Saturday, October 16, 2021
70.0°F

PREP TRACK AND FIELD: Lee, Levora, Walton named top athletes at Rasmussen Invitational

| April 21, 2013 9:00 PM

COEUR d'ALENE - Coeur d'Alene's Samuel Lee (110 hurdles, 300 hurdles, high jump) and Sandpoint's Sam Levora (1,600, 3,200) were named the Male Athletes of the Meet for wins at Saturday's annual Rasmussen Invitiational hosted by Coeur d'Alene High at Viking Stadium.

Post Falls senior Wednesday Walton (first in 100 hurdles, 300 hurdles, second in 400) was named the Female Athlete of the Meet.

Maddison Ward won the 100, 200 and ran on the 4x200 relay team and Chris Baker won the 100 in a state low 11.0 seconds, as well as the 200 for Lake City.

Coeur d'Alene senior Makayla Strand reached 11 feet, 2 inches to set a school record in the pole vault.

"It was a cold, windy day," Coeur d'Alene coach Linda Lanker said. "But we had some outstanding times because the wind was at their backs most the time."

Coeur d'Alene won both the boys and girls team titles.

TEAM SCORES - 1, Coeur d'Alene 147. 2, Lake City 110.5. 3, Moscow 103. 4, Timberline 77.5. 5, Timberlake 60.5. 6, Lewiston 56. 7, Sandpoint 49.5. 8, Post Falls 47. 9, Lakeland 29.

100 - 1, Chris Baker, Lake City, 11.00. 2, Addison Johnson, Coeur d'Alene, 11.05. 3, Chase Lanhan, Moscow, 11.16. 4, Andres Nunez, Lewiston, 11.25. 200 - 1, Chris Baker, Lake City, 22.61. 2, Addison Johnson, Coeur d'Alene, 22.89. 3, Andres Nunez, Lewiston, 23.10. 4, Drew Melton, Lewiston, 23.24. 400 - 1, Bret Davide, Post Falls, 50.68. 2, Joey Cook, Moscow, 51.83. 3, Jerry Louie-McGee, Lake City, 52.21. 4, Tim Prummer, Sandpoint, 52.42. 800 - 1, Mike Dunton, Coeur d'Alene, 2:00.52. 2, Elijah Benson, Timberline, 2:01.37. 3, Eric Storey, Moscow, 2:01.65. 4, Jerry Cook, Moscow, 2:02.43. 1,600 - 1, Sam Levora, Sandpoint, 4:30.37. 2, Jerry Cook, Moscow, 4:32.70. 3, Mike Dunton, Coeur d'Alene, 4:36. 4, Brennen Keen, Timberline, 4:36.60. 3,200 - 1, Sam Levora, Sandpoint, 9:47.07. 2, Brennen Keen, Timberline, 10:03.81. 3, Nick Leonhardy, Moscow, 10:19.79. 4, Riley Estes, Coeur d'Alene, 10:29.03.

110 hurdles - 1, Samuel Lee, Coeur d'Alene, 14.77. 2, Trent Hammond, Post Falls, 14.91. 3, David Bethke, Lakeland, 15.52. 4, Quenton Franklin, Post Falls, 15.72. 300 hurdles - 1, Samuel Lee, Coeur d'Alene, 41.36. 2, Ben Austin, Timberlake, 42.40. 3, Quenton Franklin, Post Falls, 43.34. 4, Mitchell Piersol, Timberline, 44.0. 4x100 relay - 1, Coeur d'Alene (Addison Johnson, Makenzie Baker, Anthony Dahlheimer, Reece Mahaffy), 44.02. 2, Moscow, 44.99. 3, Lake City, 45.15. 4, Lewiston, 45.51. 4x200 relay - 1, Lake City (Rhet Damschen, Tucker Louie-McGee, Jerry Louie-McGee, Chris Baker), 1:32.62. 2, Moscow, 1:35. 3, Timberline, 1:36.62. 4, Lewiston, 1:38.30. 4x400 relay - 1, Moscow (Eric Storey, Jerry Cook, Chase Baune, Joey Cook), 3:39.14. 2, Timberlake, 3:45.13. 3, Lake City, 3:48.50. 4, Lewiston, 4:01.56. 4x800 relay - 1, Lake City (Scott Knapp, Marcus Ross, Garrett Johnson, Kyler Little), 8:45.96. 2, Coeur d'Alene, 9:05.69. 3, Lakeland, 9:07.45. 4, Timberlake, 9:40.52.

Shot put - 1, Briar Adona, Moscow, 47-2 1/2. 2, Austin Waters, Timberline, 43-4. 3, Todd Pays, Sandpoint, 42-6. 4, Brittin Noll, Coeur d'Alene, 42-3. Discus - 1, Quinn Mitchell, Lake City, 140-5. 2, Briar Adona, Moscow, 138-6. 3, Todd Pays, Sandpoint, 130-6. 4, Austin Waters, Timberline, 130-5. High jump - 1, Samuel Lee, Coeur d'Alene, 6-2. 2, Ryan Failor, Post Falls, 5-8. 3 (tie), Jeramy Hughes, Lake City, Adam Crandall, Coeur d'Alene, Jacob Mai, Lewiston, 5-6. Pole vault - 1, Scott Cummings, Lake City, 13-4. 2, Mason Wagoner, Post Falls, 13-4. 3, Jack Jermyn, Coeur d'Alene, 13-4. 4, Preston Rhodes, Timberlake, 13-0. Long jump - 1, Makenzie Baker, Coeur d'Alene, 21-10 3/4. 2, Anthony Dahlheimer, Coeur d'Alene, 20-9 1/4. 3, Mason Schumaker, Lewiston, 20-5 1/4. 4, Alex Lewis, Moscow, 20-2. Triple jump - 1, Eric Vice, Timberline, 42-1 3/4. 2, Mason Schumaker, Lewiston, 42-0 3/4. 3, Makenzie Baker, Coeur d'Alene, 41-4. 4, Alex Lewis, Moscow, 40-5 1/2.

TEAM SCORES - 1, Coeur d'Alene 157.83. 2, Lewiston 99.33. 3, Lake City 95. 4, Sandpoint 89.5. 5, Timberline 73.33. 6, Moscow 51.33. 7, Timberlake 44.83. 8, Post Falls 37.5. 9, Lakeland 30.33.

100 - 1, Maddison Ward, Lake City, 12.58. 2, Joelle Stephens, Moscow, 12.78. 3, Victoria Goetz, Coeur d'Alene, 12.87. 4, Karly Mayo, Timberline, 13.01. 200 - 1, Maddison Ward, Lake City, 25.93. 2, Brittany Tackett, Coeur d'Alene, 26.20. 3, Maison O'Neill, Timberline, 26.52. 4, Joelle Stephens, Moscow, 26.65. 400 - 1, Maison O'Neill, Timberline, 1:01.32. 2, Wednesday Walton, Post Falls, 1:01.46. 3, Emily Callahan, Coeur d'Alene, 1:03.82. 4, Anna Gardom, Timberlake, 1:05.31. 800 - 1, Kara Story, Coeur d'Alene, 2:25.91. 2, Jaycee Rade, Coeur d'Alene, 2:27.44. 3, Shevaun Ames, Lewiston, 2:28.72. 4, Natalie McDaniel, Moscow, 2:31.73. 1,600 - 1, Krista Story, Coeur d'Alene, 5:25.27. 2, Shevaun Ames, Lewiston, 5:27.22. 3, Mikhaela Woodward, Sandpoint, 5:28.74. 4, Ashly George, Timberlake, 5:44.36. 3,200 - 1, Kara Story, Coeur d'Alene, 11:47.69. 2, Rachel Johnston, Coeur d'Alene, 12:05.33. 3, Kayla Zurosky, Coeur d'Alene, 12:52.51. 4, Sydney Foster, Sandpoint, 13:01.38.

100 hurdles - 1, Wednesday Walton, Post Falls, 14.55. 2, Kaitlyn Gunnerson, Coeur d'Alene, 14.97. 3, Megan Ralstin, Lewiston, 15.65. 4, Maddi Suppigger, Sandpoint, 16.46. 300 hurdles - 1, Wednesday Walton, Post Falls, 45.08. 2, Lillian Ball, Timberline, 45.71. 3, Kaitlyn Gunnerson, Coeur d'Alene, 47.01. 4, Rachel Ward, Timberlake, 48.22. 4x100 relay - 1, Coeur d'Alene (Kaitlyn Gunnerson, Victoria Goetz, Brittany Tackett, Emily Callahan), 50.87. 2, Moscow, 51.68. 3, Lake City, 52.03. 4, Timberline, 52.27. 4x200 relay - 1, Lake City (Maddison Ward, Meaghan Bare, Camryn Wendlendt, Leanne Asper), 1:48.09. 2, Timberline, 1:48.97. 3, Coeur d'Alene, 1:49.36. 4, Moscow, 1:50.13. 4x400 relay - 1, Coeur d'Alene (Kaitlyn Gunnerson, Brittany Tackett, Victoria Goetz, Emily Callahan), 4:08.97. 2, Timberline, 4:10.80. 3, Moscow, 4:18.79. 4, Lewiston, 4:28.16. 4x800 relay - 1, Coeur d'Alene (Krista Story, Jaycee Rade, Madison Sumner, Joslyn Duran), 10:13.66. 2, Lakeland, 11:44.42. 3, Lewiston, 2:14.80.

Shot put - 1, Nikole Alamillo, Sandpoint, 33-10. 2, Tabitha Wellsandt, Coeur d'Alene, 32-10. 3, Megan McCoy, Sandpoint, 31-11. 4, Cassie Young, Sandpoint, 31-4 1/2. Discus - 1, Nikole Alamillo, Sandpoint, 111-3. 2, Frances Smith, Timberlake, 102-6. 3, Ryann Carlson, Lake City, 100-11. 4, Megan McCoy, Sandpoint, 96-6. High jump - 1, Brittany Pope, Lake City, 5-2. 2, Camryn Wendlendt, Lake City, 5-0. 3 (tie), Dani Linehan, Lakeland, 4-8. Pole vault - 1, Makayla Strand, Coeur d'Alene, 11-2. 2, Cecila Watkins, Lewiston, 9-0. 3 (tie), Cassi Gerome, Post Falls, Ashley Hammons, Coeur d'Alene, 8-8. Long jump - 1, Megan Ralstin, Lewiston, 15-11 1/2. 2, Kiera Lins, Timberline, 15-10 1/4. 3, Lani Wahl, Sandpoint, 13-10 1/2. 4, Cecilia Watkins, Lewiston, 13-9 1/2. Triple jump - 1, Kasey Widmyer, Lake City, 34-6. 2, Megan Ralstin, Lewiston, 34-2 3/4. 3, Kaity Widmyer, Lake City, 31-10 3/4. 4, Jennie Meulenberg, Sandpoint, 30-6 1/2.

Sheppard leads

Kellogg girls at

Kootenai invite

HARRISON FLATS - Taylor Sheppard won the 100 hurdles, 300 hurdles, high jump and long jump for the Wildcats, who won the girls team title at the Kootenai Invitational.

Lauren Cooper (shot put, discus) and Emily Risoldi-Guy (100, 200) also claimed wins for Kellogg, which won with 213.5 points, followed by Kootenai with 96.

Luke Feasline (shot put) and Logan Feasline (discus) had wins for St. Maries, which won the boys team title with 125.5 points, followed by Kootenai with 103.

TEAM SCORES - 1, St. Maries 125.5. 2, Kootenai 103. 3, Post Falls 101. 4, Kellogg 91.5. 5, Coeur d'Alene Charter 67. 6, Wallace 58. 7, Potlatch 36. 8, Lakeside 29. 9, Mullan 6.

100 - 1, Brenden Learning, Post Falls, 11.79. 2, Zac Hatfield, Wallace, 11.91. 3, Christian Pedersen, Cd'A Charter, 12.08. 4, Curtis Triplett, Post Falls, 12.10. 200 - 1, Zac Hatfield, Wallace, 24.25. 2, Brenden Learning, Post Falls, 24.28. 2, Christian Pedersen, Cd'A Charter, 24.41. 4, Curtis Triplett, 24.86. 400 - 1, Jacob Greer, St. Maries, 52.69. 2, Garret Wendt, Kellogg, 53.08. 3, Anthony Pangallo, Kootenai, 56.80. 4, Joseph Mitchell, Lakeside, 58.00. 800 - 1, Leif Fredericks, Cd'A Charter, 2:05.83. 2, Rhett Ryle, St. Maries, 2:10.36. 3, Drake Green, Post Falls, 2:13.68. 4, Jesse Whipple, Kootenai, 2:16.46. 1,600 - 1, Jesse Whipple, Kootenai, 4:59.09. 2, David Shadley, Kootenai, 5:00.50. 3, Blake McLean, Post Falls, 5:02.75. 4, Drake Green, Post Falls, 5:07.73. 3,200 - 1, Leif Fredericks, Cd'A Charter, 10:22.03. 2, David Shadley, Kootenai, 10:54.63. 3, Dylan Schilling, Post Falls, 11:28.45. 4, Jonathan Daman, Lakeside, 12:06.29.

110 hurdles - 1, Matthew Speelman, Kootenai, 17.22. 2, Joseph Mitchell, Lakeside, 18.97. 3, Keenen Davis, Wallace, 20.06. 4, Tim Eppler, Kellogg, 21.31. 300 hurdles - 1, Matthew Speelman, Kootenai, 44.50. 2, Rhett Ryle, St. Maries, 46.15. 3, Casey Grant, Potlatch, 51.32. 4, Tanner Trogstad, Cd'A Charter, 53.82. 4x100 relay - 1, Wallace (Zac Hatfield, Mitchell Millard, Levi Lemieux, Keenen Davis), 48.09. 2, Post Falls, 48.37. 3, Kellogg, 49.92. 4, St. Maries, 52.09. 4x200 relay - 1, Wallace (Zac Hatfield, Levi Lemieux, Jon Dellinger, Mitchell Millard), 1:37.90. 2, Post Falls, 1:38.37. 3, St. Maries, 1:50.06. 4x400 relay - 1, Kootenai (Carter Napierala, Anthony Pangallo, Jesse Whipple, Matthew Speelman), 3:53.01. 2, Cd'A Charter, 3:55. 3, St. Maries, 4:12.13. 4, Kellogg, 4:38.65. Sprint medley - 1, St. Maries (Josh Dittman, Victor Grogan, Logan Feasline, Rhett Ryle), 3:58.80. 2, Potlatch, 4:19.44. 3, Kellogg, 4:44.30.

High jump - 1, Garret Wendt, Kellogg, 5-10. 2, Tyler Standish, Post Falls, 5-10. 3, T.J. Placencio, 5-0. Pole vault - 1, Carter Napierala, Kootenai, 12-0. 2, Tracker Sines, St. Maries, 8-6. 3 (tie), Josh Dittman, St. Maries, Anthony Kitchen, Kellogg, 8-0. Long jump - 1, Garret Wendt, Kellogg, 19-8 1/2. 2, Casey Grant, Potlatch, 18-1. 3, Matthew Speelman, Kootenai, 16-10 1/2. 4, James Evans, Wallace, 16-9 1/2. Triple jump - 1, Garret Wendt, Kellogg, 36-6. 2, Alex Gibson, Post Falls, 36-1 1/2. 3, Casey Grant, Potlatch, 35-6 1/2. 4, Joseph Mitchell, Lakeside, 33-2 1/2. Shot put - 1, Luke Feasline, St. Maries, 44-9 1/2. 2, Anthony Ausman, Kootenai, 38-5 1/4. 3, Logan Feasline, St. Maries, 38-4. 4, Andrew Bailey, St. Maries, 37-7. Discus - 1, Logan Feasline, St. Maries, 149-10 1/2. 2, Luke Feasline, St. Maries, 132-8. 3, Jared Job, Kellogg, 114-0. 4, Hudson Funk, Post Falls, 108-1.

TEAM SCORES - 1, Kellogg 213.5. 2, Kootenai 96. 3, Post Falls 86. 4, Coeur d'Alene Charter 55.5. 5, Wallace 51. 6, Lakeside 37. 7, Mullan 30. 8, Potlatch 26. 9, St. Maries 18.

100 - Emily Risoldi-Guy, Kellogg, 13.06. 2, Kami McKinnon, Mulan, 13.93. 3, Megan Forster, Cd'A Charter, 14.30. 4, Taylor Garn, Cd'A Charter, 14.36. 200 - 1, Emily Risoldi-Guy, Kellogg, 27.09. 2, Kami McKinnon, Mullan, 28.69. 3, Shay Standon, Post Falls, 28.73. 4, Stephanie Hill, Wallace, 29.24. 400 - 1, Katey Mae McInturff, Kootenai, 1:06. 2, Janet Lo, Kellogg, 1:08.27. 3, Genevive Reznouski, Post Falls, 1:09.70. 4, Sam Woody, Wallace, 1:09.70. 800 - 1, Persia Anderson, Post Falls, 2:37. 2, Katey Mae McInturff, Kootenai, 2:39.17. 3, Chelsea Thaut, St. Maries, 2:45.28. 4, Rachel Beier, Kellogg, 2:47.57. 1,600 - 1, Ellison Schultz, Kootenai, 6:21. 2, Hannah Meyer, Cd'A Charter, 6:42.86. 3, Madison Inouye, Cd'A Charter, 7:07.47. 4, Callie Keele, Kellogg, 7:11.59. 3,200 - 1, Persia Anderson, Post Falls, 12:55. 2, Olivia Kincheloe, Kootenai, 13:35.

100 hurdles - 1, Taylor Sheppard, Kellogg, 16.85. 2, Kaylyn Hudson, Post Falls, 17.67. 3, Kaitlyn Flores, Kellogg, 17.83. 4, Anna Verhaeghe, Cd'A Charter, 18.96. 300 hurdles - 1, Taylor Sheppard, Kellogg, 49.75. 2, Kaylyn Hudson, Post Falls, 52.20. 3, Katey Mae McInturff, Kootenai, 52.85. 4, Anna Verhaeghe, Cd'A Charter, 54.68. 4x100 relay - 1, Post Falls (Shay Standon, Maia Anderson, Genevieve Reznouski, Anisha Nicholson), 55.71. 2, Cd'A Charter, 56.29. 3, Kellogg, 57.22. 4, Kootenai, 57.49. 4x200 relay - 1, Kellogg (Emily Risoldi-Guy, Sarah Gibbs, Jasmine James, Andee Wendt), 1:54.50. 2, Post Falls, 1:55.44. 4x400 relay - 1, Kootenai (Tayler Thomason, Olivia Kincheloe, Shannon Riley, Ellison Schultz), 4:52. 2, Kellogg, 5:04.26. Sprint medley - 1, Post Falls (Shay Standon, Anisha Nicholson, Maia Anderson, Briana Barnhill), 2:04. 2, Kellogg, 2:06.48. 3, Wallace, 2:08.15. 4, Kootenai, 2:09.06.

High jump - 1, Taylor Sheppard, Kellogg, 5-0 2, Jasmine James, Kellogg, 4-10. 3, Sidney Koenig, Mullan, 4-6. 4, Ruth Haynes, Lakeside, 4-4. Pole vault - 1, Katey Mae McInturff, Kootenai, 8-6. 2, Olivia Kincheloe, Kootenai, 8-0. 3, Chelsea Thaut, St. Maries, 7-6. 4, Ellison Schultz, Kootenai, 7-6. Long jump - 1, Taylor Sheppard, Kellogg, 15-7. 2, Stephanie Hill, Wallace, 14-9 1/2. 3, Anisha Nicholson, Post Falls, 13-8. 4, Morgan Hill, Wallace, 13-4. Triple jump - 1, Sarah Gibbs, Kellogg, 29-9 1/2. 2, Haley Brooks, Kellogg, 29-7 1/2. 3, Tiffany Hatfield, Wallace, 29-4. 4, Janet Lo, Kellogg, 29-0. Shot put - 1, Lauren Cooper, Kellogg, 36-11 1/2. 2, Kami McKinnon, Mullan, 32-10. 3, Avery Brown-Sonder, Lakeside, 31-9 1/4. 4, Sarah McDonald, Kellogg, 29-4. Discus - 1, Lauren Cooper, Kellogg, 102-5. 2, Ruth Haynes, Lakeside, 78-10 1/2. 3, Avery Brown-Sonder, Lakeside, 78-2 1/2. 4, Allison Smith, Kellogg, 72-7 1/2.

Spartan girls,

Badger boys win at

Priest River invite

PRIEST RIVER - Steffie Pavey posted wins in the 1,600, 3,200, and finished just .02 seconds behind teammate Amber Trantum for another win in the 100 to help the host Spartans take the girls team title.

Davis Merrifield, Collin Cossairt, Kyler Rice, and Luke Reoch ran winning legs of the 4x400 relay for Bonners Ferry, which ran away with the boys title.

Seamus McMullin won the boys 100 with a time of 11.84 and finished second in the high jump, long jump, and 4x100 relay for the Clark Fork Wampus Cats, who finished sixth as a team on both sides.

Priest River's boys ended the day in second place after being led by Dallas Hopkins' win in the 400 (53.71).

Allyson Merrifield ran winning legs of the 4x100, 4x200 and 4x400 relays for the Badger girls, who finished in second place.

TEAM SCORES - 1, Bonners Ferry, 130. 2, Priest River, 97. 3, Stillwater Christian, 91. 4, Chewelah, 90. 5, Newport, 84. 6, Clark Fork, 62. 7, Liberty-Spangle, 49. 7, Kettle Falls, 49. 9, Lakeland, 21. 10, Cusick, 4.

100 - 1, Seamus McMullin, Clark Fork, 11.84. 2, Josh Bray, Stillwater Christian, 11.99. 3, Andy Meyer, Priest River, 12.13. 4, Ryan Thayer, Liberty-Spangle, 12.23. 200 - 1, Josh Bray, Stillwater Christian, 24.10. 2, Ryan Thayer, Liberty-Spangle, 24.19. 3, Andy Meyer, Priest River, 24.85. 4, Josh Truitt, Newport, 25.10. 400 - 1, Dallas Hopkins, Priest River, 53.71. 2, Ryan Thayer, Liberty-Spangle, 53.93. 3, Zach Falk, Stillwater Christian, 55.53. 4, BJ Bach, Stillwater Christian, 57.16. 800 - 1, Scott McMeen, Newport, 2:10.56. 2, Diamond Robinson, Priest River, 2:12.91. 3, Chase Dinning, Bonners Ferry, 2:13.46. 4, Collin Cossairt, Bonners Ferry, 2:15.53. 1,600 - 1, Eric Erickson, Liberty-Spangle, 4:55.48. 2, Collin Cossairt, Bonners Ferry, 4:59.62. 3, Zach Falk, Stillwater Christian, 5:04.49. 4, Aaron Benson, Stillwater Christian, 5:08.64. 3,200 - 1, Eric Erickson, Liberty-Spangle, 10:46.91. 2, Josh Marks, Priest River, 11:06.73. 3, Jason Oliver, Priest River, 11:06.73. 110 hurdles - 1, Mackenzie Miller, Chewelah, 17.88. 2, Kyler River, Bonners Ferry, 17.98. 3, Brody Miland, Kettle Falls, 18.06. 4, Tony Dement, Priest River, 19.13. 300 hurdles - 1, Mackenzie Miller, Chewelah, 43.32. 2, Josh Truitt, Newport, 44.23. 3, Kyler Rice, Bonners Ferry, 44.46. 4, Brandan Bowen, Clark Fork, 45.96. 4x100 relay - 1, Newport (Zack Chantry, Kaben Hastings, Brendan Geary, Colten Worley), 47.62. 2, Clark Fork, 47.97. 3, Priest River, 48.97. 4, Kettle Falls, 49.90. 4x200 relay - 1, Stillwater Christian (BJ Bach, Zach Falk, Cayden Robertson, Josh Bray), 1:40.34. 2, Newport, 1:41.86. 3, Priest River, 1:45.13. 4, Bonners Ferry, 1:47.74. 4x400 relay - 1, Bonners Ferry (Davis Merrifield, Collin Cossairt, Kyler Rice, Luke Reoch), 3:44.56. 2, Newport, 3:45.87. 3, Stillwater Christian, 3:54.02. 4, Priest River, 4:08.43. Sprint medley relay - 1, Newport (Colten Worley, Brendan Geary, Zack Chantry, Scott McMeen), 3:51.91. 2, Priest River, 3:53.63. 3, Bonners Ferry, 3:58.52. 4, Chewelah, 4:38.11. Shot put - 1, Kyle Dodson, Kettle Falls, 43-08 1/2. 2, Carman Krichbaum, Bonners Ferry, 42-07. 3, Austin Heine, Chewelah, 41-02. 4, Tim Krause, Kettle Falls, 40-05. Discus - 1, Liam Brozik, Chewelah, 122-06. 2, Robert Swanson, Bonners Ferry, 117-07. 3, Eric Cunningham, Newport, 112-01. 4, Austin Heine, Chewelah, 106-11. High jump - 1, Adam Collins, Chewelah, 6-00. 2, Seamus McMullin, Clark Fork, 5-10. 3, Kyler Rice, Bonners Ferry, 5-10. 4, Wyatt Nelson, Bonners Ferry, 5-02. Pole vault - 1, Brennan Brooks, Clark Fork, 12-00. 2, Jacob McDonald, Priest River, 10-06. 3, Brandan Bowen, Clark Fork, 10-06. 4, Caelan Rapp, Bonners Ferry, 10-06. Long jump - 1, Josh Bray, Stillwater Christian, 20-06. 2, Seamus McMullin, Clark Fork, 19-00 1/2. 3, Adam Collins, Chewelah, 18-03. 4, Chris Boring, Kettle Falls, 17-10. Triple jump - 1, Kody Rice, Bonners Ferry, 40-09. 2, Rockey McDaniel, Newport, 39-10. 3, Adam Collins, Chewelah, 39-06. 4, Josh Bray, Stillwater Christian, 39-00.

TEAM SCORES - 1, Priest River, 153.50. 2, Bonners Ferry, 139. 3, Stillwater Christian, 97. 4, Newport, 77. 5, Selkirk, 48. 6, Clark Fork, 35.50. 7, Kettle Falls, 33. 8, Lakeland, 30. 8, Chewelah, 30. 8, Liberty-Spangle, 30. 11, Cusick, 4.

100 - 1, Amber Trantum, Priest River, 14.07. 2, Steffie Pavey, Priest River, 14.09. 3, Kathryn Jentz, Stillwater Christian, 14.11. 4, Daisy Hamilton, Kettle Falls, 14.52. 200 - 1. Kathryn Jentz, Stillwater Christian, 27.34. 2, Courtney Tucker, Bonners Ferry, 27.76. 3, Steffie Pavey, Priest River, 28.53. 4, Natasha McClure, 29.28. 400 - 1, Kathryn Jentz, Stillwater Christian, 1:01.12. 2, Courtney Tucker, Bonners Ferry, 1:04.06. 3, Allyson Merrifield, Bonners Ferry, 1:05.79. 4, Natasha McClure, Stillwater Christian, 1:06.41. 800 - 1, Erica McCracken, Priest River, 2:39.87. 2, Jocelyn Palacios, Bonners Ferry, 2:42.52. 3, Maggie Rajkowski, Stillwater Christian, 2:43.59. 4, Elisabeth Young, Priest River, 2:44.29. 1,600 - 1, Steffie Pavey, Priest River, 5:39.69. 2, Gillian Maness, Stillwater Christian, 5;40.12. 3, Morgan Paolini, Stillwater Christian, 6:04.40. 4, Elisabeth Young, Priest River, 6:22.70. 3,200 - 1, Steffie Pavey, Priest River, 12:50.10. 2, Gillian Maness, Stillwater Christian, 12:50.21. 3, Morgan Paolini, Stillwater Christian, 13:11.50. 3, Megan Frazier, Clark Fork, 13:11.50. 100 hurdles - 1, Arielle Walden, Newport, 15.75. 2, Georgie Shafer, Selkirk, 17.00. 3, Jill Weimer, Priest River, 18.10. 4, Mackenzie Mendenhall, Bonners Ferry, 18.65. 300 hurdles - 1, Georgie Shafer, Selkirk, 50.21. 2, Mackenzie Mendenhall, Bonners Ferry, 50.86. 3, Macy Cornmesser, Liberty-Spangle, 56.45. 4, Shelby Senn, Lakeland, 56.75. 4x100 relay - 1, Bonners Ferry (Kendra Urbaniak, Allyson Merrifield, Gabrielle Munson, Emma Kelly), 56.88. 2, Stillwater Christian, 56.89. 3, Newport, 57.36. 4, Kettle Falls, 57.68. 4x200 relay - 1, Bonners Ferry, Mackenzie Mendenhall, Lily York, Courtney Tucker, Allyson Merrifield), 1:53.60. 2, Priest River, 2:03.06. 3, Newport, 2:04.01. 4, Selkirk, 2:07.49. 4x400 relay - 1, Bonners Ferry (Mackenzie Mendenhall, Anika Blackmore, Allyson Merrifield, Jocelyn Palacios), 4:26.50. 2, Stillwater Christian, 4:33.46. 3, Liberty-Spangle, 4:45.24. 4, Selkirk, 4:48.49. Sprint medley relay - 1, Clark Fork (Desiree Westphal, Alicia Heigis, Alexa Fitzpatrick, Megan Frazier), 2:04.95. 2, Newport, 2:08.20. 3, Bonners Ferry, 2:11.49. 4, Chewelah, 2:14.91. Shot put - 1, Beth Bykerk, Priest River, 35-00 1/2. 2, Isabella Bitzan, Kettle Falls, 33-11 1/4. 3, Sarah Schuman, Bonners Ferry, 32-03 1/4. 4, Jayden Rainer, Chewelah, 31-05 1/2. Discus - 1, Jayden Rainer, Chewelah, 101-02. 2, Beth Bykerk, Priest River, 101-00. 3, Sarah Schuman, Bonners Ferry, 99-10. 4, Isabella Bitzan, Kettle Falls, 93-10. High jump - 1, Jill Weimer, Priest River, 4-10. 2, Anika Blackmore, Bonners Ferry, 4-10. 3, Kylin Brown, Newport, 4-04. 4, Daniele Bradley, 4-04. Pole vault - 1, Kendra Urbaniak, Bonners Ferry, 7-00. 2, Erin Rednour, Newport, 7-00. 3, Alexa Fitzpatrick, Clark Fork, 6-06. 4, Madelyn Nordby, Priest River, 6-06. Long jump - 1, Arielle Walden, Newport, 16-00. 2, Courtney Tucker, Bonners Ferry, 15-00. 3, Heather Bach, Stillwater Christian, 14-08. 4, Maggie Nelson, Liberty-Spangle, 14-07 1/2. Triple jump - 1, Arielle Walden, Newport, 34-05. 2, Georgie Shafer, Selkirk, 31-08. 3, Jill Weimer, Priest River, 31-05. 4, Randi Goodnight, Kettle Falls, 30-04 1/2.