No headline
FRIDAY
Television highlights
MLB PLAYOFFS
American League Division Series
11 a.m. Game 1, Cleveland at Houston TBS
4:30 p.m. Game 1, N.Y. Yankees at Boston TBS
National League Division Series
1 p.m. Game 2, Colorado at Milwaukee FS1
6:30 Game 2, Atlanta at L.A. Dodgers FS1
NBA PRESEASON
4:30 a.m. Philadelphia vs. Dallas at Shaghai NBA
5 p.m. Atlanta at Memphis NBA
7:30 Sacramento vs. Golden State at Seattle ESPN
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
3 p.m. Dartmouth at Yale ESPNU
4 Georgia Tech at Louisville ESPN
4:30 Middle Tennessee at Marshall CBSSN
6 Utah at BYU ESPN2
HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
7 p.m. Mead vs. Mt. Spokane SWX
AUTO RACING
NASCAR
8 a.m. Monster Cup, Delaware 400, practice NBCSN
9 Xfinity, Bar Harbor 200, practice NBCSN
2:30 p.m. Monster Cup, Delaware 400, qualifying, tape NBCSN
Formula One
7:55 p.m. Honda Japanese Grand Prix, practice ESPNEWS
10:55 Honda Japanese Grand Prix, qualifying ESPN2
DRAG RACING
7:30 p.m. NHRA, AAA Texas FallNationals, qualifying, tape FS1
GOLF
5 a.m. Euro. PGA, Alfred Dunhill Links Championship, second round, tape GOLF
2:30 p.m. PGA, Safeway Open, second round GOLF
6 LPGA, UL International Crown, third round GOLF
Midnight Asia-Pacific Amateur Championship, third round, tape ESPN2
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
7 p.m. Professional Fighters League, playoffs NBCSN
SOCCER
Bundesliga
11:20 a.m. Werder Bremen vs. Wolfsburg FS2
Premier League
Noon Brighton & Cove Albion vs. West Ham NBCSN
COLLEGE WOMEN’S SOCCER
4 p.m. Texas Tech at Oklahoma State ROOT
2018 CONCACAF Women’s Championship
Group Stage
3 p.m. Group B, Costa Rica vs. Cuba FS2
5:30 Group B, Canada vs. Jamaica FS2
COLLEGE WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL
5 p.m. Stanford at Utah PAC12
6 Washington at Arizona PACWA
7 Oregon at UCLA PAC12
8 Washington State at Arizona State PACWA
Radio highlights
HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
7 p.m. Post Falls at Lake City 92.5 FM
7 Mead vs. Mt. Spokane ESPN 700/105.3 FM
MLB PLAYOFFS
American League Division Series
11 a.m. Game 1, Cleveland at Houston ESPN 700/105.3 FM
4:30 p.m. Game 1, N.Y. Yankees at Boston ESPN 700/105.3 FM
National League Division Series
1 p.m. Colorado at Milwaukee ESPN 700/105.3 FM
WHL
7 p.m. Medicine Hat at Spokane KGA 1510
SATURDAY
Television highlights
MLB PLAYOFFS
American League Division Series
2 p.m. Game 2, Cleveland at Houston TBS
5:30 Game 2, N.Y. Yankees at Boston TBS
NBA PRESEASON
4:30 p.m. Boston vs. Cleveland NBA
7 L.A. Clippers at L.A. Lakers NBA
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
9 a.m. Maryland at Michigan KXLY
9 Illinois at Rutgers BTN
9 Buffalo at Central Michigan CBSSN
9 Alabama at Arkansas ESPN
9 Kansas at West Virginia ESPN2
9 Tulane at Cincinnati ESPNU
9 East Carolina at Temple ESPNEWS
9 Oklahoma vs. Texas at Dallas KAYU
9 Northwestern at Michigan State FS1
9 Missouri at South Carolina SEC
Noon Southern Utah at Eastern Washington ROOT
12:30 p.m. Florida State at Miami KXLY
12:30 Iowa at Minnesota BTN
12:30 LSU at Florida KREM
12:30 Navy at Air Force CBSSN
12:30 Clemson at Wake Forest ESPN
12:30 Iowa State at Oklahoma State ESPN2
12:30 San Diego State at Boise State ESPNU
12:30 Kansas State at Baylor FS1
1 Louisiana-Monroe at Mississippi SEC
1 Indiana at Ohio State KAYU
1 Arizona State at Colorado PAC12
1 Portland State at Montana SWX
4 UConn at Memphis CBSSN
4 SMU at UCF ESPNU
4 Kentucky at Texas A&M ESPN
4:30 Vanderbilt at Georgia SEC
4:30 Nebraska at Wisconsin BTN
4:30 Auburn at Mississippi State ESPN2
4:30 Washington at UCLA KAYU
5 Notre Dame at Virginia Tech KXLY
6 Washington State at Oregon State PAC12/PACWA
7 Colorado State at San Jose State CBSSN
7 California at Arizona FS1
7:30 Utah at Stanford ESPN
7:30 Fresno State at Nevada ESPNU
AUTO RACING
NASCAR
8 a.m. Monster Cup, Delaware 400, practice CNBC
9:30 Xfinity, Bar Harbor 200, qualifying NBCSN
10:30 Monster Cup, Delaware 400, final practice NBCSN
Noon Xfinity, Bar Harbor 200 NBCSN
Formula One
10:05 p.m. Honda Japanese Grand Prix ESPN2
DRAG RACING
2:30 p.m. NHRA, AAA Texas FallNationals, qualifying FS2
GOLF
5 a.m. Euro. PGA, Alfred Dunhill Links Championship, third round GOLF
2:30 p.m. PGA, Safeway Open, third round GOLF
6 LPGA, UL International Crown, final round GOLF
Midnight Asia-Pacific Amateur Championship, final round, tape ESPN2
HORSE RACING
Breeders’ Cup Challenge Series
1:30 p.m. Shadwell Turf Mile States and Claiborne Breeders’ Futurity KHQ
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
5 p.m. UFC 229, prelims FS1
RUGBY
English Premiership
9 a.m. Northampton vs. Leicester NBCSN
11:30 Harlequins vs. Saracens KHQ
SOCCER
Bundesliga
6:20 a.m. Borussia Dortmund vs. Augsburg FS2
9:20 Bayern Munich vs. Borussia Moenchengladbach FS2
Premier League
7 a.m. Tottenham vs. Cardiff City NBCSN
9:30 Manchester United vs. Newcastle KHQ
Liga MX
7 p.m. Tijuana vs. Queretaro FS2
Radio highlights
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
8 a.m. On the Goal Line with Jim Walden KGA 1510
Noon Southern Utah at Eastern Washington ESPN 700/105.3 FM
2:35 p.m. Idaho at Idaho State 92.5 FM
6 Washington State at Oregon State KXLY 920/100.7 FM
MLB POSTSEASON
American League Division Series
5 p.m. Game 2, N.Y. Yankees at Boston ESPN 700/105.3 FM
WHL
7 p.m. Edmonton at Spokane KGA 1510
SUNDAY
Television highlights
MLB PLAYOFFS
National League Division Series
1:30 a.m. Game 3, Milwaukee at Colorado MLB
5 Game 3, L.A. Dodgers at Atlanta FS1
NFL
10 a.m. Denver at N.Y. Jets KREM
10 Green Bay at Detroit KAYU
1:25 L.A. Rams at Seattle KAYU
5:20 Dallas at Houston KHQ
NBA PRESEASON
Noon Atlanta vs. Oklahoma City at Tulsa NBA
6 p.m. Utah at Portland NBA
COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL
10 a.m. North Carolina at Florida State ESPN2
11 Stanford at Colorado PAC12
AUTO RACING
NASCAR
11 a.m. Monster Cup, Delaware 400 NBCSN
DRAG RACING
9 a.m. NHRA, Texas FallNationals, finals FS2
GOLF
4:30 a.m. Euro. PGA, Alfred Dunhill Links Championship, final round GOLF
2:30 p.m. PGA, Safeway Open, final round GOLF
HORSE RACING
Breeders’ Cup Challenge Series
1:30 p.m. Dixiana Bourbon Stakes and Juddmonte Spinster Stakes KHQ
RODEO
2 p.m. Bull riding, PBR Tour, Arait Invitational, tape KREM
SOCCER
3:25 a.m. Serie A, Geona vs. Parma ESPN2
Premier League
4 a.m. Fulham vs. Arsenal NBCSN
6:15 Southampton vs. Chelsea NBCSN
8:30 Liverpool vs. Manchester City NBCSN
Bundesliga
4:20 a.m. Freiburg vs. Bayer Leverkusen FS1
6:30 Hoffenheim vs. Eintracht Frankfurt FS1
MLS
10 a.m. Chicago at D.C. United ESPN
2018 CONCACAF Women’s Championship
Group Stage
2 p.m. Group A, United States vs. Panama FS1
4:30 Group A, Mexico vs. Trinidad & Tabago FS2
MLS
6:30 Portland at Real Salt Lake ROOT
COLLEGE SOCCER
3 p.m. Stanford at California PAC12
COLLEGE WOMEN’S SOCCER
11 a.m. Washington State at Utah PACWA
1 Washington at Colorado PAC12/PACWA
2 Vanderbilt at Tennessee ESPNU
Radio highlights
NFL
1:25 p.m. L.A. Rams at Seattle 94.5 FM
MLB PLAYOFFS
National League Division Series
1 p.m. Game 3, Milwaukee at Colorado ESPN 700/105.3 FM
5 Game 3, L.A. Dodgers at Atlanta ESPN 700/105.3 FM