Weekend TV/Radio highlights
FRIDAY
Television highlights
NFL
4 p.m. NFL Draft, Round 2-3 KXLY/ESPN/NFLN
MLB
4 p.m. N.Y. Mets at Philadelphia MLBN
5 Kansas City at Minnesota FS1
7 L.A. Angels at Seattle ROOT
NBA
5 p.m. Portland at Brooklyn NBATV
7:30 Sacramento at L.A. Lakers NBATV
COLLEGE BASEBALL
1 p.m. Florida A&M at Norfolk State ESPNU
4 Vanderbilt at Florida ESPNU
COLLEGE BEACH VOLLEYBALL
Pac-12 Tournament
TBA
COLLEGE WOMEN’S LACROSSE
Big Ten Tournament
Semifinals
2 p.m. TBA vs. Northwestern BTN
5 TBA BTN
GOLF
6 a.m. European PGA, Tenerife Open, second round GOLF
9 Champions, Insperity Invitational, first round GOLF
11 PGA, Valspar Championship, second round GOLF
7:30 p.m. LPGA, HSBC World Championship, third round GOLF
AUTO RACING
Formula One
6:55 a.m. Portugese Grand Prix, practice ESPNU
WOMEN’S CURLING
4 p.m. World Curling Championship, tape NBCSN
HORSE RACING
9 a.m. Kentucky Derby Oaks NBCSN
SOCCER
7 p.m. USL, San Diego at Phoenix ESPN2
Radio highlights
TALK
7 a.m. Danny and Gallant ESPN 700/105.3 FM
3 p.m. Wyman and Bob ESPN 700/105.3 FM
COLLEGE BASEBALL
6 p.m. Oregon at Washington State KXLY 920/100.7 FM
MLB
7 L.A. Angels at Seattle ESPN 700/105.3 FM
SATURDAY
Television highlights
NFL
9 a.m. NFL, Rounds 4-7 KXLY/ESPN/NFLN
MLB
10 a.m. Detroit at N.Y. Yankees MLB
1 p.m. Cleveland at Chicago White Sox FS1
4 Boston at Texas MLBN
6 L.A. Angels at Seattle ROOT
7 San Francisco at San Diego, joined in progress MLBN
NBA
4:45 p.m. Golden State at Houston ESPN
7:05 Denver at L.A. Clippers ESPN
WHL
5 p.m. Seattle at Spokane SWX
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
9 a.m. Minnesota spring game BTN
Noon Washington spring game PAC12N/PACWA
2 p.m. Oregon spring game PAC12N
Southwestern Athletic Championship
Noon Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Alabama A&M ESPN2
COLLEGE BASEBALL
11 a.m. TCU at West Virginia ESPNU
6 p.m. Oregon State at UCLA PAC12N
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
10 a.m. Alabama at Georgia ESPN2
Noon Mississippi State at South Carolina SECN
2 p.m. Cal-State Fullerton at Cal Poly ESPNU
2 Florida at Missouri SECN
4 Arkansas at LSU ESPNU
COLLEGE BEACH VOLLEYBALL
Pac-12 Tournament
Semifinals
9 a.m. TBD PAC12N
COLLEGE MEN’S LACROSSE
9 a.m. Syracuse at Notre Dame ESPNU
Big Ten Tournament
Quarterfinals
1 p.m. Michigan at Ohio State BTN
GOLF
5:30 a.m. European PGA, Tenerife Open, third round GOLF
10 PGA, Valspar Championship, third round GOLF
Noon PGA, Valspar Championship, third round KREM
Noon Champions, Insperity Invitational, second round GOLF
7:30 p.m. LPGA, HSBC World Championship, final round GOLF
AUTO RACING
Formula One
3:55 a.m. Portuguese Grand Prix, practice ESPN2
6:55 Portuguese Grand Prix, qualifying ESPN2
ARCA
10:30 a.m. Menards Series, Dutch Boy 150 FS1
IndyCar
1 p.m. Genesys 300, qualifying NBCSN
NASCAR
4:30 p.m. Truck Series, Truck Series
AMA Supercross
7 p.m. FIM World Championship NBCSN
BOXING
4 p.m. PBC Fight Night, Lara vs. LaManna, middleweights KAYU
HORSE RACING
9 a.m. Kentucky Derby prep NBCSN
1:30 p.m. Kentucky Derby (post time 3:55) KHQ
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
4 p.m. UFC Fight Night, prelims, undercard bouts ESPN2
7 UFC Fight Night, Reyes vs. Prochazka, light heavyweights ESPN2
RUGBY
Heineken Champions Cup
10 p.m. Bordeaux-Begles at Toulouse, tape NBCSN
SOCCER
Premier League
4:25 a.m. Crystal Palace vs. Manchester City NBCSN
6:55 Brighton and Hove Albion vs. Leeds United NBCSN
9:30 Chelsea vs. Furham KHQ
Liga MX
7 p.m. Mazatlan at Monterrey FS1
WOMEN’S SOCCER
NWSL Challenge Cup
4:30 p.m. Orlando at North Carolina CBSSN
TRACK AND FIELD
11:30 a.m. World Athletics Relays NBCSN
Radio highlights
NFL
9 a.m. NFL Draft, Round 4-7 ESPN 700/105.3 FM
COLLEGE BASEBALL
2 p.m. Oregon at Washington State KXLY 920/100.7 FM
MLB
6 p.m. L.A. Angels at Seattle ESPN 700/105.3 FM
SUNDAY
Television highlights
MLB
10 a.m. Atlanta at Toronto MLBN
1 p.m. L.A. Angels at Seattle ROOT
4 N.Y. Mets at Philadelphia ESPN
NBA
12:30 p.m. Brooklyn at Milwaukee KXLY
4:30 Portland at Boston NBATV
7 Toronto at L.A. Lakers NBATV
NHL
Noon Tampa Bay at Detroit KHQ
WHL
5 p.m. Everett at Spokane SWX
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
FCS Playoffs
Quarterfinals
Noon North Dakota State at Sam Houston State ESPN
3 p.m. North Dakota at James Madison ESPN2
COLLEGE BASEBALL
11 a.m. Louisville at Clemson ESPNU
Noon Vanderbilt at Florida ESPN2
Noon Oregon State at UCLA PAC12N
Noon Texas A&M at Mississippi State SECN
2 p.m. Oklahoma State at Oklahoma ESPNU
GOLF
5 a.m. European PGA, Tenerife Open, final round GOLF
10 PGA, Valspar Championship, final round GOLF
Noon PGA, Valspar Championship, final round KREM
Noon Champions, Insperity Invitational, final round GOLF
AUTO RACING
Formula One
6:55 a.m. Portuguese Grand Prix ESPN
NASCAR
Noon Cup Series, Buschy McBush Race 400 FS1
SOCCER
Liga MX
3 a.m. Guadalajara at Tigres UANL NBCSN
Serie A
3:25 a.m. Genoa at Lazio ESPN2
Premier League
5:55 a.m. Newcastle United vs. Arsenal NBCSN
8:25 Manchester United vs. Liverpool NBCSN
11:10 Tottenham Hotspur vs. Sheffield United NBCSN
MLS
10 a.m. Inter Miami CF at Nashville SC ESPN
SURFING
5 p.m. Championship Tour, Margaret River Pro, Day 2 FS2
Radio highlights
MLB
11 a.m. Mariners Magazine ESPN 700/105.3 FM
1 p.m. L.A. Angels at Seattle ESPN 700/105.3 FM
COLLEGE BASEBALL
Noon Oregon at Washington State KXLY 920/100.7 FM