Weekend TV/Radio highlights
FRIDAY
Television highlights
NFL PRESEASON
3 p.m. Atlanta at Detroit NFLN
5;30 Green Bay at San Francisco NFLN
MLB
4 p.m. N.Y. Yankees at Boston MLBN
5 Seattle at Texas ROOT
WNBA
4:30 p.m. New York at Atlanta CBSSN
5 Seattle at Minnesota NBATV
7 Dallas at Phoenix NBATV
MEN’S HOCKEY
World Junior Championship, Group stage
11 a.m. Sweden vs. Austria, Group B NHLN
3 p.m. Latvia vs. Slovakia, Group A NHLN
LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL
Midwest Regional
10 a.m. Webb City, Mo. vs. Davenport, Iowa ESPN
Mid-Atlantic Regional
Noon Wilmington, Del. vs. Hollidaysburg, Pa. ESPN
Mountain Regional
2 p.m. Santa Clara, Utah vs. Henderson, Nev. ESPN
Metro Regional
4 Massapequa, N.Y. vs. Toms River, N.J. ESPN2
West Regional
6 Honolulu, Hawaii vs. Peoria, Ariz. ESPN2
LITTLE LEAGUE SOFTBALL
1 p.m. Mid-Atlantic vs. Asia-Pacific ESPN2
4 Southwest vs. Southeast ESPNU
GOLF
5 a.m. DP World Tour, Handa World Invitational, second round GOLF
9 Korn Ferry, Pinnacle Bank Championship, second round GOLF
Noon PGA, St. Jude Championship, second round GOLF
4 p.m. U.S. Women’s Amateur, quarterfinals GOLF
8 Champions, Boeing Classic, first round GOLF
AUTO RACING
Formula E
11:30 p.m. Seoul E-Prix, Day 1 CBSSN
BOXING
7 p.m. Fight Night, Williams vs. Pabustan CBSSN
HORSE RACING
2 p.m. Saratoga Live FS1
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
6 p.m. Bellator 284, Gracie vs. Yamauchi, welterweights SHO
MEN’S SOCCER
Liga MX
4:55 p.m. Pachuca at Juarez FS1
SOFTBALL
Athletes Unlimited
6 p.m. Gold vs. Purple ESPN2
TENNIS
8 a.m. ATP/WTA, National Bank Open, quarterfinals TENNIS
Radio highlights
TALK
6 a.m. The Mike Salk Show ESPN 700/105.3 FM
3 p.m. Wyman and Bob ESPN 700/105.3 FM
MLB
5 p.m. Seattle at Texas ESPN 700/105.3 FM
NORTHWEST LEAGUE BASEBALL
7 p.m. Spokane at Hillsboro KGA 1510/103.5 FM
SATURDAY
Television highlights
NFL PRESEASON
10 a.m. Kansas City at Chicago NFLN
1 p.m. Indianapolis at Buffalo NFLN
4 Seattle at Pittsburgh KAYU
7 Dallas at Denver NFLN
MLB
10 a.m. Atlanta at Miami, Game 1 MLBN
1 p.m. Baltimore at Tampa Bay MLBN
7 Seattle at Texas, same-day tape KAYU
7 Minnesota at L.A. Angels, joined in progress MLBN
CFL
4 p.m. British Columbia at Calgary ESPN2
COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL
4 p.m. Carleton University vs. Kentucky SECN
MEN’S HOCKEY
World Junior Championship, Group stage
11 a.m. U.S. vs. Austria, Group B NHLN
3 p.m. Czechia vs. Canada, Group A NHLN
7 Switzerland vs. Germany, Group B NHLN
LITTLE LEAGUE SOFTBALL WORLD SERIES
10 a.m. Game 17 ESPN2
1 p.m. Game 18 ESPN2
GOLF
6:30 a.m. DP World Tour, Handa World Invitational, third round GOLF
10 PGA, St. Jude Championship, third round GOLF
Noon U.S. Women’s Amateur GOLF
Noon PGA, St. Jude Championship, third round KHQ
3 p.m. Champions, Boeing Classic, second round GOLF
6 Korn Ferry, Pinnacle Bank Championship, third round, tape GOLF
AUTO RACING
NASCAR
Noon Truck Series, Worldwide Express 250 for Carrier Appreciation, qualifying
2 p.m. Cup Series, Federated Auto Parts 400, qualifying USA
5 Truck Series, Worldwide Express 250 for Carrier Appreciation FS1
NHRA
1:30 p.m. NHRA Nationals, qualifying FS1
Formula E
11:30 p.m. Seoul E-Prix, Race 2 CBSSN
BOXING
7 p.m. WBO Top Rank, Lopez vs. Campa, junior-welterweights ESPN
HORSE RACING
9:30 a.m. Saratoga Live FS1
3 p.m. Saratoga Live FS1
WOMEN’S LACROSSE
Athletes Unlimited
10 a.m. Glenn vs. Apuzzo ESPNU
12:30 p.m. Johansen vs. Moreno ESPNU
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
Professional Fighters League playoffs
11 a.m. Welterweights, heavyweights ESPN
1 p.m. UFC Fight Night, prelims, undercard bouts ESPN
4 UFC Fight Night, Vera vs. Cruz, bantamweights ESPN
AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL
2 a.m. AFL Premiership, Carlton at Melbourne FS1
MEN’S SOCCER
Serie A
9:30 a.m. AC Milan vs. Udinese CBSSN
Premier League
7 a.m. Bournemouth at Manchester City USA
9:30 Manchester United at Brentford KHQ
MLS
4:30 p.m. Portland at Toronto FC ROOT
SOFTBALL
Athletes Unlimited
3 p.m. Purple vs. Orange ESPNU
5:30 Blue vs. Gold ESPNU
TENNIS
10 a.m. ATP/WTA, National Bank Open, semifinals TENNIS
Noon Billie Jean King Girls National Championship CBSSN
3 p.m. ATP, WTA, National Bank Open, semifinals TENNIS
PICKLEBALL
1 p.m. Sketchers Summer Championship KREM
Radio highlights
NFL PRESEASON
4 p.m. Seattle at Pittsburgh 94.5 FM
MLB
4 p.m. Seattle at Texas ESPN 700/105.3 FM
NORTHWEST LEAGUE BASEBALL
7 p.m. Spokane at Hillsboro KGA 1510/103.5 FM
SUNDAY
Television highlights
NFL PRESEASON
1:30 p.m. Minnesota at Las Vegas NFLN
MLB
10:30 a.m. Philadelphia at N.Y. Mets MLBN
11:30 Seattle at Texas ROOT
1:30 p.m. Minnesota at L.A. Angels, joined in progress MLBN
4 N.Y. Yankees at Boston ESPN
4 N.Y. Yankees at Boston (Kay-Rod Cast) ESPN2
BASKETBALL
WNBA
10 a.m. Minnesota at Connecticut KXLY
BIG3 Playoffs
1 p.m. Trilogy vs. Aliens; 3 Headed Monsters vs. Power KREM
COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL
4 p.m. Bahamas National Team vs. Kentucky SECN
BASEBALL
Perfect Game Youth Baseball
9 a.m. 12U Select Festival CBSSN
SOFTBALL
Little League World Series
Semifinals
10 a.m. TBD ESPN
1 p.m. TBD ESPN
MEN’S HOCKEY
World Junior Championship, Group stage
11 a.m. Slovakia vs. Finland, Group A NHLN
3 p.m. Latvia vs. Czechia, Group A NHLN
7 Sweden vs. U.S., Group B NHLN
GOLF
5 a.m. DP World Tour, Handa World Invitational, final round GOLF
9 PGA, St. Jude Championship, final round GOLF
11 Korn Ferry, Pinnacle Bank Championship, final round GOLF
11 PGA, St. Jude Championship, final round KHQ
2 p.m. Champions, Boeing Classic, final round GOLF
4 U.S. Women’s Amateur, championship match GOLF
AUTO RACING
NHRA
10 a.m. NHRA Nationals, qualifying, tape FS1
11 NHRA Nationals FS1
NASCAR
Noon Cup Series, Federated Auto Parts 400 USA
HORSE RACING
2 p.m. Saratoga Live FS1
WOMEN’S LACROSSE
Athletes Unlimited
10 a.m. Glenn vs. Johansen ESPN2
SKATEBOARDING
1 p.m. Street League, finals ESPN2
MEN’S SOCCER
Premier League
6 a.m. West Ham United at Nottingham Forest USA
8:30 Tottenham Hotspur at Chelsea USA
MLS
6 p.m. Minnesota United at Nashville SC FS1
WOMEN’S SOCCER
FIFA U-20 World Cup, Group stage
3:50 p.m. U.S. vs. Netherlands, Group D FS1
6:48 France vs. Canada, Group D FS2
NWSL
5 p.m. Chicago at Angel City FC CBSSN
TENNIS
10:30 a.m. ATP/WTA, National Bank Open, singles and doubles finals TENNIS
3 p.m. Billie Jean King Girls National Championship CBSSN
PICKLEBALL
Noon Summer Pickleball Championships CBSSN
Radio highlights
MLB
9:30 a.m. Mariners Magazine ESPN 700/105.3 FM
11:30 Seattle at Texas ESPN 700/105.3 FM
NORTHWEST LEAGUE BASEBALL
1 p.m. Spokane at Hillsboro KGA 1510/103.5 FM