Monday, October 03, 2022
77.0°F

Weekend TV/Radio highlights

| February 11, 2022 1:05 AM

FRIDAY

Television highlights

NBA

4:30 p.m. Denver at Boston NBATV

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

Athletes Unlimited

4 p.m. Team Harrison vs. Team Brown FS2

6:30 Team Cloud vs. Team Hawkins FS2

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL

4 p.m. Kent State at Akron ESPN2

4 Wright State at Milwaukee ESPNU

4 UConn at Xavier FS1

6 St. Bonaventure at Saint Louis ESPN2

6 Iona at Siena ESPNU

6 Nevada at Utah State FS1

6:30 Fresno State at Colorado State CBSSN

8 UNLV at Boise State FS1

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

6 p.m. Arizona at Arizona State PAC12

7 USC at Washington PACWA

8 Oregon at Oregon State PAC12

10:30 UCLA at Washington State, tape PACWA

COLLEGE WOMEN’S GYMNASTICS

3 p.m. LSU at Florida SECN

4:30 Georgia at Alabama SECN

6 Missouri at Auburn SECN

COLLEGE MEN’S HOCKEY

3:30 p.m. Minnesota at Ohio State BTN

4 Omaha at Miami-Ohio CBSSN

COLLEGE MEN’S LACROSSE

Noon Manhattan at Duke ACCN

2 p.m. Richmond at North Carolina ACCN

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Kajikawka Classic

1 p.m. Oklahoma State vs. Utah PAC12

COLLEGE WRESTLING

4 p.m. N.C. State at Pittsburgh ACCN

6 Ohio State at Minnesota BTN

GOLF

7 p.m. European LPGA, Kenya Ladies Open, second round, tape GOLF

Noon PGA, Phoenix Open, second round GOLF

HORSE RACING

Noon America’s Day at the Races FS2

WOMEN’S RUGBY

10 p.m. NRL, Australian Indigenous All-Stars vs. New Zealand Maori FS2

WINTER OLYMPICS

BIATHLON

8:30 a.m. Women’s sprint, 7.5km, tape USA

CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING

6:30 p.m. Men’s classical, 15km, tape USA

11:30 p.m. Women’s 4x5km relay USA

CURLING

11 a.m. U.S. vs. China, women, tape USA

2 p.m. Canada vs. Switzerland, men, tape CNBC

5:05 Sweden vs. Canada, women CNBC

10:30 South Korea vs. Russian Olympic Committee, tape USA

HOCKEY

6:40 a.m. Women’s quarterfinal, tape USA

2 p.m. Game of the Day, tape USA

8:10 Women’s quarterfinal CNBC

8:10 U.S. vs. Canada, men USA

MULTIPLE EVENTS

11 a.m. Speedskating, cross-country skiing, tape KHQ

5 p.m. Snowboarding, skeleton, alpine skiing, speedskating KHQ

10:30 Snowboarding, skeleton, alpine skiing, speedskating KHQ

SKIING

9:30 a.m. Men’s ski jumping, large hill, qualifying, tape USA

SPEEDSKATING

7:30 a.m. Men’s 10,000m, tape USA

Radio highlights

TALK

6 a.m. The Mike Salk Show ESPN 700/105.3 FM

3 p.m. Wyman and Bob ESPN 700/105.3 FM

WHL

7 p.m. Portland at Spokane 1510 AM/103.5 FM

SATURDAY

Television highlights

NBA

5:30 p.m. L.A. Lakers at Golden State KXLY

WHL

7 p.m. Portland at Spokane SWX

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL

9 a.m. Texas A&M at Auburn ESPN

9 Texas at Baylor ESPN2

9 Creighton at Georgetown FS1

9 Arkansas at Alabama SECN

10 Oklahoma at Kansas KREM

10 Seton Hall at Villanova KAYU

10:30 Navy at Army CBSSN

11 Florida State at North Carolina ESPN

11 West Virginia at Oklahoma State ESPN2

11 Davidson at Rhode Island ESPNU

11 Rutgers at Wisconsin FS1

11 South Carolina at Georgia SECN

12:30 p.m. Memphis at Houston KXLY

12:30 Indiana at Michigan State KAYU

12:30 The Citadel at VMI CBSSN

1 Florida at Kentucky ESPN

1 Georgia Tech at Virginia ESPN2

1 Kansas State at Iowa State ESPNU

1 California at Oregon PAC12

1:30 Marquette at Butler FS1

1:30 Grambling State at Texas Southern NBATV

2:30 Fordham at Duquesne CBSSN

3 Ohio State at Michigan ESPN

3 Syracuse at Virginia Tech ESPN2

3 SMU at East Carolina ESPNU

3 Arizona at Washington PAC12/PACWA

3 Vanderbilt at Tennessee SECN

3:30 DePaul at Providence FS1

5 Mississippi State at LSU ESPN2

5 South Florida at Wichita State ESPNU

5 Air Force at San Diego State CBSSN

5:30 Penn State at Minnesota BTN

7 UCLA at USC ESPN

7 Saint Mary’s at Gonzaga ESPN2

7 Loyola Marymount at Portland ROOT

7 Arizona State at Washington State ESPNU

7 BYU at Pepperdine CBSSN

7:30 Stanford at Oregon State PAC12

9 Cal State Fullerton at Hawaii ESPN2

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

8 a.m. Navy at Army CBSSN

11 Grambling State at Texas Southern NBATV

4 p.m. Western Washington at Central Washington SWX

COLLEGE HOCKEY

3 p.m. Minnesota at Ohio State BTN

COLLEGE LACROSSE

9 a.m. Loyola (Md.) at Maryland BTN

COLLEGE WRESTLING

11 a.m. Maryland at Rutgers BTN

GOLF

7 a.m. European LPGA, Kenya Ladies Open, third round GOLF

10 PGA, Phoenix Open, third round GOLF

Noon PGA, Phoenix Open, third round KREM

FISHING

5 a.m. Bassmaster Elite Series, St. John’s River, Day 1 FS1

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

5 p.m. UFC 271, prelims, undercard bouts ESPN

TRACK AND FIELD

7 a.m. American Track League, Eastern Indoors ESPN2

RUGBY

Major League Rugby

5:30 p.m. Old Glory DC at Austin FS1

MEN’S SOCCER

Premier League

9:30 a.m. Manchester City at Norwich City KHQ

Radio highlights

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL

2 p.m. Weber State at Idaho 92.5 FM/1080 AM

2 Idaho State at Eastern Washington ESPN 700/105.3 FM

7 Arizona State at Washington State 920 AM/100.7 FM

7 Saint Mary’s at Gonzaga 1510 AM/103.5 FM

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

2 p.m. Gonzaga at San Francisco 790 AM/94.1 FM

WHL

7 p.m. Portland at Spokane 790 AM/94.1 FM

SUNDAY

Television highlights

NFL PLAYOFFS

Super Bowl LVI

3:30 p.m. L.A. Rams vs. Cincinnati KHQ

NBA

11 a.m. Atlanta at Boston KXLY

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL

9 a.m. UConn at St. John’s KAYU

10 Maryland at Purdue KREM

11 UAB at Old Dominion ESPNU

11 Nebraska at Iowa FS1

1 p.m. Northern Iowa at Loyola-Chicago ESPN2

1 Colorado State at Boise State FS1

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

9 a.m. South Carolina at Georgia ESPN2

9 VCU at Dayton ESPNU

9 Xavier at Providence FS1

9 Vanderbilt at Tennessee SECN

11 Notre Dame at Louisville ESPN

11 UCF at South Florida ESPN2

11 Arizona State at Arizona PAC12

11 Kentucky at Alabama SECN

11:30 UConn at Marquette KAYU

Noon USC at Washington State PACWA

1 p.m. Oregon State at Oregon PAC12

1 Mississippi at Mississippi State SECN

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Kajikawa Classic

7 a.m. Duke vs. Utah PAC12

COLLEGE WRESTLING

9 a.m. Illinois at Nebraska BTN

COLLEGE WOMEN’S GYMNASTICS

1 p.m. Illinois at Michigan State BTN

3 Penn State at Michigan ESPN2

GOLF

12:30 a.m. DP World Tour, Al Khaimah Classic, final round GOLF

7 European LPGA, Kenya Ladies Open, final round GOLF

10 PGA, Phoenix Open, final round GOLF

Noon PGA, Phoenix Open, final round KREM

FISHING

5 a.m. Bassmaster Elite Series FS1

HORSE RACING

2 p.m. America’s Day at the Races FS1

RODEO

9 a.m. PBR, Express Ranches Bucking Battle KREM

WOMEN’S SOCCER

4:30 a.m. FASL, Manchester United at Manchester City CNBC

Radio highlights

NFL PLAYOFFS

Super Bowl LVI

3:30 p.m. L.A. Rams vs. Cincinnati 700 AM/105.3 FM

Recent Headlines