Wednesday, November 29, 2023
°F

Lake City High School Honor Roll

| March 5, 2020 12:00 AM

Lake City High School Honor Roll - First Semester 2019-2020

4.0 and above GPA

12th Grade - Class of 2020

Echo M. Anderson, Matthew T. Angelo, Zander H. Ascher, Brianna M. Baron, Sadie J. Bouwens, Kendall S. Cates, Madison A. Chan, Caitlyn J. Childs, Nicole K. Cicero, Connor D. Dremann, Kate E. Ducoeur, Gracie M. Dusbabek, Kayla A. Freed, Alexander M. Garey, Avery A. Gephart, Carter J. Gordon, Jackson S. Henkle, Elias S. Hill, Olivia L. Hill, Shayne J. Hirschi, Jared M. Hoffman, Catherine A. James, Jacob M. Janzen, Logan S. Jeanselme, Sara C. Kaitz, Lilian C. Keller, Alexis K. Keylon, Madalynn E. Lasher, Karina J. Magnus, Veronica E. Magnus, Taylor L. McKenzie, Alexandra I. Namson, Jaylyn X. Oka, Daniel A. Olvera, Hailey A. Pierce, Priya R. Piller, Westly Q. Reason, Spencer H. Reed, Mercedes N. Reynolds, Andrew I. Rings, Savannah L. Riviere, Amy L. Rogers, Nicole R. Rose, Jacob D. Schnatter, Samuel T. Selby, Kade S. Serumgard, Madyson K. Smith, Kayley A. Sosa, Aiden M. Sparling, Sadie F. Sundahl, Kole J. Teague, Aliyah M. Thorp, Jackson R. Willhite, Brylin M. Wilson, Paul J. Wineinger.

11th Grade - Class of 2021

Cooper D. Barnes, Jasper L. Blessing-Hull, McKenzie K. Chan, Angelyca Z. Chapman, Julianna A. Cooper, Solomon T. Crowley, Rachel A. Cutler, Nicholas E. Day, Will T. Finney, Ryan M. Heick, Parker C. Henley, Aidan J. Hille, Ryland M. Hoit, Landen Z. Hughes, Belen E. Ivey, Benjamin G. Janke, Kennedy J. Krajack, Marcus P. Manzardo, Erika R. McDonald, Kali M. McKellips, Dylon R. Moore, Riley A. O’Brien, Christopher J. Petersen, Chloe B. Pham, Heidi N. Pham, Brooklyn A. Rewers, Damon C. Rosenau, Alissa M. Stennett, Eleanor M. Tenbrink, Joshua E. Turner, Kyle J. Valoff, Matthew J. Whitcomb, Izabella R. Zimmerman.

10th Grade - Class of 2022

Amber B. Aittama, Lindsey T. Angelo, Carol L. Armstrong, Rachel E. Benson, Marissa M. Bershaw, Maxwell J. Bolkovatz, Peter J. Bukowski, Ryan T. Burnside, Grace M. Couture-Ishihara, Patrick T. Du, Olivia M. Duchow, Elisabeth J. Edmonds, Kyle J. Edmundson, Polina O. Epshtein, Lucy J. Evans, Kanyon P. Fitzsimmons, Zoe L. Gephart, Isabella G. Henkle, Emma L. Hill, Jack W. Holloway, Trystan W. Jones, Walker C. Jump, Daisy-Kate L. Kimmel, Ricky Li, Joey E. Maben, Ashlynn R. Mason, Lucy E. Mendez, Alexander P. Mitchell, Zackary W. Morrow, Connor A. Norris, Kaylee E. Northrop, Jenna R. Norton, Gabriel H. Novak, Ethan V. Nunley, Ethan M. Olson, Hailey J. Parks, Gabrielle K. Pfeiffer, Kendall A. Pickford, Julia E. Pierce, Madison M. Quigley, Palmer G. Rakes, Nathan A. Rings, Katelyn J. Rode, Riley M. Scherr, Evan A. Shanley, Jack D. Shrontz, Elijah J. Skurupey, Kylie P. Stone, Hannah M. Strickland, Rylee M. Strobel, Brynn N. Tolzmann, Kimball H. Waddell, Otto D. Wallin, Josiah J. Weaver, Hailey S. Woodman.

9th Grade - Class of 2023

Ariana K. Aalto, Olivia M. Azzollini, Gracie A. Barnes, Allie F. Bowman, Mischa R. Breazile, Makenzie Brock, Ryleigh J. Broxson, Taylah J. Chapman, Reagan S. Cherry, Joe R. Ducoeur, Griffen J. Ducote, Gabrielle I. Everhart, Bailey M. Gannon, Olivia F. Glenn, Eeva L. Hakkarainen, Aleisha D. Hander, Teagan H. Hayes, Jayden J. Hensley, Kaya F. Hernandez, Justin D. Hill, Aedan K. Hsu, Paul Janke, Zachary T. Johnson, Hailey M. Kibler, Sophia R. Liermann, Allison E. Mitchell, Julia M. Moncrief, Kyra L. Opp, Isabella C. Piedmont, Aurora A. Pipoly, Julianna R. Ragan, Ruby K. Rosas, Charles J. Ruggiero, Greyson M. Sparling, Aubrey A. Stennett, Alaska J. Stone, Ethan C. Stowell, Aaron K. Tan, Clara G. Tenbrink, Tristan N. Thibault, Emma L. Thompson, Taila K. Tondevold, Parker G. Troye, Kennedy K. Way, Olivia E. Wells, Blake D. Wolf.

3.50 – 3.99 GPA

12th Grade - Class of 2020

Nathan G. Albritton, Ashlynn S. Allen, Shilo M. Amick, Kobe D. Barnes, Josiah R. Barnett, Salem Bender, Alexis M. Bennett, Nakita R. Bishop, Brittany R. Boller, Britta K. Bronsell, Dylan S. Brum, Chloe A. Butler, Madison M. Chase, Tarryn D. Cherry, Jason P. Churchill II, Jacob D. Cook, Hailey N. Crawford, Mya H. Crisanto, Kendall S. Curry, Emily M. Damschen, Allison R. Dean, Jacquelyne Y. Duncan, David G. Durrant, Jeffery D. Ebberts, Chase S. Fredrickson, Brennen J. Froehlich, Nathaniel J. Garner, Abbey K. Ghan, Elizabeth D. Gilbert, Jessica P. Gilmore, Erin L. Golden, Hannah C. Goodwin, Seth A. Hanson, Megan G. Hardy, Zachary R. Henderson, Ethan S. Hildebrand, Colin E. Hollis, Jacob R. Hubbard, Ashley R. Jennings, Austin D. Johnson, Seerit Kaur, Michaela L. Keister, Mya H. Ketron, Nakia R. Koester, Sarah T. Koziol, Liam R. Laponsey, Lacey L. Lemburg, Victoria J. Lupold, Cameron M. Mason, Allison K. Mata, Cosette M. McNabb, Sophia A. Miki, Tyler C. Moody, Kayla D. Myers, Zuri Navarro-Carmelotes, Elise L. Palus, Anthony Parra Ramirez, Emma M. Paul, Ryan A. Pruitt Jr, Janae N. Rayborn, Zannah J. Sheldon, Dylan K. Shepler, Tyler W. Sorensen, Harry W. Stafford, Ryan L. Stenersen, Zion D. Stout, Brayden T. Sundstrom, Conner S. Sundstrom, Ashton A. Sutton, Mikayla M. Tihonovich, Cameron T. Tony, Charlotte A. Turner, Anthony D. Tuttle, Katelyn M. Valentine, Sophia A. Ventresco, Nicole E. Webb, Lindsay M. Weber, Katlyn R. White, Kristyn R. White, Emma L. Wilson, Alyssa D. Yustat.

11th Grade - Class of 2021

Casiana N. Azzollini, Paris M. Ban, Rachell R. Bennett, Carson S. Biggerstaff, Vaughan S. Bissaillon, Jessi E. Blubaum, John B. Bonus, Jace A. Bowman, Skye A. Boyd, Savanah P. Brown, Skyler B. Brown, Samuel J. Buffington, Elizabeth L. Chapleski, Emma S. Childs, Devin H. Claflin, Austin M. Cole, Makayla S. Colhoff, Allison M. Cord, Alison R. Cranney, Luci A. Dixon, Bryson A. Ebberts, Caleb J. Emory, Taylor S. Fleshman, Ximena A. Garcia Figueroa, Lily A. Gardner, Sierra D. Gaylor, Cassidy M. Glaspie, Sean M. Glenn, Lily A. Graham, Gracie L. Grubar, Brenna L. Hawkins, Kiera E. Herndon, Asia M. Heston, Lydia R. Howard, Porter J. Howard, Urban B. Hurtado, Jillian C. Jabbes, Kayleen L. James, Tanai V. Jenkins, Haley M. Johnson, Malia S. Judd, Riane C. Keller, Lucia C. Landrus, Nathan C. Liermann, Darby E. Lindholdt-Anderson, Taylor B. Martini, Kimberly M. Martinson, Zachary M. Maskell, Sean T. Mayo, Jaya B. Miller, Maddison A. Morrow, Lindsay M. Moss, Destiney Z. Nelson, Dylan T. Opp, Daniel J. Osborn, Marguerite E. Palmer-Kamprath, Abigail L. Putzig, Madison R. Randol, Daniel H. Rojo, Claire C. Romero, Kayden M. Ruhter, Mirabelle I. Sakaske, Mckenzie T. Salters, William S. Schaal, Phoebe M. Schultze, Ryan S. Sederholm, Ashlynn N. Shanley, Avery A. Slater, Nathan T. Spellman, Keegan W. Stanwood, Keith J. Steiner, Brooklyn N. Stone, Gracie M. Tucker, Gavin A. Tuttle, Ayden J. Tweedy, Lilith K. Tweedy, Reece Vawter, Ayden H. Vosburgh, Hazel C. Waldman, Jaden L. Waters, Breanna L. Widener, Ashley E. Yochum, Grace L. Young, Manuel C. Zhang.

10th Grade - Class of 2022

Princeton F. Ackerman, Rocky W. Adams, Zachary A. Adkinson, Eli I. Bailey, Sierra M. Belton, Cody C. Bennett, Gavin P. Bentley, Ainsley L. Brigham, Holly G. Burt, Kaitlynn E. Butler, Trevor R. Carpenter, Camryn G. Carr, Ada R. Christensen, Piper G. Colbert, Kayla C. Cooper, Gabriel G. Cordeiro, Madison R. Coultrap, Roslyn A. Crisp, Taytum J. Curtis, Jefferson D. Davis II, Joshua L. Demuth, Quinton C. Duce, Joey A. Flood, Bennett M. Ford, Ethan J. Friedrichsen, Andrew J. Garofalo, Randall D. Gass, Ella J. Graves, Scarlet L. Harris, Kyani R. Hill, Nathan J. Huck, Maya I. Johnson, Stephanie M. Kaschmitter, Alea T. Kelly, Alicia E. Ketner, Emma Y. Kinyon, Bridger C. Kiracofe, Dylan L. Kvitek, Gabriella M. Labossiere, Ainsley O. Lanigan Biskupiak, Charlotte D. Leach, Kenzie R. Lindsay, Jacob M. Liniger, Clarinda A. Littlefield, Mackenzie S. Lommasson, Aydan M. Lundy, Krystan E. Lundy, Xzaver L. Martin, Savannah M. Mason, Isabella G. Mitchell, Devin B. Moody, Makenzy R. Mossman, Chantell M. Mueller, Khloe L. Peacock, Isabelle J. Perry, Jordan S. Phillips, Jaylee R. Rice, Logan R. Robillard, Ashley M. Rogers, Hunter R. Rowland, Dakota R. Saylor, Kaia G. Sherman, Jacob B. Souza, Simone N. Sparks, Bridger W. Stephens, Clara R. Stephens, Hanah K. Stoddard, Mystery S. Turcotte, Joseph M. Vaughan, Sean P. Walsh, Christian K. Weber, Caylin S. West, Tyler J. Winkle, Kendall C. Winters, Zoe E. Wood.

9th Grade - Class of 2023

Nicole A. Adams, Ean D. Amick, Carson J. Barnett, Lauren E. Bergendahl, Dylan M. Best, Kaleb H. Blessing, Hope-Marie A. Bodak, Wendell A. Bouwens, Isaac D. Burgeson, Jasmine D. Carothers, Ashley R. Carpenter, Stephanie K. Cord, Emily J. Cummins, Emily M. Dix, Faith M. Elkins, Liam J. Fish, Justin C. Fisher, Jonathan Fitch, Alysha N. Forbes, Moraya B. Foti, Rylie H. Fundin, Hannah M. Garey, Rylei D. Gates, Grayson G. George, Ella E. Godbehere, Benjamin R. Golding, Alex M. Green, Nicholas E. Gruszka, Kaleb R. Hanna, Seth E. Hartley, Joey M. Heick, Keegan C. Hersrud, Bradshaw J. Hirschi, Llewie L. Holcomb, Kameron B. Holzer, Cooper A. Horton, Hudson T. Howard, Nicholas S. Howard, Clara Johnson, Eric M. Johnson, Jada T. Johnson, Bianca J. Jungling, Aidan F. Kammarcal, James R. Karn, Kenny D. Kaufman, Soren L. Kaurin, India B. Keller, Quinn M. Kennedy, Joshua D. Kerns, Kaila D. Lewis, Olivia L. Liermann, Logan W. Lind, Emily A. Lindau, Lance Linquist, Kylie B. Mazzarella, Noah D. McGlathery, Ashlyn M. McInnis, Derek McNee, Varick C. Meredith, Kolton L. Mitchell, Ember E. Morgan, Brock J. Morris, Nicole A. Nelson, Tien Q. Ngo, Anh M. Nguyen, Jordan R. Packer, Riley K. Peite, Samantha K. Pereira, Ashton R. Pomerantz, Frey E. Pomerantz, Emberlyn T. Reynolds, Baylee N. Sanchez, Liberty A. Sherbundy, Heidi M. Smith, Bryce M. Snow, Piper G. Stephens, Izabelle C. Stout, Ashlynn M. Sullivan, Ronin S. Sutton, Georgia K. Whitehead, Russell J. Whitehead, Clayton S. Wilde, Matthew S. Willhite, Cassie Zaring.

3.00 – 3.49 GPA

12th Grade - Class of 2020

Grant T. Allen, Breaydyn P. Anglin, Shane T. Bardsley, Casidee R. Belnap, Rosanna N. Blackston, Michael J. Brasil, Chelsea E. Brown, Cody W. Cate, Isabel M. Cochran, Kyla E. Currie, Tamera S. Duce, Sayla G. Dupin, Hailee A. Duvall, Guy J. Frantz, Angelica J. Garcia Camacho, Ashley M. Garza, Leonard R. Ginepra, Zoe M. Grimmett, Nathaniel P. Hayes, Ethan R. Heberer, Thaden B. Heuer, Grace E. Hite, Rhett J. Howell, Jared C. Hubbard, Amber K. Jablonski, Alex D. Jakubek, Aaron T. Jarnes, Collin T. Johnson, Mikayla F. Juarez, Jayce M. Keene, Max M. Kennedy, Alex R. Kirkpatrick, Mackenna K. Lang, David D. Larson, Makenna S. Leffler, Andy Li, Melissa R. Little, Ian J. McClure, Cade G. McKenzie, Kaeden L. Miller, Mary A. Morse, Hannah J. Mott, Matthew E. Moulton, Keenan J. Novak, Zoe R. O’Brien, Zoe E. Ohmes, Zachary R. Page, Kevin M. Pascua, Emily G. Peterson, Jaiden N. Pope, Abigail L. Quigley, Dylan L. Ray, Anna R. Rohlf, Jackson R. Scherr, Cooper D. Skites, Riley J. Smith, Arraya F. Stephens, Ahkailia H. Stoicheff, Colby J. Thomen, Aislin R. Tweedy, Jack C. Verharen, Blake S. Vucinich, Emma R. Wagner, Nicole L. Wallace, Jaden K. Wallette, Kathleen R. White, Willow V. Witkowski.

11th Grade - Class of 2021

Jessica P. Ackerman, Sydney L. Adams, Samuel N. Anselm, Savannah A. Ashtiani, Angelina C. Avants, Selena M. Balbin, Marton Bene, Wyatt A. Betschart, Kristian S. Bice, River A. Bloem, Courtney A. Brown, Marcus A. Butler, Skylar J. Carlin, Carter M. Cavanagh, Dolcee R. Clark, Melissa M. Cogley, Dustin B. Collins, Jay R. Corrales, Ryder R. Cosgrove, Tien L. Dea, Willow A. Delong, Auna Leah I. Denham-Buckmaster, Paytan A. Dennis, Dallas G. Dixon, Dillen A. Duncan, Santiago M. Dunn, Lillian R. Fletcher, Brandon M. Freeman, Patrick G. Gallavan, Elena R. Garcia-Sanchez, Kadin J. Garrett, Joseph E. Gruszka, Kaitlyn K. Haggerty, Sawyer L. Hamm, Sydney C. Harbison, Addy A. Harris-Novak, Jadyn N. Hofacker, Holly A. Horrocks, Kyle R. Hunziker, Abigail G. Jankay, Darian J. Juvan, Hawkin A. Kaurin, Justin G. Keene, Hannah G. Kellogg-Glenn, Jack R. Kiesbuy, Lily E. Kimmel, Bradley D. Lambert, Aiden J. Laponsey, Kace M. Larsen, Justice T. Leonard-Rowland, Ryan M. Logan, Riley A. Loughman, Shelby G. Lovitt, Jordan M. Lyon, Emmanuil V. Maksimov, Kobe B. Marcell, Andrew N. Marroquin, Clayton N. Mattern, Justin W. McGlynn, Venna L. McKnight, Adrian G. Mendoza, Kahili M. Meredith, Camellia M. Merrill, Aimee A. Moser, Micah A. Mueller, Aundraya B. Munson, Piper A. Murphy, Helenna R. O’Brien, Kali R. Paull, Chloe P. Pegoraro, Cole R. Pettit, Sarah H. Pleasant, Emmi J. Pollow, Carley R. Pratt, Lillian R. Redfearn, Chase W. Richardson, Taylor B. Roberts, Holly M. Rod, Hannah C. Rowan, George C. Sallis, Madeleine M. Smith, Roman Smith, Caleb M. Swaim, Austin G. Taylor, Nathan G. Thornton, Jacob H. Travis, Josephine J. Turner, Sarah J. Turpin, Eliana M. Walsh, Molly J. Whelan, Luke D. White, Hailey M. Wilson, Cameron C. Zaragoza.

10th Grade - Class of 2022

Sydney J. Addams, Tanner Allen, Tyler B. Allred, Kayla A. Apolonio, Charles W. Aufmuth II, Samuel R. Barnett, Caleb G. Bell, Chase N. Bond, Naomi A. Booth, Tabitha M. Bowles, Robert R. Brennan III, Ethan D. Brookshire, Dawson M. Carpenter, Cade A. Clark, Kaiden J. Colston, Krista L. Craft, Isabella R. Cranford, Alexandra K. Doyle, Paige J. Doyle, Sean M. Dremann, Ashley T. Fawcett, Lydia A. Fichter, Owen E. Fleming, Emma M. Freed, Valencia A. Fresques, Brooke E. Gadmer, Zachary J. Garza, Blake C. Gault, Chloe C. Gaurin, Chloe D. Hanna, Sean M. Heuer, Kayleigh P. Hisghman, Noah G. Janzen, Wesley P. Johnson III, Miles Jones, Lillian J. Karaska, Noelani J. Kawamura, Tayler R. Klein, Jadin A. Krier, Braden S. Lind, Nicole D. Logan, Lenna K. Lundin, Bryce W. Maly, Cole V. Martin, Pyper J. Martin, Camdyn M. Martindale, Evan N. Mazzarella, Ryan J. McClure, Josiah B. McFarlane, Ashton C. McKellips, Autum L. McKinley, Collin D. McLaughlin, Carlie J. Merrill, Joseph M. Meyer, Cameron A. Mitchell, Jacob T. Moore, Elizabeth M. Morris, Taten W. Novak, Patrick J. O’Shea, Madalynn J. Paull, Nicholas A. Pelz, Grace R. Petrick, Katie N. Potter, Killian J. Preston, Nevaeh C. Price, Elyse R. Quintana, Jaci R. Red, Nellie R. Reese, Theodore H. Rempe, Max G. Reynolds, Parker A. Rimpau, Sydnie E. Shanley, Grey D. Shinkle, Mary K. Silvas, Melanie M. Smith, Alyssa M. Spicer, Cayden T. Stone, Justine R. Trevino, Jackson M. Whaley, Shayne N. Wiebe, Nicoya K. Wilson, Samuel S. Young, Ryan A. Zastrow.

9th Grade - Class of 2023

Parker J. Adams, Bryce K. Allred, Casey J. Barrett, Brodie D. Beebe, Ashlee L. Belnap, Ryleigh S. Beno, Sadie L. Berry, Logan W. Betschart, Torie J. Bradley, Eric M. Bumbaugh, Kylie E. Cadieux, Arielle E. Carey, Calia M. Clark, Trevor J. Cogley, Emily D. Collins, Koda C. Cullum, Logan D. Davis, Alec J. Decker, Jackson P. Dorr, Kyah R. Dow, Sarah J. Drapeau, Caden C. Espinoza, Diana G. Espinoza, Logan R. Fletcher, Aazahn J. Funk, Daniel A. Gildea, Isabel M. Gorman, Kytriana R. Hackett, Andrew B. Kammarcal, Bryce G. Kelley, Deacon L. Kiesbuy, Dorie J. Kiesbuy, Alexa N. Kortekaas, Alexis J. Lechot, Cody J. Maguire, Cimarron A. Marks, Nicholas K. Mason, Jameson E. Mattmiller, Miranda N. Maynard, Dylan M. McDonald, Lena McGroarty, James C. McLachlan, Teagan R. Meehan, Alexander S. Mercurio, Mackenzie A. Morgan, Annie C. Moss, Evan M. Muller, Hannah E. Myers, Dakota J. Neal, James D. Niggemann, Lily R. Nolan, Tiffany D. Olier-Sursely, Desiree B. Ouellette, Ava J. Petit, Ava L. Platt-Hunsaker, Joel G. Renteria, Natalie I. Rester, Kaine R. Robinson, Kevin A. Rose, Karl A. Schwarzer, Amya A. Sines, Makenzie J. Smith, Rollin S. Smith, Jack E. Stafford, Brendan F. Tillmann, Cheyenne M. Todd, Zacharia R. Torres, Connor E. Unruh, Riley J. Wagner, Wyatt C. Warner, Kimberly I. Wayne, Teagyn J. West, Travis C. Wilcox, Grace C. Wilson, Kaulin M. Wolfrom-Knoll, Brooklyn J. Wullenwaber, Jorja Zimmerman.

Recent Headlines