Monday, October 18, 2021
43.0°F

State 3A track; Rhodes, McInturff win

| May 17, 2014 9:00 PM

Preston Rhodes of Timberlake won the 3A boys pole vault, clearing 14 feet, 0 inches at Middleton High.

Timberlake's boys are in second place after the first day with 27 points. Sugar-Salem leads with 35.

Also at Middleton, Katey Mae McInturff of Kootenai won the 1A girls pole vault, clearing 9 feet.

* — class record

# — overall record

TEAM SCORES — 1, Rocky Mountain 32. 2, Lake City 23. 3, Timberline 22. 4, Eagle 19. 5, Centennial 17. 6, Madison 15. 7, Vallivue 13. 8, Boise 10. 9, Meridian 9. 10, Mountain View 8. 11 (tie), Capital, Lewiston 7. 13 (tie), Borah, Idaho Falls 5. 15, Coeur d’Alene 3.

4x800 relay — 1, Rocky Mountain 7:47.54. 2, Mountain View 7:56.53. 3, Timberline 8:06.92. 4, Lake City 8:10.98. 5, Madison 8:12.76. 6, Idaho Falls 8:14.69. 7, Coeur d’Alene 8:25.10. 8, Vallivue 8:30.68.

3,200 — 1, Andrew Rafla, Timberline, 9:17.81. 2, Kyler Little, Lake City, 9:24.77. 3, Dwain Stucker, Meridian, 9:27.00. 4, Scott Sullivan, Centennial, 9:33.77. 5, Nick Hamilton, Vallivue, 9:35.51. 6, Jon Stutz, Madison, 9:35.75. 7, Drew Schultz, Capital, 9:36.02. 8, Michael Slagowski, Rocky Mountain, 9:39.10.

Pole vault — 1, Scott Cummings, Lake City, 14-6. 2, Jake Sterk, Eagle, 14-6. 3, Adam Jones, Rocky Mountain, 14-0. 4, Wes Loertscher, Borah, 14-0. 5, Connor Barney, Centennial, 14-0. 6, Grady Davies, Rocky Mountain, 13-6. 6, Colton Mumm, Rocky Mountain, 13-6. 8, Jake Jermyn, Coeur d’Alene, 13-6.

Long jump — 1, Peyton Harris, Boise, 23-5 1/4. 2, Konner Stoneberg, Madison, 21-9 3/4. 3, Eric Vice, Timberline, 21-8 3/4. 4, Tanner Johnson, Centennial, 21-7 1/. 5, Sam Brixey, Capital, 21-5. 6, Dejan Nikolic, Centennial, 20-11 3/4. 7, Mason Schumaker, Lewiston, 20-8 3/4. 8, Chase Macaw, Capital, 20-6 1/2.

Shot put — 1, Jake Knight, Rocky Mountain, 57-11 1/2. 2, Marcus Choate, Vallivue, 51-10 1/2. 3, Kevin Ketterling, Eagle, 51-4 1/2. 4, Luke Leonnig, Eagle, 50-11. 5, Garett Uhlorn, Lewiston, 50-4. 6, Tristan Holt, Meridian, 48-8 1/2. 7, Brayden Andrus, Idaho Falls, 48-6. 8, Robert Van Idour, Lewiston, 47-11 3/4.

TEAM SCORES — 1, Mountain View 31. 2, Rocky Mountain 28. 3, Lewiston 23. 4, Borah 19. 5, Boise 16. 6, Vallivue 14. 7 (tie), Coeur d’Alene, Capital 12. 9, Timberline 11. 10, Post Falls 10. 11, Eagle 7. 12 (tie), Idaho Falls, Skyline, Highland 3. 15, Madison 2. 16, Meridian 1.

4x800 relay — 1, Mountain View 9:19.49. 2, Rocky Mountain 9:24.50. 3, Coeur d’Alene 9:33.82. 4, Borah 9:38.64. 5, Timberline 9:55.23. 6, Idaho Falls 10:02.26. 7, Madison 10:21.91. 8, Post Falls 10:29.72.

3,200 — 1, Emily Hamlin, Boise, 10:47.02. 2, Sam Mckinnon, Mtn View, 10:47.77. 3, Sara Musselman, Rocky Mountain, 11:04.96. 4, Mikayla Malaspina, Vallivue, 11:11.28. 5, Sara Christianson, Borah, 11:14.74. 6, Presli Hutchison, Highland, 11:16.09. 7, Hannah Putnam, Timberline, 11:16.85. 8, Caitlyn Conway, Coeur d’Alene, 11:27.82.

Pole vault — 1, Melissa Rasmussen, Rocky Mountain, 11-0. 2, Cecilia Watkins, Lewiston, 10-6. 3, Emma Bellan, Boise, 10-0. 4, Amanda Deegan, Coeur d’Alene, 10-0. 5, Tess Thompson, Rocky Mountain, 10-0. 6, Hunter Lee, Mountain View, 9-6. 7, McKenna Dustin, Eagle, 9-6. 8, Destiny Begin, Timberline, 9-6.

Long jump — 1, Cambree Harbaugh, Mountain View, 19-6 3/4. 2, Megan Ralstin, Lewiston, 18-1 3/4. 3, Brenna Meehan, Post Falls, 17-5 1/4. 4, Jordan Morris, Eagle, 17-1 1/4. 5, Kierra Lins, Timberline, 16-10 1/2. 6, Nicole Spaulding, Skyline, 16-4 1/2. 7, Katie Havens, Lewiston, 16-4 1/4. 8, Ashley Brandau, Meridian, 16-4.

Shot put — 1, Hayley Morse, Borah, 42-2 3/4. 2, Macy Dye, Capital, 41-1 1/2. 3, Brooklyn Daylong, Vallivue, 40-10. 4, Emilee Schlader, Lewiston, 40-8. 5, Nicole White, Capital, 40-6 1/2. 6, Claire Otero, Vallivue, 35-11 1/2. 7, Aneesah Gondo, Post Falls, 35-10 3/4. 8, Kim Reynolds, Post Falls, 35-5 3/4.

TEAM SCORES — 1, Pocatello 24. 2, Moscow 20. 3, Century 16. 4, Skyview 14. 5, Sandpoint 13. 6, Caldwell 12. 7, Rigby 11. 8 (tie), Minico, Kuna, Middleton 10. 11, Twin Falls 9. 12 (tie), Burley, Emmett 8. 14 (tie), Bishop Kelly, Mountain Home, Columbia 5. 17, Preston 4. 18, Jerome 3. 18, Blackfoot 3. 20 (tie), Nampa, Canyon Ridge 2.

Sprint medley — 1, Moscow 3:30.25. 2, Emmett 3:30.71. 3, Rigby 3:34.61. 4, Bishop Kelly 3:40.14. 5, Twin Falls 3:46.30. 6, Blackfoot 3:47.40. 7, Canyon Ridge 3:52.65.

3,200 — 1, Elijah Armstrong, Pocatello, 9:00.73. 2, Sam Levora, Sandpoint, 9:36.83. 3, Austin Fred, Middleton, 9:38.71. 4, Jeremy Stark, Twin Falls, 9:39.62. 5, Malachi Armstrong, Pocatello, 9:50.55. 6, Erik Nordquist, Jerome, 9:55.23. 7, Anson Lunstrum, Nampa, 10:04.86. 8, Brock Thompson, Kuna, 10:09.05.

1, Max Weitz, Caldwell, 6-2. 2, Karsten Hinckley, Burley, 6-2. 3, Preston Poulter, Rigby, 6-0. 3, Leo Behrend, Century, 6-0. 3, Keagan Adams, Middleton, 6-0. 3, Grant Kennaly, Sandpoint, 6-0. 3, Dexter Gunter, Pocatello, 6-0. 8, Braden Nez, Century, 6-0.

Triple jump — 1, Alex Lewis, Moscow, 46-0 1/2. 2, Joe Miller, Skyview, 44-9 1/4. 3, Dexter Gunter, Pocatello, 44-4 1/2. 4, Erik Barfuss, Columbia, 43-5 3/4. 5, Talin Davis, Skyview, 42-10 1/4. 6, Bradyn Gunter, Century, 42-8. 7, Brit Ipsen, Skyview, 42-4 1/4. 8, Jake Rookey, Sandpoint, 42-4 1/4.

Discus — 1, Josh Barclay, Minico, 165-11. 2, Tanner Mauseth, Century, 150-5. 3, Reed Kilgore, Kuna, 150-5. 4, Cody Boguslawski, Mountain Home, 148-1. 5, McKay Dodge, Preston, 146-1. 6, Josiah Kotte, Kuna, 142-11. 7, Isaiah Velasquez, Caldwell, 139-11. 8, Jacob Mathews, Rigby, 133-4.

TEAM SCORES — 1, Rigby 28.5. 2, Canyon Ridge 26. 3, Bishop Kelly 24. 4, Pocatello 15. 5, Middleton 11.5. 6 (tie), Sandpoint, Skyview, Blackfoot 10. 9 (tie), Columbia, Preston 8. 11 (tie), Wood River, Minico, Century 7. 14 (tie), Moscow, Caldwell, Emmett 6. 17, Twin Falls 5.

Sprint medley — 1, Rigby 1:48.28. 2, Columbia 1:51.74. 3, Canyon Ridge 1:51.82. 4, Bishop Kelly 1:52.39. 5, Twin Falls 1:53.53. 6, Emmett 1:54.70. 7, Century 1:56.77. 8, Sandpoint 1:59.46.

3,200 — 1, Rachel Cannon, Blackfoot, 11:30.57. 2, Molly Vitale-Sullivan, Pocatello, 11:36.79. 3, Katherine Ruck, Moscow, 11:41.78. 4, Lindsey Rayborn, Century, 11:42.85. 5, Rachel McGovern, Pocatello, 11:43.67. 6, Mikhaela Woodward, Sandpoint, 11:49.78. 7, Kenya Schott, Wood River, 12:01.48. 8, Tamika Russell, Caldwell, 12:10.48.

High jump — 1, Sierra Anderson, Rigby, 5-4. 2, Maddie Brown, Middleton, 5-2. 3, Emily Bell, Canyon Ridge, 5-2. 4, Sara Lichtenberg, Wood River, 5-0. 5, Olivia Shippen, Rigby, 5-0. 6, Hannah Shippen, Rigby, 5-0. 7, Haylee Taylor, Middleton, 4-10. 7, Bayli Clayton, Rigby, 4-10.

Triple jump — 1, Marney Tripp, Canyon Ridge, 37-3 1/4. 2, Olivia Seamons, Preston, 37-0 1/2. 3, Rebecca Child, Minico, 35-2. 4, Raquelle Mouw, Bishop Kelly, 35-0 3/4. 5, Lindsey Schmidt, Bishop Kelly, 34-11. 6, Hailey Barton, Emmett, 34-7 1/2. 7, Elizabeth Holdridge, Bishop Kelly, 34-7. 8, Lindsey Williams, Twin Falls, 34-2 1/2.

Discus — 1, Leah Bonner, Skyview, 127-2. 2, Sophia Adams, Bishop Kelly, 122-2. 3, Nikole Alamillo, Sandpoint, 117-11. 4, Saidee Jones, Caldwell, 116-6. 5, Caitlyn Joslin, Canyon Ridge, 114-0. 6, Jordan Childs, Pocatello, 107-4. 7, Lindsay Leavitt, Middleton, 107-4. 8, Macy Vail, Minico, 103-8.

TEAM SCORES — 1, Sugar-Salem 35. 2, Timberlake 27. 3 (tie), Weiser, Fruitland 26. 5, Shelley 23. 6 (tie), Filer, Bear Lake 21. 8, Payette 18. 9, Kimberly 17. 10, Buhl 12. 11, Teton 10. 12, Gooding 9. 13, Snake River 8. 13, Parma 8. 15 (tie), American Falls, Bonners Ferry 45. 17 (tie), South Fremont, Homedale 1.

3,200 — 1, Austin Stewart, Shelley, 9:48.31. 2, Luke Brogan, Bear Lake, 10:02.57. 3, Connor Stoddard, Sugar-Salem, 10:12.72. 4, Mark Crandall, Shelley, 10:13.99. 5, Chantz Lund, Kimberly, 10:25.47. 6, Eliseo Garcia, Gooding, 10:26.50. 7, Austin Young, Filer, 10:28.52. 8, Cole Hungate, Homedale, 10:29.59.

Triple jump — 1, Andrew Williamson, Weiser, 43-10 1/4. 2, Ryan Hawkes, Sugar-Salem, 43-10. 3, Thomas Lentz, Kimberly, 43-6 3/4. 4, Daniel Buck, Timberlake, 42-11 1/2. 5, Kaleb Whitlock, Filer, 42-10 1/2. 6, Joe Andreasen, Sugar-Salem, 42-8 1/2. 7, Fillberto Gallegos, Gooding, 41-3. 8, Kasey Crossland, Buhl, 41-2 1/2.

Pole vault — 1, Preston Rhodes, Timberlake, 14-0. 2, Nik Fagen, Fruitland, 14-0. 3, Colebee Ransom, Payette, 13-6. 4, Cepheus Strolberg, Buhl, 12-6. 5, Hank Boeger, Gooding, 12-6. 6, Chris Obuch, Weiser, 12-6. 7, Shayden Matthews, Bear Lake, 12-0. 7, Jerrik Ostler, American Falls, 12-0. 7, Sam Taylor, Bear Lake, 12-0.

High jump — 1, Zach Sharp, Filer, 6-2. 2, Colebee Ransom, Payette, 6-0. 2, Ty Johnson, Weiser, 6-0. 4, Kyler Rice, Bonners Ferry, 6-0. 5, Brady Wonenberg, Buhl, 5-10. 6, Jaron Rose, Sugar-Salem, 5-10. 7, Kasey Crossland, Buhl, 5-10. 8, Ryan Gunderson, Bear Lake, 5-8.

Shot put — 1, Tristan Maughn, Bear Lake, 58-3 1/2. 2, Sam Lundy, Fruitland, 54-8. 3, Colton Stell, Parma, 50-7 1/4. 4, Hayden Herrick, Weiser, 50-4. 5, Sitini Kauvaki, Payette, 48-8. 6, Dustin Diaz, Kimberly, 45-10. 7, Morgan Smith, Snake River, 45-5 1/4. 8, Joseph Davenport, South Fremont, 44-11 1/2.

Long jump — 1, Ryan Hawkes, Sugar-Salem, 22-2 1/4. 2, Chase Fiddler, Fruitland, 21-5 1/2. 3, Austin Malloy, Timberlake, 21-4 3/4. 4, Kaleb Whitlock, Filer, 20-9 1/2. 5, Dakota Hitesman, American Falls, 20-5 3/4. 6, Daniel Buck, Timberlake, 20-4 1/2. 7, Ryan Phillip, Fruitland, 20-0 3/4. 8, Kell Ransom, Payette, 19-11 3/4.

Sprint medley — 1, Teton, 3:39.60. 2, Shelley, 3:40.09. 3, Snake River, 3:40.35. 4, Sugar-Salem, 3:40.37. 5, Kimberly, 3:43.74. 5, Kimberly, 3:43.74. 6, Timberlake, 3:47.08. 7, Parma, 3:50.64. 8, Weiser, 3:57.42.

TEAM SCORES — 1, Sugar-Salem 38.5. 2, Payette 33. 3, Filer 26. 4, Fruitland 23. 5, Shelley 19.5. 6, Priest River 18. 7, Buhl 16. 8, Parma 14. 9, Kellogg 13.5. 10 (tie), Weiser, Marsh Valley 13. 12, Snake River 11. 13, Gooding 10. 14, Timberlake 7. 15, Kimberly 6. 16, Bonners Ferry 5.5 17, Teton 4. 18, Bear Lake 2.

3,200 — 1, Harlie Sorrell, Parma, 11:43.92. 2, Shaylee Hill, Sugar-Salem, 11:51.63. 3, Kassidy Burmester, Marsh Valley, 11:57.25. 4, Paytin Drollinger, Shelley, 11:59.63. 5, Cambria Hassell, Shelley, 12:05.56. 6, Quincy VanOrden, Snake River, 12:09.16. 7, Megan Brogan, Bear Lake, 12:10.94. 8, Natalie Herring, Timberlake, 12:28.76.

Pole vault — 1, Cheyenne Chapman, Fruitland, 10-3. 2, Sidni Wolery, Payette, 9-6. 3, Miriah Haro, Weiser, 9-6. 4, Rylie Davis, Fruitland, 9-0. 5, Allison Kirby, Timberlake, 8-6. 6, Kendra Urbaniak, Bonners Ferry, 8-6. 7, Annalise Bradshaw, Payette, 8-6. 8, Lydia Stevenson, Parma, 8-0.

Triple jump — 1, Harlee Ortega Ramos, Payette, 37-9 1/2*. 2, Jasmine James, Kellogg, 34-9 1/2. 3, Jill Weimer, Priest River, 34-2 1/2. 4, Haley Gorrell, Buhl, 33-10. 5, Hannah Crane, Sugar-Salem, 33-10. 6, Michaela Spolstra, Parma, 33-4 3/4. 7, Natalie Nelson, Payette, 33-3. 8, Sidni Wolery, Payette, 32-2 3/4.

Shot put — 1, Katie Hughes, Filer, 39-0 1/4. 2, Lacey Hamilton, Sugar-Salem, 36-5 1/2. 3, Kaylynne Dixon, Kimberly, 35-9 3/4. 4, Beth Bykerk, Priest River, 34-9 1/4. 5, Faith Lolofie, Marsh Valley, 34-8 1/4. 6, Sondee Mink, Weiser, 34-0 7, Tori Crown, Buhl, 33-10 1/4. 8, Brecklyn Hobbs, Shelley, 33-2 1/2.

Discus — 1, Katie Hughes, Filer, 115-2. 2, Lacey Hamilton, Sugar-Salem, 113-2. 3, Beth Bykerk, Priest River, 104-7. 4, Tori Crown, Buhl, 102-0. 5, Alyssa Gorrell, Buhl, 101-0. 6, Sarah McDonald, Kellogg, 99-6. 7, Faith Lolofie, Marsh Valley, 98-0. 8, Sadie Shirts, Weiser, 95-0.

High jump — 1, Harlee Ortega Ransom, 5-2. 2, Scout Baldwin, Snake River, 5-2. 3, Sarah Sharp, Filer, 5-2. 4, Hannah Crane, Sugar-Salem, 5-0. 4, Gwean Marlow, Shelley, 5-0. 6, Jasmine James, Kellogg, 5-0. 6, Anika Blackmore, Bonners Ferry, 5-0. 8, Jill Weimer, Priest River, 4-10.

Sprint medley — 1, Gooding, 1:52.50. 2, Fruitland, 1:55.62. 3, Sugar-Salem, 1:56.57. 4, Shelley, 1:57.06. 5, Teton, 1:57.17. 6, Weiser, 2:00.80. 7, Timberlake, 2:01.69. Marsh Valley, DQ.

TEAM SCORES — 1, Declo 31. 2, Melba 29. 3, West Side 28. 4, Grangeville 23. 5, Aberdeen 16. 6, Soda Springs 15. 7, Orofino 13. 8, Firth 12.5. 9, Nampa Christian 12. 10, St. Maries 10. 11 (tie), Ririe, Coeur d’Alene Charter 8. 13, Salmon 7. 14, Oakley 5.5 14 (tie), Wendell, Oakley 5.5 16, Cole Valley Christian 4.5. 17 (tie), McCall-Donnelly, North Star Charter 3.

3,200 — 1, Carlton Baird, West Side, 9:50.14. 2, W. Leif Fredericks, Cd’A Charter, 9:54.78. 3, Billy Godfrey, Salmon, 10:20.17. 4, Rylan Manzer, Melba, 10:32.39. 5, Josh Balls, Soda Springs, 10:37.79. 6, Dawson Dayton, North Star Charter, 10:39.84. 7, Diego Barela, Grangeville, 10:40.59. 8, Peyton Brothers, Nampa Christian, 10:45.71.

Discus — 1, Drew Lindsley, Grangeville, 168-8. 2, Logan Feasline, St. Maries, 167-2. 3, Drake Kuykendall, Orofino, 150-5. 4, Brigham Gentry, Declo, 149-5. 5, Zak Johnson, Firth, 142-3. 6, Kyle Sims, Soda Springs, 139-9. 7, Luke Feasline, St. Maries, 136-11. 8, Cole Lindsley, Grangeville, 135-2.

Triple jump — 1, Wyatt Helm, Melba, 44-4 1/4. 2, Kaleb Holmstead, Declo, 42-7 3/4. 3, Ethan Elliott, Aberdeen, 42-6 1/2. 4, Michael Stevens, Grangeville, 42-4 1/2. 5, Tristin Thomas, Orofino, 40-6 1/2. 6, Austin Greenleaf, Cole Valley, 39-11 3/4. 7, Jason Gemar, Firth, 39-7 3/4. 8, Colton Clevenger, Firth, 39-6 1/2.

High jump — 1, Oscar Klassen, Aberdeen, 6-2. 2, Jade Matthews, Declo, 6-0. 3, Logan Bowers, Wendell, 6-0. 3, Tyler Andrew, Oakley, 6-0. 5, Kaleb Holmstead, Declo, 6-0. 6, Josh King, West Side, 6-0. 7, Dallan Bingham, Firth, 6-0. 7, Tyler Doxtator, Cole Valley, 6-0.

Pole vault — 1, Tommy Taylor, Nampa Christian, 13-6. 2, T.J. Thacker, Ririe, 13-0. 3, James Miller, Soda Springs, 13-0. 4, Zach Hatch, West Side, 12-6. 5, Luke Woodruff, Melba, 12-6. 6, Tyler Schwartz, Orofino, 12-0. 7, Noah Shaw, Melba, 11-6. 8, Joshua DeJong, Nampa Christian, 11-6.

Sprint medley — 1, West Side, 3:38.33. 2, Melba, 3:38.96. 3, Declo, 3:40.73. 4, Grangeville, 3:47.90 5, Firth, 3:48.76. 6, Soda Springs, 3:51.24. 7, Salmon, 4:07.19. McCall-Donnelly, DQ.

TEAM SCORES — 1, Firth 42. 2, Salmon 31. 3 (tie), Nampa Christian, New Plymouth 23. 5, Valley 22. 6, McCall-Donnelly 17. 6, Grangeville 17. 8, Soda Springs 16. 9, West Side 14. 10, Melba 12. 11 (tie), North Fremont, West Jefferson 9. 13, Oakley 8. 14 (tie), Cole Valley Christian, Declo, Ririe 6. 17, Coeur d’Alene Charter 5. 18, Orofino 4. 19, Malad 2. 20, Aberdeen 1.

3,200 — 1, Kelsey Yamamuchi, Soda Springs, 11:38.87. 2, Abby Critchfield, Oakley, 11:53.08. 3, Sierra Manzer, Melba, 12:08.91. 4, Bethany Danner, McCall-Donnelly, 12:22.15. 5, McKensie Gardner, Firth, 12:28.01. 6, Claribell Juarez, Valley, 12:29.63. 7, Dakota Leslie, Firth, 12:34.85. 8, Rachel Bullcreek, Malad, 12:37.49.

Discus — 1, Lauren Porter, West Side, 118-8. 2, Bailey Nelson, Firth, 112-3. 3, Heather Crawford, McCall-Donnelly, 106-4. 4, Tiffany Porter, Salmon, 104-1. 5, Casey Tighe, Orofino, 100-8. 6, Kami Elorrita, Valley, 100-1. 7, Lila Musegades, Grangeville, 99-10. 8, Elian Lemus, West Jefferson, 99-9.

Triple jump — 1, Brinley Reed, Valley, 34-3. 2, Kylee Garrick, New Plymouth, 34-1. 3, Malorie Bowen, Declo, 33-11. 4, Giana Poseley, Cd’A Charter, 33-10 1/4. 5, Britton Bean, Firth, 33-6 1/4. 6, Sierra Rice, Cole Valley, 33-1. 7, Madison Brown, Grangeville, 32-8 1/2. 8, Cyrita Lee, North Fremont, 32-8 1/2.

Pole vault — 1, Auby Barr, Nampa Christian, 11-0. 2, Deshka Olson, Salmon, 10-0. 3, Casey Schwendiman, Ririe, 9-6. 4, Asia Cayetano, Nampa Christian, 9-6. 5, Ashley Carpenter, Firth, 9-6. 6, Maddy Grunzke, Cole Valley, 9-0. 7, Payton Grover, Melba, 9-0. 8, Rachel Schiess, Firth, 9-0.

Shot put — 1, Charis Tuitama, Salmon, 38-3. 2, Elian Lemus, West Jefferson, 34-6 1/4. 3, Tiffany Porter, Salmon, 33-7. 4, Nina Rogler, Firth, 33-6. 5, Kymra Richardson, Melba, 33-5 1/2. 6, Lauren Porter, West Side, 33-3 1/4. 7, Heather Crawford, McCall-Donnelly, 32-5. 8, Josefina Uribe, Aberdeen, 32-3 1/4.

Sprint medley — 1, Grangeville, 1:51.23. 2, Nampa Christian, 1:53.11. 3, Soda Springs, 1:53.22. 4, New Plymouth, 1:56.15. 5, Valley, 1:56.75. 6, North Fremont, 1:56.96. 7, Salmon 1:59.04. 8, West Side, 2:10.55.

TEAM SCORES — 1, Logos 28. 2, Castleford 23. 3 (tie), Lighthouse Christian, Hagerman 22. 5, Raft River 20. 6, Hansen 18. 7, Victory Charter 17. 8, Cascade 15. 9 (tie), Camas County, Liberty Charter 13. 11 (tie), Genesee, Kendrick 12. 13, Idaho City, 10.33. 14, Dietrich 8. 15, Troy 6. 16 (tie), Prairie, Notus 4. 18, Grace 4.33. 19 (tie), Mackay, Carey 4. 21 (tie), Kootenai, Kamiah 3. 23, Salmon River 2. 24 (tie), Challis, Murtaugh, Wilder 1. 27, Butte County 0.33.

3,200 — 1, Paul Ryan, Logos, 9:29.87. 2, Jacob Dalton, Dietrich, 9:57.39. 3, Gabe Fisher, Victory Charter, 9:58.65. 4, Marshall Wheeler, Victory Charter, 10:12.97. 5, Sage Pratt, Logos, 10:35.15. 6, Jonny Handel, Logos, 10:39.54. 7, Troy Flake, Liberty Charter, 10:45. 8, Josiah Anderson, Logos, 10:47.70.

High jump — 1, Bryce Kostalecky, Lighthouse Christian, 6-4. 2, Issac Simon, Camas County, 6-0. 3, Cody Douville, Hagerman, 6-0. 4, Joe Parke, Carey, 5-10. 4, Morgan Kerby, Kendrick, 5-10. 4, Naylan Whitworth, Mackay, 5-10. 7, Ethan Hansen, Raft River, 5-10. 8, Tyren Whitehead, Butte County, 5-8. 8, Bret Klingner, Idaho City, 5-8. 8, Wyatt Kendall, Grace, 5-8.

Shot put — 1, Morgan Shipp, Castleford, 53-9 1/4. 2, Kaleb Gunnell, Hansen, 53-4 1/4. 3, Reggie Tilleman, Genesee, 51-3 3/4. 4, Kade Kress, Hagerman, 49-7 1/2. 5, Austin Funkhouser, Hagerman, 47-11. 6, Rylee Reynolds, Castleford, 46-4. 7, Dyllan Bothof, Castleford, 44-10. 8, Kodey Baynes, Murtaugh, 44-2 3/4.

Triple jump — 1, Logan Crevelt, Cascade, 41-6. 2, Brandon Harper, Raft River, 41-4 1/4. 3, Blake Daquino, Idaho City, 41-1. 4, Issac Simon, Camas County, 40-10 3/4. 5, Cody Self, Troy, 40-9 1/2. 6, Parker Whipple, Kamiah, 40-7 1/4. 7, Thomas Mead, Salmon River, 40-4 1/4. 8, Crosby Crevelt, Cascade, 39-11.

Discus — 1, Kaleb Gunnell, Hansen, 150-6. 2, Morgan Shipp, Castleford, 144-1. 3, Reggie Tilleman, Genesee, 141-3. 4, Austin Funkhouser, Hagerman, 138-9. 5, Nate Tavernier, Idaho City, 136-5. 6, Anthony Ausman, Kootenai, 132-0. 7, Adam Taylor, Lighthouse Christian, 131-9. 8, Rogelio Gomez, Raft River, 126-4.

Sprint medley — 1, Logos, 3:39.56*. 2, Liberty Charter, 3:40.25. 3, Victory Charter, 3:49.37. 4, Prairie, 3:49.38. 5, Cascade, 3:51.76. 6, Raft River, 3:52.97. 7, Hagerman, 3:57.41. 8, Challis, 4:03.61.

TEAM SCORES — 1, Tri-Valley 38. 2, Troy 26. 3, Logos 20. 4 (tie), Challis, Liberty Charter 18. 6, Mackay 17. 7, Prairie 16.5. 8, Nezperce 15. 9 (tie), Grace, Butte County, Deary, Kootenai, Rockland 14. 14 (tie), Raft River, Castleford 11 16, Kamiah 10 17, Hagerman 7. 18 (tie), Clearwater Valley, Highland, Cascade 5. 21, Mullan 4.5. 22, Wallace 4. 23 (tie), Glenns Ferry, Idaho City 3. 25 (tie), Hansen, Timberline 2. 27, Rimrock 1.

3,200 — 1, Claire Hamblin, Liberty Charter, 12:44.65. 2, Macy Hansen, Butte County, 12:58.67. 3, Tianna Leitch, Nezperce, 13:20.78. 4, Makayla Kaufman, Highland, 13:21.78. 5, Rylee Mansfield, Grace, 13:32.83. 6, Sarah Kuther, Nezperce, 13:37.96. 7, Sandra Nelson, Deary, 13:44.67. 8, Joy Billings, Idaho City, 13:52.47.

Shot put — 1, Brooke Eades, Kamiah, 40-1 1/2. 2, Hillary Hollon, Tri-Valley, 39-6. 3, Hayley White, Hagerman, 36-9 3/4. 4, Jade Etelu, Castleford, 34-7 1/2. 5, Cheyenne James, Mackay, 34-2 1/2. 6, Bailey Magdaleno, Liberty Charter, 34-1 1/2. 7, Taryn Whitaker, Raft River, 33-8. 8, Heidi Holubetz, Prairie, 33-6 1/2.

High jump — 1, Kate Skinner, Grace, 5-2. 2, Claire Ahmann, Logos, 5-0. 3, Daisy Bernal, Butte County, 4-10. 4, Brandi Gehring, Prairie, 4-8. 4, Sydney Koenig, Mullan, 4-8. 6, Chelbee Rosenkrance, Mackay, 4-8. 7, Margaret Anderson, Idaho City, 4-8. 8, Alexis Tuckett, Raft River, 4-8.

Discus — 1, Hillary Hollon, Tri-Valley, 120-8. 2, Hannah Thomas, Troy, 104-10. 3, Cheyenne James, Mackay, 103-8. 4, JeaDa Lay, Troy, 102-2. 5, Naomi Miller, Logos, 101-5. 6, Sarah Thomas, Mackay, 100-1. 7, Rylee Magadleno, Liberty Charter, 99-11. 8, Whitney Frederickson, Troy, 99-4.

Triple jump — 1, Savanah Farr, Rockland, 34-7 3/4. 2, Victoria Branch, Tri-Valley, 34-6 1/2. 3, Krystin Uhlenkott, Prairie, 33-5 3/4. 4, Claire Ahmann, Logos, 33-3 3/4. 5, Sidney Halseth, Troy, 32-4 3/4. 6, Anna Orr, Glenns Ferry, 32-3 1/2. 7, Morgan Willett, Timberline, 31-5 1/2. 8, Hailey Pearson, Rimrock, 31-0 1/2.

Long jump — 1, Victoria Branch, Tri-Valley, 17-1 1/4. 2, Sidney Halseth, Troy, 16-6 1/2. 3, Haddee Reynolds, Castleford, 15-1 1/4. 4, Krystin Uhlenkott, Prairie, 15-4. 5, Morgan Hill, Wallace, 14-11. 6, Elly Kline, Logos, 14-11. 7, Reese Peters, Hansen, 14-9 1/2. 8, Sarah Thomas, Mackay, 14-9 1/2.

Pole vault — 1, Katey Mae McInturff, Kootenai, 9-0. 2, Kaylee Olson, Challis, 8-9. 3, Nadine Rudiger, Deary, 8-6. 4, Savannah McHone, Clearwater Valley, 7-9. 5, Rachael Riley, Kootenai, 7-9. 6, Metta Bracht-Bedell, Cascade, 7-6. 7, Rachael Neckels, Tri-Valley, 7-3. 8, Shelby Anderson, Deary, 7-3.

Sprint medley — 1, Challis 1:53.38*. 2, Raft River, 1:54.50. 3, Nezperce, 1:55.34. 4, Deary, 1:58.30. 5, Rockland, 1:59.28. 6, Liberty Charter, 2:00.27. 7, Cascade, 2:00.79. 8, Hagerman, 2:02.91.