State high school football playoff scores, schedules

Print Article

Times Pacific

5A

First round

Mountain View 58, Lake City 0

Highland 31, Madison 13

Eagle 52, Capital 32

Timberline 19, Post Falls 7

Quarterfinals

Coeur d’Alene 31, Mountain View 21

Highland 27, Borah 21

Rocky Mountain 33, Timberline 20

Rigby 56, Eagle 28

Semifinals

Highland (8-3) at Coeur d’Alene (8-2), Friday, 7 p.m.

Rigby (8-1) at Rocky Mountain (10-0)

4A

First round

Bishop Kelly 57, Canyon Ridge 7

Blackfoot 40, Sandpoint 6

Jerome 41, Hillcrest 34

Kuna 56, Pocatello 27

Middleton 13, Moscow 3

Minico 47, Preston 21

Nampa 55, Century 48

Vallivue 41, Skyline 0

Quarterfinals

Middleton 45, Jerome 16

Kuna 21, Vallivue 18

Nampa 35, Bishop Kelly 28

Blackfoot 42, Minico 14

Semifinals

Kuna (11-0) at Middleton (8-3)

Blackfoot (10-1) at Nampa (8-3)

3A

First round

Fruitland 64, Kimberly 29

Teton 33, Kellogg 8

Weiser 28, Marsh Valley 13

Quarterfinals

Pairings based on RPI

Weiser (8-2) at Timberlake (8-0), Saturday, 1 p.m.

Homedale 35, Fruitland 7

Snake River 34, Teton 14

Sugar-Salem 47, Gooding 20

Semifinals

Weiser-Timberlake winner at Homedale (10-0), Nov. 16, noon

Sugar-Salem (8-1) vs. Snake River (8-2)

2A

First round

Cole Valley Christian 37, Grangeville 0

Declo 25, Salmon 8

McCall-Donnelly 52, Malad 0

Melba 60, Nampa Christian 36

North Fremont 58, Aberdeen 18

New Plymouth 33, St. Maries 15

West Side 22, Ririe 0

Bear Lake 14, Firth 0

Quarterfinals

West Side 43, Cole Valley Christian 22

Melba 36, Bear Lake 20

McCall-Donnelly 48, Declo 7

North Fremont 44, New Plymouth 19

Semifinals

Melba (8-2) at West Side (9-1)

North Fremont (10-0) at McCall-Donnelly (10-0)

1A Division I

Quarterfinals

Nov. 7-9

Lost Rivers 56, Clearwater Valley 8

Potlatch (7-2) at Wilder (7-2), Saturday, noon

Prairie 60, Raft River 26

Oakley 52, Idaho City 18

Semifinals

Potlatch/Wilder winner vs. Lost Rivers (10-0)

Oakley (9-1) vs. Prairie (9-0)

1A Division II

First round

Lighthouse Christian 63, Camas County 16

Dietrich 40, Rockland 0

Kendrick 62, Salmon River 8

Murtaugh 32, Watersprings 20

Garden Valley 61, Lewis County 0

Carey 58, North Gem 6

Quarterfinals

Lighthouse Christian 42, Dietrich 28

Kendrick (8-1) vs. Mullan-St. Regis (6-2), Saturday, 1 p.m. at Mullan

Garden Valley 41, Horseshoe Bend 28

Carey 56, Murtaugh 14

Semifinals

Kendrick/Mullan-St. Regis winner vs. Lighthouse Christian (9-0)

Carey (9-1) at Garden Valley (7-3)

Print Article

Read More Sports

Northwest Notes

November 19, 2019 at 5:00 am | Coeur d'Alene Press SAN BRUNO, Calif. — Gonzaga’s Filip Petrusev was named the West Coast Conference men’s basketball Player of the Week, the league office announced Monday. Petrusev averaged 16.5 points and 12.5 reb...

Comments

Read More

THE CHEAP SEATS with STEVE CAMERON: On Kap, Wazzu, Zags and cheating

November 18, 2019 at 5:00 am | Coeur d'Alene Press NOTES AND quotes while wondering why the NFL decided to sponsor a dog-and-pony show involving Colin Kaepernick… Other than settling a collusion lawsuit and giving Kaepernick a wallet full of money e...

Comments

Read More

NIC WRESTLING: Swift, Lopez, Silva win tourney titles

November 18, 2019 at 5:00 am | Coeur d'Alene Press FOREST GROVE, Ore. — Jacob Swift (157 pounds), Isaac Lopez (125) and Salvador Silva (149) all won championships for North Idaho College at the Mike Clock Open on Sunday at Pacific University’s Stolle...

Comments

Read More

THROUGH THE LENS presented by KNUDTSEN CHEVROLET Nov. 18, 2019

November 18, 2019 at 5:00 am | Coeur d'Alene Press ...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(208) 664-8176
215 N. Second St
Coeur d'Alene, Idaho 83814

©2019 The Coeur d'Alene Press Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X
X