Saturday, December 03, 2022
18.0°F

Youth Sports Sept. 28, 2022

| September 28, 2022 1:15 AM

BOWLING

Sunset Bowling Center

Week 2

Bumpers

High Scratch Game Boys: Aiden Testa - 93; Jack Goss - 13

High Scratch Game Girls: Lylah Baheza - 46; Na Ne' Reynoso - 39

Bantams

High Scratch Game Boys: Luke Carr - 79; Luke Barkl - 62; Chevy Testa - 49

High Scratch Game Girls: Tori Graff - 58; Stasi Jepson - 43; Daylynn Quinn-McClellan - 42

Preps

High Scratch Game Boys: Hunter McComb - 148; Nathan Cohen - 145; Brody Shands - 76

High Scratch Game Girls: Chloe McCliggott - 118; Samantha Glenwinkel - 85

Juniors

High Scratch Game Boys: Gezus LaSarte - 258; Nathan Beardsall - 226; Dylan Bailey - 193

High Scratch Game Girls: Shannon Glenwinkel - 149; Tessa Howell - 144; Rosy Gallegos - 123

Other 200+ Games: Gezus LaSarte - 203

600+ Series: Gezus LaSarte - 639

SELECT SOCCER

Thorns 2009 North Academy girls: The Thorns won 5-0 against the EW Surf at Plantes Ferry Park in Spokane Valley on Saturday. Single goals were scored by Olivia Smith and Anna Christman, and Kathryn Kovatch had a hat trick and also an assist.

COEUR d'ALENE RECREATION

Soccer

2nd/3rd GIRLS DIVISION

Cannon Hill Industries – Emily Shotropa 4 goals, Natalie Gittel 2 goals, Finley Scott and Avery Kartchner 1 goal each.

Idaho Forest Group – Cali Cross 1 goal.

A.C.I. – Paisley Donnolo 1 goal.

Idaho Forest Group – Rosalie Joy 1 goal.

A.C.I. – Hayden Hays 4 goals, Paisley Donnolo 2 goals and Abigail Barajas 1 goal.

4TH/5TH GIRLS DIVISION

Lakewood Animal Hospital – Devyn Wassink and Aubrey Boehm 1 goal each..

Precision Excavating Hailey Gittel 2 goals and Nikita Dechaine 1 goal.

Intechtel – Evellyn Howard 6 goals.

Precision Excavating – Hailey Gittel 3 goals.

2nd BOYS DIVISION

Cannon Hill Industries – Dalton Ganske and Jack Beucler 1 goal each.

Papa Murphys – Asher Crandell 1 goal.

Intechtel – Ryder Elijah 2 goals, Levi Russu and Joshua Kitsak 1 goal each.

Cannon Hill Industries – Angelo Brown 1 goal.

3RD BOYS DIVISION

Medicine Man – John Meuth, Luke Bennett, Sawyer Baker, and Jonah Kilian 1 goal each. goal each.

Pilgrims Market – Andrew Baker 4 goals

Cd’A News – Parker Brown 6, Couredge Solmonson, Brennan Loewe, Tony Terraciano 1 goal each.

Lake City Auto Care – Brody Messer 2 goals.

4TH BOYS DIVISION

A.C.I. – Hunter McComb and Jaxon Spalding 2 goals and Lucas Gonzales 1 goal.

Cannon Hill Industries – Noah Miller 1 goal.

Carpet Warehouse – Timmy Shotropa 8 goals.

5TH BOYS DIVISION

C.A.R.S. – Jacob Moon 3 goals, Hunter Bliesner and Leo Ervin 2 goals, Jude Young 1 goal.

Idaho Forest Group – Flavius Kitsak 4 goals and Asher Belit 1 goal.

Cd’A Press – Bradley Leggett 2 goals, Emmett Couillard 1 goal.

Young Construction – Mason Munoz 3 goals, Miller Volland and Nyjah Viafranco 1 goal.

Young Construction – Mason Harster 6 goals.

Cd’A Press – Emanuel Vlad 2 goals, Bridger Fitzsimmons, Knox Bousquet, and Bradley Leggett 1 goal each.

C.A.R.S. – Hunter Bliesner 2 goals.

Idaho Forest Group – Max Shaw 3 goals and Flavius Kitsak and Asher Belit 1 goal each.

6TH COED DIVISION

Reliable Towing – Brynlee Johnston, Rhaynne Shaw, William Gardner and Colin Maxey 1 goal.

Alert Automotive – Nathan Shotropa 7, Matthew Green, Charlie Northrup, Carter Loewe 1 goal each.

Supercut Manufacturing – Lillee Ward and Seviah Estes 1 goal.

Integrated Personnel – Austin Hill 3, Mason Moore and Kailynn Doyle 1 goal each.

Reliable Towing – Brynlee Johnston 2 goals and Malia Kuehu 1 goal.

Alert Automotive – Nathan Shotropa 3 goals, Matthew Green 2 goals and Sawyer Deck 1 goal.

Integrated Personnel – Zoey Moreno, Mason Moore, and Austin Hill 1 goal each.

7th/8th COED DIVISION

Cd’A Foot & Ankle Surgery – Jamisen Williams 1 goal.

Northwest Sweeping – Colton Slife 7 goals and Wyatt Hill 1 goal.

Cannon Hill Industries – Chloe Crowley 2 goals and Wyatt Knott 1 goal.

Northwest Sweeping – Rebecca Russu, Colton Slife, Wyatt Hill, Caleb Vlad 1 goal each.

Cd’A Foot & Ankle Surgery – Zach Fadness 2 goals and Johnny Shotropa 1 goal.

Ironman Foundation – Tanner Zastrow 3 goals, Darius Kitsak and Redick Lair 2 goals, Beckham Hayes, Killian Schreiber, and Marcus Russu 1 goal each.

POST FALLS PARKS AND RECREATION

Flag football

Sept. 24

1st & 2nd Grade Division

7 Day Dental Smiles: Deegan Giovanardi 1 touchdown & 1 reception, Ryker Hold 1 reception & 1 deflag, Declan Hughes 1 touchdown & 3 deflags, Easton Karlgaard 1 touchdown 1 receptions & 1 interception, Jacob Schneider 1 deflag, Derek Valencia 2 deflag

Lake City Accounts: Christopher McClafferty 1 touchdown 1 interception & 9 deflags, Bowen Quaale 2 deflags,

Post Falls Auto Auction: Nash Jones 1 reception & 1 delfag, Dante Leonard 1 deflag, Ayden Schertz 2 touchdowns 2 receptions & 2 deflags, Beau Zinn 1 touchdown & 5 deflags

U-Haul: Bronson De Oro 1 deflag, Gauge Francis 3 touchdowns 1 interception & 4 deflags, Brooks Jimerson 1 interception & 2 deflags, Sawyer Mctaggart 2 2-pt PAT & 4 deflags, Nolan Steinbach 4 deflags

Scores

7 Day Dental Smiles – 18, Post Falls Auto Auction – 18

Lake City Accounts – 6, U-Haul – 22

3rd & 4th Grade Division

Jordan Sales & Service: Zane Allen 1 touchdown 2 interceptions & 2 deflags, Konor Brendmoen 1 reception 1 deflag, Cameron Carver 1touchdown, Kallen Hills 1 touchdown 2-2pt. PATs, Hunter Stan 1 touchdown 1 safety & 4 deflags, Gage Vinyard 1 deflag

Platos Closet: None submitted

Woodland Family Dental: Blake Cahill 2 deflags, Noah Carpenter 1-1pt. PAT, Jase Carver 2 deflags, Austin Groom 1 Touchdown, Carson Hornberger 1 deflag, Easton Hornberger 2 deflags, Jesse Martin 2 deflags, Kai Ronan 2 receptions & 1 deflag, Rayder Spencer 2 receptions & 1 deflag

Young Construction Group of Idaho: Tyzaiah Blodgett 1 touchdown 1-2pt. PAT & 1 deflag, Milo Cagner 1 touchdown & 1 interception, Wyatt Cagner 1 deflag, Nixon Neer 2 deflags, Alex Nicholson 1 touchdown 1 reception 1 interception & 1 deflag, Grayson Rose 3 deflags, Logan Strasser 1-2pt. PAT, Taylin Wynn 1-2pt. PAT & 1 deflag

Scores

Plato’s Closet – 0, Young Construction Group of Idaho Inc. – 24

Jordan Sales & Service – 28, Woodland Family Dental – 6

5th & 6th Grade Division

Fairway Floors: Roman Anderson 1 reception & 2 deflags, Gunner Brown 1 touchdown 3 reception & 3 deflags, Brennan Burton 1 touchdown 2 receptions 1 interception & 3 deflags, Baylor Gibbs 1-2pt. PATs & 3 deflags, Sylas Saris 1 deflag, David Schmitz 1 interception & 1 deflag

Mountain America Credit Union: Ashton Appel 1 interception, Christian Arreola 1 interception & 2 deflags, Kessler Bentcik 1 deflag, Maximus Gill 1 touchdown 1-1pt PAT 1-2pt. PAT & 1 interception, Blake Karlgaard 1 touchdown & 1-2pt. PAT, Kason Lenz 1 interception& 1 deflag, Callie Moscone 4 deflags, John Redding 3 touchdowns 1 safety 1-2pt PAT & 4 deflags

Peach Orthodontics: Wyatt Brendmoen 1 deflag, Tony Caliger 1 deflag, Brayden Hixson 1 interception & 2 deflags, Gavin Kenner 2 deflags,

Scores

Mountain America Credit Union – 36, Peach Orthodontics – 0

Mountain America Credit Union – 11, Fairway Floors – 14

Soccer

U14s

11 Opponent

1 Animal Blood Bank of The Inland Northwest – Liam Breyer 1

11 Opponent

1 Tekton Construction – Billy Strange 1

6 The Love Factor – Paden Armstrong 1, Amos Hunter 2, Alex Williams 3

2 Opponent

0 H & I Woodcraft

6 Opponent

U11s

5 Post Falls Brewing – Eli Martin 1, Josiah Rice 1, Kaesley Riffel 1, Ryan Hudson 1, Rakai Sullivan 1 2 U-Haul – Abram Morgan 1, Bella Permenter

6 Peach Orthodontics – Lance Breyer 3, Ara Glinski 2, Max Glinski 1

3 Air One Equipment Rental – Margaret Bumb 1, Connor Pecor 1, Jathaniel Whitmire 1

4 Stateline Speedway – Peyton Alexander 1, Kiera Dolan 1, Emma Henke 1, Isabelle Heath 1, Jason Kuplack 5, Dustin Lundwall 2

0 Fox Trailers –

6 Specialty Forrest Products – Jackson Cameron 1, Fisher Hite 1, Reese Scarcello 2, Liam White 2 1 U-Haul – Christopher Pritchard 1

U8s

5 North Idaho Insurance Agency – Annabella Bazan 2, Isabelle Breyer 2, Kallie Perkins 1 3 Pacific Golf and Turf – Johsua Hass 1, Zander Whitmire 2

0 Woodland Family Dental –

4 Saturday Night Inc. – Julian Connery 2, Jameson McNabb 1, Leo Treat 1

3 Blue Dog RV – Asher Grant 3

0 James, Vernon & Weeks, P.A. –

1 All Terrain Lawncare – Ryker Weeks 1

0 Post Falls Taco Bell –

0 Woodland Family Dental -

5 The English Inspector– Sebastian Enfield 2, Cole Johnson 1, Adam Populus 1, Leo Symons 1

Mini 6’s

1 Brumbach Dentistry – Jemma Larsen 1

6 Stateline Speedway – Landyn Alexander 3, Cian Andrus 1, Anabel Eifler 1, Reed Marine 1

10 Dairy Queen Post Falls – James Biddle 4, Ethan Freeman 4, Maddie Hazelton 1, Amaryl Ryan 1 0 James, Vernon & Weeks, P.A. –

1 All Terrain Lawncare – Landon Robinson

1 River City Dentistry –

8 Silver Lake Mall – Braiden Beck 3, Natalie Cahill 1, Evan Populus 2, Peyton Shock 2 0 Young Construction Group of Idaho –

Micro 5’s

3 Bloom Coaching – Callum Hughes 3

9 River City Dentistry – Eli Gaston 6, Paige Yancy 3

1 Century Publishing – Evelyn Hall 1

10 Idaho Fence Company – Wyatt Besser 3, Sawyer Kiser 5, Kevin Sahm 2

4 Emergency Pet Care – Jack Ginman 3, Zariah Gray 1

3 North Idaho Insurance Agency – Anaya Arroyo 1, Logan Dunne 1, Maximus Stover 1

6 Silver Lake Mall – Audrey Abernathy 3, Grace Looney 3

4 Young Construction Group of Idaho – Logan Martin 1, Brody McDowell 2, Owen Shafer 1

SPIRIT LAKE PARKS AND REC

Soccer

Week of Sept. 20

5&6s: Little Stinkers Septic Service v Saturday Night, Inc. 4-1; scoring for L.S.S.S. were Dominick Campbell 1, Kian Aga 1, and Layla Moore 2. Scoring for S.N. Inc. was Carson Guthrie.

Gritty Land Development v Paronteau Junk Removal 3-2; scoring for G.L.D. were Leann Gregory 2, and Phoebe Reeves 1. Scoring for P.J.R. were Savannah Duprey 1, and Paisley Stapleton 1.

Gritty Land Development v Little Stinker Septic Service 4-3; scoring for G.L.D. were LeAnn Gregory 3, and Hadley Eleazer 1. Scoring for Little Stinker were Kian Aga 2, and Dominick Campbell 1.

Paronteau Junk Removal v Saturday Night, Inc. 6-0; Scoring for Paronteau were Savannah Duprey 3, Beau Grant 2, and Paisley Stapleton 1.

7&8s: Kootenai Utilities v DLP Consulting 6-1; scoring for Kootenai Utilities were Matthew Shearer 1, Bradyn Brandt 1, Charlie Brophy 3, and Sophia West 1.

DLP Consulting v Gregory Construction 2-1; Scoring for DLP was Jeffrey Myers 2. Scoring for Gregory Construction was Jess Gregory 1.

Kootenai Utilities v Gregory Construction 8-1; Scoring for Kootenai Utilities were Camden Mitchell 1, Logan Swalander 1, Matthew Shearer 1, Bradyn Brandt 1, Aiden Rogers 1, Charlie Brophy 3. Scoring for Gregory Construction was Carson Thompson 1.

9&10s: Encompass Electric v Pappy Katus Trucking 15-0; scoring for Encompass Electric were Gavin Westfall 1, Brooklynne Smith 3, Colter Nalen 3, Riley Johnson 1, Wyatt Morse 1, Addyson Stover 3, Edwin Swalander 1, Noah Jenson 2.

Amped Electrical LLC v Pappy Katus Trucking 3-1; Scoring for Amped Electric were Wyatt Thompson 2 and Blake Neel 1. Scoring for Pappy Katus Trucking was Weston Katus 1.

Encompass Electric v Amped Electrical LLC 1-1. Scoring for Encompass was Noah Jenson 1. Scoring for Amped Electrical was Wyatt Thompson 1.

REAL LIFE SPORTS

Flag football

At The Fields at Real Life Ministries

Sept. 22

5th/6th Grade Division

Game 1

Fireballs - 20

Panthers - 0

Fireballs

Touchdowns - Easton, Annotti, Jude Zender, Eli Whiteman

Flag Pulls - Bentley Bartle, Alex Gouin, Caldeb Whalen, Eli Cooper, Jacob Palmer, Jude Zender, Reed Dickson, Reise Reardon, Calde Finney, Eli Whiteman

Panthers

Touchdowns -

Flag Pulls -Isaac Berghorst, Cooper Oswald, Caleb Davis, Mason Solwisch, Micah Krauss, Ryder VanValin

Game 2

Vipers - 12

Titans - 36

Vipers

Touchdowns - Caleb Brumbach, Jake Davis

Flag Pulls - Brock Pelphrey, Ben Smith, Caleb Brumbach, Jake Davis, Lincoln Hoy, Brayden DeBooy

Titans

Touchdowns - Cooper Olson, Porter VanValin, Trey Love, Keaton Hurst

Flag Pulls - Cooper Olson, Hudson Sanders, Porter VanValin, Trey Love, Trey Gosney, Carter Blake, Talon Mendez

Game 3

Fireballs - 26

Panthers - 6

3rd/4th Grade Division

Game 1

Raging Spirit - 6

Lights Out - 43

Raging Spirit

Touchdowns - Jacob Sylvain

Flag Pulls - Isaac Pelphrey, Ace Antonelli, Finnley Short, Jaden Hoffman, Ryker Willis

Lights Out

Touchdowns - Aure Brennan, Harrison Berdan, Mac Roberts, Sander Bundy, Camden Nelson

Flag Pulls - Jimmy Greene, Aure Brennan, Brody Brennan, Brody Cantrell, Mac Roberts

Game 2

Bulls - 20

Warriors - 20

Bulls

Touchdowns - Micah Vaillancourt, Daniel Russell, Zade Fawley

Flag Pulls - Bricen Cornett, Brody Tolliver, Declan Gernns, Luke Russell, Jesse Ellars, Zade Fawley

Warriors

Touchdowns - Lennon Lewis, Kamden Vick, Kellen Dyk

Flag Pulls - Boston Wolfinger, Bryce VanLeuven, Teagen Campbell-Watts, Caleb Hughes, Kellen Dyk, Rory Vick

Game 3

Cobras - 6

Thunder Pickles - 18

Cobras

Touchdowns - Lawson Roberg

Flag Pulls - Collin Bourassa, Brady Gallagher, Evan Johnson, Kole Reese, Lawson Roberg

Thunder Pickles

Touchdowns - Beck Odenthal, Cameron Tosi

Flag Pulls - Kentyn Oswald, Hudson Whiteman, Michael McLaren, Isaac Putman, Beck Odenthal, Rowan Fagan, Cameron Tosi

Game 4

Ravens - 36

Spartans - 12

Ravens

Touchdowns - Brody Paragmian, Eli Love, Grayson Fowler, Rhys Erlandson

Flag Pulls - Grady Forkner, Brody Paragmian, Cameron Hoy, Noah Nichols, Alexander Menenhall, Eli Love, Jase VanValin, Torin Chesnut, Rhys Erlandson

Spartans

Touchdowns - Roy Gallus, Jaxon Waco

Flag Pulls - Chase Davis, Benjamin Ferguson, Cooper Bisson, Roy Gallus, Tommy Cooper

Sept. 24

1st and 2nd grade division

Game One

Lightening Tigers - 18

Tigers - 20

Lightening Tigers

Touchdowns - Jace Eachon, Rowdy Gatten

Flag Pulls - Aria Mclntosh, Benjamin Erickson, Gunnar Pursley, Jace Moser, Jace Eachon, Cole Luzzo, Rowdy Gatten

Tigers

Touchdowns - Bodie Stanley, Kade Alvarado, Landry Roberg

Flag Pulls - Kade Alvarado, Bodie Stanley, Grayson Sifford, Wyder Shannon, Landry Roberg, Shane Bailey

Game Two

Vikings - 26

Blue Buccaneers - 6

Vikings

Touchdowns - Daniel Pantoja, Cole Mayfield, Gage Degel

Flag Pulls - Cooper Faust, Daniel Pantoja, Cole Mayfield, Gage Degel

Blue Buccaneers

Touchdowns - Nash Lyden

Flag Pulls - Hunter Everson, Nicolas Edgar, Everett Talbot, Micah Kacalek, Nash Lyden

Game Three

Gray Guardians - 20

Seahawks - 14

Gray Guardians

Touchdowns - Cole Moglia, Graham Brown, Margaret Pelphrey

Flag Pulls - Cole Moglia, Cooper Norris, Soren Dahl, Stone Veneklasen

Seahawks

Touchdowns - Bradley Gustin, Liam Mavinac

Flag Pulls - Maverick Bartle, Bradley Gustin, Camdyn Gelz, Liam Mavinac, Ryan Lettau

Game Four

Cougars - 12

Gray Buccaneers - 8

Cougars

Touchdowns - Jaxsen Oniveros, Kylar Nelson

Flag Pulls - Graham Wilson, Curran Oswald, Easton Nichols, Jaxsen Ontiveros, Kylar Nelson, Lucas Shamion

Gray Buccaneers

Touchdowns - Cassius Nunamaker

Flag Pulls - Cassius Nunamaker, Elias Castro, Riley Henninger, Hudson Kelley, Kyler Mee, Nicholas McLaren

Soccer

At The Fields at Real Life Ministries

Sept. 24

1st/2nd Grade Division

Game 1

Electric Stingrays - 4

Blue Cheetahs - 3

Electric Stingrays

Goals - Branson Howard, Jace Moser, Cara Clever

Blue Cheetahs

Goals - Henry Hermance, Karter Berg

Game 2

Gray Wolves - 0

Soccer Sharks - 7

Soccer Sharks

Goals - Dakota Trepte, Tanner Torfin, Helena Hughes

Game 3

Orange Crush - 6

Purple Pirates - 0

Orange Crush

Goals - Clayton Durfey, Cade Phillips, Brandon Bourassa, Ethan Denisyuk

Game 4

Green Dragons - 2

Karate Kickers - 3

Green Dragons

Goals - Garrett Hill, Matt Shandy

Karate Kickers

Goals - Eli Dippolito, Emma Slack, Franky Rogers

Game 5

Purple Kickers - 2

Red Lava Dragons - 3

Purple Kickers

Goals - Brock Teal

Red Lava Dragons

Goals - Davin Voeller, Owen Lokken, Paxton St. Mark

3rd/4th Grade Division

Game 1

Gray Ghosts - 2

Thunder - 4

Gray Ghosts

Goals - Caleb Larson, Easfton Molitor

Thunder

Goals - Keegan Michael, Samuel Lewis

Game 2

Blue Flames - 0

Alligators - 1

Alligators

Goals - Benjamin Owen

Game 3

Idaho Ravens - 5

Team A - 2

Idaho Ravens

Goals -Brenden Whitney, Daniel Rhee, Jesse Dolan, Joel Hampsch

Team A

Goals - Levi Morrett

5th/6th Grade Division

Game 1

Vipers - 0

Orange Chicken - 5

Orange Chicken

Goals - Carlyn Harte, Jax Molenaar, Michael Lee

Game 2

Bayern Munich - 0

Apex - 5

Apex

Goals - Emmett Johnson, Owen Sheppard

Volleyball

At The Courts at Real Life Ministries

3rd/4th Grade

Match 1

The Royals - 1 set

Thunder Sisters - 2 sets

The Royals

Aces - Khole Agueros, Farryn Dahl, Ava Duran, Pennelope Mueller, Parker Racey, Piper Thomas, and Iylee Wise

Thunder Sisters

Aces - Charlotte Bateman, Jerzey Duarte, Abby Grady, Audrey Hotaling, Brielle Lettau, Autumn Schwam, Keziah Soltwish, Grace Squires, and Harper Trahanes

Match 2

Champions - 1 set

Timberwolves - 2 sets

Champions

Aces - Olivia Fouche’

Timberwolves

Aces - Addison Baker

Selah Batchelder, Lyla Denton, Lila Preston, and Ashley Saint

Match 3

Fire Blazers - 2 sets

Pumpkin Spice - 1 set

Fire Blazers

Aces - Andi Barnhouse, Elise Burnett, Audrey Davis, Finley Hill, Amelia Lewis, Peyton Mee, Lucy Meredith, Tenley Molitor, Claire Quimby, Isla Sears, Emery Talbot

Pumpkin Spice

Aces - Scarlett Connolley, Lucy Hancock, Sophia Missler, Emma Mitchell, Amelia Preiss, Paisley Roberts, Addison Salas, Liliana Whitham

5th/6th Grade Division

Match 1

Purple Pebbles - 2 sets

Barracudas - 1 set

Match 2

Empire Spikes Back - 1 set

Lucky Ladies - 2 sets

Empire Spikes Back

Aces - Stella Cleave, Ella Cook, Mila McKee

Lucky Ladies

Aces - Macy Fagan, Sarah Mueller, Iyla Oseguera

Match 3

The Raging Plums - 2 sets

Spicy Pumpkins - 1 set

The Raging Plums

Aces - Emma Barnhouse, Katelyn Doud, Addison Rogers, Evalette Treto, Baylee Renner

Spicy Pumpkins

Aces - Dylan Burnett, Trinity DiFatta, Adeleine Kain, Adriana Morris-Ely

HAYDEN RECREATION AND COMMUNITY EVENTS

Soccer

Sept. 17

Mini-Kickers (3-4 Years Old)

Daum Construction: Roland Ivey 1-goal

Embrace Realty Group/KW CDA: No Stats Available

Fred's Plumbing: Willow Greenwood 1-goal

Hippo Car Wash: No Stats Available

Hustoft's Designer Homes: Kenneth Evans 2-goals; Charlotte Hustoft 1-goal

Kore Power: No Stats Available

Little Smiles Pediatric Detistry: Grey Gallia 2-goals

RMM Consulting: Elijah Mendoza 1-goals; McKenna Mulligan 2-goals

Robinson Financial Services: Lincoln Tapia 4-goal

Selkirk Sport: Caedmon Berry 1-goal; Ruby Clark 1-goal; Sawyer Hodgson 1-goal;

Tactical Detail: Weston Cazier 1-goal; Luca Clark 4-goals

The Lounge: Hunter Jacobson 1-goal; Everett MacLeod 1-goals

Tim Buk Tu Appraisals: Arcturus Byrum 5-goals; Benjamin Tackett 1-goal; Elizabeth Titus 1-goal

White Pine Wealth: Faye French 1-goal; Jackson Rucinsky 1-goal; Konrad Schneidmiller 1-goal

Ziply Fiber Blue: Brooke Howard 1-goals; Oliver Wright 4-goals

Ziply Fiber White: No Stats Available

Micro-Kickers (5-6 Years Old)

Dougherty & Associates CPA'S: Ryker Bertek 2-goals; Bowen Flamm 2-goals; Piper Jett 1-goals

Hayden Cars: Kennedy Hephner 2-goals; Jaxon Messerly 2-goals

Hubof's Landscaping: Carter Botenhagen 3-goals; Michael Brown 1-goal; Levi Lawrence 1-goal

Inland Fastener Inc.: Hadley Cerkoney 2-goals; Lydia Clare 1-goal; Jacob Lundwall 2-goals

Inline Tax: Louise Bjurstrom 1-goal; Isaiah Vatterrodt 2-goals; Samantha Richarson 1-goal

Kore Power: Adalie Kaestner 1-goal

Lakeside Pediatrics: Tanner Burton 2-goals; Elwyn Shaw 1-goal; Reagan Zimmerman 1-goal

Master's Fence & Custom Iron Works: Estes Hartley 4-goals; Finley Mandel 3-goals, Henry Mandel 2-goals; Ivy Rodgers 1-goal

MW Surveying: Nathan Jennings 1-goal; Eleanor Moore 1-goal

RMM Consulting: Owen Briggs 2-goals; Mia Mulligan 3-goals; Tayan Wright 2-goals

Selkirk Sport: Brekken Appoldt 1-goal; Athanasius Berry 1-goal; Niko Clark 1-goal

Smith & Malek: Reese Burrill 1-goal; Ryder Kinsey 2-goals; Alexander Menzies 2-goals

The Lounge: Emrys Geddes 1-goal

Ziply Fiber Blue: Camryn Makinson 2-goals

Ziply Fiber Green: No Stats Available

Ziply Fiber White: No Stats Available

Sept. 24

Mini-Kickers (3-4 Years Old)

Daum Construction: No Stats Available

Embrace Realty Group/KW CDA: Captain Icardo 2-goals; Sydney Lutes 1-goal

Fred's Plumbing: Lincoln Eades 5-goals; Willow Greenwood 1-goal; Josie Paulson 2-goals

Hippo Car Wash: Amelia Denman-Kiddoo 1-goal

Hustoft's Designer Homes: Kenneth Evans 1-goal

Kore Power: Emma Davidson 5-goals; Eli Irwin 3-goals

Little Smiles Pediatric Detistry: Grey Gallia 1-goal

RMM Consulting: Elijah Mendoza 2-goals; McKenna Mulligan 7-goals; Griffin Thomas 1-goals

Robinson Financial Services: Hank Cerkoney 1-goal; Lincoln Tapia 4-goal

Selkirk Sport: Wyatt Barnes 1-goal; Caedmon Berry 2-goals; Sawyer Hodgson 2-goals

Tactical Detail: Weston Cazier 1-goal; Luca Clark 4-goals

The Lounge: Charis Cale 2-goals; Everett MacLeod 5-goals

Tim Buk Tu Appraisals: Arcturus Byrum 4-goals

White Pine Wealth: Konrad Schneidmiller 1-goal

Ziply Fiber Blue: Jovie Bitnoff 2-goals; Brooke Howard 3-goals

Ziply Fiber White: Cohen Richards 1-goal

Micro-Kickers (5-6 Years Old)

Dougherty & Associates CPA'S: Ryker Bertek 4-goals; Bowen Flamm 2-goals; Piper Jett 2-goals

Hayden Cars: Ryatt Maestas 1-goal; Jaxon Messerly 1-goal

Hubof's Landscaping: Carter Botenhagen 5-goals; Jovie Clark 1-goal; Levi Lawrence 2-goals

Inland Fastener Inc.: Lydia Clare 1-goal

Inline Tax: Louise Bjurstrom 1-goal; Isaiah Vatterrodt 2-goals; Samantha Richardson 2-goal

Kore Power: Jayden Long 1-goal

Lakeside Pediatrics: Olivia Gibson 1-goal

Master's Fence & Custom Iron Works: Estes Hartley 1-goal; Henry Mandel 1-goal

MW Surveying: Nathan Jennings 2-goals; AJ Seymour 1-goal

RMM Consulting: Owen Briggs 1-goal; Mia Mulligan 5-goals; Jackson Trail 1-goal; Tayan Wright 1-goal

Selkirk Sport: Peter Amador 1-goal; Niko Clark 1-goal

Smith & Malek: Reese Burrill 1-goal; Ryder Kinsey 5-goals; Alexander Menzies 2-goals

The Lounge: Emrys Geddes 2-goals; Cameron Nelson 1-goal

Ziply Fiber Blue: No Stats Available

Ziply Fiber Green: No Stats Available

Ziply Fiber White: No Stats Available

8U Coed

Hayden Vision Source: Luke Hlebichuk 1-goal

Kinderboost: No Stats Available

Looyenga Photography: No Stats Available

Northwest Pediatrics: No Stats Available

Northwest Outfitters: Kaelyn Ingalls 1-goal

Real Alloy: Jaxon Burkholder 2-goals; Kyla Camarata 1-goal; Isabelle Caywood 1-goal; Parker Singer 3-goals

Saturday Night: Hayden Bemis 1-goal; Boss Gustafson 1-goal

Ziply Fiber: Valor Cale 1-goal; Abel Hall 2-goals; Peyton Jett 2-goals

10U Coed

Fred's Plumbing: Austin Cooper 3-goals; Jackson Preece 2-goals

Kootenai Utilities Council: Charlie Bean 2-goals; Levi Hawkins 2-goals; Abbygail Kuespert 1-goal

Lake City Auto Care: Trevor Nolan 1-goal; Cody Sutich 2-goals

RMM Consulting: No Stats Available

Ziply Fiber: Tinsley Anderson 1-goal; Wyatt Langdon 1-goal; Jayden Reilly 1-goal

12U Coed

Kinderboost: Amanda Jensen 1-goal; Ehtan MacPheson 3-goals; Nadya Wilson 1-goal

Meine Insurance: Benjamin Magoffin 4-goals

Sharp Auto Detailing: Danika Thompson 3-goals; Sebastian Guitron 7-goals; Parker Sozzoni 1-goal

Ziply Fiber: No Stats Available

Flag football

Sept. 24

K-1st

Cooper Creek Construciton: Eldon Atwood 1- 1pt PAT; Bentley Brancato 1-Tackle; Cameron Howard 1-TD, 4-Tackles; Bridger 1-1pt PAT, 3-Tackles; Archer Jasper 1-TD, 2-Tackles; Jaxon Simkins 1-Tackle

Dickinson Insurance: Sawyer Capaul 1-Tackle; Jaxon Forbush 4-Tackles; Eli Hocking 1-TD, 3-Tackles; Mason Scholten 3-TD, 4-Tackles; Jett Tanner 1-1pt. PAT, 1-Tackle

Lake City Auto Care: 1ST Game: Greyson Guy 1-TD; Brodie Kropko 1-TD; Gregory Prickett 3-TD

2ND Game: Greyson Guy 3-TD; Gregory Prickett 2-TD

2nd-4th

Dickinson Insurance: Caden Bennett 2-Tackles, 1-Sack; Hayden Graisy 1-Interception, 1-Tackle; Cannon Groven 1-Tackle; Trent Gustin 2-Tackles; Dominic Simien 1-1pt PAT, 3-Tackles; Emmett Starkey 2-Tackles; Levi Tebbe 1-TD, 1-Interception, 1-Tackle, 1-Sack

Elite Physical Therapy: Carson Busch 1-TD, 5-Tackles; Andy Doty 1-Tackle; Braxton Habeck 7-Tackles; Henry Puerta 2-TD, 1-1pt PAT, 3-Recptions; Caleb Smith 3-Tackles; E.J. VonBehren 2-TD, 1-1pt PAT, 4-Tackles; Hudson Weaver 2-Tackles

NW Land & Lifestyle Properties: Easton Bateman 2-TD, 1-1pt PAT, 2-Tackles; Daniel Kenny 1-Receptions; Emery McKee 3-TD, 1-Reception, 5-Tackles; Chris Nutter 1-Tackle; Brayden Rhodes 2-Tackles; Lucas Rhodes 1-Tackle; Cooper Stotz 1-1pt PAT, 2-Tackles

Wake Media: Zane Armstrong 1-1pt PAT; Bronson Bligh 1-TD, 1-Tackle; Porter Brinkley 1-Tackle; Fenix Field 2-TD, 1-Tackle; Wyatt Pedersen 1-Tackle; Garrett Sampsel 1-1pt PAT, 3-Tackles; Bryce Vogel 2-Tackles

Ziply Fiber Blue: Wilder George 1-Interception, 1-Tackle; Ben Helena 1-Tackle; Wyatt James 1-TD, 1-2pt PAT; Liam Neglio 1-Tackle; Bodee Olsted 2-Sacks; Jaxon Wallenburn 1-Interception, 3-Tackles

Ziply Fiber White: Levi Clark 1-Tackle; Vance Corbeil 1-Tackle; Benji Fletcher 1-Tackle; Brody McCollor 2-Tackles; Brandon Williams 1-Tackle; Otto Parson 2-Tackles

Chip Shots is a weekly feature of The Press. Golf courses and local golf organizations may submit items by noon Mondays for publication on Tuesdays. Email information to sports@cdapress.com, or submit information to Coeur d’Alene Press, Sports Department, 215 N. 2nd Street, Coeur d’Alene, ID 83814.

photo

Courtesy photo The FC North Idaho 2009 boys soccer team beat the Lewiston Rapids 4-2 in Lewiston on Saturday, with all four goals scored by Cole Zlateff. In the front from left are Cole Zlateff, Quincy Allred, Dillon Matheson, Xander Hirschi, Braden Smith, Reese Crandall and Aina Tachera; and back row from left, Benjamin Henry, Sam Hines, Archer Coburn, Sean Bradley, Daniel Weiler and director Ashley Rider.

photo

Courtesy photo The Thorns North FC 2013 girls soccer team took second place in the U10 girls Gold Division at the recent Pend Oreille Cup in Sandpoint. The Thorns went 3-1 in the tournament, losing to the Sandpoint Strikers 4-3 in the championship. In the front row from left are Kyal Carlson, Nora Schock, Emma Storlie and Felicity Miller; and back row from left, coach Tomas Barrera, Kinsey Kiefer, Presley Hart, Peyton Cantrell, Nora Snyder and Isla King.

photo

Photo by JULIE SPEELMAN The Thorns FC 11 girls soccer team tied the Cheney Storm FC 2-2 on Saturday, on goals by Piper Hardwood and Hailey Viaud. Above, Parvati Palmgren, left, and Vitorie James congratulate Piper Hardwood, center, on her goal.

photo

Photo by BUSCEMA PHOTOGRAPHY The Thorns North FC 14 girls soccer team lost to the EW Surf at home in their first game last Saturday, then traveled to beat the Spokane Sounders North 5-4 in the afternoon. Thorns goals scored by Lyla Maestas, Poppy Moreau, Quinn Baily (pictured) and Stella Hartzell. Avery Doran, Hatty Lemmon, Ellie Carper and Brielle Buscema played goalkeepers for the two games. Brielle had 10-plus saves during the first game.

photo

Photo by BUSCEMA PHOTOGRAPHY The Timbers North FC 11 boys Academy soccer team lost to the Spokane Sounders B11 Valley Rave on Saturday morning, then beat the Spokane Sounders B11 North Rave 3-2 in the afternoon. Thorns goals were scored by Charlie McVey (11, pictured), Asher Smith and Parson Butters, with assists by Mason Kirkland and Lucas Buscema. Damon Mysse was the goalkeeper with multiple saves.

Recent Headlines