Weekend TV/Radio listings
FRIDAY
Television highlights
NFL PRESEASON
4 p.m. Carolina at New England NFLN
7 Houston at L.A. Rams NFLN
BASEBALL
MLB
11 a.m. Milwaukee at Chicago Cubs MLBN
6:30 p.m. Seattle at Oakland ROOT
7 Miami at L.A. Dodgers MLBN
Minor League
4 p.m. Party Animals at Savannah Bananas ESPN2
6:30 Tri-City at Spokane SWX
LITTLE LEAGUE WORLD SERIES
10 a.m. Willemsted, Curacao vs. Aguaduice, Panama ESPN
Noon Nolensville, Tenn. vs. Santa Clara, Utah ESPN
2 p.m. Takarazuka, Japan vs. Vancouver, British Columbia ESPN
4 Massapequa, N.Y. vs. Honolulu, Hawaii ESPN
COLLEGE SOCCER
1 p.m. Pacific at California PAC12
GOLF
4 a.m. DP World Tour, Czech Masters, second round GOLF
9 U.S. Men’s Amateur, quarterfinals GOLF
Noon PGA, BMW Championship, second round GOLF
5 p.m. Champions, Dick’s Sporting Goods Open, first round, tape GOLF
7 Korn Ferry, Boise Open, second round, tape GOLF
MEN’S HOCKEY
World Junior Championship, semifinals
1 p.m. Canada vs. Czechia NHLN
5 Sweden vs. Finland NHLN
AUTO RACING
NASCAR
3 p.m. Menards Series, Watkins Glen 100 FS1
NHRA
5 p.m. NHRA Nationals, qualifying FS1
MEN’S SOCCER
MLS
7 p.m. Seattle at L.A. Galaxy ESPN
Liga MX
7 Mazatlan at Juarez FS1
WOMEN’S SOCCER
French Cup
Third-place match
9 a.m. FC Barcelona vs. Paris Saint Germain CBSSN
Final
Noon FC Bayern Munich vs. Manchester United CBSSN
NWSL
5 p.m. Angel City FC at Kansas City Current CBSSN
TENNIS
8 a.m. Western & Southern Open, quarterfinals TENNIS
Radio highlights
TALK
6 a.m. The Mike Salk Show ESPN 700/105.3 FM
3 p.m. Wyman and Bob ESPN 700/105.3 FM
MLB
6:30 p.m. Seattle at Oakland ESPN 700/105.3 FM
NORTHWEST LEAGUE BASEBALL
7 p.m. Tri-City at Spokane KGA 1510/103.5 FM
SATURDAY
Television highlights
NFL PRESEASON
10 a.m. Denver at Buffalo NFLN
1 p.m. Washington at Kansas City NFLN
4 Tampa Bay at Tennessee NFLN
BASEBALL
MLB
10 a.m. Toronto at N.Y. Yankees MLBN
11 Milwaukee at Chicago Cubs FS1
4 p.m. Seattle at Oakland KAYU
7 Miami at L.A. Dodgers, joined in progress MLBN
Minor League
4 p.m. Syracuse at Charlotte MLBN
LITTLE LEAGUE WORLD SERIES
10 a.m. Brisbane, Australia vs. Bologna, Italy KXLY
Noon Bonney Lake, Wash. vs. Davenport, Iowa KXLY
2 p.m. Managua, Nicaragua vs. Guaynabo, Puerto Rico ESPN
4 Middleborough, Mass. vs. Hollidaysburg, Pa. ESPN
WNBA PLAYOFFS
First round
9 a.m. New York at Chicago, Game 2 ESPN2
6 p.m. Phoenix at Las Vegas, Game 2 ESPN2
MEN’S HOCKEY
World Junior Championship
Bronze-Medal Game
1 p.m. TBA NHLN
Gold-Medal Game
5 TBA NHLN
3ICE HOCKEY
Championship
1 p.m. TBA KREM
GOLF
3:30 a.m. DP World Tour, Czech Masters, third round GOLF
9 PGA, BMW Championship, third round GOLF
Noon U.S. Men’s Amateur, semifinals GOLF
Noon PGA, BMW Championship, third round KHQ
4 p.m. Champions, Dick’s Sporting Goods Open, second round, tape GOLF
6 Korn Ferry, Boise Open, third round, tape GOLF
AUTO RACING
NASCAR
9:30 a.m. Cup Series, Go Bowling At The Glen, qualifying USA
Noon Xfinity, Go Rewards 200 USA
IndyCar
3:30 p.m. Bommarito Automotive Group 500 USA
BOXING
6 p.m. WBC Championship, Broner vs. Figueroa Jr., super-lightweights SHO
7 WBO Top Rank, Navarrete vs. Baez, featherweights ESPN
FISHING
5 a.m. Bassmaster Elite FS1
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
Professional Fighters League
11 a.m. Featherweights, women’s lightweights ESPN
4 p.m. UFC 278, early prelims, undercard bouts ESPN
5 UFC 278, prelims, undercard bouts KXLY/ESPN
WOMEN’S SOCCER
FIFA U-20 World Cup, quarterfinals
3 p.m. Spain vs. Mexico FS2
6:55 Colombia vs. Brazil FS1
International Champions Cup
Third-place game
5 p.m. Portland FC vs. Chelsea FC ESPNU
Final
8 Monterrey vs. Olympique ESPN2
MEN’S SOCCER
Bundesliga
6:30 a.m. Borussia Dortmund vs. Werder Bremen ESPN
Premier League
4:30 a.m. Tottenham at Wolverhampton USA
7 Southampton at Leicester City USA
9:30 Arsenal at Bournemouth KHQ
Liga MX
5 p.m. Tigres UANL at Monterrey FS1
SOFTBALL
Athletes Unlimited
11 a.m. Chidester vs. McCleney ESPN2
1:30 p.m. Jaquish vs. Mulipola ESPN2
TENNIS
8 a.m. Western & Southern Open, semifinals TENNIS
GYMNASTICS
4 p.m. U.S. Championships, Day 2 CNBC
Radio highlights
MLB
4 p.m. Seattle at Oakland ESPN 700/105.3 FM
NORTHWEST LEAGUE BASEBALL
7 p.m. Tri-City at Spokane KGA 1510/103.5 FM
SUNDAY
Television highlights
NFL PRESEASON
10 a.m. Philadelphia at Cleveland NFLN
4 p.m. Cincinnati at N.Y. Giants NFLN
5 Baltimore at Arizona KAYU
BASEBALL
MLB
10:30 a.m. Toronto at N.Y. Yankees MLBN
1 p.m. Seattle at Oakland ROOT
1:30 Miami at L.A. Dodgers, joined in progress MLBN
4 p.m. Boston vs. Baltimore ESPN
4 Boston vs. Baltimore (Kay-Rod Cast) ESPN2
WNBA PLAYOFFS
First round
9 a.m. Dallas at Connecticut, Game 2 KXLY
1 p.m. TBA ESPN2
BIG3 BASKETBALL
1 p.m. All-Star Game KREM
Championship
2 Power vs. Trilogy KREM
COLLEGE WOMEN’S SOCCER
10 a.m. Florida State at Georgia SECN
Noon San Diego at Colorado PAC12
2 p.m. San Francisco at Oregon PAC12
7 Hawaii at Arizona State PAC12
LITTLE LEAGUE WORLD SERIES
TBA
JUNIOR LEAGUE WORLD SERIES
Championship
9 a.m. TBA ESPN2
GOLF
4 a.m. DP World Tour, Czech Masters, final round GOLF
9 PGA, BMW Championship, final round GOLF
11 U.S. Men’s Amateur, final GOLF
11 PGA, BMW Championship, final round KHQ
2 p.m. Champions, Dick’s Sporting Goods Open, final round, tape GOLF
6 Korn Ferry, Boise Open, third round, tape GOLF
AUTO RACING
NHRA
10:30 a.m. NHRA Nationals, qualifying FS1
12:30 p.m. NHRA Nationals KAYU
NASCAR
Noon Cup Series, Go Bowling At The Glen USA
FISHING
5 a.m. Bassmaster Elite FS1
GYMNASTICS
4 p.m. U.S. Championships, women’s events KHQ
HORSE RACING
Noon Saratoga Live FS1
RODEO
10:30 a.m. PBR Team Series, Stampede Days KREM
MEN’S SOCCER
Premier League
6 a.m. Chelsea at Leeds United USA
8:30 Manchester City at Newcastle United USA
MLS
2:30 p.m. Atlanta United FC at Columbus FS1
4:30 Portland at Sporting Kansas City FS1
Radio highlights
MLB
11 a.m. Mariners Magazine ESPN 700/105.3 FM
1 p.m. Seattle at Oakland ESPN 700/105.3 FM
NORTHWEST LEAGUE BASEBALL
1 p.m. Tri-City at Spokane KGA 1510/103.5 FM