Weekend TV/Radio highlights
FRIDAY
Television highlights
NBA
4:45 p.m. Golden State at Boston ESPN
7:05 L.A. Lakers at Minnesota ESPN
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
Bahamas Bowl
9 a.m. Middle Tennessee State vs. Toledo ESPN
Cure Bowl
3 p.m. Northern Illinois vs. Coastal Carolina ESPN2
Division III Championship
4 p.m. North Central (Ill.) vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor ESPNU
FCS Playoffs
Semifinal
6:15 p.m. James Madison at North Dakota State ESPN2
NJCAA Championship
5 p.m. New Mexico Military vs. Iowa Western CBSSN
COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL
1 p.m. St. Bonaventure vs. Virginia Tech ESPN2
5 Villanova at Creighton FS1
COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
5 p.m. SMU at Colorado PAC12
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL
2 p.m. Roselle Catholic at Camden ESPNU
HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
7:30 p.m. Chaminade-Madonna (Fla.) vs. Highland (Ariz.) ESPNU
GOLF
9:30 a.m. Champions, PNC Championship, Pro-Am GOLF
HORSE RACING
11:30 a.m. America’s Day at the Races FS2
SPEED SKATING
5:30 p.m. Olympic Trials, Short track NBCSN
SAILING
9 p.m. Australian Grand Prix, Day 2 CBSSN
Radio highlights
TALK
6 a.m. The Mike Salk Show ESPN 700/105.3 FM
3 p.m. Wyman and Bob ESPN 700/105.3 FM
WHL
7 p.m. Portland at Spokane 103.5 FM
SATURDAY
Television highlights
NFL
5:20 New England at Indianapolis NFLN
NBA
4 p.m. New York at Boston NBATV
NHL
4 p.m. Toronto at Vancouver NHLN
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
Boca Raton Bowl
8 a.m. Western Kentucky vs. Appalachian State ESPN
Celebration Bowl
9 South Carolina State vs. Jackson State KXLY
FCS Playoffs
Semifinals
11 South Dakota State at Montana State ESPN2
New Mexico Bowl
11:15 UTEP vs. Fresno State ESPN
Independence Bowl
12:30 p.m. UAB vs. BYU KXLY
LendingTree Bowl
2:45 Eastern Michigan vs. Liberty ESPN
LA Bowl
4:30 Utah State vs. Oregon State KXLY
Division II Championship Game
6 Valdosta State vs. Ferris State ESPNU
New Orleans Bowl
6:15 Louisiana-Lafayette vs. Marshall ESPN
COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL
9 a.m. Tennessee vs. Memphis ESPN2
9 Butler vs. Purdue KAYU
9 Pittsburgh at St. John’s FS1
10 Gonzaga vs. Texas Tech KREM
10 NC Central vs. Delaware State TNT
10 St. Francis at Illinois BTN
11 TCU at Georgetown FS1
11 Cal State Bakersfield at Colorado PAC12
11 Farleigh Dickinson at Virginia ACCN
11:30 Indiana vs. Notre Dame KAYU
11:30 Austin Peay at Vanderbilt SECN
Noon Louisville at Western Kentucky KREM
Noon UCLA vs. North Carolina KREM
12:30 p.m. Penn State at VCU NBCSN
12:30 HBCU Dunk Contest TNT
1 Marquette at Xavier FS1
1 Howard vs. NC A&T TNT
1 Northern Colorado at Washington State PACWA
1 USC vs. Georgia Tech PAC12
1 Elon at Duke ACCN
1:30 Utah at Missouri SECN
2 Providence at UConn KAYU
2 Rider at Rutgers BTN
2 West Virginia at UAB CBSSN
2:30 Kentucky vs. North Carolina KREM
3 Cal Baptist at Arizona PAC12
3:30 Dayton at Mississippi SECN
4 Oklahoma State vs. Houston ESPNU
4 LSU vs. Louisiana Tech CBSSN
4 Southern Utah at Michigan BTN
5 South Carolina at Clemson ACCN
5 Texas A&M at Oregon State PAC12
5:30 Jacksonville State at Alabama SECN
6 Auburn at Saint Louis CBSSN
6 Utah State vs. Iowa BTN
7 Baylor at Oregon ESPN2
7 Seattle at Washington PAC12/PACWA
8 Loyola Marymount at Nevada CBSSN
COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
2:15 p.m. Stanford at Tennessee ESPN2
COLLEGE WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL
NCAA Tournament
Championship
4:30 p.m. Wisconsin vs. Nebraska ESPN2
HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
1 p.m. Collins Hill (Ga.) vs. Graham-Kapowsin (Wash.) ESPNU
GOLF
10:30 a.m. PGA, PNC Championship, Day 1 GOLF
11:30 PGA, PNC Championship, Day 1 KHQ
BOXING
3 p.m. PBC Fight Night, Hernandez vs. Fox, prelims FS1
5 PBC Fight Night, Hernandez vs. Fox, super lightweights KAYU
SPEED SKATING
2:30 p.m. U.S. Olympic Trials, men’s, women’s 1,500 NBCSN
RUGBY
European Champions Cup
9:30 a.m. Glasgow vs. Exeter NBCSN
MEN’S SOCCER
FIFA Arab Cup
Third-place match
1:50 a.m. Egypt vs. Qatar FS1
Final
7 Tunisia vs. Algeria FS1
Premier League
4:25 a.m. Brighton & Hove Albion at Manchester United NBCSN
6:55 Aston Villa vs. Burnley NBCSN
9:30 Arsenal at Leeds United KHQ
International friendly
5 p.m. U.S. vs. Bosnia-Herzegovina FS1
Spanish Primera Division
7 a.m. Real Sociedad vs. Villarreal ESPN2
Radio highlights
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
Boca Raton Bowl
8 a.m. Western Kentucky vs. Appalachian State ESPN 700/105.3 FM
New Orleans Bowl
6 p.m. Louisiana vs. Marshall ESPN 700/105.3 FM
COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL
10 a.m. Texas Tech vs. Gonzaga KGA 1510/103.5 FM
1 p.m. Northern Colorado at Washington State KXLY 920/100.7 FM
2 SAGU at Idaho 92.5 FM/1080 AM
NFL
1:30 p.m. Las Vegas at Cleveland ESPN 700/105.3 FM
5 New England at Indianapolis 92.5 FM/1080 AM
WHL
7 p.m. Portland at Spokane 103.5 FM
SUNDAY
Television highlights
NFL
10 a.m. Dallas at N.Y. Giants KAYU
10 Tennessee at Pittsburgh KREM
1:25 Green Bay at Baltimore KAYU
5:20 New Orleans at Tampa Bay KHQ
NBA
4:30 p.m. Denver at Brooklyn NBATV
G League
Noon TBA ESPN2
3 p.m. TBA ESPN2
6 TBA ESPN2
8:30 TBA ESPN2
WNBA
Noon WNBA Draft Lottery ESPN
NHL
6 p.m. Toronto at Seattle ROOT
COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL
Noon Texas vs. Stanford KXLY
1 p.m. Dartmouth at California PAC12
3 Kansas State at Nebraska BTN
3 San Francisco at Arizona State PAC12
COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
9 a.m. Marquette at Seton Hall FS1
9 Duke at Miami ACCN
10 Baylor at Michigan ESPN
10 Drake at Nebraska BTN
11 Virginia Tech at Florida State ACCN
12:30 p.m. Louisville vs. UConn ESPN
1 Virginia at N.C. State ACCN
2 Jackson State at Mississippi State SECN
2:30 Texas vs. Arizona ESPN
3 Wake Forest at Georgia Tech ACCN
5 Ohio State at UCLA PAC12
HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
10:30 a.m. St. Raymond’s vs. Stepinac NBCSN
GOLF
9 a.m. PGA, PNC Championship, final day GOLF
- PGA, PNC Championship, final day KHQ
SPEED SKATING
1:30 p.m. U.S. Olympic Trials, short track KHQ
RUGBY
European Champions Cup
11:30 a.m. Leicester vs. Connacht NBCSN
MEN’S SOCCER
Premier League
3:55 a.m. Leicester City at Everton NBCSN
6 Chelsea at Wolverhampton USA
Serie A
9 a.m. Sampdoria vs. Venezia CBSSN
11:45 AC Milan vs. Napoli CBSSN
WOMEN’S SOCCER
FASL
8:30 a.m. West Ham United at Chelsea NBCSN
HORSE RACING
11:30 a.m. America’s Day at the Races FS2
Radio highlights
NFL
5:20 New Orleans at Tampa Bay 92.5 FM/1080 AM
COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
2 p.m. Gonzaga at UC Davis 790 AM