Saturday, October 16, 2021
70.0°F

Post Falls High School Honor Roll

| February 21, 2020 12:00 AM

Post Falls High School Honor Roll - First Semester 2019-20

4.0 and above

12th Grade - Class of 2020

Trinity K. Anderson, Charlotte R. Bastedo, Mikayla E. Butler, Ali B. Carpenter, Mackenzie M. Chapple, Nathaniel J. Cheevers, Corbin T. Cockerill, Logan D. Copper, Andrew J. Davidson, Alannah L. Drake, Katie E. Fleming, Kristina L. Ford, Colby M. Gennett, Justin W. Gies, Bailey A. Givens, Linzee D. Gower, Jackson C. Headley, Jacob W. Howlett, Brelane M. Huber, Madison A. John, Tatum D. Jones, Meghan A. Kelly, Kennedy M. LaFountaine, Kevin M., Lebsock, Amanda M. Livingston, Ashley A. Marmon, Alexander J. Mccabe, Shane R. Menzies, Kailey E. Moors, Cami M. Ost, Derek K. Pearse, Janessa V. Schilling, Cameron J. Sessions, Micah F. Sharples, Mark A. Slisenko, Rachel M. Taggart, Ashley M. Tremblay, Alyssa J. Walters, Braxton O. Zirker

11th Grade - Class of 2021

Madison B. Albaugh, Harrison B. Baker, Isaac C. Ballew, Molli I. Bensen, Colby R. Bernhart, Rachel R. Bonner, Jacqueline M. Booth, Shaelynn M. Budd, Oliver J. Bumb, Isabella K. Bustamante, Mattea N. Campanella, Thomas B. Cord, Sterling P. Coy, Derek E. Curtis, Allyson M. Dewhirst, Jacob K. Ditto, Taylor E. Dolezal, Sara Escudero Campos, Gabriel I. Fletcher, Shayleigh A. Gallegos, Madison L. Garcia, Aidan J. Headley, Jacob L. Heidt, Kiaya R. Henry, Leah K. Holding, Andrew R. Holley, Kaitlyn M. Hunter, Jayda C. Johnson, Jack T. Johnston, James D. Lee, Dakota R. Livingston, Shannon J. Lockman, Djuna N. Luckey, Tyler J. Lyons, Kelsey A. Marmon, Emily P. McMullen, Madisen G. Meeks, Isaiah M. Meredith, Laura J. Moler, Erica M. Mundt, James L. Mundt, Ryan S. Nearing, Cassidy R. Olsen, Karissa F. Palmer, Hannah B. Paulsen, Alexander J. Peters, Alexi A. Petersen, Amber E. Pollard, Zachariah Preston, Kezra A. Price, Zoe R. Price, Lane T. Reardon, Emily R. Schlothauer, Josiah J. Shields, Siena M. Shinault, Samantha J. Snow, Savannah M. Thomas, Lara Toedt Gimenez, Talyn H. Uemoto, Lance G. Vasquez, Jaylie M. Wilhelm, Tyler J. Wilson , Kyla R. Zichko, Kanyon B. Zirker

10th Grade - Class of 2022

Kyla M. Anderson, Joscelyn A. Averette, Madilyn Barlow, Hunter S. Brazee, Alexander J. Butler, Miles J. Butler, Dillan J. Childs, Hanna J. Christensen, Zachary T. Clark, Cordelia D. Cook, Cole M. Ditto, Danika A. Evans Rodrigues, Alyssa K. Fenton, Owen M. Fujii, Mya J. Gackstetter, Kassie L. Gardiner, Erin M. Hanrahan, Rylee Hartwig, Alexis A. Heath, Lyle D. Husk, Ella J. Jennings, Cassandra N. Joling, Alahna B. Lien, Aidan J. Llewellyn, Abigail C. Madsen, Amelia L. Madsen, Tyler M. McCabe, Clara A. Mcomber, Alexandrea M. Minkovich, Mckenna Moak, Devin M. Myers, Charles E. Nowlan, Sophie G. Nungesser, Ryan M. Poe, Isabella M. Powell, Gracie A. Rettstatt, Dylan M. Rieben, Tanner L. Sessions, Kristina A. Slisenko, Nicholas A. Turbes, Kaysha B. Walton, Samantha M. Wood

9th Grade - Class of 2023

Sydney A. Baker, Madison J. Barkley, Shaylee E. Bernhart, Colin L. Buford, Jayden M. Butler, Cailyn R. Carver, Trevor D. Cord, Brooklyn K. Deboer, Linnea R. Erickson, Kaitlyn M. Flerchinger, Grey I. Goodwin, Micah J. Green, Lily M. Husk, Zoe G. Kempton, Miles X. Kison, Lane S. Kory, Olivia B. Kraack, Cadence A. Kyser, Madalyn D. Meredith, Addie S. Muir, Darren B. Rieben, Garrison E. Rust, Isabella H. Short, Hailey G. Smith, Malynda C. St George, Christina M. Turbes, Caleb J. Wagner, Ariana R. Whinery, Avery J. Winston, Noelle K. Woodard

3.50 - 3.99 GPA

12th Grade - Class of 2020

Ethan Andrich, William F. Auten, Nicole A. Bayardo, Devon T. Brundige, Blaine A. Buckingham, Alivia N. Byers, Sean C. Calabretto, Solei G. Calavan, Ashten K. Clapper, Brycen A. Clark, Tarell W. Coleman, Sadie A. Collins, Emily A. Curry, Genevieve A. Curry, Ben M. Dewitt, Jalani P. Dollente, Isabelle G. Doyle, Dalton W. Durrant, Jarod M. Evans, Hannah A. Flock, Moriah G. Godwin, Samantha H. Goodman, Gabriel W. Gordon, Caleb D. Gunderson, Brian A. Hansen, Carson T. Jacobsen, Jordan D. Jenkins, Grant L. Jones, Paul J. Keating, Brandon L. Kelley, Xana A. Kernodle, Samuel L. Kovacs, Tenlee K. Lopes, Tereasa M. Matthews, Quincy M. Maurer, Arielle M. Mcmullen, Danielle J. Meeks, Conner R. Milbrath, David T. Monti, Brittany N. Nigh, Jadynn F. Overman, Ethan R. Peterson, Arianna A. Portner, Hunter J. Richens, Nikki M. Root, Maya M. Rowland, Ethan R. Seda, Bailey M. Shanahan, Jacqueline D. Skarisky, Hailey E. Spooner, Amber M. Steenburgh, Kaisa R. Stowers, Emily Y. Tran, Katherine G. Vandergriff, Garin R. Vannoy, Madeline C. Wenzell, Justin T. Wiggers, Rikenna D. Williams, Hunter D. Winter

11th Grade - Class of 2021

Andrew M. Ackerman, Natasha J. Astrauskas, Nicholas S. Bailey, Jordan L. Baldwin, Lilliana J. Baldwin, Jocelyn K. Baray, James T. Bastedo, Coralynn C. Becker, Kamryn A. Becker, Shani R. Black, Maya M. Blake, Jonathan M. Brickert, Ashley N. Butterfield, Brady C. Christensen, Carson C. Coughanour, Kayden D. Cropper, Miranda E. Daddato, Mia C. Darwood, Matthew A. Dill, Jerrel W. Dollente, Jaden A. Donohoe, Zavenda M. Draper, Lily D. Emerson, Kamden A. Fiddes, Kara M. Frank, Melanie E. Fry, Starr M. Giovanelli, Ryan G. Graves, Lola L. Green, Tyler A. Hall, Baylie A. Haller, Maxwell S. Harrison, Alexis R. Hart, Josiah T. Heath, Alex J. Horning, Kaleb A. Irish-Adams, Brayden Z. Jacobs, Kelsey M. Jahnke, Laura O. Keck, Isaiah M. Laguna, Zekiah Lavoie, Jeremiah T. Lindley, Dylan J. Lovett, Isaac H. Lunnen, Macy Macdonald, Lori Ann J. Macklin, Noah M. Meredith, Ethan T. Miller, Dominic A. Monti, Blake E. Moore, Julia A. Moore, Dalanie R. Morgan, Ammon Morrison, Nathan S. Mortensen, Tate M. Moylan, Brianna M. Nimmick, Liberty M. Ortega, Alicia Y. Pintor Salazar, Charles J. Richardson, Mia J. Roberson, Morgan A. Rust, Cole D. Rutherford, Sage B. Saccomanno, Alexander A. Salzer, Abigail L. Sanders, Steven D. Scheffler, Noah J. Siler, Emily M. Silva, Haylee Sitton, Tiffany A. Tuck, Austin A. Vaughan, Jameson H. Wasson, Brian D. Wemhoff, Maria R. Wienholz, Kloey R. Williamson-Bell, Claire J. Willoughby, Daniel L. Wolcott, Lilith M. Wood, Brianna R. Wright, Spencer L. Zeller

10th Grade - Class of 2022

Morgan E. Abbott, Emma M. Aldrich, Israel M. Ault, Wyatt J. Auten, Brianna L. Bensen, Payton A. Blair, Jayceana R. Blodgett, Emalie E. Boomer, Evan M. Brinkmeier, Tyler J. Bush, Gavin I. Calkins, Brennan M. Clark, Carrigan F. Clark, Alyssa M. Clement, Kailey M. Cramer, Americus J. Crane, Bryce A. Crowder, Makenna A. Curless, Nickolas D. Daire, Chaylin R. Ferra, Zelda M. Fly, Eryn M. Garrett, Olivia S. Giovanelli, Blake H. Gleaves, Ashley Grant, Annabelle C. Grijalva, James W. Guyer, Ashley A. Haines, Avery D. Haler, Wendellyn M. Hall, Summer R. Harral, Emma E. Hartwig, Mattalie G. Hensyel, Claire M. Holding, Tayla R. Hubbard, Chance E. Huffman, Jaiden D. Hundrup, Kylie M. Istre, Abigail R. Jeffreys, Kaylee A. Jenkins, Nathan R. Jenquine, Ethan D. Johnson, Alyssa M. Krause, Trinity N. Kyser, Nicholas J. Ladke, Chloe R. Lee, Julie Ludwig, Emma J. Luttge, Isabella J. Mackesy, Skyler D. Martell, Matelyn K. Martinson, Rylee L. Maurer, Elizabeth R. Mccracken, Kael T. Mcgowan, Makayla K. Mcintyre, Trae Mcluskie, Madison I. Merica, Coral R. Miller, Brooklyn E. Minden, Kaylee E. Moate, Braelyn E. Morse, Gabriel L. Newell, Shantel E. Nimmick, Keagan R. O’Halloran, Hayden E. Oestreich, Kaylee G. Peterson, Aurianna J. Pine, Kaylie A. Pinkerton, Mackenzie N. Pritchett, Jaycene M. Ramey, Austin S. Reed, Kaylyn G. Rice, Grace M. Ritchart, Sarah K. Rogne, Jacob C. Roth, Tyson J. Rutherford, Alexia R. Schaad, Abigail Schmidt, Charles Daniel F. Sharples, Laraina D. Sijohn, Jaskaran Singh, Kailey A. Smith, Elaina M. Solberg, Sophia L. Solberg, Sofia Soto Galvan, Elexis R. Spier, Jacob B. Sullivan, Crystal R. Thompson, Sawyer W. Thompson, Skylur A. Wagner, Jillian S. Walters, Megan R. Webster, Kacie L. White, Joseph R. Whitfield, Brielle A. Wilmes, Tristan K. Winter

9th Grade - Class of 2023

Luke T. Adams, Dax L. Alexander, Isabelle A. Averette, Madisyn E. Beck, Isaiah D. Bluel, Bridget D. Blythe, Eric F. Campbell, Teagen M. Chatterton, Carleen E. Codd, Ceder S. Conley, Noah K. Cook, Keaton K. Corbin, Shauna Cozza, Cole H. Cripps, Alizea M. Daniels, Baylie Darling, Brandon M. Davidson, Kylee S. Dissinger, Wilford A. Draper, Kylie R. Duhamel, Connor A. Farkas, Autumn E. Fields, Taina Z. Figueroa, Annette M. Follini, Shawna L. Gernert, Isaac D. Glenn, Abby K. Godwin, Pierce D. Gural, Chase C. Haler, Willow M. Hansen, Frank L. Haynes, III, Corban D. Heerdink, Madison T. Horning, Ryanna L. Howick, Christina D. Hughes, Kayla M. Hunsaker, Samuel W. Hurlbert, Tyler A. Jacobson, Brian C. Johnson, Anika R. Junttila, Brooklyne R. King, Cameron W. Knapp, Tyler R. Lafser, Dylan J. Llewellyn, Abigail J. Madrid, Jonas P. Malone, Logan J. Martin, Mckenna R. Martin, Molly R. Mattoon, Connor R. Mccarroll, Alex K. Mcgrath, Riley M. Mcling, Danielle X. Menzies, Molly M. Metzger, Landyn J. Miller, Trevor J. Miller, Mercedes R. Moralez, Rebekah N. Mortensen, Logan R. Nagle, Braden D. Nederhoed, Tameira M. Neuman, Reagan R. Neverdahl, Cody Norman, Kassidy A. Norris, Tanya N. Offill, Jayme A. Osborne, Jaidyn R. Palmer, Annastasia J. Peters, Lyliauna Peters, Haylee A. Potts, Itsuki M. Prosser, Emjay C. Reed, Abigail G. Robertson, Cole M. Savage, Daniel C. Schlothauer, Luke J. Schutte, Lucas M. Smith, Hayley M. Taylor, Emma R. Thomas, Noelle R. Thornton, Matteo J. Weitzel, Lucas B. Wisdom, Braden D. Worley, Ashleigh D. Wraith

3.0 - 3.49 GPA

12th Grade - Class of 2020

Lily E. Bower, Christopher I. Brinkmeier, Jebadiah D. Brown, Abigail R. Burquist, Austin F. Butler, Jarrett H. Calkins, Kyli L. Cantrell, Cypris L. Crane, Orion E. Day, Chloe A. Depalma, Luke B. Edwards, Tayler D. Ehrmantraut, Caitlin N. Fakrieh, Gage D. Fortenberry, Rachel E. Froese, Kynzie E. Gagner, Rylee H. Garrett, Mckie J. Gregory, Makalah M. Haines, Sydney L. Herrmann, Jordan M. Hill, Megan A. Hudlet, Jordan R. Hughes, Shane A. Hurlbert, Ash ‘ Lynn S. Jackson, Koby T. Johnson, Kiara N. Johnson Sharp, Zacheary N. Johnston, Austin Jost-Schmidt, Victor G. Kasner, Madigan O. Landrum, Samantha E. Lee, Anna E. Longpre, Dylan P. Luby, Austyn R. Marreel, Cory S. Maurer, Felix N. Mcgowan, Talea Mcninch, Megan A. Melton, Jessica D. Mullaley, John D. Munoz III, Vannessa D. Pinkerton, Alyssa J. Pogue, Trent S. Porter, Colton R. Pritchett, Skyla R. Pritchett, Justin A. Rasco, Jack E. Reynolds, Dillon D. Rondo, Carson G. Schertz, Sydney J. Shanahan, Anthony J. Silva, Laney R. Smith, Lucas R. Smith, Brenden C. Sorensen, Christopher J. Stewart, Devin J. Sumner, Jacob L. Vasquez, Kyla E. Weems, Claire K. Wood

11th Grade - Class of 2021

Zoey C. Alves, Jocelyn K. Baray, Kaycie B. Barber, Justine K. Browning, Ethan M. Brownlee, Peyton M. Bundy, Caleb J. Calkins, Davi B. Cavalcanti, Jena M. Chapman, Tailyn C. Clark, Tyler D. Cook, Kaitlyn R. Cramer, Sawyer O. Crenshaw, Kaden W. Cripps, Devon J. Cristan, Christian L. Curlee, Lexis R. Drapeau, Kahlea M. Dumas, Alynza D. Durant Carson, Hayden R. Ewing, Kinsley P. Finch, Elijah L. Glenn, Brianna M. Grey, Elwin K. Hansen, Christian D. Harms, Jace I. Harris, Jayden R. Harris, Reagan M. Hartzell, Thomas N. Hauser, Robert W. Heerdink III, Lars J. Horning, Hailey G. Howard, Tatyana N. Hunt, Breeanna J. Hyke, Kianna J. Jones, Brycen K. Kempton, Tyler A. Kirkeby,Mackenzie M. Kitts, Zack T. Koger, Logan O. Kory, Holden C. Lamastus, Josiah M. Lindley, Alejandro Lopez Lazaro, William M. McCann, Kailen N. Mccracken, Nicolas J. Mcleod, Carson W. Milbrath, Joshua W. Miller, Mason N. Miller, Sterling B. Minkler, Scott A. Moore, McCall K. Nagy, Luis A. Nelson Sanchez, Aidan S. O’Halloran, Jocelyn L. Otte, Connor W. Owens, Riley S. Peterson, Kaden L. Phothivongsa, Tricia M. Powell, Jaedynn A. Pratt, Kameron M. Rebay, Aaron G. Robinson, Robert R. Romero III, Brenna J. Rostron, Angelika V. Slisenko, Jason R. Stevens, Autumn E. Tatman, Abigail H. Taylor, Kaylee M. Thomas, Anais C. Versailles, Brenden M. Walker, Lacey M. Warthen, Rigley S. Willoughby, Jasmine J. Wilson, Damien N. Wisdom, Melissa M. Woodbury, Kevin M. Wraith, Cheyenne N. Wright, Isaac V. Zane, Colby A. Zeller

10th Grade - Class of 2022

Maesen K. Allen, Jaxon C. Anderson, Lydia I. Arman, Victoria E. Arneson Saunders, Paige M. Bartholomeus, Andrew R. Bartholomew Aguirre, Kara K. Blettner, Makayla F. Bole, Brooklyn E. Brantley, Gavin D. Brennan, Gaia R. Briscoe, Emma J. Browning, Skylar D. Burdett, Karime Daniela C. Celis, Cody A. Chamberlain, Deegan W. Chaney, Beatrice E. Cheevers, Skyler J. Church, Tabitha T. Clenney, Cole T. Cooper, Mia L. Decamp, Bradlee M. Drapeau, Kylie A. Duce, Riley A. Ehrmantraut, Hayden L. Erny, Elanor M. Fode, Kyler R. Frey, Keeth J. Garvin, Tyler V. George, Hayden J. Gifford, Harley R. Gooch, Gabrielle E. Grandstaff, Ariana J. Heiss, Maxx C. Henry, Emily W. Johnson, Nicole K. Jones, Grace E. Kay, Jesse A. Kemp, Ryder Koch, Emma M. Korpi, Quentin M. Kucherry, Addison G. Larson, Alison M. Lehman, Jennifer C. Marian, Iolani D. Martin, Wuaghneta R. May, Avey J. Mccool, Zachary A. Mcleod, Demarco Mendonca, Zoe O. Montgomery, Keia K. Morgan, Blake A. Nelson, Logan C. Nelson, Trinidie V. Nichols, Drew A. Padgett, Rachel R. Palmer, Jared M. Passinetti, Logan T. Payne, Isaiah Perez, Caryn L. Petersen, Evan Piercy, Caden W. Roylance, Sophia V. Saxton, Lillian M. Seta, Caden M. Severtson, Kody T. Skewis, Carter J. Sorensen, Ryan S. Sorensen, Evan M. Staaben, Cameron J. Stewart, Lief E. Stover, Jonah R. Straub, Caleb M. Streeter, Jerad C. Taylor, Brent P. Testerman, Ryan L. Thompson, Boen D. Torgerson, Alex E. Vaughn, Lillian E. Walker, Cienna R. Walls, Zakaryan E. Walshon, Kaeden J. Waters, Savanna M. Wegner, Trinity I. White, Dalton G. Wild, Alliyah I. Wood, Tory A. Wood

9th Grade - Class of 2023

Becca J. Atkinson, Emily L. Austin, Riley F. Bennett, Ethan J. Boni, Micah J. Bracken, Jacob S. Brinton, Carol-Lynn Canady, Jamie L. Carmack, Luciela M. Chacon, Elijah A. Chavez, Gabriel A. Cooley, Brayden S. Dawes, Rylan F. De Guzman, Ashton D. Dotts, Galexi E. Dunbar, Gracie M. Dunbar, Baily A. Fickett, Myriah K. Foeller, Aiden J. Fuqua, Hunter L. Gamet, Niekel T. Gilligan, Anthony R. Gosser, Eden A. Hardison, Ashton S. Hobbs, Jordyn A. Hollenbeck, Trey K. Holley, Natori A. Hughes, Eliza A. Jenkins, Makenna M. Judd, Nickolas Z. Kanally, Jaezyn W. Lee, Kaylee J. Leffler, Amin D. Lewis, Kimberly H. Librande, Sierra M. Livingston, Graci A. Luttge, Jonas Z. Mauhar, Allie E. Maurer, Dominic J. McNamee, Kaden Mcneill, Heidi O. Metzger, Helen P. Metzger, Connor K. Miller, Hailey N. Miller, Kaelynn M. Miller, Jaylen A. Modro, Dominick P. Montgomery, Madison J. Moore, Zackary A. Morgan, Kaelyn J. Nagel, Sean D. Ness, Tyler G. Nilson, Eden M. Nye, Cameron M. Patton, Josie N. Potts, Luke J. Reece, Kimberly Rodriguez Guzman, John M. Rudebaugh, Capri H. Sims, Arwen I. Smith, Cloe M. Stafford, Echoe A. Stapel, Aaliyah C. Stricker, Keigan J. Taylor, Nadia R. Taylor, Randy J. Ter Maaten, Danielle R. Tomlinson, Ever L. Towe, Tristan M. Tweedy, Sapphire M. Uptergrove, Koda J. Warren, Piper Wasson, Samuel J. White, Kaitlyn Wooldridge