Weekend TV/Radio highlights
FRIDAY
Television highlights
NBA
4:30 p.m. Memphis at Minnesota NBATV
7 Toronto at Golden State NBATV
NHL
4 p.m. Detroit at N.Y. Islanders ESPN
7 Calgary at Seattle ROOT
WHL
7 p.m. Seattle at Spokane SWX
COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL
4 p.m. Saint Louis at Davidson ESPN2
4 Iona at Siena ESPNU
6 Oakland at Youngstown State ESPN2
6 Buffalo at Kent State ESPNU
7 Air Force at New Mexico CBSSN
COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
5 p.m. Washington State at Arizona State PACWA
6 UCLA at Colorado PAC12
8 Oregon State at Stanford PAC12
COLLEGE HOCKEY
4 p.m. North Dakota vs. Miami (Ohio) CBSSN
COLLEGE WRESTLING
3 p.m. Ohio State at Michigan BTN
5:30 Iowa at Penn State BTN
COLLEGE WOMEN’S GYMNASTICS
3 p.m. Georgia at Florida SECN
4:30 Alabama at Kentucky SECN
6 LSU at Arkansas SECN
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL
8 p.m. Sierra Canyon (Calif.) vs. Notre Dame (Calif.) ESPNU
GOLF
Noon PGA, Farmers Insurance Open, third round GOLF
2 p.m. PGA, Farmers Insurance Open, third round KREM
11 DP World Tour, Dubai Desert Classic, third round GOLF
FIGURE SKATING
10 a.m. European Championships, men’s free skate E!
2 p.m. U.S. Championships, men’s short program USA
5 U.S. Championships, women’s free skate KHQ
MEN’S SOCCER
Liga MX
7 p.m. Pumas UNAM at Tijuana FS1
HORSE RACING
11:30 a.m. America’s Day at the Races FS2
X GAMES
6:30 p.m. Snowboarding, extreme skiing ESPN2
Radio highlights
TALK
6 a.m. Brock and Salk ESPN 700/105.3 FM
3 p.m. Wyman and Bob ESPN 700/105.3 FM
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL
5:30 p.m. Ferris at Central Valley ESPN 700/105.3 FM
WHL
7 p.m. Seattle at Spokane KGA 1510/103.5 FM
SATURDAY
Television highlights
NBA
Noon Denver at Philadelphia KXLY
2:30 p.m. New York at Brooklyn KXLY
5:30 L.A. Lakers at Boston KXLY
NHL
7 p.m. Columbus at Seattle ROOT
WHL
6 p.m. Spokane at Tri-City SWX
COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL
9 a.m. Auburn at West Virginia ESPN
9 Louisville at Notre Dame ESPN2
9 Temple at UCF ESPNU
9 Northeastern at Delaware CBSSN
9 Minnesota at Northwestern BTN
9:15 Xavier at Creighton KREM
11 Alabama at Oklahoma ESPN
11 Iowa State at Missouri ESPN2
11 Texas Tech at LSU ESPNU
11 Marquette at DePaul FS1
11 Samford at Wofford CBSSN
11:20 Cincinnati at Houston KREM
Noon Illinois at Wisconsin KAYU
1 p.m. Arkansas at Baylor ESPN
1 TCU at Mississippi State ESPN2
1 Miami at Pittsburgh ESPNU
1 Seton Hall at Butler FS1
1 Richmond at Dayton CBSSN
1:30 Nebraska at Maryland BTN
2 Idaho State at Idaho SWX
2:30 Arizona State at Washington State KAYU
3 Texas at Tennessee ESPN
3 Florida at Kansas State ESPN2
3 N.C. Central at Howard ESPNU
3 Saint Bonaventure at VCU CBSSN
4 Gonzaga at Portland KHQ/ROOT
5 Kansas at Kentucky ESPN
5 Mississippi at Oklahoma State ESPN2
5 Ohio State at Indiana KAYU
6 San Jose State at San Diego State FS1
7 Saint Mary’s at BYU ESPN2
7 California at Stanford ESPNU
7 Nevada at UNLV CBSSN
7:30 Colorado at Oregon State PAC12
8 Arizona at Washington FS1
COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
10 a.m. Nebraska at Iowa KAYU
COLLEGE WRESTLING
11 a.m. Illinois at Minnesota BTN
COLLEGE WOMEN’S GYMNASTICS
Noon Washington at Utah PAC12/PACWA
2 p.m. Stanford at California PAC12
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL
9 p.m. Bishop Gorman (Nev.) vs. San Ysidro (Calif.) ESPNU
GOLF
11:30 a.m. PGA, Farmers Insurance Open, final round GOLF
1:30 p.m. PGA, Farmers Insurance Open, final round KREM
11 DP World Tour, Dubai Desert Classic, final round GOLF
AUTO RACING
WeatherTech SportsCar Championship
10:30 a.m. Rolex 24 At Daytona KHQ
11:30 Rolex 24 At Daytona USA
7 p.m. Rolex 24 At Daytona USA
FIGURE SKATING
11:30 a.m. U.S. Championship, men’s short program KHQ
5 p.m. U.S. Championships, pairs free skate USA
HORSE RACING
9:30 a.m. America’s Day at the Races FS1
1:30 p.m. Pegasus World Cup Invitational Stakes KHQ
MEN’S SOCCER
International friendly
4:30 p.m. U.S. vs. Colombia TNT
TENNIS
12:30 a.m. Australian Open, women’s singles championship ESPN2
X GAMES
9:30 a.m. Snowboarding, extreme skiing KXLY
7 p.m. Snowboarding, extreme skiing ESPN
Radio highlights
COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL
2 p.m. Weber State at Eastern Washington ESPN 700/105.3 FM
2 Idaho State at Idaho 92.5 FM/1080 AM
2:30 Arizona State at Washington State KXLY 920/100.7 FM
4 Gonzaga at Portland KGA 1510/103.5 FM
COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
2 p.m. Pepperdine at Gonzaga 94.1 FM/790 AM
WHL
6 p.m. Spokane at Tri-City KGA 1510/103.5 FM
SUNDAY
Television highlights
NFL PLAYOFFS
NFC Championship
Noon San Francisco at Philadelphia KAYU
AFC Championship
3:30 p.m. Cincinnati at Kansas City KREM
NBA
5 p.m. New Orleans at Milwaukee NBATV
NBA G-League
Noon Motor City at College Park NBATV
HOCKEY
4 p.m. Premier Hockey Federation, All-Star Game ESPN2
WHL
5 p.m. Spokane at Portland SWX
COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL
9 a.m. Wichita State at East Carolina ESPNU
9 Providence at Villanova FS1
9 Saint Joseph’s at George Mason USA
9 Boston at Lehigh CBSSN
9 Michigan at Penn State BTN
9:15 Michigan State at Purdue KREM
11 Georgetown at St. John’s FS1
Noon Drake at Belmont ESPN2
1 p.m. South Florida at SMU ESPNU
2 Memphis at Tulsa ESPN2
COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
10 a.m. South Carolina at Alabama ESPN2
10 Texas A&M at Vanderbilt SECN
11 Tulane at Houston ESPNU
11 UCLA at Utah PAC12
11 Villanova at Connecticut CBSSN
11 Washington at Arizona State PACWA
Noon Notre Dame at South Carolina ESPN
Noon Missouri at Kentucky SECN
1 p.m. Oregon at Stanford PAC12
3 p.m. Kansas State at Kansas ESPNU
COLLEGE WRESTLING
1 p.m. Northwestern at Rutgers BTN
AUTO RACING
WeatherTech SportsCar Championship
3 a.m. Rolex 24 at Daytona, Day 2 USA
9 Rolex 24 at Daytona, finish KHQ
FIGURE SKATING
Noon U.S. Championships, men’s free skate KHQ
HORSE RACING
1 p.m. America’s Day at the Races FS1
TENNIS
12:30 a.m. Australian Open, men’s singles championship ESPN2
Radio highlights
NFL PLAYOFFS
NFC Championship
Noon San Francisco at Philadelphia ESPN 700/105.3 FM
AFC Championship
3:30 p.m. Cincinnati at Kansas City ESPN 700/105.3 FM
WHL
5 p.m. Spokane at Portland KGA 1510/103.5 FM