Youth Sports April 24, 2024
REAL LIFE SPORTS
Coed Soccer
April 20
At The Fields at Real Life Ministries
1st/2nd Grade Division
Game 1
Infinity - 1
Purple Vikings - 1
Infinity - Goals - Lake Carlson
Purple Vikings - Goals - Gideon Milligan
Game 2
Prancing Ponies - 2
Crocodiles - 7
Prancing Ponies - Goals - Finn Brumbach
Crocodiles - Goals - Curran Oswald, Jordan Ontiveros, Keegan Winkel
Game 3
Orange Tigers - 1
Thunder Sharks - 7
Orange Tigers - Goals - Carson Griffith
Thunder Sharks - Goals - Christian Poland, Connor Kraack, Easton Holmes, Elizabeth Richardson, Madison Morrett
Game 4
Red Ninjas - 0
Cannon Balls - 8
Red Ninjas - Goals
Cannon Balls - Goals - Elias Castro, Madison Malone, Makenna Malone, Travis Lettau
Game 5
Fierce Dolphins - 2
Slitherin Snakes - 5
Fierce Dolphins - Goals - Liam Lemmon, Wesson Malmstadt
Slitherin Snakes - Goals - Eli Dippolito, Jaden Abdurahmanov
Game 6
Blue Lightning Lions - 0
Green Lightning - 6
Blue Lightning Lions - Goals -
Green Lightning - Goals - Isaac Clegg, Jordi Blackburn, Kinsley Davidson, Owen Batchelder
3rd/4th Grade Division
Game 1
Dark Limes - 5
Bloodhounds - 0
Dark Limes - Goals - Bradey Newman, Eli Hicks, Jace Moser, Ruby Emery
Bloodhounds - Goals
Game 2
Tsunamis - 3
Sharks - 1
Tsunamis - Goals - Jaxtyn Springs, Merrick Morse
Sharks - Goals - Maverick Bartle
Game 3
Seal Team 6 - 2
Tornados - 2
Seal Team 6 - Goals - Ayden Schertz
Tornados - Goals - Jaxsen Ontiveros, Luke Russell
Game 4
Gators - 3
Flames - 4
Gators - Goals - Jacob Priddy
Flames - Ben Ferguson, Carter Chapman, Rory Vick
5th/6th Grade Division
Game 1
Grapes of Wrath - 8
Bayern Minich - 0
Grapes of Wrath - Goals - Aure Brennan, Brenden Whitney, Tucker Sheraton
Bayern Munich - Goals
Game 2
Forrest Furry - 1
The Red Delicious Apples - 3
Forrest Furry - Goals - Cayden Teal
The Red Delicious Apples - Goals - Braden Davis, Easton Molitor, Owen Sheppard
Girls Volleyball
At The Courts at Real Life Ministries
April 20
3/5th Grade
Game 1
Spike Sisters - 3 Sets
Aces - 0 Sets
No stats reported
Game 2
Green Queens - 3 sets
Greyhounds - 0 sets
Green Queens - Aces - Brielle Lettau, Everlee Byrd, Hannah Bassols, Harper Molinari, Lila Preston, Lyla Denton
Greyhounds - Eve Mitchell, Sophia Moore
Game 3
Spicy Cheetos - 2 Sets
Flaming Spikers - 1 Set
Spicy Cheetos - Aces - Addison Baker, Audrey Anderson, Autumn Schwam, Camille Kellmer, Charlotte Anderson, Charlotte Bateman, Rylee Anderson, Sophia Missler
Flaming Spikers - Ainsley Racey, Ashlynn Chambers, Celeste Gama, Claire Quimby, Faith Dyk, Millie Mclean, Parker Racey, Shaela Gama
Game 4
Lavender Legends - 1 Set
Fireballs - 2 Sets
Lavender Legends - Aces - Ashley Saint, Faith Baxter, Kate Baxter, Kopelyn Olson, Kora Pangburn
Fireballs - Aces - Amelia Preiss, Daelyn Senterfit, Isla Sears, Jenna Greensides, Jora Tesky, Layla Young, Peyton Davis, Sage VanValin
Game 5
Pacific Dolphins - 0 Sets
Cherry Bombs - 3 Sets
Pacific Dolphins - Aces - Abby Brannan, Cecilia Heape, Gia Grandinetti, Makenna Scholten, Tenley Molitor
Cherry Bombs - Aces - Alexis Nevarez, Amelia Lewis, Brooklyn Stroud, Cassidy Mayfield, Dellami Dixon, Elise Burnett, Harper Trahanes, Kinley Simpson, Emily Williams
6/8th Grade Division
Game 1
Stingrays - 2 Sets
The Storm - 1 Set
Stingrays - Aces - Abby Moreland, Audrey Garlock, Evalette Treto, Genevieve Brannan, Hannah Batchelder, Julia Bassols
The Storm - Aces - Addie Armstrong, Allie Morley, Kennedy Short, Liv Baker, Lizz Morley
Game 2
Passing Pickles - 1 Set
Red - 2 Sets
Passing Pickles - Aces - Allison Browning
Red - Aces - Annika Travis, Keira Thornton, Macy Fagan, Mckenna Wilson, Millie Cushman, Olivia Harty
Game 3
Timber - 2 Sets
Wasabi Spikers - 1 Set
Timber - Aces - Alivia Holmes, Amelia Liddiard, Bekah Gies, Brynley Hillyard, Olivia Meredith, Summer Kenyon
Wasabi Spikers - Aces - Adaya Nevarez, Amelia Gerhardt, Chloe McKenna, Ella Cook, Lily Schultz, Roxie Regan
Game 4
Orange Crush - 3 Sets
Purple Dragons - 0 Sets
Orange Crush - Aces - Emma Hegel, Gwendolyn Hegstad, Julianna Kuhn, Peyton Molinari, Sierra Molinari, Sydney Burke
Purple Dragons - Aces - Addysen Bates, Emma Self, Harmony Anderson, Lily Cox, Mila Lorenz, Sara Mueller
RATHDRUM PARKS AND RECREATION
Soccer
April 16
U12 Soccer
Lakeland Eye Clinic vs. Local Deli
Lakeland Eye Clinic: Owen Hunt (1)
Local Deli: Michael Windyka Jr. (1), Ben Woodcock (3), Bronson Gabiou (1), Beau Rosscup (1), Bryan Reed II (1)
Quality Stoves & Spa vs. Lake City Auto Care
Quality Stoves & Spa: Roman Anderson (1), Orion Gratzinger (3)
Lake City Auto Care: Gabe Hilbert (1)
U6 Soccer
NextHome vs. Ferguson Concrete
Scotty’s Backflow vs. Freije Homes
Idaho Fence vs. Lake City Auto Care
Precision Landworks vs. Slate Creek Construction
Precision Landworks:
Slate Creek Construction:
Panhandle Contracting Co. vs. Selkirk RV
Panhandle Contracting:
Selkirk RV:
Precision Landworks vs. Slate Creek Construction
Precision Landworks:
Slate Creek Construction:
U8 Soccer
NextHome vs. Harpo’s Plumbing
NextHome:
Jenna Wynand Real Estate vs. Slate Creek Construction
AGE Heating & Cooling vs. ARC Mobile
AGE:
Harpo’s Plumbing:
Vikings Edge vs. Mihara Law
Vikings Edge:
TK’s Painting vs. NNAC Construction
TK’s Painting:
NNAC:
U10 Soccer
Precision Landworks vs. Mihara Law
Precision Landworks:
Mihara Law:
Vikings Edge vs. NNAC Construction
Vikings Edge:
NNAC:
Selkirk RV vs. Slate Creek Construction
Selkirk RV:
Slate Creek:
U12 Soccer
Lake City Auto Care vs. Lakeland Eye Clinic
Lake City Auto Care:
Lakeland Eye Clinic:
Quality Stoves & Spa vs. Local Deli
Quality Stoves:
Local Deli:
U14 Soccer
NextHome vs. Ben Chadwell Finish Carpentry
NextHome
Ben Chadwell Finish Carpentry: Aiden Alderson (1)
April 18
U10 Soccer
Precision Landworks vs. Selkirk RV
Precision Landworks: Emrey Chadwell (1), Carter Woodcock (2), Everett Moore (1)
Selkirk RV: Westley Dyk (2)
Mihara Law vs. Vikings Edge
Mihara Law: Cora Mihara (1)
Vikings Edge: Milo Karrmann (1), Jase Van Valin (3), Wyatt Williamson (1)
April 20
U4 Soccer
Mihara Law - Yellow vs. Vikings Edge
Mihara Law-Yellow: Cora Penberthy (1), Scarlett Merriman (2), Barrett South (2), Jaxon South (1)
Vikings Edge: Walter Syth (3), McKinnon Jerome (1), Jameson Irwin (1)
Mihara Law - Black vs. NextHome
Mihara Law-Black: Archer Herbert (1), Hudson Little (9), Kinsley Karst (1), Charlie Harman (3),
Cameron Lancaster (3)
NextHome: Richenza Sciascia (1)
Rathdrum Realty vs. ARC Mobile
Rathdrum Realty: Harrison Haug (5)
ARC Mobile: Elsie Maloney (1), Cooper Behmer (5), Adrian Root (1)
Cuttin’ Loose vs. CDA Paving
Cuttin’ Loose: Archer South (1), Deklan Erickson (2)
CDA Paving: Freya Dyk (3), Christopher Kemp (4), Corbin Miller (3)
ACI NW vs. Idaho Fence
ACI NW: Aleena Breisacher (3), Kaiden Shea (7), Jax Cooper (5)
Idaho Fence: (0)
U6 Soccer
Selkirk RV vs. Scotty’s Backflow
Selkirk RV: Noah Speers (3)
Scotty’s Backflow: Kinley Gillespie (2), Willow Mavity (1)
Freije Homes vs. Idaho Fence
Freije Homes: Clayton Vandever (1), Alex Mudge (1), Samji Dyk (1)
Idaho Fence: Mason Valencia (1), Austin Higgins (1)
Slate Creek vs. NextHome
Slate Creek: Avery Anderson (1), Tobin Bird (2)
NextHome: Stetson Schneider (1)
Panhandle Contracting Co. vs. Precision Landworks
Panhandle Contraction Co: Kohen Schumacher (2)
Precision Landworks: Waylong Chappell (2), Kilian Winn (2)
Lake City Auto Care vs. Ferguson Concrete
Lake City Auto Care: Ember Weitz (2), Ridge South (2)
Ferguson Concrete: Carter Brewer (1)
U8 Soccer
ARC Mobile vs. NextHome
ARC Mobile: (0)
NextHome: Ezra Wade (3)
TK’s Painting vs. Vikings Edge
Tk’s Painting: Regan Bauer (1)
Vikings Edge: Ayla Yaryan (1), Isal Tucker (1), Nolan Busch (2), Bentley Karst (1)
Mihara Law vs. Jenna Wynand Real Estate
Mihara Law: Elissa Weaver (2), Wyatt Drake (3)
Jenna Wynand Real Estate: Colton Parker (2)
NNAC Construction vs. AGE Heating & Cooling
NNAC: Alayna Sternberg (1), Brittney Wright (1), Jude Eckhardt (1)
AGE: Daisy Ash (1), Weston Kramer (5)
Harpo’s Plumbing vs. Slate Creek Construction
Harpo’s Plumbing: Peter Ward (1)
Slate Creek Construction: Oliver Lundy (1)
U10 Soccer
Selkirk RV vs. NNAC
Selkirk RV: Westley Dyk (2)
NNAC: Cole Sternberg (2), Kamryn Hood (1), Piper Drake (1), Easton Wakefield (1), Riley Kluesner (2)
Precision Landworks vs. Slate Creek
Precision Landworks: Carter Woodcock (1)
Slate Creek: Jeremiah Walker (1), Nolan Bullington (1), Parker Singer (5), Boston Waldo (1)
U12 Soccer
Lake City Auto Care vs. SLPR
Lake City Auto Care: (0)
SLPR: Westley Dyk (0)
Local Deli vs. Quality Stoves & Spa
Local Deli: Emrey Chadwell (1), Carter Woodcock (2), Everett Moore (1)
Quality Stoves & Spa: Ella Weaver (2), Christopher Thompson (1), Roman Anderson (1), Orion Gratzinger(2)
U14 Soccer
NextHome vs. Sub Terra
NextHome: Marty Babb (2), Delainey Wenstrom (1), Carlyn Harte (1), Emeric Bullington (2)
Sub Terra: Noah Pack (5)
Volleyball
April 20
5th-6th Grade Co-Ed Volleyball
Red Sting vs. Blue Crush
Match 1: TIE (21-21)
Match 2: Blue Crush (21-11)
Match 3: Red Sting (22-20)
Grey Smash vs. Black Aces
Match 1: Grey Smash (15-10)
Match 2: Black Aces (21-13)
Match 3: TIE (17-17)
3rd–4th Grade Co-Ed Volleyball
Kral Construction vs. Rathdrum Parks & Recreation
Match 1: Kral Construction (22-21)
Match 2: Rathdrum Parks & Rec (23-21)
Match 3: Rathdrum Parks & Rec (21-19)
Green Tec vs. Idaho Commercial Appraisal
Match 1: GreenTec (21-16)
Match 2: Idaho Commercial Appraisal (18-16)
Match 3: GreenTec (21-18)
SPIRIT LAKE PARKS AND RECREATION
Soccer
Week of April 15
5&6s
Nexthome 365 Realty v AGE Heating and Cooling 2-1. Scoring for Nexthome were B. Lampert 1, Brayden Martin 1. Scoring for AGE was Maddie Ellison 1.
Encompass Electric v Spirit Lake Parks and Recreation 6-1. Scoring for Encompass Electric were Brekken Gunn 2, Easton Reyes 3, Henry Riffle 1.
Spirit Lake Parks and Recreation v AGE Heating and Cooling 3-1. Scoring for SLPR were Landon McClesky 1, Gabriel Merrill 2. Scoring for AGE was Lane Trulson 1
Nexthome 365 Realty v Encompass Electric 1-1. Scoring for Nexthome as Brayden Martin 1.
Scoring for Encompass Electric was Easton Reyes 1.
7&8s
White Pine Tree Solutions v Gregory Construction 5-3. Scoring for White Pine Tree Solutions were Zade Herman 1, Eason Palmer 3, Cassidy Miller 1. Scoring for Gregory Construction were Hadley Eleazer 1, Jeremiah Thomason 1, Leann Gregory 1.
Idaho Fence v Amped Electric 6-4. Scoring for Idaho Fence were Henry Richter 4, William Haag 1, Colby Foreman 1. Scoring of Amped Electric were Layla Moore 1, Lexus Hill 1, Kian Aga 1, Addison Brandt 1.
9&10s
MGT Tree Management v Personal Touch Construction 7-0. Scoring for MGT were Braylee Dippolito 1, Jess Gregory 2, Carson Thompson 1, Jaxson Bernhardt 2, Jack Rice 1.
KC Excavation & Land LLC v Doc Holly Pet Vet 5-5. Scoring for Doc Holly Pet Vet was Charlie Brophy 5. Scoring for KC Excavation were Lane Fitting 2, Riley Hill 1, Matthew Shearer 2.
MGT Tree Management v Pr. River-Carey 1-0. Scoring for MGT was Jess Gregory 1.
Doc Holly Pet Vet v Pr. River-Speraw 4-2. Scoring for Doc Holly Pet Vet was Charlie Brophy 4.
We did not have a roster to get names of Pr. Players.
KC Excavation & Land LLC v Pr. River-McCarley 16-0. Scoring for KC Excavation & Land were Landon Trulson 1, Jonathan Beuving 1, Dylan Hill 5, Lane Fitting 5, Cheyenne Streibeck 1, Tyce Dunbar 3.
11&12s
Encompass Electric v Pr. River-Claar 3-1. Scoring for Encompass Electric were Gage Kilpatrick 1, Brooklynne Smith 1, and Riley Johnson 1. Scoring for Pr River was Brayden (no last name) 1.
Amped Electric v Lake City Auto 2-0. Scoring for Amped Electric was Blake Neel 2.
13&14s
Amped Electric v Pr. River-Hathaway 5-0. Scoring for Amped Electric were Lillee Ward 4 and Naomi Beuving 1.
MGT Tree Management v Pr River-Morey 7-1. Scoring for MGT were Brooke Gray-Trask 1, Walker Lambrecht 1, Oliver Salie 3, Alanna Hill 1, Aurora Lippard 1. We did not have a roster for the Pr. River-Morey
GYMNASTICS
Avant Coeur Gymnastics traveled to Boise to compete at the Xcel Region 2 Regional Championships
Xcel Gold
Olivia Merry tied for 8 th on Vault with a 9.300 and had a high of 9.225 on Floor
Lily Kramer took 4 th on Vault with a 9.400 and had a high of 9.300 on Bars
Liliana Olind had a high of 9.300 on Bars and took 7 th on Floor with a 9.450
Allie Scott took 6 th on Vault with a 9.300, tied for 5 th on Bars with a 9.475, took 4 th on Beam with a 9.375, 6 th on Floor with a 9.475 and tied for 3 rd All Around with a 37.625
Xcel Platinum
Addy Prescott took 4 th on Beam with a 9.400 and had a high of 9.350 on Floor
Elika Anderson had a high of 8.800 on Vault and a high of 9.100 on Floor
COEUR d'ALENE RECREATION
Soccer
2ND GRADE BOYS
CDA Paving- Declan Young-4 goals, Carson Tetrault-3 goals, Elijah Young-2 goals, Paulo Ritacci- 1 goal.
Northwest Specialty Hospital- Royce Sanborn- 3 goals, Coleman Underdown- 1 goal, Rowen Montieth-3 goals, Jeffery Hershey- 1 goal, Waylon Wood- 2 goals, Rylan Rainwater- 1 goal, Xander Werner- 2 goals
3RD Grade Boys
Alert Automotive-Dax Tucker- 2 goals, Aiden Davidson- 1 goal, Sawyer Libby- 1 goal
Elmer’s Restaurant- Ryder Elijah- 5 goals, Samuel Vlad- 1 goal, Josh Kitsak-2 goals,
Young construction- Ryder Montieth- 4 goals, Bode Berg- 1 goal
Verdis- Evan Gallagher- 1 goal
Bills Heating- Elijah Clevenger- 1 goal, Silas Bircher- 1 goal
4th Boys
Messer Lawn Care- Brody Messer- 1 goal
Capone's- Josh Rich- 1 goal
Yochums Landscaping- Lucas Rhodes- 1 goal, Da’Viohn Plue- 2 goals.
5th grade boys
VPC Electric- Carter Mitchell- 1 goal, Payton Kekauoha- 3 goals, Tanner Armstrong- 1 goal
2nd/3rd girls
McDonalds- Mia Mulligan- 4 goals
Pioneer Title- Alice Hober- 2 goals, Finley Matheson- 1 goal, Gracelyn Weymouth- 1 goal.
Telerad Connect- Ondine Sichelstiel- 1 goal, Catalina Conces- 1 goal
4th/5th Girls
Lifestyle Physical Therapy- Natalie Gittle- 1 goal
Carpet Warehouse- McKinley Turner- 1 goal, Aubrey Coatney- 1 goal
Knudtsen Chevrolet- Vivienne Scott- 1 goal, Noelle Matheson- 1 goal
ACI- Aubrey Boehm- 1 goal, Emma Buckmaster- 1 goal
6th grade Coed
Northwest specialty Hospital- Emmanuel Vlad- 1 goal, Hailey Gittle- 1 goal
Hagerty Law- Izzik Babak- 2 goals, Flavius Kitsak- 1 goal
8th grade Coed
Tapley Cabinets- Riley Christianson-3 goals, Grayson Gimbel- 1 goal, Wyatt Hill- 1 goal
ACI- Aidan Toomey- 1 goal, Nathan Shotropa- 2 goals, Isaiah Whiteside- 1 goal, Brendan Toomey- 1 goal
Intechtel-Will Finley- 2 goals
Lake City Auto Care- Cooper Thomas- 1 goal, Mason Moore- 2 goals, Matthew Green- 1 goal
POST FALLS PARKS AND RECREATION
NFL Flag Football
Week 2
April 20
Kindergarten – 1st Grade
35 JUB Engineers
33 S&S Industries
40 Post Falls Kiwanis
36 Scotty’s Backflow
2nd & 3rd Grade
18 Living Life in North Idaho Realty Group
45 Northwest Specialty Hospital
0 Generations Memory Care
22 Lake City Accounts
0 Interstate Plastic Inc.
40 Strength Through Movement
4th – 6th Grade
25 Delta Mechanical
48 Northern Pump & Electric
25 Interstate Asphalt and Concrete
12 Plato’s Closet
7th & 8th Grade
28 ALK Source Materials - Fairway Floors
20 Post Falls Brewing – Peach Orthodontics
Soccer
Week 2
April 20
U14 Division
1 The English Inspector LLC: Josiah Rice (1)
5 Specialty Forest Products: Jackson Cameron (1), Cambria Miller (1), Jaeson Walker (1), Liam White (2)
0 G.S.M.Y.S.A
5 Tekton Construction: Dylan Mortier (2), Billy Strange (2), Henry Thurston (1)
3 JR Wildfire: Blake Sharp (3)
3 Stateline Speedway: Landon Triebwasser (2), Andre Weitzel (1)
U11 Division
3 Peach Orthodontics: Warren Vander Plaats (2), Jacob Wanner (1)
3 All Terrain Lawncare LLC: Scott Kodak (2), Reese Scarcello (1)
1 Red Head Steering Gear: Liam Lindley (1)
8 Colvico, Inc: Hattie Ortiz (1), Ruthie Ortiz (1), Jathaniel Whitmire (3), Lincoln Whitmire (1), Zander Whitmire (2)
10 James, Vernon & Weeks PA: Preston Bright (3), Traigen Hance (5), Daniel Johnson (1), Nixon Keyes (1)
2 Specialty Forest Products.: Jacob Dolan (2)
1 The English Inspector LLC: Ryder Graf (1)
4 Post Falls Brewing: Braxten Hartt (2), Ryker Miller (1), Sebastian Rivera (1)
U8 Division
2 Idaho Fence: Levi Marsh (1), Dash Mcknight (1)
1 Post Falls Taco Bell: Cami Hance (1)
5 Interstate Asphalt & Concrete: Braiden Beck (3), Noah Williams (2)
0 Beck Cabinet Company:
8 ALK Source Materials: Scotty Allen (1), Kendall Davitt (1), Keller Olson (6)
4 VCA Kootenai: Atlas Lepley (3), Eva Monsey (1)
4 Stateline Speedway: Maximus Stover (4)
0 All Terrain Lawncare LLC:
1 James, Vernon & Weeks PA: Jackson Populus (1)
6 The English Inspector LLC: Hannah Ortiz (2), Lincoln Triebwasser (4)
Mini 6 Yr. Olds
2 Eden Healthcare: Elijah Benzinger-Stephens (1), Isaac, Rische (1)
0 CDA Paving and Concrete Specialties:
3 Northwest Softplay: Samuel Putzeys (2), Lucas Sine (1)
6 Schaffer’s Towing: Olivia Kardos-Oberdorfer (1), Brody Wensman (5)
0 Post Falls Family Dental:
5 Lowe Fencing: Russell Kessler (2), Alexander Lederhos (1), Averie Orth (1), Zoe Starkey (1)
1 CDA Pediatrics: Jensen Morris (1)
3 Cannon Hill Industries: Lincoln Alt (2), Declynn Elsberry (1)
Micro 5 Yr. Olds
1 James Vernon & Weeks PA: Aubrie Becker (1)
1 Century Publishing: Evangeline Jensen (1)
1 Young Construction Group of Idaho:
Poleline Self Storage:
2 Northwest Specialty Hospital:
5 Empowered Through Play:
1 Scotty’s Backflow: Jackson Boss (1)
8 Paige Pierce: Cole Cooksey (1), Logan Guirola (2), Willow Guirola (1), Mathias Younger (4)
HAYDEN RECREATION AND COMMUNITY EVENTS
Soccer
April 13
Mini Kickers (3-4 Year-Olds)
Andy's Heating & Cooling: Layke Baker-1 goal
Dairy Queen: No Stats Available
Daum Construction: James Debruller-1 goal
Direct Siding: Isaac Bews-3 goals; Keenan Fowler-1 goal; Felix Mote-1 goal
Dr. Dance Dentistry For Kids: Bennett Grambeau-1 goal; Taylor Webster-1 goal
Eric Wise Construction: Hank Pittman-2 goals; Liam Volleberg-6 goals
Eye Guys Optical: No Stats Available
Fred's Plumbing: Jade Hephner-3 goals
Goal Getters: Harvey Kilcup-2 goals; Cassius O'Hara-2 goals
Inspired Child Preschool: Roman Krouse-4 goals; Jack Troutman-1 goal
Kinder Prep Learning Center: Bentlee Appoldt-2 goals; Wesley Dahl-3 goals; Weston Jeske-1 goal
Kootenai Clinic Orthopedics: Mason Fournier-3 goals; Charlotte Powers-1 goal
Lake City Auto Care: Nixon Miller-1 goal; Benson Snider-1 goal
Lake City Dental Specialists: Dash Kidwell-3 goals; Roman Shaw-3 goals
Lancaster Market: Caedmon Berry-1 goal
McDonald's: Silas Chase-1 goal; Genevieve Moore-2 goals
Nick Shriner Real Estate: Graham Shiner-2 goals; Ruby Williams-2 goals
Rocket Ships: No Stats Available
Saccone Electric: Wrenley Sanders-2 goals
Super 1 Foods: Madelyn Dewitte-1 goal
Team Thunder: John Lalanne-1 goal
The Car Lot: Callie Addington-1 goal; Madison Alcala-2 goals; Nathanael Darrow-1 goal
VanZandt Financial: Lexi Fitzgerald-1 goal; Bear Gustafson-6 goals; Benjamin-1 goal
Viking Construction: No Stats Available
Micro-Kickers (5-6 Year-Olds)
7B Moving: Kai Gutkin-3 goals; Ayla Liddiard-2 goals
Advanced Input Systems: Heather Higbee-1 goal; Tanner Higbee-1 goal
Andy's Heating & Cooling: Braxtyn Fox-1 goal; Luna Martinez-1 goal
Back Forty Real Estate: Tatum Turnball-1 goal
Dairy Queen: Andre Cano-2 goals
Designer Homes: Nixon Blinn-2 goals; Braelynn Brezee-1 goal
Dr. Dance Dentistry For Kids: No Stats Available
Eye Guys Optical: Eli Irwin-1 goal
Fred's Plumbing: Tennyson Engle-1 goal; Jackson Fenstermaker-1 goal
Hippo Car Wash: No Stats Available
Idaho Fence: Wyatt Edgel-3 goals; Madeline Hopp-1 goal
Kinder Prep Learning Center: Peter Amador-3 goals; Piper Crandall-1 goal
Lake City Auto Care: Tytan Northcutt-1 goal
Lakeside Pediatrics: Lennox Van Hill-1 goal
Lancaster Market: Captian Icardo-5 goals
Legacy Heating & Cooling: Callen Dauner-1 goal
Matt's Place: Forrest Castro Muehlhausen-1 goal; Mizula Dickerson-1 goal; Milo Griffiths-Wild-1 goal; Ledge Karbo-6 goals
McDonald's: Grey Gallia-6 goals; Delilah Jackson-1 goal
NWLRC: Sawyer Rouse-2 goals
Selkirk Sport: Oz Barnes-1 goal; Wyatt Barnes-1 goal; Rosie Clark-1 goal; Rocco Spendlove-1 goal
Slick Rock Tanning & Spa: Everly Silakoski-1 goal
VanZandt Financial: Luca Clark-1 goal
White Pine Wealth: Seth Smith-1 goal; Jameson Yontz-1 goal
Ziply Fiber: No Stats Available
U8 Coed
Ash Mountain Legal: No Stats Available
Barton Flooring & Trim LLC: Aiden Barton-1 goal
Compass Communications & Construction, Inc.: Eli Hocking-2 goals
Fu-Ki-Hayden: Carter Botenhagen-1 goal; Brooks Bready-1 goal
Growing Grit: No Stats Available
Hayden Canyon Charter: Waylon Hassett-1 goal
Hubof's Landscaping: Archer Jasper-1 goal; Cameron Nelson-2 goals
Lake City Auto Care: Boss Gustafson-1 goal; Gregory Prickett-4 goals; Logan Whipp-4 goals; Axel Zbinden-1 goal
North Idaho Eye: Matthew Gomez-1 goal
PowerHouse Electric: No Stats Available
Selkirk Sport: No Stats Available
VanZandt Financial: Aiden Jeffreys-4 goals
U10 Coed
Advanced Input Systems: Benjamin Estes-1 goal
Ashlie Hultman Insurance Agency-State Farm: Abel Hall-1 goal
Chomper Cafe: Ethan Anderson-3 goals
Hayden Canyon Charter: Winston Bell-3 goals; Eliana Cale-1 goal; Valor Cale-2 goals; Kyan Pintler-1 goal
Lancaster Market: Joshua Hass-2 goals
Ponderosa Pines Farm: Peyton Jett-2 goals; Brayden Patterson-1 goal
Saturday Night Inc.: Billy Kearns-2 goals
Shaver Home Inspection: Jermey Bott-1 goal; Jackson Pate-1 goal; Xander Pickering-1 goal
U12 Coed
Andy's Heating & Cooling: Owen Harrison-1 goal; Winston Hook-1 goal; Eli Tolson-1 goal
Christian Center School: Josiah Cale-1 goal; Emery Mckee-2 goals
Fred's Plumbing: No Stats Available
Fu-Ki Hayden: Banyan Sisson-1 goal
Hayden Canyon Charter: Levi Dunn-1 goal
Lake City Auto Care: Flint Barton-1 goal; Tommy Cooper-2 goals; Kelly Prickett-1 goal
U15 Coed
Belle's Brunch House: Sophie Steinberger-3 goals
ETCO Services: Tyler Jaynes-1 goal; Charlie Stockton-1 goal
F.C.A: Sebastian Guitron-2 goals
Hayden Canyon Charter Game: No Stats Available
The Chosen: Kyler Harrison-1 goal; Beckham Hayes-1 goal; Gavin Karlinsey-1 goal
Submit items for youth and non-varsity high school sports by noon Tuesday for publication Wednesday. Email stories and photos (in .jpg format) to sports@cdapress.com.
Information: 208-664-8176, Ext. 2019