Weekend TV/Radio highlights
FRIDAY
Television highlights
MLB
5 p.m. Seattle at Texas ROOT
7 N.Y. Yankees at L.A. Dodgers MLBN
COLLEGE BASEBALL
NCAA Tournament, regional round
9 a.m. Texas Tech vs. UConn ESPNU
9 Ball State vs. Kentucky SECN
Noon Tulane vs. LSU ESPNU
3 p.m. Charlotte vs. Tennessee SECN
4 Oklahoma vs. East Carolina ESPN2
5 Eastern Illinois vs. Vanderbilt SECN
6 Arizona vs. TCU ESPNU
7 Cal State Fullerton vs. Texas A&M ESPN2
NAIA WORLD SERIES
6:30 p.m. Westmont (Calif.) vs. Lewis-Clark State SWX
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
College World Series
10 a.m. Washington vs. Utah. ESPN2
4 p.m. Alabama vs. Stanford ESPN
6:30 Oklahoma St. vs. Washington/Utah loser ESPN
GOLF
4 a.m. DP World Tour, European Open, second round GOLF
8 LPGA, Americas Open, second round GOLF
11 PGA, Memorial Tournament, second round GOLF
4 p.m. Champions, Principal Charity Classic, first round, tape GOLF
AUTO RACING
Formula 1
7:55 a.m. Spanish Grand Prix, practice ESPN2
NASCAR
3 p.m. Truck Series, Toyota 200, qualifying FS1
NHRA
4:30 New England Nationals, qualifying FS1
HORSE RACING
9:30 a.m. America’s Day at the Races FS2
PICKLEBALL
Noon Texas Open CBSSN
TENNIS
10 a.m. French Open, third round TENNIS
MEN’S SOCCER
Canadian Premier League
7 p.m. Pacific FC at Vancouver FC FS2
WOMEN’S SOCCER
CONCACAF U-20 Championship, semifinals
2:56 p.m. United States vs. Costa Rica FS2
Radio highlights
TALK
6 a.m. Brock and Salk ESPN 700/105.3 FM
3 p.m. Wyman and Bob ESPN 700/105.3 FM
MLB
5 p.m. Seattle at Texas ESPN 700/105.3 FM
NORTHWEST LEAGUE BASEBALL
6:30 p.m. Spokane at Tri-City KGA 1510/103.5 FM
Streaming highlights
MLB
2:10 p.m. Milwaukee at Cincinnati APPLE TV+
5:10 Cleveland at Minnesota APPLE TV+
SATURDAY
Television highlights
MLB
10 a.m. Tampa Bay at Boston MLBN
1 p.m. Toronto at N.Y. Mets MLBN
1 Seattle at Texas ROOT
4 N.Y. Yankees at L.A. Dodgers KAYU
7 Chicago Cubs at San Diego FS1
COLLEGE BASEBALL
NCAA Tournament, regional round
TBA
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
College World Series
Noon Tennessee vs. Oklahoma ESPN
4 p.m. Florida St. vs. Washington/Utah winner ESPN
WNBA
7 p.m. Seattle at Los Angeles NBATV
USFL
9 a.m. Houston vs. Pittsburgh USA
Noon Philadelphia at Birmingham KHQ
NHL PLAYOFFS
Stanley Cup Finals
5 p.m. Florida at Vegas, Game 1 TNT/TBS/TRUTV
GOLF
4 a.m. DP World Tour, European Open, third round GOLF
9:30 PGA, Memorial Tournament, third round GOLF
11:30 PGA, Memorial Tournament, third round KREM
11:30 Champions, Principal Charity Classic, second round GOLF
2 p.m. LPGA, Americas Open, third round GOLF
AUTO RACING
Formula E
12:30 a.m. Round 10: Jakarta Race CBSSN
Formula 1
3:25 a.m. Spanish Grand Prix, practice ESPN2
6:55 Spanish Grand Prix, qualifying ESPN2
NASCAR
7 a.m. Enjoy Illinois 300, qualifying FS1
9 Xfinity, Pacific Office Automation 147, qualifying FS1
1:30 p.m. Xfinity, Pacific Office Automation 147 FS1
5 p.m. Truck Series, Toyota 200 FS1
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
6 p.m. UFC Fight Night,France vs. Albazi, flyweights ESPN
MEN’S SOCCER
DFB-Pokal, final
11 a.m. Frankfurt vs. RB Leipzig ESPNU
MLS
1:30 p.m. Portland at Seattle KAYU
WOMEN’S SOCCER
Women’s Champions League, final
7 a.m. FC Barcelona vs. VFL Wolfsburg CBSSN
NWSL
5 p.m. Portland at OL Reign CBSSN
TENNIS
9 a.m. French Open, third round KHQ
HORSE RACING
9:30 a.m. America’s Day at the Races FS2
PREMIER LACROSSE LEAGUE
10 a.m. Redwoods LC vs. Atlas LC KXLY
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY
4 p.m. San Diego at Chicago FS1
Radio highlights
MLB
1 p.m. Seattle at Texas ESPN 700/105.3 FM
NORTHWEST LEAGUE BASEBALL
6:30 p.m. Spokane at Tri-City KGA 1510/103.5 FM
SUNDAY
Television highlights
NBA FINALS
5 p.m. Miami at Denver, Game 2 KXLY
WNBA
11 a.m. Chicago at New York CBSSN
1 p.m. Las Vegas at Indiana CBSSN
MLB
10:30 a.m. Toronto at N.Y. Mets MLBN
11:30 Seattle at Texas ROOT
1:30 p.m. Atlanta at Arizona, joined in progress MLBN
COLLEGE BASEBALL
NCAA Tournament, regional round
TBA
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
College World Series
TBA
USFL
10 a.m. Memphis vs. New Jersey KAYU
GOLF
4 a.m. DP World Tour, European Open, final round GOLF
9:30 PGA, Memorial Tournament, final round GOLF
11:30 PGA, Memorial Tournament, final round KREM
11:30 Champions, Principal Charity Classic, final round GOLF
2 p.m. LPGA, Americas Open, final round GOLF
AUTO RACING
Formula E
12:30 a.m. Round 11: Jakarta Race CBSSN
Formula 1
5:55 a.m. Spanish Grand Prix ESPN2
NHRA
9:30 a.m. New England Nationals FS1
IndyCar
12:30 p.m. Detroit Grand Prix KHQ
NASCAR
12:30 p.m. Cup Series, Enjoy Illinois 300 FS1
FISHING
5 a.m. Bassmaster Elite Series: At Sabine River FS1
TENNIS
2 a.m. French Open, Round of 16 TENNIS
9 French Open, Round of 16 KHQ
PICKLEBALL
8 a.m. Texas Open CBSSN
2 p.m. Texas Open ESPN
PREMIER LACROSSE LEAGUE
10 a.m. Chaos LC vs. Archers LC KXLY
CYCLING
10 a.m. Criterium du Dauphine, Stage 1 CNBC
SOCCER
The Soccer Tournament, final
Noon TBA CNBC
MEN’S SOCCER
CONCACAF Champions League, final
6 p.m. LAFC vs. Leon, second leg FS1
MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY
7:30 p.m. Utah at Seattle ROOT
Streaming highlights
8:35 a.m. St. Louis at Pittsburgh PEACOCK
Radio highlights
MLB
9:30 a.m. Mariners Magazine ESPN 700/105.3 FM
11:30 Seattle at Texas ESPN 700/105.3 FM
NORTHWEST LEAGUE BASEBALL
1:30 p.m. Spokane at Tri-City KGA 1510/103.5 FM
NBA FINALS
5 p.m. Miami at Denver, Game 2 ESPN 700/105.3 FM