No headline
5A REGION 1
Friday, Feb. 16
Post Falls 61, Lake City 52
Coeur d’Alene 55, Lewiston 37
Tuesday, Feb. 20
No. 2 Coeur d’Alene (12-9) at No. 1 Post Falls (17-5), 6:30 p.m. (championship; winner to state)
No. 4 Lake City (11-11) at No. 3 Lewiston (9-12), 6:30 (loser out)
Thursday, Feb. 22
Lake City-Lewiston winner at Coeur d’Alene-Post Falls loser, 6:30 p.m. (second-place game; winner to play-in game Saturday at 3 p.m. at Grangeville vs. fifth-place finisher from District 3 tournament)
4A REGION 1
Monday, Feb. 19
At North Idaho College
No. 3 Sandpoint (6-15) vs. No. 2 Lakeland (12-7), 8 p.m. (loser out)
Best-of-3 championship series
(winner to state; loser out)
Wednesday, Feb. 21
Game 1, Sandpoint-Lakeland winner vs. No. 1 Moscow (8-13), 8 p.m.
Friday, Feb. 23
Game 2, Sandpoint-Lakeland winner at Moscow, 6 p.m.
Saturday, Feb. 24
Game 3, Sandpoint-Lakeland winner at Moscow, 6 p.m. (if necessary)
3A DISTRICT 1
Monday, Feb. 19
At North Idaho College
No. 2 Timberlake (8-12) vs. No. 3 Bonners Ferry (9-11), 4:30 p.m.
No. 1 Kellogg (15-3) vs. No. 4 Priest River (2-18), 6:15 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 21
At North Idaho College
Monday’s losers, 4:30 p.m. (loser out)
Monday’s winners, 6:15 (championship; winner to state)
Friday, Feb. 23
Second-place game at higher seed, 6 p.m. (winner to state)
2A DISTRICT 1-2
At Troy High
Monday, Feb. 19
No. 2 Grangeville (14-5) vs. No. 3 Orofino (2-18), 6 p.m. (loser out)
Best-of-3 championship series
(winner to state, loser out)
Wednesday, Feb. 21
Game 1, Grangeville-Orofino winner vs. St. Maries (15-4), 6 p.m.
Thursday, Feb. 22
Game 2, Grangeville-Orofino winner vs. St. Maries, 6 p.m.
Saturday, Feb. 24
Game 3, Grangeville-Orofino winner vs. St. Maries, 3 p.m. (if necessary)
1A DIVISION II DISTRICT 1
Tuesday, Feb. 20
No. 5 Kootenai (1-17) at No. 4 Clark Fork (2-12), 6 p.m. (loser out)
At Lakeland High
Wednesday, Feb. 21
Clark Fork-Kootenai winner vs. No. 1 Genesis Prep (17-4), 4 p.m.
No. 3 Mullan (5-9) vs. No. 2 Lakeside (12-8), 5:30
Friday, Feb. 23
Wednesday’s winners, 4 p.m. (championship; winner to state)
Saturday, Feb. 24
Wednesday’s winners, time TBA (if necessary)
NOTE: Tournament is single-elimination for all teams except Genesis Prep, which must be beaten twice