Thursday, February 22, 2024
39.0°F

Post Falls High announces spring 2023 honor roll

| June 22, 2023 1:00 AM

Post Falls High School has announced its honor roll for spring 2023.

NINTH GRADE HONOR ROLL 3.0-3.49

Reese E. Alexander, Davien M. Anthony, Hayden G. Azar, Horacio Badillo Jr, McKenna R. Baker, Alexander A. Beresford-Wood, Talia C. Bonville, Christopher R. Busch, Emily D. Calvillo, Lilah R. Campbell, Connor B. Carver, Michael J. Dauwe, Sophia R. Davidson, Crissy A. Dolence, Gracee J. Donohue, Destanie J. Dunbar, Mason D. Eaton, Tavia A. Frisk, Mackenzie A. Garvin-West, Austin P. Haakinson, Lillynn A. Hartley, Taylor E. Hodges, Olivia M. Hollenbeck, Elijah S. Holloway, Alyssa J. Hood, Sullivan D. Hull, Kylie M. Johnson, Maylee Johnson, Tyler M. Kern, Charlie L. Koger, Benjamin R. Kurowski, Tanner W. Lockman, Payten L. Loudenback, David Markevich, Jake E. Martinson, Logan B. McNabb, Demi I. Mocko, Madilyn E. Mushaney, Elena C. Nilson, Blaine A. Olson, Nichole R. Overacker, Jenna M. Patterson, Brodie S. Paxton, Gavin S. Philp, Elliot E. Ries, Molly A. Robinson, Tyler D. Sandow, Faith L. Schutte, Sonya R. Scoles, Donald H. Shaw, Jaxon K. Sheckler, Brayden R. Smith, Hannah B. Smith, Zane H. Smith, Madeline R. Tebbe, Gavin G. Tibulski, Pollyanna J. Trautvetter, Lucas W. Vander Werff, Corban L. Watkins, Jocelyn N. Williams, Reese A. Wood, McKenna A. Zimmerman, Katelyn R. Zirnheld

NINTH GRADE HONOR ROLL 3.5-3.99

James M. Altizer, Averie A. Barnes, Sydney M. Barney, Keeli R. Bell, Chloe N. Blankenship, Jenasea D. Blodgett, Rylan M. Brandt, Ayda R. Browand-Huggins, Lauren F. Castaneda, Max E. Coffman, Zeke J. Colonval, Michael R. Cooper, Jordyn R. Cord, Maya J. Currie, Micah C. Dobesh, Addisyn M. Duce, Kennady M. Edwards, Keegan A. Erickson, Courtney M. Fiddes, Nadia M. Gackstetter, Aria K. Good, Teagan R. Goodwin, Lucy N. Grieser, Alayla F. Hager, Paige R. Hibbs, Peyton M. Hildesheim, Briana L. Hill, Taylor S. Holding, Cole R. Holley, Sarah L. Howard, Jordyn R. Hughes, Regan E. Jones, Sidney R. Knowles, Kayden C. Kramsky, Jaelyn C. Laritchie, Gracie A. Lau, Gardenia R. Leppert, Ryan J. Lindsey, Logan H. Loaiza, Gage E. Loftin, Jaxon M. Lysne, Izzy R. Mann, Maizee J. Mays, Kayden L. McKinley, Lauren M. Meidinger, Kelsey N. Mergener, Mckenna R. Miller, Mercedes S. Minkler, Cameron T. Moore, Marina B. Murphy, Landon E. Nagle, Athens R. Nay, Isaiah E. Naylor, Arielle E. Nystrom, Michael J. O'Connor, Avery H. O'Halloran, Cierra L. Parent, Lowla J. Plummer, Eva B. Price, Aviana E. Rivera, Isaiah J. Robinson, Jacey M. Roeder, Ella E. Rogers, Tarin M. Ruppel, Kaiya R. Sakamoto, Alexander J. Scholes, Kaylee N. Simmons, Londyn A. Steckman, Rose J. Strange, Aayden C. Stricker, Zoe C. Thomas, Jeri A. Thorneycroft, Ashlyn M. Weaver, Kenzie R. Wenner, Emma G. Wise, Koralie M. Zaragoza

NINTH GRADE HONOR ROLL 4.0 and above

Makayla G. Alverson, Lucas P. Anello, Darren J. Bajorek, Aubrey R. Baker, Faith A. Banks, Lola A. Barron, Lilly H. Becker, Kayla M. Blaschka-Pulsifer, Mia E. Carr, Makaio R. Clark, Deegan J. Compton, Madelyn J. Cooke, Brooke D. Dale, Sonja L. Erickson, Brandon M. Felix, Logan G. Fisher, Tiffany B. Foxx, Emma J. Geary, Madelyn G. Geraghty, Jaden R. Guilmette, Taylor A. Hartley, Evelyn K. Hazard, Joann N. Helsley, Noah R. Herron, Hannah M. Hersom, Anna G. Hines, Ayda A. Hirsch, Kimberly A. Lackey, Madilynn M. Lau, Noah P. Lien, Parker J. Lindsay, Abby A. Lloyd, Coleton J. Lundwall, Haidyn M. Lyden, Emery J. Mannel, Asher N. McLean, Sydney A. Muir, Kathryn M. Murphy, Elise M. Pearse, Alexa M. Raihl, Rachel R. Reece, Mahala M. Regis, Kyle B. Rice, Taytum O. Rice, Alexis N. Steenburgh, Sophia F. Stewart, Claire G. Stuck, Riley J. Trueman, Kailey A. Walton, Charles A. Williams, Sarah S. Woodford

10TH GRADE HONOR ROLL 3.0-3.49

Savannah G. Alfonso, Lars M. Anderson, Madison M. Anderson, Lucious A. Archuleta, Austin D. Averette, Haylee J. Barnes, Jaiden A. Benway, Tyras K. Blake, Lillian K. Bottens, Nellie E. Boykins Guy, Seth D. Brooks, Ashlinne M. Butler, Trinity D. Byrne, Oryah N. Calkins, Cobe A. Cameron, Christopher E. Click, Cole B. Coppinger, Carlee M. Cudmore, Shayla L. Dooney, Alyssa H. Dufur, Clarity B. Fisher, Isaiah J. Freeman, Ethan A. Friedmann, Trentin J. Fuller, Francisco M. Gallegos, Ayden M. Goetz, Blayze R. Gotthardt, Ryan S. Haines-Picchione, Keely R. Harmon, Uriah S. Hefner, Rylan M. Herth, Ian M. Ingle, Levi D. Jeremias, Tristan A. Johnson, Julia A. Jones, Vanessa I. Kison, Linden G. Kory, Kami L. Kretchmar, Logan A. Lamb, Kyden W. Martin, Sebastean G. Martin, Nathaniel J. McCafferty, Ellie C. McGowan, Natalie R. McGraw, Isaac R. McKeown, Mariah R. Merrifield, Kyler J. Miller, Jory B. Moore, Hailey J. Neverdahl, Malachi D. Organ, Laura M. Pierce, Joseph J. Riggs, Bill K. Ritchart, Owen F. Robinson, Rian M. Schaible, Lucas H. Schulze, Angel M. Shafer, Evan T. Shaw, Maryelizabeth D. Smith, Savannah R. Smith, Trey P. Smith, Jacob R. St. Marie, Cierra S. Steckman, Shyanne D. Steele, Jason R. Stone, Joshua S. Stone, Evan S. Syverson, Michael J. Teisl, Cayleigh K. Theoret, Theryn M. Trout, Alexander J. Van Lehn, Gavin D. Voigt, Emalee G. Wiggin, Paige N. Wilcox, Beric A. Williams, Blake R. Williams

10TH GRADE HONOR ROLL 3.5-3.99

Kori A. Abraham, Kyndal R. Blair, Makenna G. Boni, Aaron R. Bracken, Hailey A. Bronowski, Hunter M. Burrows, Giovanni M. Carlino, Malachi D. Chafin, Bennett D. Clark, Danielle M. Codd, Cavin W. Cook, Millie L. Cosper, Andrea J. Crowell, Roxy A. Cummings, Freya M. Cuzick, Brycen M. Davis, Kaijah I. Davis, Lindsey A. Davis, Claire J. Ditto, Eva M. Drott, Kate Esparza, Krystal R. Evans, Shealyn K. Fry, Xhaiden E. Gotthardt, Jaedon V. Granado, Judah C. Gunderson, Alexander J. Haakinson, David K. Hardison, Carlos D. Hernandez, Jordan J. Hudson, Shawn M. Hudson, Mackenzee R. Hurst, Avien R. Jones, Cody W. Kemp, Allison K. Kiss, Rhiannon M. Lipinski, Clara L. Madatian, Caleb W. Marcy, Jarrett T. Martin, Seth O. Martin, Tallan J. McCracken, Kiera D. McKenzie, Lucy M. Moore, Brandon J. Morrison, Bailey A. Nipp Berger, Alexis L. Norisada, Taelor A. O'Brien, Travis C. O'Brien, Kaylin G. O'Halloran, Faith C. Oatman, Sashia R. Offill, Abigail M. Palmer, Alexandria S. Parsons, Marryn G. Paxton, Jaden R. Peratos, Morgan E. Ramey, Gavin M. Reynolds, Freddy A. Salazar, Emma E. Shedenhelm, Emma R. Singleton, Kaiden J. Skewis, Jacob W. Smith, Matthew F. Stenzel, Nicole H. Stewart, Trinity L. Taylor, Wyatt V. Taylor, Eston G. Thompson, Peyton L. Tritt, Joseph F. Turbes, Ava M. Van Dyken, Jared P. Wallace, Allisen I. Walshon, Charlie B. Wasson, Conner J. White, Payton S. Wilcox, Hannah J. Williamson, Corbyn R. Ziegler

10TH GRADE HONOR ROLL 4.0 and above

Sheyla M. Bektic, Trustina M. Burns, Devin M. Burton, Cassandra J. Byers, Kyra L. Byers, Audry S. Byrd, Summer N. Dan, Katelynn L. Duce, Nycolle M. Foxx, Kylie R. Frank, Joyce Gorbunov, Jaina J. Grothe, Laura G. Hawkins, Hudson J. Honshell, Parker R. Jeffreys, Vilasini R. Legler, Hunter L. Lloyd, Delaney G. McCoy, Richard T. McIntyre, Kaylynn R. Misner, Allison L. Montgomery, Addison L. Mueller, Ryan H. Neujahr, Thomas K. Rangel, Alexandria J. Riverson, Robert M. Sherman, Madison E. Short, Anthany A. Smirnov, Tatum N. Smith, Sarah E. Spencer, Reanon C. Udenberg, Mylei G. Ulbright, Hannah E. Valdez, Isaiah T. Watkins, Charlotte G. Werner, McCall G. Willey, Spencer H. Wyrick, Adria L. Zirker

11TH GRADE HONOR ROLL 3.0-3.49

Samantha D. Anderson, Caiden J. Assels, Jayden E. Barker, Veronica S. Bastedo, Tylr W. Baumgarten, Destini R. Benson, Katherine J. Berg, Shae L. Browning, Logan A. Byers, Hannah G. Conijn, Aliyah S. Cortez, Alexis R. DePalma, Kyler K. Face, Shane A. Flores, Cassidy H. Ford, Jonathan M. Fuqua, Kyndelle K. Galaviz-Hoehne, Taylor R. Garrett, Jon A. Goslin, Bryce A. Gunderson, Aaron M. Haakinson, Jessica J. Haller, Emma G. Hansen, Jaren T. Hansen, Abigail G. Harms, Connor J. Hitt, Damian M. Huddleston, Evangeline L. Hughes, Carson L. Hunter, Samuel A. Jennings III, Loren A. Johnson, Owen A. Johnson, Kalena M. Jones, Emma L. Kern, Alexis M. Lange, Dakota L. Langevin, Marley J. Larson, Kannon R. McKinley, Trinity D. Meurs, Alexander M. Nay, Kelsey M. Nelson, Lauren K. Nelson, Emma R. Nowlan, Jacob R. Nunez, Caleb A. Ogle, Lillian M. Page, Gavin D. Parks, Naomi R. Perry, Tanner S. Pulliam, Jack D. Ross, Emerie J. Smith, Nathan L. Stroud, Joseph R. Sylvestri, Nolan A. Taylor, Aiden T. Tomlinson, Kaylen R. Triana, Lilly B. Tucker, Abigail N. Vetromile-Bauer, Noah N. Wells, Drew J. Zeller

11TH GRADE HONOR ROLL 3.5-3.99

Luke T. Allen, Morgan J. Baker, Jeffrey T. Barnhart, Balin R. Becker, Ryne N. Behrens, Dylan P. Boren, Asher J. Bowie, Gregory J. Bowman, Brooklynn R. Brennan, Jayden N. Burns, Vance M. Campbell, Blake T. Christensen, Zachery J. Clare, Micah J. Clark, Brodyn M. Compton, Ethan D. Covey, Mckenna L. Crenshaw, Luke M. Curlee, Eden C. Dale, Jacob W. Denney, Marcus K. Duke, Natalie A. Fisher, Sienna N. Fortune, Madisen E. Fraley, Connor J. Freeson, Taycen C. Genatone, Byron L. Goertzen, Alexis G. Grieshaber, Sierra M. Hausen, Alexander M. Helt, James D. Laker, Marley M. Matson, Hannah C. McCalmant, Brooklyn M. Mendonca, Miles A. Mugleston, Lila R. Nosler, Vedder P. Nowlin, Gabrielle N. Parker, Jacob A. Reed, Evonie K. Rivera, Dominic M. Roberts, Derek M. Robinson, Nolan E. Rogers, Julianne G. Schnabel, Hunter R. Shellenbarger, Carson L. Sullivan, Kate N. Taggart, Anthony A. Van Lehn, Alisha G. Wilfong, Maleah P. Wilhelm, Hannah J. Woodford

11TH GRADE HONOR ROLL 4.0 and above

Lincoln P. Allred, Keelan M. Arnold, Samantha A. Bajorek, Lily D. Bruns, Tevin C. Burns, Hailee J. Bush, Kaitlyn M. Carmack, Logan W. Clark, Savanah R. Clenney, Sabrina E. Collins, Daniel P. Davoren, Hannah P. Dobesh, Kailie Draper, Kayleigh A. Dunlap, Ethan L. Fleischman, Kaleb A. Gadley, Joely H. Gardiner, Daniel S. Goodmansen, Alorah J. Helt, Isaac K. Holding, Peyton A. Hollenbeck, Connor A. Holloway, Hunter B. Honshell, Lauren A. Howlett, Andrew D. Hudson, Gregory L. Huisman, Karson R. Kelly, Brianna C. Kodak, Kyndall J. Limesand, Mckenna C. Limesand, Kinlee O. McLean, Brooklynn A. McNabb, Matthew C. Moler, Katelyn E. Moylan, Kylie A. Munday, Emma D. Parker, Zoe M. Petersen, Elizabeth B. Phillips, Alliana F. Rider, Kayla A. Rouse, Austin L. Rutherford, Caden M. Schneider, Makensy N. Shapiro, Kira N. Sherman, Alexander R. Shields, Sofia A. Smirnova, Ryland S. Stephens, Macy M. Uemoto, Nolan N. Vaughan, Makai X. Walton, Cadence R. Warren, Grace M. Weber, Ashley N. Webster, Makoa W. Weldon, Kylie S. Wenner, Dylan J. Wolfe, Isaac D. Ziegler, Raya J. Zirker

12TH GRADE HONOR ROLL 3.0-3.49

Kaley M. Bohl, Quinlan M. Campanella, Luciela M. Chacon, Gabriel A. Cooley, Rylan F. De Guzman, Galexi E. Dunbar, Kylie R. Evans, Connor A. Farkas, Chayla L. Good-Kerfont, Kaddyn C. Hittle, Jessica A. Hobbs, Ryanna L. Howick, Lilyanne G. Jaeger, Nickolas Z. Kanally, Callista R. Kreighbaum, Keith J. Lanquist, Kaylee J. Leffler, Jared V. Livingston, Sierra M. Livingston, Hallea M. Mahoney, Logan J. Martin, Connor R. McCarroll, Kaden A. McNeill, Connor K. Miller, Kaelynn M. Miller, Dylan H. Mitchell, Zackary A. Morgan, Jasmine R. Morris-White, Gentry S. Moskovitz, Kaelyn J. Nagel, Braden D. Nederhoed, Cody L. Norman, Eden M. Nye, Drayden K. Palma, Cameron M. Patton, Dominique J. Pierce, Abigale R. Piper, Elizabeth R. Rate, Eva L. Ries, Kimberly Rodriguez Guzman, Makenzie L. Ryan, Cole M. Savage, Tatum M. Small, Lucas M. Smith, Malynda C. St George, Hayley M. Taylor, Sapphire M. Uptergrove, Camren M. Wells, Ella M. Williams

12TH GRADE HONOR ROLL 3.5-3.99

Luke T. Adams, Becca J. Atkinson, Mason A. Babcock, Emily M. Battermann, Ruth A. Beal, Madisyn E. Beck, Riley F. Bennett, Shaylee E. Bernhart, Bridget D. Blythe, Ethan J. Boni, Andon M. Brandt, Lindsay M. Breuer, Jacob M. Browning, Whitney I. Bryant, Colin L. Buford, Jayden M. Butler, Coalby A. Calkins, Eric F. Campbell, Cole H. Cripps, Alizea M. Daniels, Brooklyn K. Deboer, Kylee S. Dissinger, Zachrey L. Douglas, Baily A. Fickett, Shawna L. Gernert, Gabriel J. Giard, Isaac D. Glenn, Kamrie T. Goates, Chase C. Haler, Jordyn A. Hollenbeck, Natori A. Hughes, Tyler A. Jacobson, Tate G. Jessup, Brian C. Johnson, Ryland A. Jones, Anika R. Junttila, Miles X. Kison, Lane S. Kory, Olivia B. Kraack, Emily L. Lindsey, Abigail J. Madrid, Alex K. McGrath, Riley M. McLing, Jasmine S. Milks, Trevor J. Miller, Dominick P. Montgomery, Alyssa M. Mora, Keaton D. Morgan, Mackenzie A. Morgan, Jocelyn M. O'Meara, Tanya N. Offill, Jaidyn R. Palmer, Itsuki M. Prosser, Abigail G. Robertson, John M. Rudebaugh, Luke J. Schutte, Ryen E. Sexton, Garrett K. Sheckler, Capri H. Sims, Hailey G. Smith, Megan A. Stone, Keigan J. Taylor, Emma R. Thomas, Jayelynn A. Vantwout, Alexis L. Vigil, Matteo J. Weitzel, Gabriella C. Wilburn, Avery J. Winston, Noelle K. Woodard, Braden D. Worley, Ashleigh D. Wraith, Ryan G. Zyska

12TH GRADE HONOR ROLL 4.0 and above

James R. Acevedo, Ella M. Allred, Sydney A. Baker, Madison J. Barkley, Benjamin R. Callister, Cailyn R. Carver, Teagen M. Chatterton, Carleen E. Codd, Noah K. Cook, Brandon M. Davidson, Emma L. Eaton, Kceszi B. Edwards, Linnea R. Erickson, Autumn E. Fields, Niekel T. Gilligan, Grey I. Goodwin, Micah J. Green, Eden A. Hardison, Corban D. Heerdink, Madison T. Horning, Avonlea M. Hotine, Christina D. Hughes, Zoe G. Kempton, Cameron W. Knapp, Cadence A. Kyser, Rose R. Lafser, Amin D. Lewis, Taylor A. Lloyd, Madalyn D. Meredith, Molly M. Metzger, Landyn J. Miller, Addie S. Muir, Annastasia J. Peters, Lyliauna N. Peters, Luke J. Reece, Garrison E. Rust, Daniel C. Schlothauer, Adrian T. Sherman, Isabella H. Short, Gentry W. Smith, Christina M. Turbes, Piper C. Wasson