BC-GLF--US Amateur Scores

AP

Print Article

By The Associated PressWednesdayAt Pinehurst Resort & Country ClubPinehurst, N.C.(2)-No. 2 Course: 7,414 yards, par-70(4)-No. 4 Course: 7,246 yards, par-70Stroke-Play QualifyingFinalx-advanced to match play by playoff
Brandon Wu, Scarsdale, N.Y.;65(4)-;72(2);;137
Jacob Solomon, Auburn, Ala.;67(4)-;71(2);;138
Tom Sloman, England;70(2)-;68(4);;138
Cooper Dossey, Austin, Texas;71(2)-;67(4);;138
Shiryu Oyo, Japan;71(2)-;67(4);;138
Philip Barbaree, Shreveport, La.;71(2)-;67(4);;138
Ricky Castillo, Yorba Linda, Calif.;72(2)-;66(4);;138
Trevor Werbylo, Tucson, Ariz.;66(4)-;73(2);;139
Ryan Gerard, Raleigh, N.C.;72(2)-;68(4);;140
Austin Hitt, Longwood, Fla.;70(2)-;70(4);;140
Steven Fisk, Stockbridge, Ga.;71(2)-;69(4);;140
Blake Windred, Australia;67(4)-;74(2);;141
Spencer Ralston, Gainesville, Ga.;69(2)-;72(4);;141
Stewart Hagestad, Newport Beach, Calif.;73(2)-;68(4);;141
Ludvig Aberg, Sweden;68(4)-;73(2);;141
RJ Manke, Lakewood, Wash.;71(4)-;70(2);;141
Spencer Tibbits, Vancouver, Wash.;70(4)-;71(2);;141
John Augenstein, Owensboro, Ky.;70(4)-;71(2);;141
Thomas Forster, England;73(2)-;69(4);;142
Andy Ogletree, Little Rock, Miss.;70(2)-;72(4);;142
Julien Sale, France;68(2)-;74(4);;142
Karl Vilips, Australia;77(2)-;65(4);;142
Travis Vick, Houston;68(4)-;74(2);;142
Alex Fitzpatrick, England;68(4)-;74(2);;142
Chris Crisologo, Canada;69(4)-;73(2);;142
Palmer Jackson, Murrysville, Pa.;66(4)-;76(2);;142
Brad Dalke, Norman, Okla.;67(4)-;75(2);;142
Parker Coody, Plano, Texas;71(2)-;72(4);;143
Takumi Kanaya, Japan;74(2)-;69(4);;143
Blake Hathcoat, Fresno, Calif.;71(2)-;72(4);;143
Thomas Hutchison, San Jose, Calif.;77(2)-;66(4);;143
Stefano Mazzoli, Italy;68(4)-;75(2);;143
Matthias Schmid, Germany;73(4)-;70(2);;143
Sahith Theegala, Chino Hills, Calif.;71(4)-;72(2);;143
Henry Shimp, Charlotte, N.C.;70(4)-;73(2);;143
Noah Norton, Chico, Calif.;72(4)-;71(2);;143
Sandy Scott, Scotland;67(4)-;76(2);;143
Hayden Springer, Trophy Club, Texas;69(4)-;74(2);;143
Blake Wagoner, Cornelius, N.C.;68(4)-;75(2);;143
James Sugrue, Ireland;70(4)-;73(2);;143
Isaiah Salinda, South San Francisco, Calif.;68(4)-;75(2);;143
Jansen Smith, San Angelo, Texas;71(4)-;72(2);;143
Pierceson Coody, Plano, Texas;72(2)-;71(4);;143
Austin Eckroat, Edmond, Okla.;72(2)-;72(4);;144
Chandler Phillips, Huntsville, Texas;75(2)-;69(4);;144
William Holcomb V, Crockett, Texas;72(2)-;72(4);;144
Ryan Smith, Carlsbad, Calif.;73(2)-;71(4);;144
Eduard Rousaud, Spain;72(2)-;72(4);;144
John Pak, Scotch Plains, N.J.;76(2)-;68(4);;144
Akshay Bhatia, Wake Forest, N.C.;72(2)-;72(4);;144
Donnie Trosper, Canton, Mich.;73(2)-;71(4);;144
Maxwell Moldovan, Uniontown, Ohio;73(2)-;71(4);;144
Brent Ito, Ardsley, N.Y.;69(4)-;75(2);;144
Devon Bling, Ridgecrest, Calif.;73(4)-;71(2);;144
Alejandro Del Rey, Spain;72(4)-;72(2);;144
Jack Trent, Australia;68(4)-;76(2);;144
Cohen Trolio, West Point, Miss.;71(4)-;73(2);;144
Cameron Young, Scarborough, N.Y.;71(4)-;73(2);;144
Parker Gillam, Carey, N.C.;71(4)-;73(2);;144
Puwit Anupansuebsai, Thailand;70(4)-;74(2);;144
Travis McInroe, McKinney, Texas;70(4)-;74(2);;144
x-Van Holmgren, Plymouth, Minn.;68(2)-;77(4);;145
x-Chad Sewell, Conroe, Texas;71(4)-;74(2);;145
x-Austin Squires, Union, Ky.;70(4)-;75(2);;145
Failed to advance
Luke Clanton, Miami Lakes, Fla.;75(2)-;70(4);;145
Daniel Hillier, New Zealand;73(2)-;72(4);;145
John Marshall Butler, Louisville, Ky.;71(2)-;74(4);;145
Jack Gnam, Ridgeland, Miss.;72(2)-;73(4);;145
William Walker III, Tuscaloosa, Ala.;68(2)-;77(4);;145
Brian Stark, Kingsburg, Calif.;78(2)-;67(4);;145
Cole Hammer, Houston;75(2)-;70(4);;145
Kevin O'Connell, Jacksonville, Fla.;71(2)-;74(4);;145
Cody Hall, Wildomar, Calif.;72(2)-;73(4);;145
Albin Bergstrom, Sweden;75(2)-;70(4);;145
Nick Lyerly, Salisbury, N.C.;75(2)-;70(4);;145
Alex Smalley, Greensboro, N.C.;74(4)-;71(2);;145
Jordan Garner, Australia;73(4)-;72(2);;145
Jacob Bridgeman, Inman, S.C.;71(4)-;74(2);;145
AJ Ott, Fort Collins, Colo.;73(4)-;72(2);;145
Benjamin Jones, England;69(4)-;76(2);;145
William Buhl, Norway;69(4)-;76(2);;145
Koenraad Kouwenaar, Netherlands;71(4)-;74(2);;145
Joe Highsmith, Lakewood, Wash.;73(4)-;72(2);;145
Dawson Jones, Howell, N.J.;72(4)-;73(2);;145
Ethan Ng, New York;73(4)-;72(2);;145
Jovan Rebula, South Africa;69(4)-;76(2);;145
Nathaniel McCoy, Ankeny, Iowa;73(4)-;72(2);;145
Andrew Bailey, Cleveland;72(4)-;73(2);;145
Chandler Eaton, Alpharetta, Ga.;78(2)-;68(4);;146
Jordan Batchelor, St. Augustine, Fla.;74(2)-;72(4);;146
Derek Hitchner, Minneapolis;71(2)-;75(4);;146
Roland Massimino, Lumberville, Pa.;74(2)-;72(4);;146
Luke Long, Fayetteville, Ark.;76(2)-;70(4);;146
Aman Gupta, Concord, N.C.;74(2)-;72(4);;146
Benjamin Schmidt, England;75(2)-;71(4);;146
Nick Maccario, Haverhill, Mass.;73(2)-;73(4);;146
Quade Cummins, Weatherford, Okla.;69(4)-;77(2);;146
Jun Ho Won, Honolulu;74(4)-;72(2);;146
Jesus Montenegro, Argentina;72(4)-;74(2);;146
Mason Andersen, Chandler, Ariz.;71(4)-;75(2);;146
Trent Phillips, Boiling Springs, S.C.;74(4)-;72(2);;146
Euan Walker, Scotland;76(2)-;70(4);;146
Giovanni Tadiotto, Belgium;71(4)-;75(2);;146
Connor Schmidt, Venetia, Pa.;76(2)-;71(4);;147
Evan Katz, Washington;71(2)-;76(4);;147
David Micheluzzi, Australia;75(2)-;72(4);;147
Cullen Plousha, Carlsbad, Calif.;78(2)-;69(4);;147
Ben Warnquist, Gaithersburg, Md.;74(2)-;73(4);;147
Nathan Petronzio, Bee Cave, Texas;73(2)-;74(4);;147
Sam Harned, Rocklin, Calif.;75(2)-;72(4);;147
Ben Greve, Minneapolis;74(2)-;73(4);;147
Wonjun Lee, South Korea;70(4)-;77(2);;147
Michael Thorbjornsen, Wellesley, Mass.;69(4)-;78(2);;147
Michael Hirmer, Germany;68(4)-;79(2);;147
Andi Xu, San Diego;71(4)-;76(2);;147
Noah Hofman, McCook, Neb.;71(4)-;76(2);;147
McClure Meissner, San Antonio;74(4)-;73(2);;147
Bryce Lewis, Hendersonville, Tenn.;72(4)-;75(2);;147
Hunter Ostrom, Meridian, Idaho;72(4)-;75(2);;147
Andy Spencer, Prairie Village, Kan.;79(2)-;69(4);;148
Conor Gough, England;79(2)-;69(4);;148
Etienne Brault, Canada;76(2)-;72(4);;148
Chun An Yu, Taiwan;73(2)-;75(4);;148
Ben Carr, Columbus, Ga.;78(2)-;70(4);;148
Luis Gerardo Garza, Mexico;75(2)-;73(4);;148
Austin Barbin, Elkton, Md.;72(4)-;76(2);;148
Shawn Lu, Honolulu;71(4)-;77(2);;148
Michael Brennan, Leesburg, Va.;72(4)-;76(2);;148
Mitchell Davis, Valparaiso, Ind.;75(4)-;73(2);;148
Bryce Waters, Midland, Texas;71(4)-;77(2);;148
James Nicholas, Scarsdale, N.Y.;74(4)-;74(2);;148
Vince Drahman, Indianapolis;74(4)-;74(2);;148
Ryan Grider, Lewisville, Texas;73(4)-;75(2);;148
Josh Armstrong, Australia;76(2)-;73(4);;149
Luke Schniederjans, Alpharetta, Ga.;77(2)-;72(4);;149
Matt Wilson, Cypress, Calif.;78(2)-;71(4);;149
Angelo Leyvani, San Antonio;80(2)-;69(4);;149
Garrett Rank, Canada;72(2)-;77(4);;149
James Inman, Louisville, Ky.;78(2)-;71(4);;149
Andrew Price, Lake Bluff, Ill.;76(2)-;73(4);;149
Nate Thomson, Greendale, Wis.;76(2)-;73(4);;149
Xavier Marcoux, Concord, Mass.;80(2)-;69(4);;149
Nick Geyer, San Diego;79(2)-;70(4);;149
Henry Do, Auburn Hills, Mich.;76(4)-;73(2);;149
Andy Lopez, Dallas;77(4)-;72(2);;149
Tyson Reeder, Edmond, Okla.;71(4)-;78(2);;149
Wilson Furr, Jackson, Miss.;72(4)-;77(2);;149
Scott Stevens, Chattanooga, Tenn.;72(4)-;77(2);;149
Jeong Weon Ko, France;72(4)-;77(2);;149
David Nyfjall, Sweden;71(4)-;78(2);;149
Blaine Hale, Dallas;71(4)-;78(2);;149
Jonathan Brightwell, Charlotte, N.C.;75(4)-;74(2);;149
Kyle Sterbinsky, Yardley, Pa.;74(4)-;75(2);;149
Colin Bowles, Albany, Ga.;79(2)-;71(4);;150
Jordan Hahn, Spring Grove, Ill.;75(2)-;75(4);;150
Ben Sigel, Deephaven, Minn.;76(2)-;74(4);;150
Spencer Ball, Suwanee, Ga.;80(2)-;70(4);;150
Preston Summerhays, Scottsdale, Ariz.;77(2)-;73(4);;150
Harrison Ott, Brookfield, Wis.;76(2)-;74(4);;150
Brandon Mancheno, Jacksonville, Fla.;78(2)-;72(4);;150
Scott Harvey, Greensboro, N.C.;72(4)-;78(2);;150
Andrew Orischak, Hilton Head, S.C.;71(4)-;79(2);;150
Ryan Hall, Knoxville, Tenn.;75(4)-;75(2);;150
Caden Christopherson, Chandler, Ariz.;73(4)-;77(2);;150
Elliott Grayson, Shelby, N.C.;75(4)-;75(2);;150
Charles Osborne, Reno, Nev.;71(4)-;79(2);;150
Josh McCollum, Upland, Calif.;72(4)-;78(2);;150
Steven Dilisio, Swampscott, Mass.;73(4)-;77(2);;150
Parker Holekamp, Kingwood, Texas;73(4)-;77(2);;150
Robbie Ziegler, Canby, Ore.;75(4)-;75(2);;150
Andres Schonbaum, Argentina;75(2)-;76(4);;151
Maxwell Ford, Peachtree Corners, Ga.;76(2)-;75(4);;151
Jason Enloe, Dallas;78(2)-;73(4);;151
Michael Sass, Louisville, Ky.;76(2)-;75(4);;151
McCain Schellhardt, Edmond, Okla.;77(2)-;74(4);;151
Kyler Tate, Winter Garden, Fla.;77(2)-;74(4);;151
Clay Feagler, Laguna Niguel, Calif.;81(2)-;70(4);;151
John Driscoll III, Lake Mary, Fla.;76(2)-;75(4);;151
Jeronimo Esteve, Puerto Rico;76(2)-;75(4);;151
Patrick Stephenson, Four Oaks, N.C.;80(2)-;71(4);;151
Cougar Collins, Canada;77(2)-;74(4);;151
Joey Savoie, Canada;74(2)-;77(4);;151
Nate Menon, Wyomissing, Pa.;73(4)-;78(2);;151
Jude Kim, Plantation, Fla.;73(4)-;78(2);;151
Kaito Onishi, Japan;72(4)-;79(2);;151
Mark Lawrence Jr., Richmond, Va.;70(4)-;81(2);;151
Calvin Ross, Canada;70(4)-;81(2);;151
Austin Greaser, Vandalia, Ohio;75(4)-;76(2);;151
Zachary Ong, Singapore;78(4)-;73(2);;151
Brett Viboch, Sacramento, Calif.;77(4)-;74(2);;151
Colin Prater, Colorado Springs;75(4)-;76(2);;151
William Mouw, Chino, Calif.;78(2)-;74(4);;152
Brett Boner, Charlotte, N.C.;77(2)-;75(4);;152
Mark Reppe, Dallas;76(2)-;76(4);;152
Chris Woollam, South Africa;76(2)-;76(4);;152
Charles Waddell, Chicago;78(2)-;74(4);;152
Gavin Cohen, Phoenix;73(4)-;79(2);;152
Matt Parziale, Brockton, Mass.;72(4)-;80(2);;152
Tyler Wilkes, Tampa, Fla.;76(4)-;76(2);;152
Andres Brictson, Mexico;73(4)-;79(2);;152
Lincoln Melcher, Burbank, Calif.;75(2)-;78(4);;153
Tristan Mandur, Canada;78(2)-;75(4);;153
Maximilian Steinlechner, Austria;75(2)-;78(4);;153
Cole Ponich, Farmington, Utah;74(4)-;79(2);;153
Zihao Jin, China;79(4)-;74(2);;153
Timothy Driver, Holly Springs, N.C.;75(4)-;78(2);;153
Rob Wuethrich, Bloomington, Ill.;72(4)-;81(2);;153
Jacob Zaranek, South Deerfield, Mass.;75(4)-;78(2);;153
J.J. Gresco, Scottsdale, Ariz.;81(2)-;73(4);;154
Will Grimmer, Cincinnati;74(2)-;80(4);;154
Alvaro Mueller-Baumgart, Spain;72(4)-;82(2);;154
Trevor Johnson, Brentwood, Tenn.;82(2)-;72(4);;154
David Puig, Spain;78(2)-;76(4);;154
Chaz Aurilia, Phoenix;77(2)-;77(4);;154
Jay Brooks, Boca Raton, Fla.;78(2)-;76(4);;154
Nick Mandell, Kennewick, Wash.;76(4)-;78(2);;154
Peri'Don Castille, Dallas;75(4)-;79(2);;154
Maximilian Morris, San Anselmo, Calif.;77(4)-;77(2);;154
Josh Persons, Fargo, N.D.;79(2)-;76(4);;155
Chris Nido, Puerto Rico;79(2)-;76(4);;155
Liam Koeneke, San Diego;82(2)-;73(4);;155
Ryan Burnett, Lafayette, Calif.;82(2)-;73(4);;155
Jacob Eklund, Carbondale, Ill.;81(2)-;74(4);;155
Tyler Jones, Westerville, Ohio;82(2)-;73(4);;155
Clay Amlung, Louisville, Ky.;79(2)-;76(4);;155
Eugene Hong, Gainesville, Fla.;78(2)-;77(4);;155
Josh Goldenberg, Scarsdale, N.Y.;78(2)-;77(4);;155
Peter Kuest, Fresno, Calif.;75(4)-;80(2);;155
Cody Cox, Milford, Pa.;76(4)-;79(2);;155
Will Thomson, Naples, Fla.;77(4)-;78(2);;155
Dawson Anders, Telford, Pa.;77(4)-;78(2);;155
Austin Fox, Folsom, Calif.;71(4)-;84(2);;155
Davis Chatfield, Attleboro, Mass.;76(4)-;79(2);;155
Joe Bultman, Shawnee, Kan.;82(2)-;74(4);;156
Darren Lin, Chino Hills, Calif.;79(2)-;77(4);;156
Conor Purcell, Ireland;76(2)-;80(4);;156
Jordan Costello, Pinedale, Wyo.;82(2)-;74(4);;156
Jose Dibildox, Mexico;76(2)-;80(4);;156
Caolan Rafferty, Ireland;80(2)-;76(4);;156
James Song, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.;80(2)-;76(4);;156
Ryan Grauman, Alamo, Calif.;75(4)-;81(2);;156
DJ Griffiths, Binghamton, N.Y.;75(4)-;81(2);;156
Mark Goetz, Greensburg, Pa.;76(4)-;80(2);;156
Nicklaus Harrington, Chaplin, Conn.;74(4)-;82(2);;156
Calvin McCoy, Highlands Ranch, Colo.;77(4)-;79(2);;156
Andrew Chambers, Boca Raton, Fla.;78(4)-;78(2);;156
Ryder Sutcliffe, Jupiter, Fla.;78(4)-;78(2);;156
Matt Tolan, Eau Claire, Wis.;77(4)-;79(2);;156
David Perkins, East Peoria, Ill.;84(2)-;73(4);;157
Cody Carroll, Jacksonville, Fla.;79(2)-;78(4);;157
Logan Sims, Louisville, Ky.;83(2)-;74(4);;157
Carson Bacha, York, Pa.;85(2)-;72(4);;157
Charlie Flynn, Alexandria, La.;81(2)-;76(4);;157
Daniel Anfield, Channahon, Ill.;81(2)-;76(4);;157
Hide Yoshihara, Japan;73(4)-;84(2);;157
Denny Job, Murray, Utah;74(4)-;83(2);;157
Bo Jin, China;78(4)-;79(2);;157
Camden Solomon, Dublin, Ohio;79(2)-;79(4);;158
Joe Fowler, Sacramento, Calif.;83(2)-;75(4);;158
Alexander Chin, Pleasanton, Calif.;83(2)-;75(4);;158
Victor Pastor, Spain;79(2)-;79(4);;158
Andrew Sajevic, Omaha, Neb.;86(2)-;72(4);;158
Julian Keur, Summerville, S.C.;81(2)-;77(4);;158
Case Englehart, Jackson, Mo.;73(2)-;85(4);;158
Rasmus Neergaard-Petersen, Denmark;80(2)-;78(4);;158
Colwyn Abgrall, Canada;77(4)-;81(2);;158
Sam Murphy, Decatur, Ala.;73(4)-;85(2);;158
Michael Mays, Winter Park, Fla.;71(4)-;87(2);;158
Skip Berkmeyer, St. Louis;83(2)-;76(4);;159
Christian Emmerich, Swampscott, Mass.;82(2)-;77(4);;159
Joseph Zambri, Camarillo, Calif.;83(2)-;76(4);;159
Rayhan Thomas, India;80(2)-;79(4);;159
Sam Goldenring, Florham Park, N.J.;86(2)-;73(4);;159
Michael McCoy, Norwalk, Iowa;85(2)-;74(4);;159
Jeff Wilson, Fairfield, Calif.;82(2)-;77(4);;159
Daniel Wetterich, Cincinnati;84(2)-;75(4);;159
Carter Morgan, Tappahannock, Va.;78(2)-;81(4);;159
Aaron Chen, Fremont, Calif.;73(4)-;86(2);;159
Grant Haefner, Bloomfield Hills, Mich.;77(4)-;82(2);;159
Erick Liscio, Temecula, Calif.;80(4)-;79(2);;159
Preston Desantis, Johns Creek, Ga.;76(4)-;83(2);;159
William Love, Atlanta;75(4)-;84(2);;159
Kevin Pourasef, San Antonio;77(4)-;82(2);;159
Justin Kadin, Bend, Ore.;79(2)-;81(4);;160
Jansen Preston, Lexington, Ky.;82(2)-;78(4);;160
Trent Karlik, McKees Rocks, Pa.;73(4)-;87(2);;160
Sean Knapp, Oakmont, Pa.;78(4)-;82(2);;160
Daniel Martinez, Austin, Texas;74(4)-;86(2);;160
Mark Stephens, Redding, Calif.;79(4)-;81(2);;160
Alex Heffner, Harrisburg, N.C.;80(2)-;81(4);;161
Jackson Bowery, Canada;73(4)-;88(2);;161
Tim Pemberton, Williamsburg, Va.;82(4)-;79(2);;161
John Eades, Charlotte, N.C.;80(2)-;82(4);;162
Ben Constancio, Pflugerville, Texas;87(2)-;75(4);;162
Parker Reddig, Minneapolis;85(2)-;77(4);;162
Devon Hopkins, South Africa;74(4)-;88(2);;162
Zachary Zediker, Panama City, Fla.;88(2)-;75(4);;163
Riley Bell, Yuba City, Calif.;78(4)-;85(2);;163
Jonathan Feldick, Cedar Falls, Iowa;78(4)-;85(2);;163
Gerold Folk, Austria;80(4)-;84(2);;164
Brett Krekorian, Andover, Mass.;84(4)-;80(2);;164
Cass Traub, Long Beach, Calif.;86(4)-;79(2);;165
Joseph Murray, Upland, Calif.;83(4)-;83(2);;166
Michael Cook, Philadelphia;77(4)-;89(2);;166
Nathan Park, Coto de Caza , Calif.;89(2)-;78(4);;167
Brooks Snyder, West Lafayette, Ind.;85(2)-;82(4);;167
Colin McGaugh, Hamilton, N.Y.;85(2)-;83(4);;168
Reese Ramsey, Austin, Texas;81(4)-;91(2);;172
Nick Dunlap, Greer, S.C.;72(4)-134(2);;206
Ethan Wall, Brielle, N.J.;85(2)-;WD
Jimmy Kev Clements, Louisville, Ky.;80(4)-;WD

Print Article

Read More National News

BC-US--Trump-Cousy,4th Ld-Writethru, US

AP

August 22, 2019 at 6:14 pm | AP Photo DCAB103, DCAB113, DCAB115, KYTE111, DCAB109...

Comments

Read More

Trump awards Medal of Freedom to NBA star Bob Cousy

AP

August 22, 2019 at 6:13 pm | WASHINGTON (AP) President Donald Trump presented 91-year-old basketball legend Bob Cousy with the Presidential Medal of Freedom on Thursday, praising the Boston Celtics star as "one of the all-time...

Comments

Read More

BC-US--Trump-Cousy,4th Ld-Writethru, US

AP

August 22, 2019 at 6:09 pm | AP Photo DCAB103, DCAB113, DCAB115, KYTE111, DCAB109...

Comments

Read More

AP-NORC poll: 62% disapprove of how Trump's handling his job

AP

August 22, 2019 at 11:55 am | NEW YORK (AP) About 6 in 10 Americans disapprove of President Donald Trump's overall job performance, according to a new poll released Thursday by The Associated Press-NORC Center for Public Affair...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(208) 664-8176
215 N. Second St
Coeur d'Alene, Idaho 83814

©2019 The Coeur d'Alene Press Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X
X