No headline
5A
At Capell Park, Chubbuck
Friday
Mountain View 8, Lake City 7, 8 inn.
Boise 9, Highland 1
Rocky Mountain 13, Post Falls 2
Eagle 5, Bonneville 1
Lake City 9, Highland 4, loser out
Post Falls 10, Bonneville 2, loser out
Boise 5, Mountain View 2
Eagle 1, Rocky Mountain 0, 8 inn.
Lake City vs. Rocky Mountain, susp., weather
Mountain View 12, Post Falls 2, 5 inn., loser out
Saturday
Rocky Mountain 5, Lake City 1, loser out
Mountain View 5, Rocky Mountain 4, loser fourth
Boise 3, Eagle 2, semifinal
Eagle 9, Mountain View 1, loser third
Boise 6, Eagle 5, 8 inn., championship game
4A
At Blackfoot High
Friday
Middleton 20, Sandpoint 0
Pocatello 5, Canyon Ridge 4
Vallivue 9, Twin Falls 6
Ridgevue 2, Idaho Falls 0
Canyon Ridge 4, Sandpoint 2, loser out
Idaho Falls 10, Twin Falls 8, loser out
Middleton 4, Pocatello 0
Ridgevue 11, Vallivue 1
Vallivue 12, Canyon Ridge 8, loser out
Idaho Falls 10, Pocatello 6, loser out
Saturday
Vallivue 16, Idaho Falls 1, loser fourth
Ridgevue 1, Middleton 0, semifinal
Middleton 16, Vallivue 8, loser third
Ridgevue 3, Middleton 0, championship game
Middleton 1, Ridgevue 0, if-necessary championship game
3A
Friday
At Bonneville High, Idaho Falls
Bonners Ferry 3, Fruitland 1
Filer 15, South Fremont 5
Timberlake 9, Marsh Valley 6
Homedale 10, Snake River 2
South Fremont 6, Fruitland 5, loser out
Marsh Valley 8, Snake River 2, loser out
Filer 3, Bonners Ferry 2
Homedale 9, Timberlake 4, 6 2/3 innings, rain
South Fremont 4, Timberlake 3, loser out
Bonners Ferry vs. Marsh Valley, susp., weather
Saturday
At Rigby High
Bonners Ferry 4, Marsh Valley 3, loser out
Bonners Ferry 8, South Fremont 3, loser fourth
Homedale 10, Filer 8, semifinal
Bonners Ferry 10, Filer 6, loser third
Homedale 8, Bonners Ferry 3, championship game
2A
Friday
At O.K. Ward Park, Pocatello
Friday
Declo 5, West Jefferson 4
New Plymouth 10, Malad 0
St. Maries 8, West Side 3
Melba 14, Firth 7
West Jefferson 11, Malad 10, loser out
West Side 3, Firth 0, loser out
New Plymouth 13, Declo 1
Melba 8, St. Maries 0
St. Maries 7, West Jefferson 2, loser out
Declo 12, West Side 5, loser out
Saturday
At Minico High, Rupert
New Plymouth 18, Melba 2, semifinal
St. Maries 14, Declo 4, loser fourth
Melba 5, St. Maries 2, loser third
New Plymouth 14, Melba 0, championship game