Saturday, June 22, 2024
44.0°F

Lake City High School Semester 1 Honor Rolls

| April 2, 2022 1:00 AM

Lake City High School honor roll for the first semester of the 2021/2022 school year:

HIGHEST HONORS 4.0-5.0 GPA

CLASS OF 2022

Amber B. Aittama, Marissa M. Bershaw, Maxwell J. Bolkovatz, Ryan T. Burnside, Patrick T. Du, Elisabeth J. Edmonds, Kyle J. Edmundson, Polina O. Epshtein, Lucy J. Evans, Zoe L. Gephart, Isabella G. Henkle, Grace E. Johnson, Trystan W. Jones, Walker C. Jump, Joey E. Maben, John B. McMurray, Lucy E. Mendez, Zackary W. Morrow, Connor A. Norris, Kaylee E. Northrop, Jenna R. Norton, Ethan M. Olson, Otto D. Wallin, Hailey J. Parks, Gabrielle K. Pfeiffer, Kendall A. Pickford, Julia E. Pierce, Madison M. Quigley, Palmer G. Rakes, Evan A. Shanley, Jack D. Shrontz, Hannah M. Strickland, Rylee M. Strobel, Laila K. Tachera, and Brynn N. Tolzmann.

CLASS OF 2023

Ariana K. Aalto, Dawn T. Barrett, Allie F. Bowman, Makenzie Brock, Taylah J. Chapman, Reagan S. Cherry, Joe R. Ducoeur, Bailey M. Gannon, Mackenzie E. Goings, Isaac J. Hager, Eeva L. Hakkarainen, Aleisha D. Hander, Teagan H. Hayes, Jayden J. Hensley, Paul Janke, Zachary T. Johnson, Joshua D. Kerns, Hailey M. Kibler, Josef D. Koziol, Jocelyn Lattin, Charlotte D. Leach, Olivia L. Liermann, Sophia R. Liermann, Derek J. McNee, Allison E. Mitchell, Julia M. Moncrief, Brock J. Morris, Isabella C. Piedmont, Aaron A. Prince, Charles J. Ruggiero, Bryce M. Snow, Greyson M. Sparling, Aubrey A. Stennett, Aaron K. Tan, Clara G. Tenbrink, and Olivia E. Wells.

CLASS OF 2024

Zachary P. Anderson, Violet R. Andrews, Ayden A. Bork, Keelyn R. Brouse, Jaymen T. Campbell, Madison R. Cook, Brennan J. Crisp, Nathaniel J. Edmonds, Hudson C. Ford, Gabrielle C. Garasky, Lily M. Hammer, Gabrielle E. Henkle, Hazel E. Howard, Nolan R. Jarvis, Ava K. Johnson, Jamison D. Jones, Owen B. Karlinsey, Tyson K. Karlinsey, Ashley C. Kerns, Parker N. King, Karsyn L. Leffler, Benjamin R. Linford, Nyah H. Lund, Timothy W. Matthews, Madalyn G. McCormick, Reese M. Merk, Karden L. Moore, Isabella M. Muehlhausen, Henry T. Nace, Brynn K. Pfeiffer, Emma M. Raymond, Liv M. Riviere, Luke E. Rodgers, Gavin R. Schoener, Aidan P. Stewart, Jesse L. Taylor, Jules M. Tommarello, Anne H. Trujillo, Noah R. Waddell, Avery F. Waddington, and Eleanor A. Walsh.

CLASS OF 2025

Emma M. Anderson, Logan J. Anderson, Peyton L. Anderson, Paloma S. Armitage, Addison A. Barnwell, Brynley M. Bernard, Sydney A. Brandt, Joel H. Bryan, Teahlor M. Cole, Melina F. Cork, Ashleigh M. Garofalo, Tysen J. Gersdorf, Olivia K. Hansen, Kennedy A. Hartzell, Paul J. Hirschi, Josie L. Hocking, Mark A. Holecek, Mackenzie J. Keeler, John P. Kennedy, Mary C. Koziol, Rowen J. Lair, Zachary S. Linford, Owen M. Mangini, Justin M. Mannion, Hannah E. McAllister, Braden L. Meredith, Lane V. Moglia, Ashley E. Moss, Luke T. Neary, Gabrielle A. Perez, Connor O. Petersen, Jack G. Pierce, Bella M. Provolt, Tucker J. Rosenau, Jace M. Sanderson, Elias B. Scarola, Summer L. Sembar, Trista A. Slife, Adeline E. Smith, Lincoln S. Stowell, Anabelle N. Taylor, Anne R. Tenbrink, Maiya K. Terry, Kaitlyn E. Toomey, Hope-Avery R. Trca, Julia H. Unruh, Carter M. Waterhouse, and Cooper H. Yake.

HIGH HONORS 3.5-3.99 GPA

CLASS OF 2022

Princeton F. Ackerman, Zachary A. Adkinson, Carol L. Armstrong, Sierra M. Belton, Rachel E. Benson, Gavin P. Bentley, Ivy C. Bove, Ainsley L. Brigham, Ethan D. Brookshire, Peter J. Bukowski, Kaitlynn E. Butler, Trevor R. Carpenter, Camryn G. Carr, Dillen L. Cornelison, Madison R. Coultrap, Grace M. Couture-Ishihara, Krista L. Craft, Roslyn A. Crisp, Ada R. Christensen, Taytum J. Curtis, Jefferson D. Davis Ii, Joshua L. Demuth, Natasha C. Dibiase, Alexandra K. Doyle, Quinton C. Duce, Olivia M. Duchow, Lydia A. Fichter, Kanyon P. Fitzsimmons, Bennett M. Ford, Ethan J. Friedrichsen, Andrew J. Garofalo, Chloe D. Hanna, Scarlet L. Harris, Emma L. Hill, Jack W. Holloway, Nathan J. Huck, Amanda Jakobsen, Alea T. Kelly, Alicia E. Ketner, Emma Y. Kinyon, Bridger C. Kiracofe, Jadin A. Krier, Gabriella M. Labossiere, Ainsley O. Lanigan Biskupiak, Braden S. Lind, Clarinda A. Littlefield, Nicole D. Logan, Mackenzie S. Lommasson, Aydan M. Lundy, Krystan E. Lundy, Camdyn M. Martindale, Ashlynn R. Mason, Savannah M. Mason, Casey E. McCoy, Gabriel H. Novak, Taten W. Novak, Ethan V. Nunley, Khloe L. Peacock, Jordan S. Phillips, Jaylee R. Rice, Nathan A. Rings, Logan R. Robillard, Hunter R. Rowland, Hannah F. Savage, Riley M. Scherr, Parker E. Shroll, Mary K. Silvas, Elijah J. Skurupey, Melanie M. Smith, Jacob B. Souza, Gavin T. Starr, Richard K. Starr, Bridger W. Stephens, Clara R. Stephens, Hanah K. Stoddard, Cayden T. Stone, Kylie P. Stone, Mystery S. Turcotte, Joseph M. Vaughan, Kimball H. Waddell, Josiah J. Weaver, Christian K. Weber, Caylin S. West, Tyler J. Winkle, Kendall C. Winters, Hailey S. Woodman, and Jason T. Yap.

CLASS OF 2023

Nicole A. Adams, Ean D. Amick, Keauna L. Andrews, Olivia M. Azzollini, Landon J. Balmer, Annika M. Baltzell, Brodie D. Beebe, Lauren E. Bergendahl, Trinity O. Berglin, Dylan M. Best, Logan W. Betschart, Wendell A. Bouwens, Mischa R. Breazile, Ryleigh J. Broxson, Blake G. Buchanan, Isaac D. Burgeson, Jasmine D. Carothers, Haiven Cook, Stephanie K. Cord, Maryann A. Cosby, Emily J. Cummins, Emily M. Dix, Sarah J. Drapeau, Jackson R. Duva, Porter C. Fisher, Jonathan Fitch, Moraya B. Foti, Grayson G. George, Olivia F. Glenn, Benjamin R. Golding, Alex M. Green, Seth E. Hartley, Joey M. Heick, Kaya F. Hernandez, Keegan C. Hersrud, Justin D. Hill, Nathan Hocking, Llewie L. Holcomb, Kameron B. Holzer, Cooper A. Horton, Hudson T. Howard, Aedan K. Hsu, Minseo A. Hubbard, Willem C. Hyett, Eric M. Johnson, Sidney R. Johnson, Bianca J. Jungling, Anya E. Kane, Kenny D. Kaufman, Soren L. Kaurin, India B. Keller, Quinn M. Kennedy, Dorie J. Kiesbuy, Elliotte J. Kortus, Kaila D. Lewis, Lance Linquist, Cody J. Maguire, Dylan M. McDonald, Ashlyn M. McInnis, Kolton L. Mitchell, Hannah E. Myers, Nicole A. Nelson, Tien Q. Ngo, Riley K. Peite, Samantha K. Pereira, Rose E. Pettitt, Emberlyn T. Reynolds, Ruby K. Rosas, Karl A. Schwarzer, Makiah L. St Louis, Piper G. Stephens, Alaska J. Stone, Ethan C. Stowell, Ashlynn M. Sullivan, Ronin S. Sutton, Claire B. Swanby, Tristan N. Thibault, Kennedy K. Way, Georgia K. Whitehead, Russell J. Whitehead, Travis C. Wilcox, Matthew S. Willhite, and Cassie Zaring.

CLASS OF 2024

Brooklyn E. Allen, Colton T. Altimus, David J. Anderson, Madison M. Anderson, Emma M. Armstrong, Ava L. Arrotta, Cameron J. Baker, Mason A. Barnes, Ethan M. Baron, Mason L. Bentley, Aspen R. Boykin, Cayden C. Brown, Bella J. Burt, Ella P. Casto, Harley R. Cate, Michael D. Chan, Ryan M. Croyle, Alexander J. Currie, Kamryn E. Curry, Tori S. Cutbirth Handt, Marcus I. Davis, Brandon C. Decker, Morgan C. Dougall, Izabella J. Douglas, Maya M. Duce, Emersen S. Duncan, Caden B. Dutra, Jackson C. Fowler, Elizabeth A. Gardner, Bradley J. Gilmore, Thomas R. Gower, Sofia G. Greenwald, Steven L. Griffith, Victoria E. Griffith, Marivel C. Haller, Jamie M. Hill, Jaden A. Holloway, Taylor I. Hoskins, Anna R. Howard, Emma E. Inwood, Makenzie R. Jester, Sean A. Jimenez, Wyatt G. Johnson, Connor J. Jump, George S. Lanigan, Braden H. Latscha, Austin E. Leighton, Luke H. Lesterhuis, Blake J. Lewis, Macie J. Lilyquist, Emma F. Lund, Morgan E. McClintick, Danica K. McCormick, Rorie J. McDonough, Sierra A. McEnany, Scotlyn P. McGowan, Liam I. McNamara, Mya A. Morisette, Parker D. Morville, Rebecca O. Murdock, Tristan A. Newey, Emma R. Newsom, Kylee J. Palmer, Kamryn J. Peacock, Noah R. Penn, Kamryn M. Pickford, Jasmine J. Quagliana, Brayden T. Ristic, Eli S. Robertson, Samantha H. Rojo, Gavin D. Samayoa, Shelby A. Sandford, Quinlan C. Schreiber, Kieran B. Schwegel, Acaja-Lyn M. Scott, Emma E. Sharon, Luke D. Sharon, William J. Shepard, Scott R. Slater, Cooper L. Smith, Bodie R. Stafford, Cole J. Stoddard, Ivoree C. Sudol, Riley A. Taylor, Durant H. Teague, Josie E. Thompson, Andrew R. Thorp, Mackenzie O. Turner, Ethan M. Van Leuven, Taylor R. Walker, Sidnee W. Webb, Kansas R. Wilson, Kyleigh M. Youmans, and Sophia M. Zufelt.

CLASS OF 2025

Matthew R. Asher, Hailey A. Bales, Hadley F. Barnett, Charlee R. Bridges, Lanie A. Carter, Chase P. Cavanagh, Avrey D. Cherry, Neve M. Christensen, Nathan S. Colberg, Cole E. Cooper, Elizabeth M. Cox, Jordan S. Cummings, Connor B. Daley, Malakai E. Delio-Mcguire, Jacob M. Depew, Ryan S. Edmundson, Alixzandyr D. Ernest Knight, Scarlett Z. Fatz, Avaleigh R. Fisher, Tanner M. Franklin, James C. Gotcher, Carter M. Grubar, Dylan D. Grubar, Ashlynn M. Hartley, Madison M. Hayes, Raquel S. Hermosillo, Kennedy M. Hersrud, Jackson S. Hughes, Macen J. Hunt, Rachel K. Hunt, Sofia I. Hutchinson-Duke, Jace P. Hyett, Evelyn A. Inkley, Addyson B. Jacobson, Corbin D. Jacobson, Kyle R. Johnson, Kiera N. Jones, Demitrios C. Kalomiros, Greyson J. Kortus, Eden I. Lamburth, Grace Larson, Emerson E. Larue, Abigail F. Lind, Taryn A. Lommasson, Savannah N. Lujan, Shawnee C. Madden, Kylie J. Martin, Michael E. Martindale, Luke A. Mason, Rylee M. McHenry, Sophie A. McMahon, Tressa I. Meech, Cason M. Miller, Emilee M. Mitchell, Ella I. Mohr, Owen S. Moore, Sydney A. Moyle, Daphne S. Neeley, Sophia L. Olson, Ashlyn G. Petley, Emily J. Phillips, Sophie K. Provolt, Kiah C. Reed, Erin M. Rodda, Sophia A. Rodgers, Christopher C. Romo, Brianna A. Rose, Boston B. Shull, Jack P. Simmons, Mantej Singh, Reese R. Strawn, Clara J. Strow, Danielle L. Taylor, Brooklyn R. Templar, Angelena N. Tommarello, Aliyah T. Williams, Kensey R. Wolfrom-Knoll, Gabriel D. Wullenwaber, and Koby Zinke.

HONORS 3.0-3.49 GPA

CLASS OF 2022

Sydney J. Addams, Tanner J. Allen, Caden J. Baird, Emily G. Bartlett, Madison J. Beamesderfer, Caleb G. Bell, Nevaeh C. Bieker, Holly G. Burt, Dawson M. Carpenter, Calvin H. Carroll, Brynn M. Carter, Zackary C. Castaneda, Piper G. Colbert, Isabella R. Cranford, Sean M. Dremann, Owen E. Fleming, Joey A. Flood, Valencia A. Fresques, Brogan M. Gallavan, Payton M. Garofalo, Tyler E. Gasper, Randall D. Gass, Chloe C. Gaurin, Ricky K. Hallanger, Kayleigh P. Hisghman, Emma C. Hoit, Gaige B. Hollis, Sierra L. Holt, Maya I. Johnson, Stephanie M. Kaschmitter, Tayler R. Klein, Cole V. Martin, Pyper J. Martin, Xzaver L. Martin, Ashton C. McKellips, Evan W. Miller, Alexander P. Mitchell, Devin B. Moody, Elizabeth M. Morris, Makenzy R. Mossman, Chantell M. Mueller, Andrew E. Muirhead, Patrick J. O'Shea, Madalynn J. Paull, Grace R. Petrick, Sarah M. Piere, Nataly A. Pintor, Nellie R. Reese, Max G. Reynolds, Parker A. Rimpau, Ashley M. Rogers, Sydnie E. Shanley, Andrew M. Sorensen, Simone N. Sparks, Alyssa M. Spicer, Victoria M. Stamper, Jacob D. Stephenson, William M. Tiffany, Sean P. Walsh, Aiden J. Waters, Jackson M. Whaley, Shayne N. Wiebe, Zoe E. Wood, and Ryan A. Zastrow.

CLASS OF 2023

Parker J. Adams, Alexa E. Alexander, Bryce K. Allred, Adrian A. Anderson, Gracie A. Barnes, Carson J. Barnett, Casey J. Barrett, Ashlee L. Belnap, Ryleigh S. Beno, Layla A. Blackston, Kaleb H. Blessing, Elliott B. Bloem, Hope-Marie A. Bodak, Torie J. Bradley, Ashley R. Carpenter, Jacob P. Carter, Christian Q. Castaneda, Nicole E. Chargualaf, Calia M. Clark, Trevor J. Cogley, Emily D. Collins, Alec J. Decker, Griffen J. Ducote, Gian-Paolo G. Durrant, Brandon L. Eaton, Seth M. Ensley, Caden C. Espinoza, Ryan J. Exum, Mattie L. Feek, Marcus Felmley, Liam J. Fish, Justin C. Fisher, Logan R. Fletcher, Alysha N. Forbes, Hannah M. Garey, Malachi E. Garland, Rylei D. Gates, Jack R. Gayle, Isabel M. Gorman, Kadee L. Greif, Kassidy M. Haggerty, Kaleb R. Hanna, Gage P. Henson, Bradshaw J. Hirschi, Emalie M. Holland, Nicholas S. Howard, Clara Johnson, Sutton M. Jones, Aidan F. Kammarcal, Brandon Karvonen, Bryce G. Kelley, Deacon L. Kiesbuy, Katelyn M. Kropf, Alexis J. Lechot, Logan W. Lind, Noah D. McGlathery, Lena McGroarty, Gavin P. McMeekan, Skylar G. McMurray, Teagan R. Meehan, Ember E. Morgan, Mackenzie A. Morgan, Allyson R. Moser, Anh M. Nguyen, Tiffany D. Olier, Kyra L. Opp, Desiree B. Ouellette, Jordan R. Packer, Joshua A. Patterson, Samuel L. Probasco, Aaron C. Rios, Lyssa E. Rogers, Kevin A. Rose, Baylee N. Sanchez, Ryan R. Simonet, Amya A. Sines, Heidi M. Smith, Makenzie J. Smith, Jack E. Stafford, Owen A. Starr, Izabelle C. Stout, Brendan F. Tillmann, Cheyenne M. Todd, Connor E. Unruh, Kira A. Vellos, Keturah A. Vogel-Greenwood, Clayton S. Wilde, Grace C. Wilson, and Brooklyn J. Wullenwaber.

CLASS OF 2024

Isaih J. Allison, Trenton D. Anderson, Haylie S. Armstrong, Brady M. Bailey, Sienna M. Ban, David L. Bartlett, Sawyer G. Beach, Kaydance N. Bean, Chloe E. Bell, Evelyn G. Bennett, Joseph D. Bonacci, Keira G. Candler, Piper Canning, Malachi D. Chapleski, Lucy C. Chappell, Elaina G. Cooper, Benjamin I. Crespo, Corban M. Crossley, Charlie D. Dixon, Bryant J. Donovan, Shannon M. Doyle, Nicholas J. Duzet, Cayci A. Engelbrecht, Riley J. Ford, Shalamar E. Fresques, Trevor I. Haney, Charles B. Harrison, Elyse M. Hemenway, Aidan M. Hendricks, Taylor M. Hill, William A. Horner, Rebekah E. Ivey, Sydney D. Jacobson, Nevaeh J. Johnson, Rylea J. Johnson, Alexandria R. Jones, Northstar M. Lawrence, Malia N. Lindquist, Aaliyah J. Low, Lily N. Lyon, Jacob C. Markham, Dax McConnell, Kymberlee M. McCorkle, Ayla H. McCrummen, Luke S. McGregor, Tyler McNeil, Emily J. Medina, Angie A. Mendoza, Madison P. Nesbit, Matthew S. Nesbit, Tyler M. Norce, James T. Normington, Elsie M. Otis, Jayden H. Pham, Dominick J. Quigley, Lia M. Ramey, Matthew C. Ramsrud, Athena N. Reynolds, Christopher S. Reynolds, Pearl A. Sakaske, Jonathan T. Sanford, Jillian-Kate S. Scott, Mia C. Shanley, Ty C. Shepard, Riley A. Smalley, Tori L. Smith, Carter W. Stevenson, Paul R. Strobel, Luke F. Thow, Ryder E. Torgersen, Mya L. Trejos, Micaiah C. Turcotte, Zachary R. Turner, Jacob S. Veare, Chase C. Walker, Jessica M. Wilbanks, Kyson W. Wilson, and Colter L. Wiltsie.

CLASS OF 2025

Bren M. Altenbach, Joycelyn A. Arroyo, Jose A. Baez, Jerren Bailey, Anika L. Beaton, Jacob M. Bell, Morrison L. Blair, Sonja C. Bodnar, Preston D. Bowen, Rodney J. Buck, Rylee A. Bunger, Landon G. Burt, Niklaus W. Calligan, Autumn E. Clem, Jenner C. Cole, Nadia R. Coleman, Carson R. Crandall, Emma L. Cunningham, Ethan D. Day, Koby J. Dotson, Dustin T. Duce, Brennen J. Ducote, Evangeline A. Elam, William C. Emory, David H. Espinoza, Shiloh H. Everhart, Lyla N. Ford, Lillian A. Frades, Alyiah L. Frazier, Harman G. Gaby, Larkin C. Gibson, Christina M. Glass, Sophie J. Grimmett, Layla R. Gugino, Gabrielle E. Haldi, Benjamin J. Hannigan-Luther, Ryan L. Holte, Nathanael A. Jackson, Lola M. Jeanselme, Ashlyn H. Jensen, Alexxis S. Johnson, Gabriel D. Jones, Garrett E. Leonard, Joseph L. Martin, Allan J. Martinez, Sawyer R. McCrummen, Stockton R. Montague, Braedynn C. Moran, Sebastian S. Mosman, Connor M. Newell, Andrew J. Neyman, Elizabethrose Olson, Corbin A. Overstreet, Carlee A. Paul, Nicolai L. Pohlman, Teigan B. Pope, Kristina R. Prevatt, Makena K. Rader, Daeja J. Randall, Carter P. Ratliff, Jesus J. Renteria-Alvares, Aidan M. Rice, Nicholas A. Roby, Audrey L. Ruhter, Hanna D. Sabrowski, Bryson M. Sadowsky, Michael S. Samms, Kylee S. Samons Fleming, Lucian B. Sanchez, Jonathan R. Schnatter, Rebekah L. Selby, Kaylie B. Smith, Kade A. Stearns, Suri I. Stecki, Ethaniel M. Stevens, Levi V. Strobel, Jaide L. Wardon, Shae E. Wheeler, Hallett J. Wilde, Taylor K. Winey, Raigan N. Young, Bai C. Zhu, and Sadie E. Zimmerman.