Sunday, April 21, 2024
45.0°F

Weekend TV/Radio highlights

| December 18, 2020 1:00 AM

FRIDAY

Television highlights

NBA PRESEASON

5 p.m. Brooklyn at Boston ESPN2

7:30 L.A. Lakers at Phoenix ESPN

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

4:30 p.m. Nebraska at Rutgers BTN

Conference USA Championship

4 p.m. UAB at Marshall CBSSN

MAC Championship Game

4:30 Ball State vs. Buffalo ESPN

Pac-12 Championship Game

5 Oregon at USC KAYU

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL

2 p.m. BYU at San Diego State CBSSN

4 Davidson at Rhode Island ESPNU

6 Iowa State at West Virginia ESPNU

6 Idaho at Utah PACMT

6 Montana State at Washington State PAC12/PACWA

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

2 p.m. Arizona State at Utah PAC12

4 Arizona at Colorado PAC12

COLLEGE HOCKEY

5:30 p.m. St. Cloud State at Colorado College ROOT

GOLF

10 a.m. LPGA, CME Group Tour Championship, second round GOLF

2 p.m. PGA, PNC Championship Pro-Am, first round, tape GOLF

SKIING

9 a.m. FIS, Freestyle World Cup NBCSN

Radio highlights

TALK

7 a.m. Danny and Gallant ESPN 700/105.3 FM

3 p.m. Wyman and Bob ESPN 700/105.3 FM

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL

11 a.m. Eastern Washington at Northern Arizona ESPN 700/105.3 FM

6 p.m. Montana State at Washington State KXLY 920/100.7 FM

6 Idaho at Utah 92.5 FM

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Pac-12 Championship

5 p.m. Oregon at USC ESPN 700/105.3 FM

Webcast highlights

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL

5 p.m. Post Falls vs. Madison idahosports.com

6:45 Lake City vs. Middleton idahosports.com

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL

5:30 p.m. Post Falls JV at Lakeside nfhsnetwork.com

SATURDAY

Television highlights

NFL

1:30 p.m. Buffalo at Denver NFL

5:15 Carolina at Green Bay NFL

NBA PRESEASON

5 p.m. Atlanta at Memphis NBA

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

9 a.m. Big Ten Championship, Ohio State vs. Northwestern KAYU

9 Big 12 Championship, Iowa State vs. Oklahoma KXLY

9 Texas A&M at Tennessee ESPN

10:30 Washington State at Utah FS1

Noon Air Force at Army CBSSN

1 p.m. Mountain West Championship, Boise State vs. San Jose State KAYU

1 ACC Championship, Clemson vs. Notre Dame KXLY

1 Minnesota at Wisconsin BTN

2:30 Illinois at Penn State FS1

4 Stanford at UCLA ESPN

5 American Athletic Championship, Tulsa at Cincinnati KXLY

5 SEC Championship, Alabama vs. Florida KREM

7:30 Arizona State at Oregon State ESPN

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL

8:30 a.m. Butler at Indiana FS1

9 Iowa vs. Gonzaga KREM

9 Louisville at Wisconsin ESPN2

11 UCLA vs. Kentucky KREM

11 Western Kentucky at Alabama ESPNU

11:30 Notre Dame vs. Purdue ESPN2

11:30 Mississippi at Dayton NBCSN

Noon Portland at Oregon PAC12

12:30 p.m. Jacksonville at Miami ROOT

1:30 Delaware at La Salle NBCSN

1:45 North Carolina vs. Ohio State KREM

2 Cal State Northridge at California PAC12

2:30 Coppin State at Virginia Tech ROOT

5 Arizona at Stanford PAC12

5 Tennessee Tech at Tennessee SEC

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

9 a.m. Mississippi at George Mason CBSSN

COLLEGE MEN’S HOCKEY

3:30 p.m. Michigan State at Notre Dame NBCSN

GOLF

10 a.m. LPGA, CME Group Tour Championship, third round GOLF

11:30 PGA, PNC Championship Pro-Am, second round KHQ

3 p.m. PGA, PNC Championship Pro-Am, second round GOLF

BOXING

6 p.m. Championship Boxing SHO

BIATHLON

5:30 p.m. IBU, World Cup, tape NBCSN

SKIING

2 p.m. FIS, Alpine World Cup, tape KHQ

6:30 FIS, Alpine World Cup, tape NBCSN

SOCCER

Premier League

4:25 a.m. Liverpool at Crystal Palace NBCSN

6:55 Manchester City at Southampton NBCSN

9:30 Everton vs. Arsenal KHQ

CONCACAF Champions League

5 p.m. CD Olimpia vs. Tigres UANL FS2

Radio highlights

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

9 a.m. Gonzaga vs. Iowa KGA 1510/103.5 FM

11 Eastern Washington at Northern Arizona ESPN 700/105.3 FM

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

10:30 a.m. Washington State at Utah KXLY 920/100.7 FM

ACC Championship Game

1:30 p.m. Clemson vs. Notre Dame, joined in progress ESPN 700/105.3 FM

Webcast highlights

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL

3 p.m. Lakeland at Lewiston nfhsnetwork.com

TBA Post Falls vs. TBA idahosports.com

TBA Lake City vs. TBA idahosports.com

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL

3 p.m. Moscow at Lake City facebook.com/lakecityhighschoolathletics

3 Lewiston at Lakeland nfhsnetwork.com

4:30 Lakeside at Timberlake nfhsnetwork.com

SUNDAY

Television highlights

NFL

10 a.m. San Francisco at Dallas KREM

10 Seattle at Washington KAYU

1:25 p.m. Kansas City at New Orleans KREM

5:20 Cleveland at N.Y. Giants KHQ

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

9 a.m. College Football Playoff Selection Show ESPN

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL

9 a.m. Creighton at Connecticut FS1

10 Illinois at Rutgers ESPN2

11 Marquette at Xavier FS1

Noon USC at Oregon State ESPN2

Noon Youngstown State at Northern Kentucky ESPNU

1:30 p.m. Providence at Seton Hall FS1

3:30 Georgetown at St. John’s FS1

4 Michigan State at Northwestern BTN

5:30 Saint Louis at Minnesota FS1

7 Colorado vs. Washington at Las Vegas PAC12/PACWA

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

9 a.m. Indiana State at Dayton CBSSN

9 Jackson State at Tennessee SEC

11 Arizona at Utah PAC12

1 p.m. Central Arkansas at Mississippi State SEC

GOLF

9 a.m. PGA, PNC Championship Pro-Am, final round KHQ

10 LPGA, CME Group Tour Championship, final round GOLF

SOCCER

Serie A

3:25 a.m. Bologna at Torino ESPN2

Premier League

6 a.m. Leicester City at Tottenham Hotspur NBCSN

8:25 Leeds United at Manchester United NBCSN

11:15 Aston Villa at West Bromwich Albion NBCSN

Radio highlights

NFL

10 a.m. Seattle at Washington 94.5 FM

10 Houston at Indianapolis ESPN 700/105.3 FM

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

2:30 p.m. Gonzaga vs. Eastern Michigan KJRB 790/94.1 FM