No headline
FRIDAY
Television highlights
MLB PLAYOFFS
National League Championship Series
5:30 p.m. Game 6, L.A. Dodgers at Milwaukee FS1
NBA
5 p.m. Boston at Toronto ESPN
7:30 Golden State at Utah ESPN
NHL
5 p.m. Minnesota at Dallas NBCSN
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
4 p.m. Yale at Penn ESPNU
6 Colorado State at Boise State ESPN2
7 Air Force at UNLV CBSSN
HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
7 p.m. Central Valley at University SWX
COLLEGE WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL
6 p.m. UCLA at Washington PAC12/PACWA
8 USC at Washington State PAC12/PACWA
COLLEGE HOCKEY
6:30 p.m. New Hampshire at Colorado College ROOT
AUTO RACING
Formula One
7:55 a.m. United States Grand Prix, practice ESPNEWS
NASCAR
11 a.m. Monster Cup, Hollywood Casino 400, practice NBCSN
Noon Xfinity, Kansas Lottery 300, practice NBCSN
2 p.m. Xfinity, Kansas Lottery 300, final practice NBCSN
4 Monster Cup, Hollywood Casino 400, qualifying NBCSN
5:30 ARCA, Kansas 150 FS2
GOLF
6:30 a.m. Euro. PGA, Andalucia Valderrama Masters, second round GOLF
9:30 LPGA, Buick LPGA Shanghai, second round, tape GOLF
11:30 Champions, Dominion Energy Charity Classic, first round GOLF
7 p.m. PGA, The CJ Cup at Nine Bridges, third round GOLF
SOCCER
Bundesliga
11:30 a.m. Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Fortuna Dusseldorf FS2
Radio highlights
TALK
7 a.m. Brock and Salk ESPN 700/105.3 FM
3 p.m. Patchin and Lukens ESPN 700/105.3 FM
HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
7 p.m. Coeur d’Alene at Post Falls 92.5 FM
7 Central Valley at University ESPN 700/105.3 FM
WHL
6 p.m. Spokane at Saskatoon KGA 1510
SATURDAY
Television highlights
MLB PLAYOFFS
National League Championship Series
TBA Game 7, L.A. Dodgers at Milwaukee FS1
NBA
4 p.m. Toronto at Washington NBA
7:30 Houston at L.A. Lakers ESPN
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
9 a.m. Oklahoma at TCU KXLY
9 Miami (Ohio) at Army CBSSN
9 Auburn at Mississippi ESPN
9 Maryland at Iowa ESPN2
9 Cincinnati at Temple ESPNU
9 Michigan at Michigan State KAYU
9 Illinois at Wisconsin FS1
9 Tulsa at Arkansas SEC
11:30 Utah State at Wyoming ROOT
12:30 p.m. Penn State at Indiana KXLY
12:30 N.C. State at Clemson ESPN
12:30 Minnesota at Nebraska BTN
12:30 Alabama at Tennessee KREM
12:30 Houston at Navy CBSSN
12:30 Wake Forest at Florida State ESPN2
12:30 SMU at Tulane ESPNU
12:30 Colorado at Washington KAYU
12:30 Kansas at Texas Tech FS1
1 Memphis at Missouri SEC
1 California at Oregon State PAC12
2 Southern Utah at Idaho SWX
3 Montana State at Weber State ROOT
4 UConn at USF CBSSN
4 Mississippi State at LSU ESPN
4 UCF at East Carolina ESPN2
4:30 Ohio State at Purde KXLY
4:30 Fresno State at New Mexico ESPNU
4:30 Oregon at Washington State KAYU
4:30 Vanderbilt at Kentucky SEC
5 USC at Utah PAC12
5 Rocky Mountain at Carroll SWX
7:30 San Jose State at San Diego State CBSSN
7:30 Arizona at UCLA ESPN2
7:30 Grambling at Alcorn State, tape ESPNU
AUTO RACING
NASCAR
7:30 a.m. Monster Cup, Hollywood Casino 400, practice CNBC
8:30 Xfinity, Kansas Lottery 300, qualifying CNBC
10 Monster Cup, Hollywood Casino 400, practice NBCSN
Noon Xfinity, Kansas Lottery 300 KHQ
Formula One
10:55 a.m. United States Grand Prix, practice ESPNEWS
1:55 p.m. United States Grand Prix, qualifying ESPNEWS
GOLF
5 a.m. Euro. PGA, Andalucia Valderrama Masters, third round GOLF
9:30 LPGA, Buick LPGA Shanghai, third round, tape GOLF
11:30 Champions, Dominion Energy Charity Classic, second round GOLF
7 p.m. PGA, The CJ Cup at Nine Bridges, final round GOLF
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
6 p.m. Professional Fighters League, playoffs NBCSN
FIGURE SKATING
3 p.m. ISU Grand Prix, Skate America, men’s free skate NBCSN
SOCCER
Premier League
4:30 a.m. Chelsea vs. Manchester United NBCSN
7 West Ham vs. Tottenham NBCSN
9:30 Huddersfield Town vs. Liverpool KHQ
Bundesliga
6:30 a.m. Wolfsburg vs. Bayern Munich FS1
6:30 VFB Stuttgart vs. Borussia Dortmund FS2
9:30 Schalke vs. Werder Bremen FS2
Radio highlights
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
8 a.m. On the Goal Line with Jim Walden KGA 1510
2 p.m. Southern Utah at Idaho ESPN 700/105.3 FM
WHL
6 p.m. Spokane at Prince Albert KGA 1510
SUNDAY
Television highlights
NFL
6:30 a.m. Tennessee vs. San Diego at London KREM
10 New England at Chicago KREM
10 Carolina at Philadelphia KAYU
1 p.m. New Orleans at Baltimore KAYU
1:25 p.m. L.A. Rams at San Francisco KREM
5:20 Cincinnati at Kansas City KHQ
MLB PLAYOFFS
American League Championship Series
TBA Game 7, Houston at Boston TBS
NBA
6 p.m. Houston at L.A. Clippers NBA
AUTO RACING
Formula One
10:30 a.m. United States Grand Prix KXLY
NASCAR
11 a.m. Monster Cup, Hollywood Casino 400 KHQ
GOLF
4:30 a.m. Euro. PGA, Andalucia Valderrama Masters, final round GOLF
9 LPGA, Buick LPGA Shanghai, final round, tape GOLF
11:30 Champions, Dominion Energy Charity Classic, final round GOLF
BEACH VOLLEYBALL
1 p.m. p1440 Series, Las Vegas Open ESPN2
COLLEGE WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL
11 a.m. Stanford at Oregon ESPN2
Noon UCLA at Washington State PACWA
COLLEGE SOCCER
3 p.m. Washington at Stanford PAC12
COLLEGE WOMEN’S SOCCER
10 a.m. Boston College at Duke ESPNU
Noon Colorado at Stanford PAC12
Noon Kansas at Baylor ESPNU
FIGURE SKATING
9:30 a.m. ISU Grand Prix, Skate America, tape NBCSN
1 p.m. ISU Grand Prix, Skate America, ladies’ free skate NBCSN
RUGBY
European Champions Cup
5 a.m. Newcastle Falcons vs. Montpellier Herault NBCSN
SOCCER
3:25 a.m. Serie A, Frosinone Calcio vs. Empoli FC ESPN2
Bundesliga
6:30 a.m. Hertha Berlin vs. Freiberg FS1
9 Borussia Moenchengladbach vs. Mainz FS2
Premier League
8 a.m. Everton vs. Crystal Palace NBCSN
MLS
Noon Chicago at Atlanta United ESPN
2 p.m. L.A. Galaxy at Minnesota United ESPN
2 Real Salt Lake at Portland ROOT
Liga MX
5:30 p.m. Monterrey vs. Toluca FS1