Rec basketball scores
COEUR d’ALENE RECREATION
Basketball
3RD GIRLS DIVISION
McDonalds – Jaime Jaworski, Taylar Wilcox, Finley Wright, Adelynn Archer 4, Brynna Miller 2.
A.C.I. – Brynlee Johnston 12, Payton Brown and Jaeli Hoffman 4.
Northwest Salvageworks – Chloe Cline, Kendall Moline, Kyla Enyeart, and Grier Scott 2.
Dance Dentistry – Paytland Schnell 12, Amelia Liddiard 2.
4TH GIRLS DIVISION
Yates Funeral Home – Crystal Magera 8, Kyrsten Moore 6, Katelyn Smith 4, Grace Callahan 2.
Montana Co. – Madilyn Dinning and Kamarae Gibbs 4, Lola Baine and Claire Wright 2.
Schaffers Towing – Mya Karns and Gabby McMillan 4, Hera Vulles 2.
Cd’A Eagles Aerie – Kamryn Braga 4, Isabella Prickett 2.
6th-8th GIRLS DIVISION
Our Town – Lanie Carter 6, Grace Larsen 5, Paige Wilcox 4, Sarah Russell 2.
Idaho Forest Group – Tabitha Lopez 6, Kelsey Green and Kaitlyn Toomey 4. Aaliyah Lopez 2, Laythia Warner 1.
Cannon Hill Industries – Elizabeth Hardy 4, McKenzie Cummins and Charli Smith 2.
Idaho Forest Group – Aaliyah Lopez, Kelsey Green, and Kaitlyn Toomey 4, Tabitha Lopez 2.
3rd BOYS DIVISION
Cd’A Paving – Kado Miller 8, Keegan Bailey 6, Nicholas Smith 4, Soren Swingrover and Ty Ball 2.
Bullet Tools – Ian Toews, Greyson Gimbel, Breckin Carter, and Sam Thorpe 2.
Willamette Dental – Wyatt Knott and Tristan Schabell 6, Josh Sampson 4.
Integrated Personnel – Cooper Chaffin 6, Hunter Beghtel, Cameron Asher, Nolan Vogan, Deagan Farley, and Dayne Powers 2.
Jamms Frozen Yogurt – Gage Marmon 2.
Cd’A Eagles Aerie – Landon Leveque 10, Maddix Witten and Taytem Frazier 6, Ryland Spencer, Cole Clyne, and Tyler Stapleton 4.
Willamette Dental Care – Ben Focke 14, Wyatt Knott 6, Tristan Schabell and Josh Sampson 4, Camden Dell 2.
North Idaho Eye Institute – Daxon Priebe 12, Sam Priebe and Gage Gatten 4, Xander Zahir 2.
Bullet Tools – Brendan Toomey 10, Breckin Carter and Ian Toews 4.
Cannon Hill Industries – Quinton Beck 8, Luke Lannen 6, Collin Simon 4, Richie Kincaid 2.
Integrated Personnel – Cooper Chaffin 8, Deagan Farley and Logan Parkinson 2, Dayne Powers 1.
Cd’A Paving – Kado Miller 6, Lincoln Howell, Nicholas Smith, and Ty Ball 2.
North Idaho Eye Care – Gage Gatten, Brody Johnson, Xander Zahir 2, Daxon Priebe 1.
Cd’A Eagles Aerie – Maddix Witten 6, Cole Clyne and Landon Leveque 4, Luke Vetsch, Tyler Stapleton 2.
Jamms Frozen Yogurt – Brandon Brown, Elam Pack and Parker Gittel 4, parker Martin and Ian Sadler 2.
Integrated Personnel – Cooper Chaffin 10, Dayne Powers 8, Cameron Asher 6, Nolan Vogan and Deagan Farley 2.
Jamms Frozen Yogurt – Elam Pack and Peace Brinkmeyer 4, Parker Martin and Ian Sadler 2.
Willamette Dental – Tristan Schabell 14, Wyatt Knott 4, Ashton Johnson, Trent Cross, and Ben Focke 2.
Cd’A Paving – Kado Miller 9, Keegan Bailey, Soren Swingrover, and Ty Ball 2.
4TH BOYS DIVISION
Brad Miles Insurance – Gage Schmidt 6, Matthew Samms and Chevy Sharp 4.
Idaho Forest Group – Cody Schreiber 4, Luka Joksimovic, Wyatt Hutchins, Kiernin Ridley, and Damien Hober 2.
St. Josephs Ear, Nose, & Throat – Colton Slife and Collin Wright 8, Peyton Pool 4, Micaiah Vedder and Jayden Black 2.
Lake City Booster Club – Aaron Johnson 2.
Thorco – Kaius Lakey and Landen Adams 2, Alex Pulsipher 1.
Kaiju Sushi – Gavin Beckenhauer, Conner Johnson, Ean McClelland 6, Taegan Williams, Zach Parich, and Lyric Young 4, Karter Engebretsen 2.
Ampion Electric – Evan Robertson 6, Cole Hawke 3, Shane Mellen, Jheris Ward, Grant Johnson, Brenton Rhew, Crew Thompson, Paxon Rasor, Brody Bowlin 2.
Cd’A Sheet Metal & Heating – Walker Poole and Landon Capaul 4, Caden Tony 2.
5TH BOYS DIVISION
Landmark Storagae – Gezus Lasarte 6.
Elite Orthopedic & Sports Medicine – Payton Bateman and Ryder Bishop 4, Will Jackson 3, Riley Guy and Camden Johnson 2.
Cd’A Press – Joshua Watson 13, Carter Delport, Brandon Byrd, Caleb Adams 4. Hayden Adams 2.
Lake City Rental – Maverick Lanigan and Milo Wright 4, Colton Malinauskas 2.
Submit items for youth and non-varsity high school sports by noon Tuesday for publication Wednesday. Email stories and photos (in .jpg format) to sports@cdapress.com.
Information: 664-8176, Ext. 2019