Weekend TV/Radio highlights
FRIDAY
Television/streaming highlights
NBA
4:40 p.m. New York at Milwaukee ESPN
7:05 Dallas at Denver ESPN
COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL
6 p.m. Lewis-Clark State at Gonzaga KHQ/SWX
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
4 p.m. Princeton at Dartmouth ESPNU
4:30 Boston College at Syracuse ESPN2
5 Colorado State at Wyoming CBSSN
COLLEGE WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL
3:30 p.m. Minnesota at Ohio State BTN
5:30 Nebraska at Penn State BTN
COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY
Big Ten Tournament, semifinals
10 a.m. Ohio State vs. Northwestern BTN
12:30 p.m. Maryland vs. Rutgers BTN
COLLEGE WOMEN’S SOCCER
1 p.m. Colorado at Utah PAC12
7 USC at UCLA PAC12
7 Washington State at Washington PACWA
Big Sky Conference Tournament, semifinals
3 p.m. Idaho vs. Portland State ESPN+
AUTO RACING
Formula 1
7:25 a.m. Sao Paulo Grand Prix, practice ESPN2
9:55 Sao Paulo Grand Prix, qualifying ESPN2
NASCAR
3 p.m. Truck Series, Craftsman 150, qualifying FS1
5 Xfinity, Series Championship, qualifying USA
7 Truck Series, Craftsman 150 FS1
GOLF
4 a.m. Rolex Challenge Tour, Grand Final, second round GOLF
10 Champions, TimberTech Championship, first round GOLF
1:30 p.m. PGA, World WideTechnology Championship, second round GOLF
8 LPGA, Toto Classic, third round GOLF
HORSE RACING
1 p.m. Breeders’ Cup Championships, Day 1 USA
Radio highlights
TALK
6 a.m. Brock and Salk ESPN 700/105.3 FM
3 p.m. Wyman and Bob ESPN 700/105.3 FM
COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL
6 p.m. Lewis-Clark State at Gonzaga KGA 1510/103.5 FM
WHL
7 p.m. Spokane at Seattle KJRB 790/94.1 FM
HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
Washington state 4A playoffs, first round
7 p.m. Sunnyside at Gonzaga Prep ESPN 700/105.3 FM
SATURDAY
Television/streaming highlights
NBA
6 p.m. Chicago at Denver NBATV
NHL
7 p.m. Calgary at Seattle ROOT
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
9 a.m. Notre Dame at Clemson KXLY
9 Ohio State at Rutgers KREM
9 Texas A&M at Mississippi ESPN
9 Arkansas at Florida ESPN2
9 Jacksonville State at South Carolina ESPNU
9 Kansas State at Texas KAYU
9 Nebraska at Michigan State FS1
9 Wisconsin at Indiana BTN
11 Georgia Tech at Virginia CW
11 Arizona State at Utah PAC12
11:30 Army vs. Air Force CBSSN
Noon Idaho at Northern Colorado ESPN+
12:30 p.m. Oklahoma at Oklahoma State KXLY
12:30 Missouri at Georgia KREM
12:30 Florida State at Pittsburgh ESPN
12:30 James Madison at Georgia State ESPN2
12:30 Penn State at Maryland KAYU
12:30 Tulane at East Carolina ESPNU
12:30 Illinois at Minnesota BTN
12:30 UCF at Cincinnati FS1
1 Cal Poly at Eastern Washington SWX/ESPN+
2:30 California at Oregon PAC12
3 Louisiana Tech at Liberty CBSSN
3 Marshall at Appalachian State NFLN
4 Kansas at Iowa State ESPN
4 BYU at West Virginia KAYU
4 Utah State at San Diego State FS1
4:30 Washington at USC KXLY
4:30 LSU at Alabama KREM
4:30 Purdue at Michigan KHQ
5 Old Dominion at James Madison ESPNU
6 Stanford at Washington State PAC12/PACWA
7 Oregon State at Colorado ESPN
7:30 UCLA at Arizona FS1
8 Howard at Delaware State, tape ESPNU
COLLEGE WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL
5 p.m. Illinois at Wisconsin BTN
GOLF
4 a.m. Rolex Challenge Tour Grand Final, third round GOLF
10 Champions, TimberTech Championship, second round GOLF
1:30 p.m. PGA, Word Wide Technology Championship, third round GOLF
8 LPGA, Toto Classic, final round GOLF
AUTO RACING
Formula 1
6:55 a.m. Sao Paulo Grand Prix, sprint shootout ESPN2
11:25 Sao Paulo Grand Prix, sprint ESPNEWS
NASCAR
12:30 p.m. Xfinity, Series Championship, practice, qualifying USA
1:30 Cup Series, Series Championship, practice, qualifying USA
4 Xfinity, Series Championship USA
FIGURE SKATING
9 a.m. Grand Prix de France KHQ
HORSE RACING
10:30 a.m. Breeders’ Cup Championships, Day 2 USA
12:30 p.m. Breeders’ Cup Championships, Day 2 KHQ
MEN’S SOCCER
Premier League
5:30 a.m. Manchester United at Fulham USA
8 AFC Bournemouth at Manchester City USA
10:30 Arsenal at Newcastle United KHQ
WOMEN’S AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL
Premiership
9 p.m. Collingwood vs. Richmond FS2
Midnight Fremantle vs. Sydney FS2
Radio highlights
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
8 a.m. On the Goal Line with Jim Walden KGA 1510/103.5 FM
1 p.m. Cal Poly at Eastern Washington ESPN 700/105.3 FM
6 Stanford at Washington State KXLY 920/100.7 FM
WHL
6 p.m. Spokane at Tri-City KGA 1510/103.5 FM
SUNDAY
Television/streaming highlights
NFL
6:30 a.m. Miami vs. Kansas City at Frankfurt, Germany NFLN
10 Seattle at Baltimore KREM
10 L.A. Rams at Green Bay KAYU
1:25 p.m. Dallas at Philadelphia KAYU
5:20 Buffalo at Cincinnati KHQ
MLB
4:30 p.m. 2023 Rawlings Gold Glove Awards Show ESPN
COLLEGE MEN’S SOCCER
4 p.m. UCLA at Stanford PAC12
COLLEGE WOMEN’S SOCCER
Patriot League Championship
9 a.m. TBA CBSSN
ACC Championship
9 a.m. TBA ESPNU
COLLEGE WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL
10 a.m. Houston at Cincinnati ESPNU
Noon Kentucky at Florida ESPN
Noon Colorado at Oregon PAC12
2 p.m. Washington at Stanford PAC12/PACWA
COLLEGE HOCKEY
1:30 p.m. Notre Dame at Penn State BTN
COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY
Big Ten Championship
9 a.m. TBA BTN
GOLF
2:30 a.m. Rolex Challenge Tour Grand Final, final round GOLF
9 Champions, TimberTech Championship, final round GOLF
Noon PGA, World Wide Technology Championship, final round GOLF
AUTO RACING
Formula 1
8:55 a.m. Sao Paulo Grand Prix ESPN2
NASCAR
Noon Cup Series, Series Championship KHQ
FIGURE SKATING
9:30 a.m. Grand Prix de France KHQ
HORSE RACING
12:30 a.m. America’s Day at the Races FS1
MARATHON
5 a.m. New York City Marathon ESPN2
Noon New York City Marathon, tape KXLY
MEN’S SOCCER
Premier League
6 a.m. Aston Villa at Nottingham Forest USA
8:30 Liverpool at Lutton Town USA
MLS PLAYOFFS
4:30 p.m. Los Angeles FC at Vancouver, Game 2 FS1
USL League One, final
5:30 p.m. TBA ESPN2
Serie A
11:45 a.m. Fiorentina vs. Juventus CBSSN
WOMEN’S SOCCER
NWSL Playoffs, semifinals
4 p.m. NJ/NY Gotham FC at Portland CBSSN
6:30 OL Reign at San Diego CBSSN
WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL
Athletes Unlimited
6:30 p.m. Blue vs. Gold ESPNU
Radio highlights
NFL
6:30 a.m. Miami vs. Kansas City at Frankfurt, Germany ESPN 700/105.3 FM
10 Seattle at Baltimore 94.5 FM
5:20 p.m. Buffalo at Cincinnati ESPN 700/105.3 FM