Sunday, May 09, 2021
48.0°F

PREP TRACK AND FIELD: Viking boys win at Rasmussen Invitational

| April 11, 2021 1:10 AM

COEUR d’ALENE — Alexzander Raudebaugh ran a leg of a winning 4x200 relay and finished second in the 200, helping the Coeur d’Alene boys win at the Rasmussen Invitational on Saturday at Coeur d’Alene High.

Coeur d’Alene won with 85 points, followed by Lewiston with 63.5 in second.

Lewiston edged Coeur d’Alene 69-68 for the girls title.

.

BOYS

TEAM SCORES — 1, Coeur d’Alene 85. 2, Lewiston 63.5. 3, Moscow 59.5. 4, Lakeland 47.5. 5, Lake City 4. 6, Coeur d’Alene Charter 0.5.

Winners, locals in top three

100 — 1, Dylan Rehder, Moscow, 11.78. 2, Alexzander Raudebaugh, Coeur d’Alene, 11.88. 3, Jayden Brown, Coeur d’Alene, 12.05. 200 — 1, Devin Zagelow, Lewiston, 24.03. 400 — 1, Connor Lowder, Coeur d’Alene, 55.80. 2, Neil Huber, Lakeland, 56.28. 800 — 1, Laurels Bigler, Lewiston, 2:11.12. 3, Jacob King, Coeur d’Alene, 2:15.22. 1,600 — 1, Braden Dance, Coeur d’Alene, 4:44.52. 3, Ethan Garner, Coeur d’Alene, 4:51.72. 3,200 — 1, Ethan Garner, Coeur d’Alene, 10:46.22.

110 hurdles — 1, Caleb Skinner, Moscow, 17.01. 3, Caius Tebbe, Lakeland, 17.56. 300 hurdles — 1, Zachary Skinner, Moscow, 44.88. 3, Skyler Huber, Lakeland, 46.80. 4x100 relay — 1, Coeur d’Alene (James Elliott, Alexzander Raudebaugh, Joseph Hagel, Isaiah Griffin), 46.25. 2, Lakeland, 46.48. 4x200 relay — 1, Lakeland (John Cornish, Richie Thomas, Thomas Calder, Elijah Sindt), 1:39.40. 2, Coeur d’Alene, 1:41.75. 4x400 relay — 1, Lakeland (Elijah Sindt, Neil Huber, Ammon Munyer, Terry Edwards), 3:45.72. 4x800 relay — event not held.

Shot put — 1, Seth Hagel, Coeur d’Alene 45-4 ½. 2, Logan Parson, Lake City, 44-11. Discus — 1, Thor Kessinger, Lewiston 129-1. 3, Seth Hagel, Coeur d’Alene, 124-11. High jump — 1, Eli Jolly, Coeur d’Alene, 5-10. 2, Jack Kliewer, Coeur d’Alene, 5-8. Pole vault — 1, Dallin Dance, Coeur d’Alene, 11-0. 2, Dyllon Schofield, Coeur d’Alene, 10-6. 3, Riley Siegford, Lakeland, 10-0. Long jump — 1, James White, Lewiston, 19-3 ¼. 2, Terry Edwards, Lakeland, 18-9 ½. 3, James Elliott, Coeur d’Alene, 18-5. Triple jump — 1, Caleb Skinner, Moscow, 40-3. 2, Caius Tebbe, Lakeland, 38-11 ½.

GIRLS

TEAM SCORES — 1, Lewiston 69. 2, Coeur d’Alene 68. 3, Moscow 64. 4, Lakeland 48. 5 (tie), Cd’A Charter, Lake City 6.

Winners, locals in top three

100 — 1, Emily Dodd, Coeur d’Alene, 13.27. 200 — 1, Lauren Baldeck, Coeur d’Alene, 28.05. 2, Stacey Barker, Lakeland, 28.23. 400 — 1, Emily Collins, Lewiston, 1:03.92. 2, Elliana Rietze, Coeur d’Alene, 1:06.41. 3, Lauren Forster, Coeur d’Alene, 1:06.67. 800 — 1, Sydnee Hostetler, Lakeland, 2:24.27. 2, Anne Marie Dance, Coeur d’Alene, 2:32.74. 1,600 — 1, Elliana Rietze, Coeur d’Alene, 5:39.60. 3, Anne Marie Dance, 5:54.25. 3,200 — 1, Maya Conklin, Lewiston, 13:04.04.

100 hurdles — 1, Madigan Kelly, Lewiston, 17.02. 300 hurdles — 1, Kiley Cutler, Cd’A Charter, 48.7. 3, Lauren Baldeck, Coeur d’Alene, 50.8. 4x100 relay — 1, Coeur d’Alene (Ashlie Schoenthal, Niki Hare, Lauren Baldeck, Emily Dodd), 52.06. 3, Lakeland, 54.39. 4x200 relay — 1, Lakeland (McKenzie Palaniuk, Baylee Woempner, Addisen Kiefer, Michaela Palaniuk), 1:52.72. 3, Coeur d’Alene, 1:55.46. 4x400 relay — 1, Lakeland (Ally Murray, Baylee Woempner, Sydnee Hostetler, Addisen Kiefer), 4:22.88. 4x800 relay — 1, Lakeland (Haylie Graham, Genelle Hageman, Emily Knowles, Caroline Gallus), 12:34.13.

Shot put — 1, Lily Phenicie, Coeur d’Alene, 33-11 ½. 2, Lily Lowry, Coeur d’Alene, 33-3. Discus — 1, Madeline Wolford, Lake City, 112-5. 2, Lily Phenicie, Coeur d’Alene, 110-11. High jump — 1, Jennah Carpenter, Lewiston, 4-10. 2, Madison Mitchell, Coeur d’Alene, 4-8. 3, Alexis Hildreth, Coeur d’Alene, 4-6. Pole vault — 1, Samantha Daniels, Lakeland, 8-6. 3, Emily Morlan, Lakeland, 6-0. Long jump — 1, Skyla Zimmerman, Moscow, 16-7. 3, Samantha Daniels, Lakeland, 14-7. Triple jump — 1, Skyla Zimmerman, Moscow, 31-11.

Post Falls sweeps at

Kootenai Invitational

HARRISON FLATS — The Trojans boys and girls swept in the relay events on the way to team titles in the Kootenai Invitational at Kootenai High.

BOYS

TEAM SCORES — 1, Post Falls 168. 2, St. Maries 88. 3, Wallace 76. 4, Lakeside 41. 5, Clark Fork 40. 6, Mullan 29. 7, Potlatch 26. 8, Kellogg 20. 9, Kootenai 17.

100 — 1, Wyatt Mintken, Clark Fork, 12.50. 2, Dylan Wolfe, Post Falls, 12.65. 3, Ethan Kolar, St. Maries, 12.66. 200 — 1, JJ Hall, Lakeside, 25.08. 2, Blair Crane, Post Falls, 25.44.. 3. Donovan Daniels, Post Falls, 25.69. 400 — 1, JJ Hall, Lakeside, 54.83. 2, Anthony Trujillo, St. Maries, 58.06. 3, Brad Tesky, Wallace, 1:00.07. 800 — 1, Sam Barnett, Clark Fork, 2:14. 2, Cameron Stewart, Post Falls, 2:15. 3, Daniel Hibbs, Post Falls, 2:18. 1,600 — 1, Sam Barnett, Clark Fork, 5:16. 2, Josiah Heath, Post Falls, 5:20. 3, Makai Peak, Kellogg, 5:22. 3,200 — 1, Makai Peak, Kellogg, 11:11. 2, Josiah Heath, Post Falls, 11:39. 3, Luke Schutte, Post Falls, 11:51.

110 hurdles — 1, Colton Pentland, Wallace, 17.63. 2, Jonah Mangis, Post Falls, 19.19. 3, Taycen Cooper, Post Falls, 20.49. 300 hurdles — 1, Colton Pentland, Wallace, 45.61. 2, Phillip Keogh, St. Maries, 46.64. 3, Taycen Cooper, Post Falls, 50.08. 4x100 relay — 1, Post Falls, 48.73. 2, Kootenai, 50.88. 3, Wallace, 51.49. 4x200 relay — 1, Post Falls, 1:37.44. 2, Wallace, 1:42.77.. 4x400 relay — 1, Post Falls, 3:56.28. 2, Clark Fork, 4:31.49. Sprint medley — 1, Post Falls, 4:18.67. 2, St. Maries, 4:26.65.

Shot put — 1, Delbert Lambson, St. Maries, 43-2 ½. 2, Luke Trogden, Mullan, 39-6 ½. 3, Konner McKenzie, Post falls, 38-7. Discus — 1, Luke Trogden, Mullan, 112-9 ½. 2, Alexzander Lambson, St. Maries, 104-2. 3, Will Farkas, Wallace, 102-6 ¾. High jump — 1, Brad Tesky, Wallace, 5-4. 2, Anthony Trujillo, St. Maries, 5-2. 3, Connor Denson, Wallace, 5-2. Pole vault — 1, Braden Worley, Post Falls, 9-0. 2, Nathan Martin, St. Maries, 9-0. 3, Cedar Conley, Post Falls, 9-0. Long jump — 1, Riley Trogden, Mullan, 18-5 ½. 2, Taycen Cooper, Post Falls, 17-8 ½. 3, JJ Hall, Lakeside, 17-8 ½. Triple jump — 1, Anthony Trujillo, St. Maries, 35-5.

GIRLS

TEAM SCORES — 1, Post Falls 115.5. 2, Kellogg 78. 3, St. Maries 68. 4, Wallace 65.5. 5, Mullan 53.5. 6, Potlatch 25.5. 7, Lakeside 20. 8, Kootenai 14.

100 — 1, Zoe Pommerening, Post Falls, 13.78. 2, Kytriana Hackett, Kellogg, 13.80. 3, Dakota Langevin, Post Falls, 15.10. 200 — 1, Kytriana Hackett, Kellogg, 30.30. 2, Iliana Lewis, Wallace, 31.94. 3, Hailee Bush, Post Falls, 32.43. 400 — 1, Allison Dundas, St. Maries, 1:16.76. 2, Ande McDaniel, Lakeside, 1:18.44. 3, Katharine Keogh, St. Maries, 1:22.60. 800 — 1, Shaye Sullivan, Kellogg, 2:50.20. 2, Bethani Anderson, St. Maries, 3:16.12. 3, Abigail Nall, Post Falls, 3:29.84. 1,600 — 1, Shaye Sullivan, Kellogg, 6:18.74. 2, Leilani Ibarra, Post Falls, 6:46.66. 3,200 — 1, Leilani Ibarra, Post Falls, 15:24.

100 hurdles — 1, Kendall Lohr, Wallace, 20.12. 2, Iliana Lewis, Wallace, 20.55. 3, Kynadee Gilmore, Wallace, 20.61. 300 hurdles — 1, Talowa Fallingwater, Mullan, 57.23. 2, Jolissa Holt, Lakeside, 1:00.27. 3, Sarah Spence, St. Maries, 1:01.23. 4x100 relay — 1, Post Falls, 57.64. 2, Wallace, 1:00.45. 4x200 relay — 1, Post Falls, 2:01.30. 2, Wallace, 2:05.57. Sprint medley — 1, Post Falls, 2:03.91. 2, St. Maries, 2:31.70.

Shot put — 1, Haylee Potts, Kellogg, 30-4. 2, Kay Reed, Kellogg, 30-3. 3, Abby Tiller, Kootenai, 29-2. Discus — 1, Kay Reed, Kellogg, 104-2. 2, Talowa Fallingwater, Mullan, 99-11. 3, Macie Hemphill, Wallace, 80-4 ¾. High jump — 1, Maleah Wilhelm, Post Falls, 4-6. 2, Sarah Spence, St. Maries, 4-2. Pole vault — 1, Avonlea Hotine, Post Falls, 7-3. 2, Rylie Milholland, Kellogg, 7-0. 3, Gabrielle Zichko, Post Falls, 7-0. Long jump — 1, Talowa Fallingwater, Mullan, 13-3 ¾. 2, Britany Phillips, Wallace, 12-7 ¼. 3, Linsay Waters, Mullan, 12-0.