No headline
FRIDAY
Television highlights
NBA
5 p.m. Dallas at Boston NBA
7:30 Oklahoma City at Portland NBA
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
4 p.m. Ball State at Toledo CBSSN
4 SMU at Tulane ESPN2
4 IUPUI at Illinois-Chicago ESPNU
6 Buffalo at Eastern Michigan CBSSN
COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
5 p.m. DePaul at Marquette FS1
6 Washington at Oregon PAC12/PACWA
8 USC at Stanford PAC12
COLLEGE WOMEN’S GYMNASTICS
6 p.m. Nebraska at UCLA ESPN2
COLLEGE HOCKEY
4 p.m. Ohio State at Michigan State BTN
6 Penn State at Minnesota ESPNU
HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
8:30 p.m. Mayfair at Sierra Canyon ESPNU
GOLF
3 p.m. PGA, Sentry Tournament of Champions, second round GOLF
Radio highlights
TALK
7 a.m. Brock and Salk ESPN 700/105.3 FM
3 p.m. Patchin and Lukens ESPN 700/105.3 FM
WHL
7 p.m. Kamloops at Spokane KGA 1510
SATURDAY
Television highlights
NFL PLAYOFFS
Wild-card round 1:30 p.m. AFC, Indianapolis at Houston KXLY/ESPN
5:15 NFC, Seattle at Dallas KAYU
NBA
5:30 p.m. Toronto at Milwaukee NBA
NHL
10 a.m. Calgary at Philadelphia NHL
NCAA FOOTBALL
FCS Championship game
9 a.m. North Dakota State vs. Eastern Washington ESPN2
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
9 a.m. Central Florida at UConn ESPNEWS
9 Michigan State at Ohio State KAYU
9 Creighton at Butler FS1
9 Boston College at Virginia Tech ROOT
10 St. John’s at Georgetown KREM
10 Cincinnati at East Carolina CBSSN
10 Kentucky at Alabama ESPN
10 La Salle at UMass NBCSN
11 Maryland at Rutgers BTN
11 Kansas State at Texas Tech ESPNU
11 Villanova at Providence KAYU
11 Wake Forest at Georgia Tech ROOT
11 Utah at Arizona PAC12
Noon Florida State at Virginia ESPN2
12:30 p.m. Georgia at Tennessee SEC
1 Baylor at TCU ESPNU
1 California at UCLA PAC12
2 Kansas at Iowa State ESPN2
3 South Florida at Tulsa ESPNU
3 Duquesne at Davidson NBCSN
3 Arkansas at Texas A&M SEC
3 Colorado at Arizona State PAC12
4 South Carolina at Florida ESPN2
4 Big Bend at Community Colleges of Spokane SWX
5 Clemson at Duke ESPN
5 Nevada at New Mexico ESPNU
5 Oregon State at Oregon PAC12
5:30 Ole Miss at Vanderbilt SEC
6 Santa Clara at Gonzaga KHQ/SWX
6 West Virginia at Texas ESPN2
7 San Diego State at Boise State CBSSN
7 Wyoming at UNLV ESPNU
7:30 Washington State at Washington PAC12/PACWA
8 BYU at Saint Mary’s ESPN2
8 Pacific at San Diego ROOT
COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
8 a.m. Fordham at George Washington CBSSN
Noon South Florida at Temple CBSSN
1 p.m. Ohio State at Maryland BTN
2 Central Florida at Memphis CBSSN
2 Big Bend at Community Colleges of Spokane SWX
3 Michigan at Purdue BTN
COLLEGE HOCKEY
12:30 p.m. Michigan at Notre Dame NBCSN
5 Ohio State at Michigan State BTN
HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
10 a.m. Army All-American Bowl KHQ
GOLF
1 p.m. PGA, Sentry Tournament of Champions, third round KHQ
3 PGA, Sentry Tournament of Champions, third round GOLF
BOBSLEDDING/SKELETON
5 p.m. IBSF World Cup, women’s bobsled NBCSN
RUGBY
6 a.m. Pro14, Benetton vs. Glasgow ESPN2
7 Premiership, Leicester vs. Gloucester NBCSN
SOCCER
3 p.m. Liga MX, Monterrery vs.. Pachuca FS1
MOTORCROSS
7 p.m. Monster Energy Tour, from Anaheim NBCSN
Radio highlights
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
FCS Championship game
9 a.m. North Dakota State vs. Eastern Washington ESPN 700/105.3 FM
NFL PLAYOFFS
Wild-card round
5:15 p.m. NFC, Seattle at Dallas 94.5 FM
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
3 p.m. Idaho at Northern Colorado ESPN 700/105.3 FM
6 Santa Clara at Gonzaga KGA 1510
7:30 Washington State at Washington KXLY 920/100.7 FM
COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
Noon Pacific at Gonzaga KJRB 790
WHL
6 p.m. Spokane at Kootenay KJRB 790
SUNDAY
Television highlights
NFL PLAYOFFS
Wild-card round
10 a.m. AFC, L.A. Chargers at Baltimore KREM
1:30 p.m. NFC, Philadelphia at Chicago KHQ
BASKETBALL
NBA
4:30 p.m. Indiana at Toronto NBA
G-League
10 a.m. Capital City at Westchester NBA
NHL
2 p.m. Washington at Detroit NHL
5 Chicago at Pittsburgh NBCSN
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
9 a.m. Xavier at Marquette KAYU
9 Richmond at Dayton NBCSN
10 Seton Hall at DePaul FS1
11 George Washington at Saint Joseph’s NBCSN
1 p.m. Temple at Wichita State ESPNEWS
1 Rhode Island at Saint Louis ESPNU
1 St. Bonaventure at George Mason NBCSN
1:30 Indiana at Michigan KREM
3 Memphis at Houston ESPNEWS
3 Miami at Louisville ESPNU
4:30 Wisconsin at Penn State BTN
5 Stanford at USC ESPNU
COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
9 a.m. UConn at Houston CBSSN
9 SMU at Cincinnati ESPN2
9 Alabama at South Carolina ESPNU
10 St. John’s at Butler FS2
10 Auburn at Florida SEC
10 Florida State at North Carolina ROOT
11 Georgetown at Creighton CBSSN
11 Missouri at Texas ESPN2
11 TCU at Oklahoma State ESPNU
11 Arizona at Utah PAC12
Noon Arkansas at Ole Miss SEC
Noon Notre Dame at Georgia Tech ROOT
1 p.m. Texas at West Virginia ESPN2
1 UCLA at Stanford PAC12
2 Kentucky at Mississippi State SEC
3 Washington State at Oregon PAC12/PACWA
COLLEGE WRESTLING
3 p.m. N.C. State at Ohio State ESPN2
GOLF
11:30 a.m. PGA, Sentry Tournament of Champions, final round GOLF
3 p.m. PGA, Sentry Tournament of Champions, final round GOLF
LUGE
3 p.m. Men’s singles NBCSN
RUGBY
7 a.m. Premiership, Wasps vs. Northampton NBCSN
Radio highlights
No events scheduled