Tuesday, February 27, 2024
31.0°F

Weekend TV/Radio highlights

| June 16, 2023 1:00 AM

FRIDAY

Television highlights

MLB

11 a.m. Baltimore at Chicago Cubs MLBN

4 p.m. N.Y. Yankees at Boston MLBN

COLLEGE BASEBALL

College World Series

11 a.m. TCU vs. Oral Roberts ESPN

4 p.m. Virginia vs. Florida ESPN

CFL

6 p.m. Winnipeg at Saskatchewan CBSSN

GOLF

10 a.m. PGA, U.S. Open, second round USA

Noon LPGA, LPGA Classic, second round GOLF

5 p.m. PGA, U.S. Open, second round KHQ

AUTO RACING

Formula 1

10:25 a.m. Canada Grand Prix, practice ESPN2

1:55 p.m. Canada Grand Prix, practice ESPN2

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

6 p.m. Bellator 297, Nemkov vs. Romero, light heavyweights SHO

7 Professional Fighters League, heavyweights, women’s featherweights ESPN

MEN’S SOCCER

UEFA Euro Qualifying, Group stage

11:30 a.m. Malta vs. England, Group C FS1

SAILING

2 p.m. United States Grand Prix CBSSN

MEN’S RUGBY

10 p.m. NRL, Newcastle vs. Sydney FS2

Radio highlights

TALK

6 a.m. Brock and Salk ESPN 700/105.3 FM

3 p.m. Wyman and Bob ESPN 700/105.3 FM

MLB

7 p.m. Chicago White Sox at Seattle ESPN 700/105.3 FM

NORTHWEST LEAGUE BASEBALL

7 p.m. Eugene at Spokane KGA 1510/103.5 FM

Streaming highlights

MLB

5:10 p.m. Pittsburgh at Milwaukee APPLE TV+

7:10 Chicago White Sox at Seattle APPLE TV+

SATURDAY

Television highlights

MLB

11 a.m. Baltimore at Chicago Cubs MLBN

1 p.m. L.A. Angels at Kansas City FS1

1 Chicago White Sox at Seattle ROOT

4 N.Y. Yankees at Boston KAYU

7 Cleveland at Arizona FS1

COLLEGE BASEBALL

College World Series

11 a.m. Wake Forest vs. Stanford ESPN

4 p.m. LSU vs. Tennessee ESPN

NORTHWEST LEAGUE BASEBALL

7 p.m. Eugene at Spokane SWX

USFL

10 a.m. Pittsburgh vs. New Jersey USA

1 p.m. Birmingham at Memphis KAYU

CFL

4 p.m. Edmonton at BC CBSSN

WNBA

11 a.m. Seattle at Dallas KREM

GOLF

10 a.m. PGA, U.S. Open, third round KHQ

Noon LPGA, LPGA Classic, third round GOLF

AUTO RACING

Formula 1

9:25 a.m. TBA, practice ESPN2

12:55 p.m. TBA, qualifying ESPN2

Menards Series

5 p.m. Berlin Grand Prix FS1

BOXING

7 p.m. Showtime Championship Boxing, Tszyu vs. Ocampo, super welterweights SHO

HORSE RACING

11 a.m. America’s Day at the Races FS1

MEN’S LACROSSE

Premier Lacrosse League

9 a.m. Archers vs. Chaos ESPN

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

4 p.m. UFC Fight Night, undercard bouts ESPN2

7 UFC Fight Night, Vettori vs. Cannonier, middleweights ESPN

MEN’S SOCCER

UEFA Euro Qualifying, Group stage

5:50 a.m. Lithuania vs. Bulgaria, Group G FS1

9 Norway vs. Scotland, Group A FS1

WOMEN’S SOCCER

1 p.m. NWSL, Angel City FC at San Diego Wave FC KREM

RUGBY SEVENS

2 p.m. Eastern Conference Kickoff CBSSN

Radio highlights

MLB

1 p.m. Chicago White Sox at Seattle ESPN 700/105.3 FM

NORTHWEST LEAGUE BASEBALL

7 p.m. Eugene at Spokane KGA 1510/103.5 FM

SUNDAY

Television highlights

MLB

10:30 a.m. St. Louis at N.Y. Mets MLBN

1 p.m. Chicago White Sox at Seattle ROOT

1:30 San Francisco at L.A. Dodgers, joined in progress MLBN

4 N.Y. Yankees at Boston ESPN

COLLEGE BASEBALL

College World Series

11 a.m. TBA ESPN

4 p.m. TBA ESPN2

WNBA

9 a.m. Phoenix at New York KREM

1 p.m. Atlanta at Indiana CBSSN

USFL

1 p.m. New Orleans vs. Houston FS1

CFL

4 p.m. Hamilton at Toronto CBSSN

GOLF

10 a.m. PGA, U.S. Open, final round KHQ

11 LPGA, LPGA Classic, final round KREM

AUTO RACING

Menards Series

8:30 a.m. General Tire 200 CNBC

IndyCar

10:30 Sonsio Grand Prix at Road America USA

Formula 1

11 Canada Grand Prix KXLY

MEN’S RUGBY

10:30 a.m. MLR, Houston at New England FS1

4 p.m. MLR, Seattle at San Diego FS1

MEN’S SOCCER

UEFA Nations League, final

11:30 a.m. TBA KAYU

WOMEN’S SOCCER

1 p.m. NWSL, NY/NJ Gotham FC at Racing Louisville FC KREM

SOFTBALL

Athletes Unlimited

10 a.m. TBA ESPNU

12:30 p.m. TBA ESPNU

Radio highlights

MLB

11 a.m. Mariners Magazine ESPN 700/105.3 FM

1 p.m. Chicago White Sox at Seattle ESPN 700/105.3 FM

NORTHWEST LEAGUE BASEBALL

1 p.m. Eugene at Spokane KGA 1510/103.5 FM

Streaming highlights

MLB

10 a.m. Baltimore at Chicago Cubs PEACOCK