Thursday, June 30, 2022
53.0°F

STATE HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT SCORES

| October 30, 2021 2:00 PM

STATE HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENTS

5A

At Coeur d’Alene High

Friday’s matches

Skyview d. Timberline 25-12, 25-6, 25-13

Eagle d. Thunder Ridge 22-25, 25-20, 22-25, 25-19, 15-10

Madison d. Mountain View 25-20, 25-20, 22-25, 25-18

Post Falls d. Lake City 25-17, 25-21, 25-17

Thunder Ridge d. Timberline 31-29, 23-25, 25-11, 23-25, 15-11 (loser out)

Lake City d. Mountain View 28-26, 17-25, 2-25, 25-21, 15-12 (loser out)

Skyview d. Eagle 25-17, 25-22, 25-19

Madison d. Post Falls 13-25, 25-22, 21-25, 25-21, 15-10

Post Falls d. Thunder Ridge 25-12, 25-23, 22-25, 25-22 (loser out)

Eagle d. Lake City 27-25, 25-16, 25-23 (loser out)

Saturday’s matches

Eagle d. Post Falls 25-17, 21-25, 25-21, 25-21, Post Falls fourth

Skyview d. Madison 25-15, 26-28, 25-17, 25-9, semifinal

Madison d. Eagle 25-19, 21-25, 25-20, 25-21, Eagle third

Skyview d. Madison 25-16, 25-15, 25-13 (championship match)

4A

At Post Falls High

Friday’s matches

Wood River d. Nampa 25-13, 23-25, 25-17, 25-19

Moscow d. Columbia 25-19, 26-24, 24-26, 16-25, 15-10

Twin Falls d. Century 25-15, 25-13, 26-24

Bonneville d. Skyline 25-21, 25-21, 25-15

Columbia d. Nampa 25-19, 24-14, 25-22 (loser out)

Century d. Skyline 25-20, 26-24, 25-20 (loser out)

Wood River d. Moscow 16-25, 25-15, 25-22, 16-25, 15-13

Twin Falls d. Bonneville 14-25, 25-21, 28-26, 25-20

Bonneville d. Columbia 22-25, 25-17, 25-22, 25-20 (loser out)

Moscow d. Century 25-21, 12-25, 25-19, 21-25, 18-16 (loser out)

Saturday’s matches

Bonneville d. Moscow 25-21, 25-18, 25-11, Moscow fourth

Twin Falls d. Wood River 30-28, 25-17, 25-13, semifinal

Bonneville d. Wood River 25-16, 25-20, 25-19, Wood River third

Twin Falls d. Bonneville 22-25, 25-23, 17-25, 25-20, 15-10 (championship match)

3A

At Lake City High

Friday’s matches

Sugar-Salem d. Snake River 25-14, 25-12, 25-20

Parma d. Kellogg 25-21, 18-25, 25-21, 25-21

Kimberly d. Weiser 21-25, 20-25, 25-15, 25-18, 16-14

Fruitland d. Timberlake 25-12, 25-16, 25-16

Snake River d. Kellogg 25-16, 22-25, 25-17, 23-25, 17-15 (loser out)

Weiser d. Timberlake 25-15, 25-11, 25-22 (loser out)

Sugar-Salem d. Parma 25-18, 25-8, 25-18

Kimberly d. Fruitland 22-25, 25-15, 25-10, 25-19

Fruitland d. Snake River 25-18, 25-11, 25-19 (loser out)

Parma d. Weiser 19-25, 25-22, 25-19m 25-20 (loser out)

Saturday’s matches

Parma d. Fruitland 25-18, 15-25, 25-23, 25-20, Fruitland fourth

Sugar-Salem d. Kimberly 25-19, 25-21, 25-21, semifinal

Parma d. Kimberly 25-22, 16-25, 25-21, 25-16, Kimberly third

Sugar-Salem d. Parma 25-13, 25-21, 25-14 (championship match)

2A

At Lakeland High, Rathdrum

Friday’s matches

West Side d. Declo 25-18, 25-27, 25-13, 25-13

Cole Valley Christian d. Orofino 25-18, 25-17, 25-16

Nampa Christian d. Ririe 25-22, 25-20, 25-13

West Jefferson d. Melba 14-25, 28-26, 25-21, 25-21

Declo d. Orofino 22-25, 25-14, 25-20, 26-24 (loser out)

Melba d. Ririe 25-20, 25-19, 19-25, 16-25, 15-11 (loser out)

West Side d. Cole Valley Christian 18-25, 25-17, 25-12, 25-17

Nampa Christian d. West Jefferson 25-22, 25-14, 25-19

Declo d. West Jefferson 19-25, 23-25, 25-19, 25-20, 15-12 (loser out)

Melba d. Cole Valley Christian 25-21, 22-25, 25-23, 25-21 (loser out)

Saturday’s matches

Melba d. Declo 25-11, 25-17, 25-20, Declo fourth

West Side. d. Nampa Christian 19-25, 25-15, 25-13, 25-19, semifinal

Melba d. Nampa Christian 25-22, 25-16, 23-25, 13-25, 15-10, Nampa Christian third

West Side d. Melba 25-22, 25-16, 25-11 (championship match)

1A Division I

At Lewis-Clark State College, Lewiston

Friday’s matches

Troy d. Oakley 25-9, 25-12, 25-15

Genesee d. Liberty Charter 25-18, 25-18, 25-12

Grace d. Murtaugh 26-24, 25-21, 25-8

Potlatch d. Greenleaf Friends 25-15, 25-18, 25-21

Oakley d. Liberty Charter 25-23, 24-26, 25-15, 25-13 (loser out)

Murtaugh d. Greenleaf Friends 25-19, 25-19, 25-18 (loser out)

Troy d. Genesee 25-14, 25-13, 25-10

Grace d. Potlatch 14-25, 22-25, 25-19, 25-17, 15-7

Potlatch d. Oakley 25-11, 25-17, 25-19 (loser out)

Genesee d. Murtaugh 22-25, 25-11, 25-23, 25-23 (loser out)

Saturday’s matches

Genesee d. Potlatch 25-18, 25-13, 25-15, Potlatch fourth

Troy d. Grace 25-14, 25-12, 27-25, semifinal

Grace d. Genesee 25-14, 25-23, 25-15, Genesee third

Troy d. Grace 25-12, 25-15, 25-12 (championship match)

1A Division II

At Lewiston High

Friday’s matches

Horseshoe Bend d. Hansen 25-11, 25-16, 25-16

Rockland d. Kendrick 25-17, 25-7, 25-16

Mackay d. Carey 25-14, 25-15, 25-10

Council d. Diary 25-17, 25-14, 25-18

Kendrick d. Hansen 25-14, 25-16, 25-19 (loser out)

Deary d. Carey 19-25, 25-9, 25-14, 25-22 (loser out)

Horseshoe Bend d. Rockland 25-16, 25-18, 25-15

Council d. Mackay 27-29, 25-21, 25-18, 25-21

Mackay d. Kendrick 25-20, 25-21, 25-15 (loser out)

Rockland d. Deary 25-11, 25-12, 25-15 (loser out)

Saturday’s matches

Rockland d. Mackay 25-15, 15-25, 25-22, 20-25, 15-7, Mackay fourth

Horseshoe Bend d. Council 25-23, 25-6, 25-16, semifinal

Rockland d. Council 21-25, 27-25, 25-17, 25-19, Council third

Horseshoe Bend d. Rockland 25-10, 25-19, 25-20 (championship match)

Recent Headlines