State prep girls basketball tournament schedules

Print Article

Times PST

5A

At Ford Idaho Center, Nampa

Thursday

Game 1 Lake City (20-3) vs. Eagle (19-5), 12:15 p.m.

Game 2 Rigby (18-7) vs. Boise (17-6), 2

Game 3 Mountain View (23-0) vs. Meridian (14-12), 5:15

Game 4 Highland (18-8) vs. Timberline (17-6), 7

Friday

Game 5 Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 12:15 p.m. (loser out)

Game 6 Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 2 (loser out)

Game 7 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 5:15 (semifinal)

Game 8 Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 7 (semifinal)

Saturday

Consolation championship

At Ridgevue High, Nampa

Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 9 a.m.

Third-place game

At Ridgevue High, Nampa

Loser Game 7 vs. Loser Game 8, 11 a.m.

Championship game

At Ford Idaho Center, Nampa

Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 7 p.m.

4A

At Timberline High, Boise

Thursday

Game 1 Middleton (22-2) vs. Mountain Home (19-5), 12:15 p.m.

Game 2 Century (24-0) vs. Blackfoot (21-4), 2

Game 3 Lakeland (10-11) vs. Caldwell (19-5), 5:15

Game 4 Hillcrest (13-10) vs. Minico (16-8), 7

Friday

Game 5 Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 12:15 p.m. (loser out)

Game 6 Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 2 (loser out)

Game 7 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 5:15 (semifinal)

Game 8 Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 7 (semifinal)

Saturday

Consolation championship

At Timberline High, Boise

Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 8:15 a.m.

Third-place game

At Timberline High, Boise

Loser Game 7 vs. Loser Game 8, 10 a.m.

Championship game

At Ford Idaho Center, Nampa

Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 5 p.m.

3A

At Skyview High, Nampa

Thursday

Game 1 Sugar-Salem (21-2) vs. 1-2B, 12:15 p.m.

Game 2 Buhl (10-14) vs. Homedale (12-10), 2

Game 3 Timberlake (20-2) vs. Teton (12-12), 5:15

Game 4 Parma (21-2) vs. Snake River (15-7), 7

Friday

Game 5 Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 12:15 p.m. (loser out)

Game 6 Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 2 (loser out)

Game 7 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 5:15 (semifinal)

Game 8 Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 7 (semifinal)

Saturday

Consolation championship

At Skyview High, Nampa

Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 8:15 a.m.

Third-place game

At Skyview High, Nampa

Loser Game 7 vs. Loser Game 8, 10 a.m.

Championship game

Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 2:50 p.m.

2A

At Bishop Kelly High, Boise

Thursday

Game 1 Declo (16-7) vs. West Jefferson (17-9), 12:15 p.m.

Game 2 Melba (22-1) vs. Malad (16-9), 2

Game 3 Grangeville (15-7) vs. Soda Springs (24-0), 5:15

Game 4 Ririe (20-4) vs. Cole Valley Christian (20-4), 7

Friday

Game 5 Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 12:15 p.m. (loser out)

Game 6 Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 2 (loser out)

Game 7 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 5:15 (semifinal)

Game 8 Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 7 (semifinal)

Saturday

Consolation championship

At Bishop Kelly High, Boise

Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 8:15 a.m.

Third-place game

At Bishop Kelly High, Boise

Loser Game 7 vs. Loser Game 8, 10 a.m.

Championship game

At Ford Idaho Center, Nampa

Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 12:40 p.m.

1A DIVISION I

At Columbia High, Nampa

Game 1 Shoshone (21-1) vs. Liberty Charter (12-13), 12:15 p.m.

Game 2 Notus (17-5) vs. Prairie (18-3), 2

Game 3 Grace (15-8) vs. Genesee (18-8), 5:15

Game 4 Lapwai (19-4) vs. Rimrock (20-3), 7

Friday

Game 5 Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 12:15 p.m. (loser out)

Game 6 Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 2 (loser out)

Game 7 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 5:15 (semifinal)

Game 8 Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 7 (semifinal)

Saturday

Consolation championship

At Columbia High, Nampa

Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 8:15 a.m.

Third-place game

At Columbia High, Nampa

Loser Game 7 vs. Loser Game 8, 10 a.m.

Championship game

At Ford Idaho Center, Nampa

Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 10:30 a.m.

1A DIVISION II

At Nampa High

Thursday

Game 1 Kendrick (18-4) vs. Sho-Ban (21-2), 12:15 p.m.

Game 2 Salmon River (19-2) vs. Dietrich (19-5), 2

Game 3 Genesis Prep (12-10) vs. Nezperce (21-3), 5:15

Game 4 Carey (19-1) vs. Rockland (20-4), 7

Friday

Game 7 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 12:15 p.m. (semifinal)

Game 8 Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 2 (semifinal)

Game 5 Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 5:15 p.m. (loser out)

Game 6 Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 7 (loser out)

Saturday

Consolation championship

At Nampa High

Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 8:15 a.m.

Third-place game

At Nampa High

Loser Game 7 vs. Loser Game 8, 10 a.m.

Championship game

At Ford Idaho Center, Nampa

Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 8:30 a.m.

Print Article

Read More Sports

THROUGH THE LENS presented by KNUDTSEN CHEVROLET April 22, 2019

April 22, 2019 at 5:00 am | Coeur d'Alene Press ...

Comments

Read More

On Basketball: This first round sorely lacks playoff drama

AP

April 22, 2019 at 7:49 pm | ORLANDO, Fla. (AP) If there was a silver lining for Indiana fans after the Pacers were the first team to be bounced from the 2019 NBA playoffs, it's this: They won't have to watch any more first-ro...

Comments

Read More

Steady Eddie: Healthy Vlasic helps Sharks reach Game 7

AP

April 22, 2019 at 2:49 pm | SAN JOSE, Calif. (AP) The San Jose Sharks went off the rails a bit soon after shutdown defenseman Marc-Edouard Vlasic was hit with a puck that sidelined him for two-plus games. The fact that th...

Comments

Read More

Column: Teams are right to ask for guaranteed Indy 500 spots

AP

April 22, 2019 at 2:40 pm | The Indianapolis 500 is steeped in a century of tradition with rules and regulations, pomp and pageantry that have remained largely unchanged since 1911. The fastest 33 cars compete in "The Great...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(208) 664-8176
215 N. Second St
Coeur d'Alene, Idaho 83814

©2019 The Coeur d'Alene Press Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X
X