Sunday, September 19, 2021
48.0°F

Post Falls High School Honor Roll

| June 26, 2021 1:00 AM

Post Falls High School 2020/21 Semester 2 Honor Roll

Freshman Honor Roll 3.0-3.49

Payson D. Abrams, Riley N. Allen, Steven J. Anderson, Brannon C. Arman, Morgan J. Baker, Makenzie R. Baldwin, Veronica S. Bastedo, Katherine J. Berg, Logan P. Blettner, Jack L. Bonville, Dylan P. Boren, Brooklynn R. Brennan, Jaelynn M. Brodrick, Piper L. Cane, Morgan L. Casson, Faith L. Childs, Micah J. Clark, Marcus A. Colston, Ethan D. Covey, Blair N. Crane, Luke M. Curlee, Gabriel J. Currie, Jacob W. Denney, Mercedes R. Ferra, Jackson A. Frickle, Kyndelle Galaviz-Hoehne, Aaron M. Haakinson, Taya E. Hanson, Aiden J. Hester, Damian M. Huddleston, Kalena M. Jones, Alexander H. Kaschube, Jamison C. Kizziar-Khawar, McKayla M. Kolle, James D. Laker, Alexis M. Lange, Jackson M. Linquist, Brandon L. Loe, Brent G. Ludiker, Riley C. Mahaffey, Jonah J. Mangis, Kody L. Mathews, Mallory M. Mayabb, William T. Mazariegos-McBroom, Kannon R. McKinley, Alex C. Mohne-Silva, Kaylee L. Murrill, Alexander M. Nay, Emma R. Nowlan, Vedder P. Nowlin, Piper O'Hagan, Andrew M. Orsua, Troy J. Ostlund, Lillian M. Page, Shawn J. Pecor, Christopher R. Piippo, Zoe I. Pommerening, Aiden L. Pritchett, Tanner Pulliam, Alyssa K. Purcell, Ellie G. Reardon, Sophia K. Rebay, Ashley N. Reed, Evonie K. Rivera, Kaylee J. Simmons, Dusten S. Smith, Koen R. Spann, Judah A. Straub, Nathan L. Stroud, Autumn R. Switzer, Daniel D. Toboyko, Lilly B. Tucker, Claire C. Vander Werff, Abigail N. Vetromile-Bauer, Cadence R. Warren, Hailey T. Wood, Grace L. Wrublik

Freshman High Honor Roll 3.5-3.99

Josephine L. Albaugh, Luke T. Allen, Jeffrey T. Barnhart, Balin R. Becker, Ryne N. Behrens, Maddison L. Brazee, Mathew L. Brustad, Evan C. Burton, Hailee J. Bush, Logan Byers, Vance M. Campbell, Blake T. Christensen, Savanah R. Clenney, Brodyn M. Compton, Hannah G. Conijn, Taycen L. Cooper, Aliyah S. Cortez, Cooper S. Craig, Eden C. Dale, Jeremy J. Douglas, Kailie Draper, Kayleigh Dunlap, Olivia G. Eismann, Natalie A. Fisher, Ethan L. Fleischman, Cassidy H. Ford, Madisen E. Fraley, Daniel S. Goodmansen, Jon A. Goslin, Alexis G. Grieshaber, Emma G. Hansen, Alorah J. Helt, Connor J. Hitt, Ashlan T. Hjelmstrom, Connor A. Holloway, Hunter B. Honshell, Lauren A. Howlett, Andrew D. Hudson, Gregory L. Huisman, Samuel A. Jennings III, Emma L. Kern, Jack Kiss, Hailey N. Lindsey, Kaitlyn R. Lindstrom, Lauren D. Luckey, Shyanne Mason, Hannah C. McCalmant, Brooklynn A. McNabb, Brooklyn Mendonca, Hayden D. Meyer, Miles A. Mugleston, Hunter A. Nap, Kelsey M. Nelson, Israel G. Owen, Emma D. Parker, Gavin D. Parks, Dawson E. Pratt, Derek M. Robinson, Austin L. Rutherford, Preston J. Sage, Jenna R. Sarff, Makensy N. Shapiro, Ryland S. Stephens, Kate N. Taggart, Nolan A. Taylor, Toby R. Tebbe, James M. Tolleson, Kenneth W. Tuck, Nolan N. Vaughan, Makai X. Walton, Ashley N. Webster, Noah N. Wells, Hadassah S. Wright, Autumn L. Young, Drew J. Zeller

Freshman Highest Honor Roll 4.0 and above

Lincoln P. Allred, Keelan M. Arnold, Asher J. Bowie, Lily D. Bruns, Tevin C. Burns, Kaitlyn M. Carmack, Ingrid Carolina Celis, Zachery J. Clare, Logan W. Clark, Sabrina E. Collins, Ryan A. Crabb, McKenna L. Crenshaw, Patrick G. Cullen, Kaleb A. Gadley, Joely H. Gardiner, Taylor R. Garrett, Isaac K. Holding, Peyton A. Hollenbeck, Dylan N. Hoover, Brianna C. Kodak, Maizee R. Krizenesky, Addison M. Kyser, Kyndall J. Limesand, McKenna C. Limesand, Kinlee O. McLean, Matthew C. Moler, Kylie A. Munday, Zoe M. Petersen, Elizabeth Phillips, Jacob A. Reed, Alliana F. Rider, Caden M. Schneider, Alexander R. Shields, sofia smirnova carson l. Sullivan macy m. Uemoto grace m. Weber makoa w. Weldon kylie s. Wenner Dylan J. Wolfe, Hannah J. Woodford, Isaac D. Ziegler, Raya J. Zirker

Sophomore Honor Roll 3.0-3.49

Becca J. Atkinson, Isabelle A. Averette, Isaiah D. Bluel, Ethan J. Boni, Micah J. Bracken, Andon M. Brandt, Lindsay M. Breuer, Gabriel W. Brown, Jake E. Bustamante, Benjamin R. Callister, Eric F. Campbell, Elijah A. Chavez, Carleen E. Codd, Gabriel A. Cooley, Keaton K. Corbin, Trevor D. Cord, Bianca L. Dally, Zachrey L. Douglas, Kylie R. Duhamel, Galexi E. Dunbar, Ethan R. Evans, Kylie R. Evans, Taina Z. Figueroa, Annette M. Follini, Amariah R. French, Niekel T. Gilligan, Pierce D. Gural, Willow M. Hansen, Kaylee G. Harms, Lauren R. Hibbs, Ashton C. Hickerson, Ashton S. Hobbs, Jordyn A. Hollenbeck, Trey K. Holley, Evelyn E. Holt, Ryanna L. Howick, Josiah J. Hoyt-Kuespert, Bladen P. Huffaker, Natori A. Hughes, Samuel W. Hurlbert, Delaney B. Ingman, Tyler A. Jacobson, Brian C. Johnson, Ethan B. Juvan, Nickolas Z. Kanally, Mariah K. Klepper, Jackson Z. Letellier, Dylan J. Llewellyn, Hallea M. Mahoney, Rylee R. Malone, Emma R. Martin, Jonas Z. Mauhar, Konner L. McKenzie, Zackary A. Morgan, Rebekah N. Mortensen, Preston M. Murphy, Logan R. Nagle, Cody L. Norman, Eden M. Nye, Jaidyn R. Palmer, Cameron M. Patton, Devon T. Peterson, Skylee D. Phillips, Elizabeth R. Rate, Luke J. Reece, Emjay C. Reed, Kimberly Rodriguez Guzman, Phoenix G. Rogers, Walker L. Rouse, Cole M. Savage, Paul M. Shank, Parker E. Shaver, Capri H. Sims, Riley G. Smith, Megan A. Stone, Aaliyah C. Stricker, Hayley M. Taylor, Taylor J. Treddenbarger, Sapphire M. Uptergrove, Alex S. Walker, Camren M. Wells, Samuel J. White, Kaitlyn Wooldridge

Sophomore High Honor Roll 3.5-3.99

Luke T. Adams, Amber R. Bailey, Ruth A. Beal, Madisyn E. Beck, Riley F. Bennett, Bridget D. Blythe, Kaley M. Bohl, Kaylynn G. Brown, Colin L. Buford, Noah K. Cook, Shauna Cozza, Cole H. Cripps, Taylor L. Cromwell, Alizea M. Daniels, Connor A. Farkas, Baily A. Fickett, Autumn E. Fields, Skylar A. Fisher, Kaitlyn M. Flerchinger, Myriah K. Foeller, Austin E. Friedmann, Annika E. Furr, Shawna L. Gernert, Isaac D. Glenn, Abby K. Godwin, Eden A. Hardison, Corban D. Heerdink, Madison T. Horning, Christina D. Hughes, Kayla M. Hunsaker, Lilyanne G. Jaeger, Miles X. Kison, Olivia B. Kraack, Tyler R. Lafser, Kaylee J. Leffler, Amin D. Lewis, Emily L. Lindsey, Sierra M. Livingston, Jonas P. Malone, Logan J. Martin, Molly R. Mattoon, Allie E. Maurer, Alex K. McGrath, Riley M. McLing, Dominic J. McNamee, Connor K. Miller, Hailey N. Miller, Kaelynn M. Miller, Landyn J. Miller, Trevor J. Miller, Maya A. Mukhamediyev, Braden D. Nederhoed, Sean D. Ness, Kassidy A. Norris, Tanya N. Offill, Jayme A. Osborne, Gracee E. Patterson, Kyli M. Pattison, Itsuki M. Prosser, Judah L. Riquelme-Whiston, Abigail G. Robertson, John M. Rudebaugh, Daniel C. Schlothauer, Luke J. Schutte, Arwen I. Smith, Gentry W. Smith, Hailey G. Smith, Lucas M. Smith, Malynda C. St. George, Keigan J. Taylor, Piper Wasson, Destiny L. White, Avery J. Winston, Noelle K. Woodard, Braden D. Worley, Ashleigh D. Wraith, Ryan G. Zyska

Sophomore Highest Honor Roll 4.0 and above

Ella M. Allred, Sydney A. Baker, Madison J. Barkley, Shaylee E. Bernhart, Jayden M. Butler, Cailyn R. Carver, Teagen M. Chatterton, Brandon M. Davidson, Brooklyn K. DeBoer, Shaylie P. Dixon, Eden G. Eckes, Linnea R. Erickson, Grey I. Goodwin, Micah J. Green, Avonlea M. Hotine, Lily M. Husk, Anika R. Junttila, Zoe G. Kempton, Cameron W. Knapp, Lane S. Kory, Cadence A. Kyser, Madalyn D. Meredith, Molly M. Metzger, Addie S. Muir, Annastasia J. Peters, Lyliauna Peters, Darren B. Rieben, Garrison E. Rust, Isabella H. Short, Angelo D. Tofflemire, Christina M. Turbes, Matteo J. Weitzel, Ariana R. Whinery

Junior Honor Roll 3.0-3.49

Jaxon C. Anderson, Lydia I. Arman, Victoria E. Arneson Saunders, Joscelyn A. Averette, Louis J. Betro IV, Payton A. Blair, Gavin D. Brennan, Jazmyn A. Bujko, Trixie Ann G. Calindas, Beatrice E. Cheevers, Skyler J. Church, Noah J. Clare, Tabitha T. Clenney, Cole T. Cooper, Joslynne R. Covarrubias, Mia L. DeCamp, Stephanie L. Dionne, Alyssa K. Fenton, Samantha M. Heidt, Thomas D. Howard, Chance E. Huffman, Grace E. Kay, Jesse A. Kemp, Ryder Koch, Emma M. Korpi, Hannah M. Laramie, Aidan J. Llewellyn, Kyndra Loper, Julie Ludwig, Jennifer C. Marian, Wuaghneta R. May, Demarco Mendonca, Madison I. Merica, Dominic M. Miller, Kaylee E. Moate, Laci C. Moorhead, Keia K. Morgan, Blake A. Nelson, Logan C. Nelson, Shantel E. Nimmick, Drew A. Padgett, Alannah K. Patterson, Grace E. Phillips, Evan Piercy, Mackenzie N. Pritchett, Kaylyn G. Rice, Caden W. Roylance, Jack J. Sciortino, Chloe M. Shedenhelm, Carter J. Sorensen, Jerad C. Taylor, Ryan L. Thompson, Elijah A. Thorneycroft, Boen D. Torgerson, Alexi A. Viernes, Skylur A. Wagner, Zakaryan E. Walshon, Kaeden J. Waters, Trinity I. White, Joseph R. Whitfield, Mason C. Witten, Samantha M. Wood, Tory A. Wood

Junior High Honor Roll 3.5-3.99

Wyatt J. Auten, Alora R. Barlow, Paige M. Bartholomeus, Kara K. Blettner, Emalie E. Boomer, Cody A. Chamberlain, Brennan M. Clark, Americus J. Crane, Nathan P. Crowell, Cole M. Ditto, Natalee R. Evans, Danika A. Evans Rodrigues, Zelda M. Fly, Eryn M. Garrett, Tyler V. George, Harley R. Gooch, Gabrielle E. Grandstaff, Ashley A. Haines, Wendellyn M. Hall, Zoe E. Hammons, Summer R. Harral, Mattalie G. Hensyel, Nathan R. Jenquine, Emily W. Johnson, Ethan D. Johnson, Nicole K. Jones, Alyssa J. Knight, Alyssa M. Krause, Addison G. Larson, Isabella J. Mackesy, Abigail C. Madsen, Amelia L. Madsen, Liya A. Markevich, Skyler D. Martell, Rylee L. Maurer, Elizabeth R. McCracken, Kael T. McGowan, Skilar A. McLean, Corban M. Mechikoff, Brooklyn E. Minden, McKenna Moak, Zoe O. Montgomery, Trinidie V. Nichols, Hayden E. Oestreich, Johnathan Ost, Rachel R. Palmer, Logan T. Payne, Isaiah Perez, Aurianna J. Pine, Kaylie A. Pinkerton, Austin S. Reed, Gracie A. Rettstatt, Jacob C. Roth, Alexia R. Schaad, Abigail R. Schmidt, Caden M. Severtson, Laraina D. SiJohn, Jaskaran Singh, Kody T. Skewis, Brianna L. Smith, Elaina M. Solberg, Ryan S. Sorensen, Sofia Soto Galvan, Yvonne C. Spier, Caleb M. Streeter, Sawyer W. Thompson, Nicholas A. Turbes, Aiden J. Waters, Megan R. Webster, Savanna M. Wegner, Kacie L. White, Dominic S. Wilburn, Tristan K. Winter, Alliyah I. Wood, Ryder V. Yarush

Junior Highest Honor Roll 4.0 and above

Kyla M. Anderson, Madilyn Barlow, Alexzander D. Bartlett, Brianna L. Bensen, Hunter S. Brazee, Evan M. Brinkmeier, Tyler J. Bush, Alexander J. Butler, Miles J. Butler, Karime Daniela C. Celis, Dillan J. Childs, Hanna J. Christensen, Zachary T. Clark, Cordelia D. Cook, Owen M. Fujii, Mya J. Gackstetter, Kassie L. Gardiner, Joshua M. Gillum, Olivia S. Giovanelli, Ashley Grant, Avery D. Haler, Rylee Hartwig, Alexis A. Heath, Claire M. Holding, Lyle D. Husk, Kylie M. Istre, Abigail R. Jeffreys, Ella J. Jennings, Cassandra N. Joling, Trinity N. Kyser, Nicholas J. Ladke, Alahna B. Lien, Matelyn K. Martinson, Tyler M. McCabe, Makayla K. McIntyre, Clara A. McOmber, Alexandrea M. Minkovich, Devin M. Myers, Zadie Nguyen, Charles E. Nowlan, Sophie G. Nungesser, Keagan R. O'Halloran, Ryan M. Poe, Isabella M. Powell, Isaiah J. Preston, Dylan M. Rieben, Sarah K. Rogne, Michael V. Russell, Tyson J. Rutherford, Samantha A. Schroeder, Tanner L. Sessions, Charles Daniel F. Sharples, Kristina A. Slisenko, Kailey A. Smith, Sophia L. Solberg, Jacob B. Sullivan, Abigail R. Tabladillo, Jillian S. Walters, Kaysha B. Walton

Senior Honor Roll 3.0-3.49

Tyler J. Arnone, James T. Bastedo, Joshua D. Berg, Ethan P. Bluemer, Nathan J. Bohl, Justine K. Browning, Shaelynn M. Budd, Keith J. Bush, Isabella K. Bustamante, Dakota D. Butler, Ashley N. Butterfield, Kaden W. Cripps, Miranda E. Daddato, Owen S. Dewitt, Matthew A. Dill, Jaden A. Donohoe, Kahlea M. Dumas, Jayden E. Dunbar, Joseph A. Estrada, Vanessa D. Gould, Lola L. Green, Maegan E. Haler, Brenna D. Hamilton, Elwin K. Hansen, Ivy J. Hansen, Thomas N. Hauser, Robert W. Heerdink III, Johnathan L. Holbert, Joshua L. Hopkins, Cameron S. Howard, Tatyana N. Hunt, Kaleb A. Irish-Adams, Isaac P. Jessen, Laura O. Keck, Logan O. Kory, Isaiah M. Laguna, Olivia A. Loe, Dylan J. Lovett, Lori Ann J. Macklin, Breanne M. Maxwell, Austin P. Mayo, Kailen N. McCracken, Nicolas J. McLeod, Madisen G. Meeks, Noah M. Meredith, Carson W. Milbrath, Jessica E. Miller, Mason N. Miller, Kinsey L. Mohne-Hooker, Dalanie R. Morgan, Carol Ann Morrison, Tate M. Moylan, Avery A. Nelson, Luis A. Nelson Sanchez, Brianna M. Nimmick, Aidan S. O'Halloran, Connor Patterson, Alexander W. Peterson, Tricia M. Powell, Kameron M. Rebay, Jaci R. Reilly, Charles J. Richardson, Cole D. Rutherford, Abigail L. Sanders, Steven D. Scheffler, Anthony J. Silva, Autumn E. Tatman, Gabriel J. Vandenoever, Madison R. Vanderhoff, Lance G. Vasquez, Sebastian G. Vela, Maria R. Wienholz, Jaylie M. Wilhelm, Damien N. Wisdom, Melissa M. Woodbury, Kevin M. Wraith, Cayden M. Wrublik, Colby A. Zeller, Spencer L. Zeller

Senior High Honor Roll 3.5-3.99

Andrew M. Ackerman, Nicholas S. Bailey, Harrison B. Baker, Jordan L. Baldwin, Caleb A. Beal, Kamryn A. Becker, Molli I. Bensen, Colby R. Bernhart, Maya M. Blake, Jacqueline M. Booth, Jonathan M. Brickert, Peyton M. Bundy, Logan C. Carrick, Jena M. Chapman, Tailyn C. Clark, Tyler D. Cook, Sterling P. Coy, Sawyer O. Crenshaw, Jerrel W. Dollente, Elena S. Duloglo, Hayden R. Ewing, Andrew J. Ferreira, Kinsley P. Finch, Melanie E. Fry, Starr M. Giovanelli, Brianna M. Grey, Tyler A. Hall, Jace I. Harris, Alexis R. Hart, Reagan M. Hartzell, Alex J. Horning, Hailey G. Howard, Kaitlyn M. Hunter, Brayden Z. Jacobs, Kianna J. Jones, Tyler A. Kirkeby, Kinsey A. Koenig, Holden C. Lamastus, Zekiah Lavoie, James D. Lee, Jeremiah T. Lindley, Isaac H. Lunnen, Morgan J. Lyons, Tyler J. Lyons, William M. McCann, Nolan D. Meyer, Ethan T. Miller, Sterling B. Minkler, Dominic A. Monti, McCall K. Nagy, Ryan S. Nearing, Jordan N. Neilson, Jocelyn L. Otte, Cassidy R. Peacock, Riley S. Peterson, Amber E. Pollard, Lane T. Reardon, Mia J. Roberson, Aaron G. Robinson, Robert R. Romero III, Haley M. Rupe, Morgan A. Rust, Siena M. Shinault, Noah J. Siler, Hailey K. Sims, Kayla S. Spencer, Brooke A. Spiros, Jason R. Stevens, Shane R. Sutton, Abigail H. Taylor, Olivia F. Thoeny, Kaylee M. Thomas, Savannah M. Thomas, Lacey M. Warthen, Jameson H. Wasson, Daniel L. Wolcott, Lilith M. Wood, Cheyenne N. Wright

Senior Highest Honor Roll 4.0 and above

Madison B. Albaugh, Caleb R. Alexander, Trinity N. Arthur, Noah M. Arts, Natasha J. Astrauskas, Isaac C. Ballew, Rachel R. Bonner, Mattea N. Campanella, Thomas B. Cord, Jacob K. Ditto, Taylor E. Dolezal, Abigail G. Evans, Shayleigh A. Gallegos, Madison L. Garcia, Ryan G. Graves, Maxwell S. Harrison, Aidan J. Headley, Josiah T. Heath, Jacob L. Heidt, Matthew L. Hofius, Stephen A. Hohenstreet, Leah K. Holding, Hunter D. Jacobson, Jack T. Johnston, Andrea R. Knauff, Dakota R. Livingston, Djuna N. Luckey, Kelsey A. Marmon, Emily P. McMullen, Isaiah M. Meredith, Laura J. Moler, Blake E. Moore, Erica M. Mundt, James L. Mundt, Cassidy R. Olsen, Liberty M. Ortega, Karissa F. Palmer, Hannah B. Paulsen, Alexander J. Peters, Alexi A. Petersen, Kaden L. Phothivongsa, Victoria J. Piippo, Zachariah Preston, Kezra A. Price, Zoe R. Price, Brenna J. Rostron, Sage B. Saccomanno, Emily R. Schlothauer, Josiah J. Shields, Samantha J. Snow, Talyn H. Uemoto, Brian D. Wemhoff, Kloey R. Williamson-Bell, Tyler J. Wilson, Brianna R. Wright, Kyla R. Zichko, Kanyon B. Zirker