Weekend TV/Radio highlights
FRIDAY
Television highlights
MLB PLAYOFFS
American League Division Series
11 a.m. Chicago White Sox at Houston, Game 2 MLBN
4 p.m. Boston at Tampa Bay, Game 2 FS1
National League Division Series
1:30 p.m. Atlanta at Milwaukee, Game 1 TBS
5:30 L.A. Dodgers at San Francisco, Game 1 TBS
NBA PRESEASON
4:30 p.m. Milwaukee at Brooklyn NBATV
7 L.A. Lakers at Golden State NBATV
NHL PRESEASON
4 p.m. Philadelphia at Washington NHLN
7 Winnipeg at Calgary, joined in progress NHLN
WNBA PLAYOFFS
Semifinals
6 p.m. Phoenix at Las Vegas, Game 5 ESPN2
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
4 p.m. Temple at Cincinnati ESPN
4 Charlotte at Florida International CBSSN
5 Morgan State at Howard ESPNU
7:15 Stanford at Arizona State ESPN
COLLEGE WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL
Noon Oklahoma at TCU ESPNU
5 p.m Georgia at Texas A&M SECN
6 Washington at Arizona PAC12/PACWA
6 Minnesota at Michigan BTN
8 Colorado at UCLA PAC12
HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
7 p.m. Gonzaga Prep at Central Valley SWX
GOLF
5 a.m. European PGA, Open de Espana, second round GOLF
8 PGA Junior League Championship, first round GOLF
9 LPGA, Bank of Hope Founders Cup, second round GOLF
Noon Champions, Furyk and Friends Tournament, first round GOLF
2 p.m. PGA, Shriners Hospital for Children Open, second round GOLF
AUTO RACING
Formula 1
5:55 a.m. Turkish Grand Prix, practice 2 ESPN2
NHRA
4:30 p.m. FallNationals, qualifying FS2
MEN’S SOCCER
FIFA World Cup qualifying
11:30 a.m. Czech Republic vs. Wales ESPN2
Radio highlights
TALK
6 a.m. The Mike Salk Show ESPN 700/105.3 FM
3 p.m. Wyman and Bob ESPN 700/105.3 FM
MLB PLAYOFFS
American League Division Series
11 a.m. Chicago White Sox at Houston, Game 2 ESPN 700/105.3 FM
HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
7 p.m. Lewis and Clark at University ESPN 700/105.3 FM
WHL
7 p.m. Seattle at Spokane 103.5 FM
SATURDAY
Television highlights
MLB PLAYOFFS
National League Division Series
2 p.m. Atlanta at Milwaukee, Game 2 TBS
6 L.A. Dodgers at San Francisco, Game 2 TBS
NBA PRESEASON
5 p.m. Atlanta at Memphis NBATV
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
9 a.m. Oklahoma vs. Texas at Dallas KXLY
9 Arkansas at Mississippi ESPN
9 South Carolina at Tennessee ESPN2
9 Maryland at Ohio State KAYU
9 West Virginia at Baylor FS1
9 Northern Illinois at Toledo CBSSN
9 Michigan State at Rutgers BTN
9 Vanderbilt at Florida SECN
Noon Dixie State at Montana SWX
12:30 p.m. Boise State at BYU KXLY
12:30 Georgia at Auburn KREM
12:30 Florida State at North Carolina ESPN
12:30 Wake Forest at Syracuse ESPN2
12:30 Ball State at Western Michigan ESPNU
12:30 SMU at Navy CBSSN
12:30 San Jose State at Colorado State FS1
1 Penn State at Iowa KAYU
1 Cal Poly at Montana State ROOT
1 Oregon State at Washington State PAC12/PACWA
1 North Texas at Missouri SECN
4 TCU at Texas Tech ESPN
4 Buffalo at Kent State ESPNU
4 Wyoming at Air Force CBSSN
4:30 Michigan at Nebraska KXLY
4:30 LSU at Kentucky SECN
5 Alabama at Texas A&M KREM
5 Utah at USC KAYU
6 New Mexico at San Diego State FS1
6 Memphis at Tulsa ESPN2
7:30 UCLA at Arizona ESPN
7:30 New Mexico State at Nevada CBSSN
COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL
4 p.m. Kraziness in the Kennell KHQ/SWX
COLLEGE WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL
5 p.m. Illinois at Wisconsin BTN
HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
3 p.m. Explorers vs. The View NBCSN
5 Vertical Academy vs. California Basketball Club NBCSN
GOLF
4:30 a.m. European PGA, Open de Espana, third round GOLF
9 LPGA, Bank of Hope Founders Cup, third round GOLF
Noon Champions, Furyk and Friends Tournament, second round GOLF
2 p.m. PGA, Shriners Hospitals for Children Open, third round GOLF
AUTO RACING
Formula 1
2:55 a.m. Turkish Grand Prix, practice 3 ESPN2
5:55 Turkish Grand Prix, qualifying ESPN2
IMSA WeatherTech Sportscar Series
9 a.m. Michelin Challenge KHQ
NASCAR
Xfinity
12:30 p.m. Drive for the Cure 250 KHQ
BOXING
4 p.m. PBC Fight Night, prelims, Fury vs. Wilder III, undercard bouts FS1
HORSE RACING
2 p.m. Breeders’ Cup Challenge Series NBCSN
RUGBY
Noon Premiership, Newcastle at Saracens, tape NBCSN
WOMEN’S SOCCER
6 a.m. FASL, Manchester City at Manchester United NBCSN
Radio highlights
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
Noon Eastern Washington at Northern Colorado ESPN 700/105.3 FM
1 p.m. Oregon State at Washington State KXLY 920/100.7 FM
2 Portland State at Idaho 92.5 FM/1080 AM
MLB PLAYOFFS
National League Division Series
6 p.m. L.A. Dodgers at San Francisco, Game 2 ESPN 700/105.3 FM
WHL
6 p.m. Spokane at Tri-City 103.5 FM
SUNDAY
Television highlights
NFL
6:30 a.m. N.Y. Jets vs. Atlanta at London NFLN
10 Green Bay at Cincinnati KAYU
10 Miami at Tampa Bay KREM
1:25 San Francisco at Arizona KAYU
5:20 Buffalo at Kansas City KHQ
MLB PLAYOFFS
American League Division Series
1 p.m. Tampa Bay at Boston, Game 3 MLBN
5 Houston at Chicago White Sox, Game 3 FS1
NBA PRESEASON
4:30 p.m. Oklahoma City at Milwaukee ESPN
7 Phoenix at L.A. Lakers ESPN
WNBA FINALS
Noon Chicago at Phoenix/Las Vegas, Game 1 KXLY
COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL
2:30 p.m. Kentucky Pro Day SECN
COLLEGE WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL
10 a.m. Florida at LSU SECN
Noon Stanford at Oregon PAC12
1 p.m. Texas at Kansas ESPNU
COLLEGE MEN’S SOCCER
Noon Washington at California PACWA
2 p.m. Oregon State at Stanford PAC12
COLLEGE WOMEN’S SOCCER
11 a.m. Tennessee at South Carolina ESPNU
3 p.m. Oklahoma State at TCU ESPNU
GOLF
4 a.m. European PGA, Open de Espana, final round GOLF
9 LPGA, Bank of Hope Founders Cup, final round GOLF
Noon Champions, Furyk and Friends Tournament, final round GOLF
2 p.m. PGA, Shriners Hospitals for Children Open, final round GOLF
AUTO RACING
Formula 1
6 a.m. Turkish Grand Prix ESPN
NASCAR
11:30 a.m. Cup Series, ROVAL 400 KHQ
NHRA
Noon FallNationals FS1
HORSE RACING
10 a.m. America’s Day at the Races FS1
1:30 p.m. Breeders’ Cup Challenge Series NBCSN
MARATHON
5 a.m. Chicago Marathon NBCSN
MEN’S SOCCER
UEFA Nations League
Third-place match
5:50 a.m. Italy vs. Belgium ESPN2
Final
11:30 Spain vs. France ESPN2
Radio highlights
MLB PLAYOFFS
American League Division Series
1 p.m. Tampa Bay at Boston, Game 3 ESPN 700/105.3 FM
NFL
5:20 p.m. Buffalo at Kansas City ESPN 700/105.3 FM
WHL
5 p.m. Spokane at Portland 103.5 FM