Weekend TV/Radio highlights
FRIDAY
Television/streaming highlights
MLB
11:20 a.m. St. Louis at Chicago Cubs Apple TV+
3:40 p.m. San Diego at Detroit Apple TV+
4 N.Y. Mets at Boston MLBN
7 Toronto at Seattle ROOT
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
Pac-12 media day
8 a.m. George Kliavkoff press conference PAC12/PACWA
8:45 Utah players and coaches PAC12/PACWA
9:20 USC players and coaches PAC12/PACWA
9:55 Stanford players and coaches PAC12/PACWA
10:30 Arizona players and coaches PAC12/PACWA
11:05 Washington State players and coaches PAC12/PACWA
11:40 Oregon State players and coaches PAC12/PACWA
1 p.m. Washington players and coaches PAC12/PACWA
1:35 Oregon players and coaches PAC12/PACWA
2:10 Arizona State players and coaches PAC12/PACWA
2:45 California players and coaches PAC12/PACWA
3:20 Colorado players and coaches PAC12/PACWA
3:55 UCLA players and coaches PAC12/PACWA
BASKETBALL
The Basketball Tournament
Wichita Regional, second round
4 p.m. Purple & Black vs. Team Arkansas ESPN2
6 Aftershocks vs. Beale Street Boys ESPN2
WNBA
4 p.m. New York at Washington ION
GOLF
1 a.m. British Open, second round USA
4 European LPGA, La Sella Open, second round GOLF
10 LPGA, Great Lakes Bay Invitational, third round GOLF
2 p.m. PGA, Barracuda Championship, second round GOLF
Midnight British Open, third round PEACOCK
AUTO RACING
Formula 1
4:25 a.m. Hungary Grand Prix, practice ESPN2
7:55 Hungary Grand Prix, practice ESPN2
NASCAR
10:30 a.m. Truck Series, Brakleen 150, qualifying FS1
12:30 p.m. Xfinity, Pocono 225, qualifying USA
3 Menards Series, Pocono ARCA 150 FS1
CYCLING
4 a.m. Tour de France, Stage 19 PEACOCK
11 p.m. Tour de France, Stage 19, tape USA
MEN’S SOCCER
Canadian Premier League
7 p.m. Forge FC at Pacific FC CBSSN
WOMEN’S SOCCER
FIFA World Cup, Group stage
6 p.m. U.S. vs. Vietnam, Group E KAYU
YOUTH SOCCER
U.S. National Championship
2 p.m. U13 girls championship ESPNU
4 p.m. U13 boys championship ESPNU
CRICKET
2:30 p..m MLC, Seattle vs. Texas CBSSN
HORSE RACING
10 a.m. Saratoga Live FS2
PICKLEBALL
7 p.m. Pickle4 Ballpark Series: At Oracle Park CBSSN
X GAMES
6 p.m. Summer X Games, Day 1 ESPN
AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL
9 p.m. Carlton vs. West Coast FS2
Radio highlights
TALK
6 a.m. Brock and Salk ESPN 700/105.3 FM
3 p.m. Wyman and Bob ESPN 700/105.3 FM
MLB
7 p.m. Toronto at Seattle ESPN 700/105.3 FM
NORTHWEST LEAGUE BASEBALL
7 p.m. Vancouver at Spokane KGA 1510/103.5 FM
SATURDAY
Television/streaming highlights
MLB
10 a.m. Kansas City at N.Y. Yankees MLBN
1 p.m. Toronto at Seattle ROOT
1 N.Y. Mets at Boston FS1
4 Atlanta at Milwaukee KAYU
7 Pittsburgh at L.A. Angels, joined in progress MLBN
NORTHWEST LEAGUE BASEBALL
7 p.m. Vancouver at Spokane SWX
CFL
4 p.m. Saskatchewan at BC CBSSN
WOMEN’S FOOTBALL
WFA National Championship
10 a.m. TBA ESPN2
BASKETBALL
The Basketball Tournament
Wichita Regional, second round
1 p.m. TBA ESPN2
WNBA
10 a.m. Connecticut at Atlanta ESPN
Noon Las Vegas at Minnesota ESPN
6 p.m. Chicago at Seattle NBATV
GOLF
2 a.m. British Open, third round USA
4 European LPGA, La Sella Open, third round GOLF
4 British Open, third round KHQ
1 p.m. LPGA, Great Lakes Bay Invitational, final round KREM
2 PGA, Barracuda Championship, third round GOLF
AUTO RACING
Formula 1
6:55 a.m. Hungary Grand Prix, qualifying ESPN
NASCAR
9 a.m. Truck Series, Brakleen 150 FS1
Noon Cup Series, HighPoint.com 400, qualifying USA
2:30 p.m. Xfinity, Pocono 225 USA
SportsCar Championship
9 a.m. Northeast Grand Prix USA
NHRA
11 a.m. Northwest Nationals, qualifying FS1
IndyCar
Noon Homefront 250 KHQ
BOXING
7 p.m. Top Rank, Kambosos Jr. vs. Hughes ESPN
CYCLING
4 a.m. Tour de France, Stage 20 PEACOCK
11 p.m. Tour de France, Stage 20, tape USA
HORSE RACING
10 a.m. Saratoga Live FS2
Noon America’s Day at the Races KAYU
2 p.m. Breeders’ Cup Challenge Series KHQ
MEN’S SOCCER
Canadian Premier League
4 p.m. Cavalry FC at Vancouver FC FS2
Leagues Cup
5 p.m. Club Tijuana at Philadelphia FS1
7 San Jose at Portland FS1
WOMEN’S SOCCER
FIFA World Cup, Group stage
Midnight Zambia vs. Japan, Group C FS1
2:30 a.m. England vs. Haiti, Group D KAYU
5 Denmark vs. China, Group D KAYU
10 p.m. Sweden vs. South Africa, Group G FS1
X GAMES
10 a.m. X Games California KXLY
LACROSSE
4:30 p.m. Premier Lacrosse League All-Star Game ESPN
WOMEN’S RUGBY
7 p.m. Parramatta vs. Wests FS2
Radio highlights
MLB
1 p.m. Toronto at Seattle ESPN 700/105.3 FM
NORTHWEST LEAGUE BASEBALL
7 p.m. Vancouver at Spokane KGA 1510/103.5 FM
SUNDAY
Television/streaming highlights
MLB
9 a.m. San Diego at Detroit PEACOCK
10:30 Baseball Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony MLBN
1 p.m. Toronto at Seattle ROOT
4 N.Y. Mets at Boston ESPN
4 N.Y. Mets at Boston (Kay-Rod Cast) ESPN2
CFL
4 p.m. Ottawa at Calgary CBSSN
BASKETBALL
The Basketball Tournament
TBA
BIG3
Noon Week 5 KREM
WNBA
10 a.m. Phoenix at Washington KREM
Noon Indiana at New York NBATV
AUTO RACING
Formula 1
5:55 a.m. Hungary Grand Prix ESPN
NHRA
10:30 a.m. Northwest Nationals, qualifying FS1
1 p.m. Northwest Nationals KAYU
IndyCar
11:30 a.m. One Step 250 KHQ
NASCAR
11:30 a.m. Cup Series, HighPoint.com 400 USA
CYCLING
7 a.m. Tour de France, Stage 21 PEACOCK
11 p.m. Tour de France, Stage 21, replay USA
GOLF
1 a.m. DP World Tour/PGA Tour, British Open, final round USA
4 European LPGA, La Sella Open, final round GOLF
4 DP World Tour/PGA Tour, British Open, final round KHQ
2 p.m. PGA Tour, Barracuda Championship, final round GOLF
MEN’S SOCCER
3 a.m. Leicester City vs. Tottenham Hotspur CBSSN
2 p.m. Manchester United FC vs. Arsenal FC ESPN
Leagues Cup
4 p.m. Atlas FC at New York City FC FS1
6 Puebla FC at Minnesota United FC FS1
WOMEN’S SOCCER
FIFA World Cup, Group stage
12:30 a.m. Netherlands vs. Portugal, Group E FS1
3 France vs. Jamaica, Group F KAYU
11 p.m. Italy vs. Argentina, Group G FS1
4 a.m. (Monday), Brazil vs. Panama, Group F FS1
PICKLEBALL
2 p.m. Pickle4 Ballpark Series: At Oracle Park CBSSN
X GAMES
10 a.m. X Games California KXLY
HORSE RACING
10 a.m. Saratoga Live FS2
Noon Saratoga Live FS1
RUGBY
Premier Rugby Sevens
Eastern Conference Finals
Noon TBA CBSSN
Radio highlights
MLB
11 a.m. Mariners Magazine ESPN 700/105.3 FM
1 p.m. Toronto at Seattle ESPN 700/105.3 FM
NORTHWEST LEAGUE BASEBALL
1 p.m. Vancouver at Spokane KGA 1510/103.5 FM