Youth Sports Sept. 23, 2020
RATHDRUM PARKS AND RECREATION
Soccer
U4 Soccer (3 & 4 yr. old Soccer)
Young Construction – Orange & Idaho Forest Group
Brenner Thompson (3), Palynn Messuri (1), Ryker Haisten (6), Elijah Brotherton (1)
Edward Jones – Debbie Holmes & Young Construction – Black
Brantley Saeger (2), Charlee Short (1), Jane Etchison (4), Oliver Copper (8)
Seright’s Ace Hardware & Mihara Law, PLLC
Tessa Davenport (2), Ava Puyleart (3), Everson Warren (2), Colten St. Mark (5), Esther Mihara (4), Daisy Owens (1), Terry Adams (1)
U6 Soccer (5 & 6 yr. old Soccer)
Mihara Law, PLLC & Seright’s Ace Hardware
Kacen Lohmiller (3), Cora Mihara (5), JonBlair Garibay (2)
Pita Pit & American Legon Post 154
Wyatt Williamson (3), Max Anderson (1), Lincoln Davenport
POST FALLS PARKS AND RECREATION
Soccer
Sept. 21
Micro 5s
7 Day Dental: Dominic Roberts 2 goals
Coeur d Alene Pediatrics: Julian Connery 3 goals
H & R Block: Finnegan Taylor 1 goal
Post Falls Family Dental: Kristyn Brady 2 goals, Thomas Davis 5 goals, Everix Pruiett 1 goal
Stateline Speedway: Oliver Douglas 1 goal, Claire Hobart 4 goals, Nautica Kjar 2 goals, Caleb Light 2 goals
VCA Kootenai Animal Hospital: Kayliegh Guyette 1 goal
Mini 6s
7 Day Dental: Rourek Harris 3 goals
Coeur d Alene Pediatrics: Jack Gamble 1 goal, Jackson Ownbey 1 goal, Nora Schock 4 goals
H & R Block: Annabella Bazan 4 goals, Nixon Keyes 1 goal, Lucas Molina 1 goal, Kellin Raskell 1 goal, Miles Tingy 3 goals
Post Falls Family Dental: Gannon Chisholm 1 goal, Brantlee Kane 1 goal
Stateline Speedway: Evin McDowell 1 goal
VCA Kootenai Animal Hospital: Aiden Conrath 2 goals, Carter Marine 1 goal, Jacob Sylvain 1 goal
U8s
Blue Dog RV: Brooklyn Anderson 1 goal, Zachary Anderson 2 goals, Knox Kjar 2 goal
Little Smiles Pediatric Dentistry: Zane Campbell 1 goal, Parker Ryan 1 goal, Rosco Smidt 2 goals
Mountain America Credit Union: Harper Combs 1 goal, Max Glinski 1 goal, Brailey Scott 2 goals, Sakiyas Scott 8 goals, Xander Weeks 2 goals
Ross Point Mini Storage: William Bear 1 goal, Landyn Davis 3 goals, Dallin Ditto 1 goal, Isabella Hawkins 3 goals, Aubrey Heath 1 goal
ThorcoCDA: Ruthie Ortiz 2 goals, Isaac Rabe 1 goal, Cayden Teal 3 goals, Lincoln Tingey 3 goals
U11s
Big Sky Idaho Corp: Leah Bosley-Barnett 1 goal, Henry Thurston 1 goal
H & I Woodcraft: Benjamin Mack 1 goal, Brady Mackenzie 1 goal, Cameron McCoy 2 goals, Landon Triebwasser 3 goals, Andre Weitzel 1 goal
Peach Orthodontics: Maya Anson 1 goal, Zachary Detwiler 2 goals, Hudson Ryan 1 goal
Specialty Forest Products: Joslin Gamble 2 goals, Blake Sharp 1 goal, Tiffany Zordel 1 goal
Stateline Speedway: Samason Kjar 3 goals, Emmalyn Sorensen 3 goals
U14
Brumbach Dentisty: Cobe Cameron 3 goals, Cole Jones 2 goals, Isaac Keliinoi 1 goal, Owen Sharp 3 goals, Finn Zobell 1 goal, Jet ZoBell 1 goal
Hagadone Directories: Victoria Detwiler 1 goal, Rylan Scholler 3 goals
ML Architect: Ethan Kuplack 1 goal, Marcus Kuplack 2 goals, Marc Latham 3 goals, Dominic Wilhelm 2 goals
Paul Bunyan: Brady Navarrete 1 goal
Post Falls Taco Bell: Noah Weitzel 1 goal
Serights Ace Hardware: Malachi Chafin 2 goals, Fischer Veltri 1 goal
Flag football
Sept. 19
1st/2nd Grade Division
Game 1
Perfection Tire
Touchdowns: Jacobe Glenn – 2; Carter Suchowesky – 2
PAT’s 1 Pt: Carter Suchowesky – 1
PAT’s 2 Pt: Carter Suchowesky – 1
Receptions: Tyler Burton – 1; Carter Suchowesky – 3
Interceptions: Jacobe Glenn – 1
Deflags: Tyler Burton – 1; Jacobe Glenn – 5; Carter Suchowesky – 7
Kootenai Electric Cooperative
Receptions: Lincoln House - 1
Deflags: Tyzaiah Blodgett – 2; Mason Denison – 2; Brantley Dolan – 1; Kade Tucker – 3
Game 2
Stateline Speedway
Touchdowns: Know Kjar – 2; James Whitney – 1
Receptions: Hunter Cook – 1; Knox Kjar – 1; Paxton Worthington – 3
Interceptions: Knox Kjar – 1; Paxton Worthington – 1
Deflags: Finn Lowe – 1; Findley Mitchell - 1
Post Falls Family Dental
Touchdowns: Bircen Cornett – 2; Tysen Millsap – 2
PAT’s 1 Pt: Tanner Engel – 1
Interceptions: Bircen Cornett – 2
Deflags: Bircen Cornett – 2; Tanner Engel – 1; Christopher Patterson – 1; Jett Simkins – 4
3rd/4th Grade Division
Game 1
Little Spuds Christian Preschool
Receptions: Eli Hill – 2; Nicolas Roberts – 3
Deflags: Silas Collingwood – 1; Owen Fulkerson – 3; Nicolas Roberts – 3
Mainstream Electric
Touchdowns: Nathan Sorensen – 3
PAT’s 2 Pt: Jace Cornett – 1
Interceptions: Nathan Sorensen – 1
Deflags: Gunner Brown – 3; Dominic Buss – 3; Jace Cornett – 2; Brayden Hixson – 1; Taylur Hopp – 2; Jaxon LaFountain – 1; Carter Murphy – 1; Nathan Sorensen – 1; Tucker Wilson – 2
Game 2
Maximum Exposure
Receptions: Reuben Roberts – 1; Hunter Watson – 2
Deflags: Treyson Blodgett – 5; Wyatt Brendmoen – 1; Samson Kjar – 4; Gage Mattioda – 2; Isaac Richard – 1; Hunter Watson – 3
Park Model Homes
Touchdowns: Jeremiah Cade – 1
Receptions: Jeremiah Cade – 1; Braxton Smith – 2; Cannon Tremayne – 1; Paxton Worthington 2
Deflags: Jeremiah Cade – 4; Tate Merry – 1; Abram Morgan – 1; Braxton Smith – 3; Cannon Tremayne – 2
5th/6th Grade Division
Game 1
Young Construction Group of Idaho
Touchdowns: Grayson Morales – 2
Receptions: Griffin Carpenter – 1; Jacob Decastro – 3; Jesse DePue – 1
Interceptions: Jesse DePue – 1; Grayson Morales – 1; Nate Williams – 1
Deflags: Griffin Carpenter – 1; Jacob Decastro – 2; Joey Hixson – 1; Jonathan Lowe – 4; Colton McCliggott – 1; Nate Williams – 1
H&R Block
Touchdowns: Sawyer Norisada – 1
PAT’s 2 Pt: Sawyer Norisada – 1
Receptions: Wyatt DeCamp – 2; Jackson Holley – 1; Sawyer Norisada – 2
Deflags: Blayne Boyd – 2; Jackson Holley – 2; Damien LaFountain – 2; Ryan Makley – 2; Sawyer Norisada – 3; Josiah Wells – 4
HAYDEN RECREATION
AND COMMUNITY EVENTS
Soccer
Sept. 19
Mini-Kickers (3-4 year-olds)
Dr. Dance Dentistry for Kids: Stettson Mercado-2 goals
Hayden Cars: Ryker Bertek-1 goal; Jimmy Hembree- 3 goals
Hayden Vision Source: Mason Anderson-1 goal; Audrey Kilcup-1 goal
Lakeside Oral Surgery: Brody Aufrichtig-5 goals; Kendall Gardner-1 goal; Camryn Makinson-1 goal; Nolan Myers-1 goal
Lakeside Pediatrics: Jackson Martin-2 goals
Little Smiles Pediatric Dentistry: Cooper Corbeill-1 goal
Super 1 Foods: Corday Carson-1 goal; Taylor Drake-2 goals; Malachi Lovoi-4 goals; Gus Walker-1 goal
Tactical Detailers: Crosby Corbet-1 goal; Maxwell Marvil-1 goal
Trev's 208 Real Estate: Bryce Darley-1 goal; Ryder Stringham-1 goal
Micro-Kickers (5-6 year-olds)
Ace Construction: Holden Hill-1 goal; Luke Johnson-1 goal; Parker Singer-5 goals
Andy's Heating & Cooling: Chase Baune-2 goals; Davis Hartley-1 goal; Bridger Landers-4 goals
Crandall Law: Jett Crandall-2 goals; Zoey Dickerson-1 goal; Audrey Parkinson-3 goals
Dave Smith GMC: No Stats Available
Dr. Dance Dentistry For Kids: No Stats Available
Fred's Plumbing: Cannon Groven-2 goals; Liam Neglio-2 goals
Hayden Vision Source: Micah Linder-1 goal
Laserbugs: Owen Irwin-1 goal; Benjamin McVey-1 goal; Grant Quinn-4 goals
Quality Forests Inc.: Carmen Anderson-1 goal
RA Designs: Quinn McCarthy-1 goal; Charli Mehlhoff-1 goal
Saturday Night Inc.: Ella George-1 goal
Squeaky's Car Was: Kamryn Gadberry- 1 goal; Asher Witherwax-2 goals; Boss Gustafson-2 goals
8U Coed:
Dave Smith GMC: No Stats Available
Doma Coffee Roasting Company: Carson Busch-1 goal; Nathaniel Rutledge-1 goal; Whitney Schofield-1 goal
Little Caesar's Hayden: Jude Hutchison-3 goals; Cody Sutich-1 goal
Super 1 Foods: Daniel Ploof-2 goals
Trev's 208 Real Estate: Oliver Clark-1 goal; Landon Kuespert-2 goals
Vieth Law: No Stats Available
10U Coed
Andy's Heating & Cooling: Kolby Cox-1 goal; Saydie Green-1 goal; Benjamin Magoffin-1 goal
Lakeside Oral Surgery: Game 1: Declan Dobler-2 goals; Dillon Matheson-1 goal; Caiden Nagrone-1 goal. Game 2: Moses Holton-1 goal
Squeaky's Car Wash: Eli Bardwell-1 goal; Millie Cushman-1 goal; Sebastian Guitron-1 goal; Henry Ringger- 1 goal
12U Coed
Great Floors: Hayden Adams-1 goal; Cruz Conces-1 goal; Clint Harwood-1 goal
Lancaster Market: Game 1: Chloe Burkholder-2 goals; Devin Palm-1 goal; Brady Meehan-1 goal. Game 2: Chloe Burkholder-3 goals; Colton Rush-2 goals
Hayden Vision Source: Abraham Holton-3 goals; Tyler Jaynes-1 goal; Asher Drake-2 goals
15U Coed
Austin's Ladder: Game 1: Elliott Hagenbarth-2 goals; Owen Karlinsey-1 goal; Arabella Mooring-1 goal. Game 2: Timothy Peterson-2 goals
MPG Painting: Brennan Crisp-1 goal; Nathan Ringger-1 goal
Young Construction: Zack Cervi-Skinner-1 goal; Owen Hickok-1 goal; Kason Pintler-1 goal
Flag football
Sept. 19
K-1st
Bowtie Baker Group: Game #1- Bronson Bligh-2 Touchdowns, 3 tackles; Fenix Field-Touchdown, tackle; Waylon Gardner-tackle; Noah Hedlund-tackle, sack; Kamden Korthals-1 pt-PAT, 2 tackles; Collin Kreider- 1 pt PAT, tackle; Bodee Olmsted-Touchdown, 1 pt PAT, 2 tackles. Game #2- Sawyer Baker-2 tackles; Bronson Bligh-Touchdown, 2 tackles; Fenix Field-Touchdown; Waylon Gradner-2 tackles; Kamden Korthals-Touchdown, tackle; Collin Kreider-tackle; Danny Mokena-2 tackles; Bodee Olmsted-1 pt PAT, 2 tackles
Lakeside Pediatrics: Zane Armstrong-tackle; Brock Caulfield-1-pt PAT, 4 tackles; Evan Labreck-tackle; Tripp McLeod-tackle; Kamden Phelps-tackle; Jase Van Valin-4 tackles; Garrett Sampsel- touchdown, tackle
Little Smiles Pediatric Dentistry: Caide Nyquest-Touchdown
2nd-4th
Ace Construction: Jackson Aune-reception, 4 tackles; Alex Chavez-1 pt PAT, 2 receptions, 2 tackles, sack; Koa Fenter-2 tackles; Brileigh Limberg-Touchdown, 3 tackles; Kashton Pintler-2 tackles; Porter Van Valin- Touchdown, 3 tackles; Ryder VanValin-3 tackles
CDA Family Dentistry: Nathaniel Babak-30-yd Touchdown run; Levi Drake-2 tackles; Elias Lambro-3 tackles, 6-yd run; Clay Larwin-40-yd Touchdown run; Remington Tucker-2 tackles; Drew Siegford-15-yd run, 8-yd run
David Reed- Professional Realty Services: Jack Boland-Touchdown, 6 tackles; Owen Harrison-2 touchdowns, 2 tackles; Blake Kroiss-tackle; Emery Mckee-tackle; Mason McKee-8 tackles; Spencer Phelps-tackle; DJ Reed-2 tackles; MJ Stockton-Touchdown, interception
Dickinson Insurance: Maggie Fletcher-touchdown, tackle; Ethan Galvin- 2-touchdowns, tackle; Hayden Graisy-tackle; Caleb Hemingway-Reception; Braxton Smith-4 tackles; Levi Tebbe-4 tackles
McDonald's: Mason Brodin-2 interceptions, Kolton Gayman-tackle; Troy Hill-tackle; Brett Martin- 10-yd touchdown reception, interception, 4 tackles, sack; Hunter Mires-touchdown, reception, interception, 2 sacks
Vieth Law: Tyler Alexander- tackle; Blake Gilbreath-tackle; Markus Hedlund-3 tackles; Kamden Holloway- 2 touchdowns, 1 pt PAT, interception, 2 tackles, sack; Otto Parson-2 touchdowns, interception, 2 tackles, sack; Ezra Pike-1 pt PAT; Ethan Ramsrud-2 touchdowns, 2 interceptions, 3 tackles; Ian Ramsrud-touchdown; Kade Robbins-tackle; Casey Songco-6 tackles; Henry Vieth-tackle
REAL LIFE MINISTRIES
Flag football
Sept. 19
At The Fields at Real Life Ministries
1/2nd Grade Division
Game 1
Wolfpack – 24
Gators - 21
Wolfpack
Touchdowns – Aure Brennan, Mac Roberts
Flag Pulls – Miles Arrotta, Brody Brennan, Carter Dube, Keegan Michael, Jimmer
Genatone, Mac Roberts
Gators
Touchdowns – Emmett Longtain, Sawyer Smith
Flag Pulls – Santino Costa, Beck Odenthal, Kase Ralston, Sawyer Smith
Game 2
Post Falls Spikes - 6
Gators - 6
Post Falls Spikes
Touchdowns – Elijah Ebert
Flag Pulls – Judah Cope, Brayden Drapeau, Elijah Ebert, Gunner Frank, Jack
Magnus
Warriors (1/2nd)
Touchdowns – Clyde Stokes
Flag Pulls – Ashdon Bettis, Cannon Bond, Brody Cantrell, Camden Glindeman,
Archer Herndon, Clyde Stokes
Game 3
Dolphins – 0
Hawks - 26
Dolphins
Touchdowns –
Flag Pulls – Griffin Higgins, Elias Love, Marcus Miller, Jake Vetsch
Hawks
Touchdowns – Byron Betsch, Fletcher Tandy
Flag Pulls – Byron Betsch, Josh Bevaqua, Collin Bourassa, Mason Fantozzi, Jaden
Hoffman, Palmer Murphy, Dominic Sanchez, Fletcher Tandy
Soccer
Sept. 19
At The Fields at Real Life Ministries
1st / 2nd Division
GAME 1
Soccerhhawks - 7
Thunderbolts - 1
Soccerhawks
Goals - Fynlee Bowers, Micah Brumbach, Ezekiel McNiel
GAME 2
Storm – 1
Stormnados – 6
Storm
Goals – Abby James
Stormnados
Goals – Lucas Davis, Grayson Fowler, Aiden Mojzis, Levi Morrett
GAME 3
The Great Whites – 0
Lightening Sharks – 4
Lightening Sharks
Goals – Kayla Carlson, Brenden Whitney
3rd/4th Grade Division
GAME 4
Green Destroyers – 7
Forrest – 1
Green Destroyers
Goals – Piper Gorham, Peter Ratcliffe, Owen Sheppard, Ryker Stevens
Forrest
Goals – Gabriel Carlino
Grey Lightening - 0
Blue Hawks - 6
Blue Hawks
Goals - Jakob Brunk, Jax Molenaar
5th/6th Grade Division
GAME 5
FC Bayern Munich – 1
Legends – 7
FC Bayern Munich
Goals – Austin Olson
Legends
Goals – Dane Mac-Davis, Sydney Turner
GAME 6
The Thunderstormzz - 4
Blue Rockets - 5
The Thunderstormzz
Goals - Alivia Ludwig, Brooklyn Reese
Blue Rockets
Goals - Luke Berhorst, James Mojzis
Volleyball
Sept. 19
At The Courts at Real Life Ministries
3rd/4th Grade Division
Match 1
Extreme Dreamers - 25
The Spikes - 22
Extreme Dreamers
Aces - Addison Fowler, Avy Murphy, Jordyn Park, Kalli Realmuto, Lucia
Swanstrom, Jayde Nelke
The Spikes
Aces - Stella Cleave, Ella Divine, Peyton Molinari, Lola Ruggiero
Match 2
Extreme Dreamers - 25
The Spikes - 20
Extreme Dreamers
Aces - Addison Fowler, Avy Murphy, Jordyn Park, Kalli Realmuto, Lucia
Swanstrom, Jayde Nelke
The Spikes
Aces - Stella Cleave, Jade Laos, Peyton Molinari, Sierra Molinari, Danica Pratt
Match 1
Chameleons- 23
The SunSetters - 25
Chameleons
Aces - Selah McNiel
Sunsetters
Aces - Grace Little, Evelynn Milligan, Kennedy Short, Carolyn Tomlinson
Match 2
Chameleons- 18
The SunSetters - 25
Chameleons
Aces - Hannah Batchelder, Raya Batchelder, Kendalyn Bowlby, Elizabeth Morley
The SunSetters
Aves - Julianna Hoffman, Carolyn Tomlinson
5th/ 6th Grade Division
Match 1
Diving In - 19
Spike Service - 25
Diving In
Aces - Cireena Culton
Spike Service
Aces - Ella Hummer, Desi Palm, Grace Palmer, Hazel Zender
Match 2
Diving In - 22
Spike Service - 25
Diving In
Aces - Jayden Johnson, Embree Mckeown, Kyalee Olson, Madelyn Putzig
Spike Service
Aces - Isabella Carlino, Ella Hummer
Match 1
The Corals - 25
The Crusaders - 16
The Corals
Aces - Riley Carpenter, Adeline Mavrinac
The Crusaders - Kaitlyn Martin
Match 2
The Corals - 25
The Crusaders - 19
The Corals
Aces - Lucia Love
The Crusaders
Aces - Anabella Palaniuk, Moriah Richardson
BOWLING
Sunset Bowling Center
Week 2
Bantams (5 to 8 year olds)
Boys - Hunter McComb -112; Brody Shands - 45; Chevy Testa - 33
Girls - Chloe McCliggott - 85; Addison Herberly - 55; Tori Graff - 26
Preps (9 to 11 year olds)
Boys - Brandon Gallegos - 117; Zac Nielsen - 43
Girls - Rosy Gallegos - 108; Ruby Goodknight - 95; Drew Hammond - 87
Juniors
Boys - TJ Scott - 236; Tyler Schoen - 195; Tyler Clarke - 176
Girls - Bayli Lindeke - 180; Quin Graff - 123; Jessabell Hart - 101
Other 200 Games: TJ Scott - 214
600 Series: TJ Scott - 606
Submit items for youth and non-varsity high school sports by noon Tuesday for publication Wednesday. Email stories and photos (in .jpg format) to sports@cdapress.com.
Information: 664-8176, Ext. 2019