This week's local sports calendar
Schedules subject to change.
MONDAY, Sept. 14
High school volleyball: North Idaho Christian vs. Coeur d’Alene Charter at Holy Family Catholic School, 7 p.m.
High school boys soccer: Coeur d’Alene at Lakeland, 4:30 p.m.
High school girls soccer: Lakeland at Coeur d’Alene, 4:30 p.m.
TUESDAY, Sept. 15
High school volleyball: Coeur d’Alene at Lakeland, Moscow at Lake City, St. Maries at Kellogg, all 7 p.m.; Coeur d’Alene Charter at Priest River, 7:30.
High school boys soccer: Coeur d’Alene at Lakeland, Lewiston at Lake City, Sandpoint at Post Falls, all 4:30 p.m.; Coeur d’Alene at Timberlake, 5.
High school girls soccer: Lake City at Lewiston, Post Falls at Sandpoint, both 4:30 p.m.; Coeur d’Alene Charter at Timberlake, 7.
WEDNESDAY, Sept. 16
High school boys soccer: Coeur d’Alene at Moscow, 4:30 p.m.
High school girls soccer: Moscow at Coeur d’Alene, 4:30 p.m.
Auto racing: Championship Night, Stateline Speedway, 6 p.m.
Simulcast racing: Greyhound Park, 9:35 a.m.
THURSDAY, Sept. 17
High school volleyball: Lake City at Coeur d’Alene, Post Falls at Lewiston, Lakeland at Sandpoint, Timberlake vs. Coeur d’Alene Charter at Holy Family Catholic School, all 7 p.m.; Kootenai at Lakeside, 5:30.
High school boys soccer: Lake City at Moscow, Post Falls at Lakeland, both 4:30 p.m.; Coeur d’Alene Charter at Bonners Ferry, 4; St. Maries at Timberlake, 7.
High school girls soccer: Coeur d’Alene at Lewiston, Lakeland at Post Falls, all 4:30 p.m.; St. Maries at Timberlake, 5.
Simulcast racing: Greyhound Park, 9 a.m.
FRIDAY, Sept. 18
High school football: Lake City at Post Falls, Lewiston at Lakeland, Coeur d’Alene JV at Timberlake, St. Maries at Priest River, Lakeside at Kootenai, all 7 p.m.
High school volleyball: Timberlake vs. Coeur d’Alene Charter at Holy Family Catholic School, 7:30 p.m.; Christian Center at North Idaho Christian, 8.
High school boys soccer: Lewiston at Coeur d’Alene, 6 p.m.
Simulcast racing: Greyhound Park, 9 a.m.
SATURDAY, Sept. 19
High school volleyball: Lakeside vs. North Idaho Christian at Holy Family Catholic School, 5:30 p.m.
High school boys soccer: Moscow at Lakeland, Timberlake at Orofino, both noon.
High school girls soccer: Lakeland at Moscow, noon; Coeur d’Alene Charter vs. Post Falls at The Fields at Real Life Ministries, 7 p.m.
High school cross country: Post Falls, Coeur d’Alene Charter, Timberlake Lake City Invitational, 10 a.m.
High school swimming: Post Falls, Lake City, Lakeland at Kroc Center, 8 a.m.; Coeur d’Alene, Lewiston, Wallace at Kroc Center, 1 p.m.
Auto racing: Championship Night, Stateline Speedway, 6 p.m.
Simulcast racing: Greyhound Park, 9 a.m.