Hatty Lemmon, Blaire Warren, Poppy Moreau, Ellie Carper and Jean Carper.

photo

Courtesy photo Avant Coeur Gymnastics Level 9 Jazzy Quagliana competed at Western Nationals in Boise. She had a high of 9.125 on Bars and a high of 9.3 on Beam.